First Legislative Assembly of Uttar Pradesh

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
First Legislative Assembly
of Uttar Pradesh
(First Vidhan Sabha of Uttar Pradesh)
Coat of arms or logo
Type
Type
Term limits
May 1952 - Mar 1957
Leadership
Chief Minister
Speaker of the Assembly
Atmaram Govind Kher , INC
Since May 1952
Leader of the Opposition
Structure
Seats 431
Political groups
INC (388)
SP (20)
IND (15)
Elections
FPTP
Meeting place
U.P. Secretariat, Lucknow, India
Website
U.P. Legislative Assembly website

The First Legislative Assembly of Uttar Pradesh (a.k.a. First Vidhan Sabha of Uttar Pradesh) was constituted in May 1952 as a result of Indian general election, 1951–52. First Legislative Assembly had total of 431 MLAs (later revised to 426 including one nominated Anglo-Indian member).[1][2]

Electors[edit]

Male Female Others Total
Electors - - - 31,700,151
Electors who voted - - - 16,758,619
Polling percentage - - - 52.87%

Candidates[edit]

Male Female Others Total
Candidates - - - 2,604
Elected - - - 430
Forfeited deposits - - - 1,763

Important members[edit]

# From To Position Name Party
01 1952 1957 Chief Minister Govind Ballabh Pant INC
02 1952 1957 Speaker Atmaram Govind Kher [3] INC
03 1952 1957 Deputy Speaker Hargovind Pant [4] INC
04 1952 1957 Leader of the House Govind Ballabh Pant INC
05 1952 1955 Leader of the Opposition Lokbandhu Raj Narain [5] SP
06 1955 1957 Leader of the Opposition Genda Singh [5] PSP

List of members[edit]

Default sort, in ascending order of constituency

# Assembly constituency Name Party Reserved for
01 Agra Deoki Nandan INC
02 Agra City North Baboo Lal Mital INC
03 Agra City West C.V. Mahajan INC
04 Akbarpur East Ram Narain SP
05 Akbarpur South Ram Dularay Misra INC
06 Akbarpur West Jai Ram Verma INC
07 Akbarpur West Ram Dass INC
08 Aliganj South Mohan Singh INC SC
09 Allahabad City Central Bishambhar Nath Pande INC
10 Allahabad City East Ganesh Prasad Jaiswal INC SC
11 Almora (North) Bhupal Singh INC
12 Almora (South) Govardhan INC
13 Amethi Central Kunwer Rananjai Singh INC
14 Amroha (East) Khiali Ram INC
15 Amroha (West) Mohd. Taqi Hadi INC
16 Anupshahr North Din Dayal INC
17 Aonia East (Faridpur) Nathoo Singh INC
18 Aonia East (Faridpur) Sunder Lal INC
19 Aonla (West) Nawal Kishore INC
20 Atrauli North Shri Niwas INC
21 Atrauli South (Koil East) Raja Ram INC
22 Auraiya (Eharthana South) Satya Narain INC
23 Auraiya (Eharthana South) Tula Ram INC
24 Azamgarh District Ghosi East Ram Sunder SP
25 Baberu West Ram Sanehi Bhartiya INC
26 Badaun South West Tulsi Ram INC
27 Baghpat East Harkhayal Singh INC
28 Baghpat South Raghubir Singh INC
29 Baghpat West Charan Singh INC
30 Bah Shimbhu Nath INC
31 Baheri (North East) Ram Murti INC
32 Baheri South West (Bareilly West) Dharam Dutt INC
33 Bahraich East Raj Kishore INC
34 Bahraich East Sheo Saran Lal Srivastava INC
35 Bahraich West Jamuna Prasad INC
36 Bahraich West Triloki Nath Kaul INC
37 Ballia Central Ram Anand Pandey INC
38 Ballia East Radha Mohan Singh INC
39 Ballia North East (Bansdih South West) Thakur Jagarnath Singh INC
40 Banaras Central Baldev INC
41 Banaras City North Shaikh Mohd. Abdul Samad INC
42 Banaras City South Sampurnanand Ji INC
43 Banaras North Lal Bahadur Singh INC
44 Banaras South Raj Narain SP
45 Banaras West Deomurti Sharma INC
46 Banda Pahalwan Singh INC SC
47 Bansdih Central Baijnath Prasad INC
48 Bansdih West Sheo Mangal Singh INC
49 Bansgaon Central Kesh Bhan INC
50 Bansgaon South East Bhrigunath INC SC
51 Bansgaon South West Ganesh Prasad INC
52 Bansgaon South West Jasoda Devi INC
53 Bansi North Mathura Prasad INC
54 Bansi North Puddan INC
55 Bansi South Ram Kumar Shastri INC
56 Bareilly (East) Safia Abdul Wajjid INC
57 Bareilly Municipality Pant Pandit Govind Ballabh INC
58 Bareilly West Ram Charan Lal INC
59 Basti East Ansman Singh INC SC
60 Basti West Parbhoo Dayal INC
61 Basti West Ram Lal INC
62 Bhognipur West (Derapur South) Ram Swarup Gupta INC
63 Biddhuna East Gajendra Singh SP SC
64 Bidhuna West (Bharthana North / Etwah North) Ghasi Ram INC
65 Bidhuna West (Bharthana North / Etwah North) Meher Ban Singh INC
66 Bijnor Central Chandrawati INC
67 Bijnor North (Najibabad West) Abdul Lateef INC
68 Bijnor South (Dhampur South West) S.K. Sharma INC
69 Bikapur Central Brij Basi Lal INC
70 Bikapur East Avadhesh Pratap Singh INC
71 Bikapur West Ram Harsh Yadva INC
72 Bilari Har Sahai INC
73 Bilari Mehi Lal INC
74 Bilgram East Radha Kishan INC
75 Bilgram West Virendra Nath INC
76 Bilhaur (Akberpur) Brij Rani Devi INC
77 Bilhaur (Akberpur) Murli Dhar INC
78 Bisalpur (Central) Hari Prasad SP
79 Bisauli (Gunnaur East) Chunni Lal INC
80 Bisauli (Gunnaur East) Sheo Raj Singh INC
81 Biswan (Sidhauli East) Munnu Lal INC
82 Biswan (Sidhauli East) Suresh Prakash Singh INC
83 Budaun North Nihal Uddin SP
84 Budhana East (Jansath South) Mohammad Nabi INC
85 Budhana East (Jansath South) Ram Dass INC
86 Budhana West Shri Chand INC
87 Bulandshahr Central Banarsi Das INC
88 Bulandshahr North East Mohan Singh INC
89 Bulandshahr North West Irtiza Hussain INC
90 Bulandshahr South (Anupshahr South) Deo Datta INC
91 Bulandshahr South (Anupshahr South) Dharam Singh INC
92 Chail North Muzaffar Husain INC
93 Chakia (Chandauli South East) Kamalapati Tripathi INC
94 Chakia (Chandauli South East) Ram Lakhan INC
95 Chakrata (Western Doon North) Shanti Prapan Sharma INC
96 Chamol West (Pauri North) Gangadhar Maithani SP SC
97 Chandauli (Ramnager South West) Tiwari Umashanker INC
98 Chandauli North Kamta Prasad INC
99 Chhata Ram Het INC
100 Chibramau East (Farrukhabad East) Awdesh Chandra Singh INC
101 Chibramau East (Farrukhabad East) Pati Ram INC
102 Chibramau South (Kannauj South) Chiranji Lal Paliwal INC
103 Chunar North Raj Kumar Sharma INC
104 Chunar South Raj Narain Singh INC
105 Daimau South West Guptar Singh INC
106 Dalmau East Chandrapal INC
107 Datatganj South (Budaun South East) Nirotam INC
108 Deoband Hardeva INC
109 Deoband Thakur Phool Singh INC
110 Deopryag Satya Singh INC
111 Deoria North East M. Faruq Chisti INC
112 Deoria South Ram Nath INC
113 Deoria South West (Hata South West) Ramji Sahai INC
114 Deoria South West (Hata South West) Sita Ram INC
115 Derapur North Sheo Ram INC
116 Detaganj North Omkar Singh BJS
117 Dhampur North East (Nagina East) Girdhari Lal INC
118 Dhampur North East (Nagina East) Khub Singh INC
119 Domariaganj (North-West) Ram Lakhan Misra INC
120 Domariaganj South Qazi Mohd. Adil Abbasi INC
121 Domariaganj West Sardar Sheo Mangal Singh Kapoor INC
122 Domria Ganj North East (Bansi West) Mohd. Suleman Adhami INC
123 Dudhi (Robertsganj) Brij Bhushan INC
124 Dudhi (Robertsganj) Ram Swaroop INC
125 Etah East (Aliganj West / Kasganj South) Vidya Wati INC
126 Etah South Hoti Lal Das INC
127 Etawah South Dixit Gopi Nath INC
128 Etmadpur (Agra East) Puttu Lal INC
129 Etmadpur (Agra East) Ulfat Singh Chauhan INC
130 Faizabad East Madan Gopal INC
131 Faizabad East Narain Dass INC
132 Faizabad West Raja Ram Misra INC SC
133 Farrukhabad Central (Kaimganj East) Sia Ram INC
134 Farrukhabad West (Chibramau) Mathura Prasad INC
135 Fatehpur East (Khanga North) Khan Abdul Rauf INC
136 Fatehpur North Avadh Saran Alias Lalla SP
137 Fatehpur South Bahgwati Prasad Shukla INC SC
138 Fatehpur South (Khaga South) Anant Swarup Singh INC
139 Fatehpur South (Khaga South) Bhagvan Din INC
140 Firozabad (Fatehabad) Ganga Dhar INC
141 Firozabad (Fatehabad) Israr - Ul - Haq INC
142 Garotha (Moth North) Ram Sahai INC
143 Ghatampur (Bhognipur East) Brij Behari Mehrorta INC
144 Ghatampur (Bhognipur East) Dayal Das Bhagat INC
145 Ghavipur South West Bhola SP
146 Ghaziabad North East Vichitra Narain INC
147 Ghaziabad North West Teja Singh INC
148 Ghaziabad South Balbir Singh INC
149 Ghazipur Central (Mohammadabad North West) Jamuna SP
150 Ghazipur South East Vashishtha Narain Sharma INC
151 Ghazipur West Bishwanath Singh Gautam INC
152 Ghosi West Jharkhande Rai UPRSP
153 Gonda East Mahnot Sajjan Devi INC
154 Gonda West Jwala Prasad HMS
155 Gorakhpur Central Istafa Hussain INC
156 Gorakhpur North East Kesho INC
157 Gorakhpur North East Mahadeo INC
158 Gorakhpur South East Achaibar Singh INC
159 Gorakhpur West Devendra Pratap Narain Singh INC
160 Gunnaur North Karan Singh INC
161 Gyanpur East B. Bechan Ram Gupta INC
162 Gyanpur North West Bans Narain INC
163 Gyanpur North West Bechan Ram INC
164 Hamirpur (Maudaha North) Surendra Datt INC
165 Handia South Mahabir Prasad Shukla INC
166 Hapur North Hari Singh INC
167 Hapur North Prakashvati Suda INC
168 Hapur South Lutf Ali Khan INC
169 Hapur South Vir Sen INC
170 Hardoi East Chandra Has INC
171 Kinder Lal INC
172 Harraiya East (Basti West) Kripa Shanker INC
173 Harraiya East (Basti West) Sheo Narain INC
174 Harraiya North West Prabhakar INC SC
175 Harraiya South West Sita Ram INC
176 Hasanpur North Latafat Husain INC
177 Hasanpur South (Sambhal West) Jagdish Parshad INC
178 Hata Central Sheo Prasad INC
179 Hata Central Surya Bali Pandey INC
180 Hata North Raj Deo INC
181 Hathras Har Dayal Singh INC
182 Hathras Nand Kumar Deo Vashist INC
183 Huzur (Milak North) Kalyan Rai INC
184 Iglas Sheodan Singh INC
185 Jalalabad West Ram Gulam Singh INC
186 Jalesar (Etah North) Chironji Lal INC
187 Jalesar (Etah North) Fateh Singh INC
188 Jasrana Vishan Dayal INC
189 Jaunpur East Har Govind INC SC
190 Jaunpur North (Shahganj West) Bhagauti Din INC
191 Jaunpur West Deep Narain Verma INC
192 Jhansi East Atma Ram Govind Khar INC
193 Kadipur Kashi Parsad INC
194 Kadipur Shankar INC
195 Kaimganj West Sultan Alam Khan INC
196 Kairana North Kesho Gupta INC
197 Kairana South Virendra Verma INC
198 Kaisarganj Central Sia Ram INC
199 Kaisarganj North Bhagwan Din INC
200 Kaisarganj South Hukum Singh INC
201 Kalpi (Jalaun North) Basante INC
202 Kalpi (Jalaun North) Virendra Shah UPPP
203 Kannauj North Kali Charan Tandon INC
204 Kanpur City Central East Hamid Khan INC
205 Kanpur City Central West Basu Deo Pd. Misra INC
206 Kanpur City East Jawahar Lal Rahtagi INC
207 Kanpur City North Surya Prasad Awasthi INC
208 Kanpur City South Brahma Dutt Dixit INC
209 Kanpur Tehsil Beni Singh INC
210 Karchana North (Chail South) H. N. Bahguna INC
211 Karchana North (Chail South) Jawahar Lal INC
212 Karhal East (Bhongaon South) Mizaji Lal INC
213 Karhal East (Bhongaon South) Sheo Baksh Singh INC
214 Karhal West (Shikohabad East) Bansi Das Dhanger KMPP
215 Kasganj East (Aliganj North) Said Jehan Beg Mukhfi INC
216 Kasganj West Babu Ram Gupta INC
217 Kerakat (Jaunpur South) Lal Bahadur INC
218 Kerakat (Jaunpur South) Parmeshari INC
219 Kesganj North Tirmal Singh INC
220 Khair (Koil North West) Mohan Lal Gautam INC
221 Khair (Koil North West) Ram Prasad Deshmukh INC
222 Khajuha East (Fateh Pur South West) Sheo Rai Bali Singh INC
223 Khajuha West Gur Prasad INC
224 Khalilabad Central Mohd. Abdul Moiz Khan INC
225 Khalilabad North Raja Ram Sharma INC
226 Khalilabad South Dhanush Dhari Pandey INC
227 Khalilabad South Ram Sunder INC
228 Kheragarh Jagan Prasad Rawat INC
229 Khurja Bhim Sen INC
230 Khurja Kishan Sarup Bhatnagar INC
231 Kiraoli Ramesh Verma INC
232 Koil Central Nafisul Hasan INC
233 Konch Chittar Singh INC
234 Kunda South Ram Naresh Shukla INC
235 Kunda South Ram Sarup INC
236 Lalganj North Tej Bahadur INC
237 Lalganj South Kalika Singh INC
238 Lalitpur South Krishna Chandra Sharma INC
239 Lansdowne (East) Ram Prasad INC
240 Lansdowne (West) Jagmohan Singh INC
241 Lkhimpur South Banshi Dhar Misra INC
242 Lkhimpur South Cheda Lal Chaudhari INC
243 Lucknow Central Harish Chandra Bajpai INC
244 Lucknow Central Ram Shankar Rabivasi INC
245 Lucknow City Central Syed Ali Zaheer INC SC
246 Lucknow City East Chandra Bhanu Gupta INC
247 Lucknow City West Pulin Behari Bannerji INC
248 Machhli Shahar North Nageshwar INC
249 Machhli Shahar South Mohd. Rauf Jafri INC
250 Maharajganj East (Salon North) Wasi Naqvi INC
251 Maharajganj West Ram Swarup Vishard INC
252 Maharajganj West Rameshwar INC
253 Mahoba (Kulpahar / Charkhari) Madanpal Singh SP
254 Mahoba (Kulpahar / Charkhari) Manni Lal INC
255 Mahrajganj North Paripurna Nand INC
256 Mahrajganj South Sukhdeo INC
257 Mahrajganj South Thakur Ram Pd. Singh INC
258 Mahroni Ram Nath Kher INC
259 Mainpuri North (Bhongaon North) Ganesh Chandra INC
260 Mainpuri South Virendra Pati INC
261 Malihabad (Bara Banki North West) Shyam Manohar Misra INC
262 Malihabad (Bara Banki North West) Tula Ram Rawat INC
263 Man (Moth South / Jhansi West / Lilitpur North) Gajjoo INC
264 Man (Moth South / Jhansi West / Lilitpur North) Kadam Laxman Rao INC
265 Mariahu North Dwarka Parasad INC
266 Mariahu South Ramesh Chandra INC
267 Mat (Sadabad West) Dal Chand INC
268 Mat (Sadabad West) Laxmi Raman Acharya INC
269 Mathrua North Shri Nath INC
270 Mathura South Acharya Jugal Kishore INC
271 Mau Cam Karwi (Baberu East) Darshan Ram INC
272 Mau Cam Karwi (Baberu East) Jagpat Singh INC
273 Maudaha South Tej Pratap Singh INC
274 Mawana Ramji Lal Sahayak INC
275 Mawana Vishnu Saran Dublish INC
276 Meerut Municipality Kailash Prakash INC
277 Meja (Karchana South) Mangla Prasad INC
278 Meja (Karchana South) Raghunath Prasad INC
279 Milak South (Shahbad) Kishan Saran Arya INC
280 Mirzapur North Amresh Chandra Pandey INC
281 Mirzapur South Aziz Imam INC
282 Mirzapur South Ram Kishun INC
283 Misrikh Dalla Ram INC
284 Misrikh Ganga Dhar Sharma INC
285 Mohamdi East Kamal Ahmed INC
286 Mohamdi West Ram Bhajan INC
287 Mohammadabad Gohna South Padam Nath INC
288 Mohammadabad North (Ghosi South) Havib -Ur - Rahman INC
289 Mohammadabad North (Ghosi South) Srinath Ram INC
290 Mohammadabad North East Shiva Pujan Rai SP
291 Mohammadabad South Bijai Shanker Prasad INC
292 Mohanlalganj Mahabir Prasad INC
293 Moradabad North Dau Dayal Khanna INC
294 Moradabad South Kedar Nath INC
295 Musafirkhana North (Sultanpur North) Gulzar INC
296 Musafirkhana North (Sultanpur North) Nazim Ali INC
297 Musafirkhana South (Amethi West) Gur Persad Singh INC
298 Musafrkhana Central Savitri Devi INC
299 Muzaffarnagar Central Dwaraka Prasad INC
300 Muzaffarnagar East (Jansath North) Balwant Singh INC
301 Muzaffarnagar West Rajindra Datt INC
302 Nagina South West (Dhampur North West) H. M. Ibrahim INC
303 Naini Tal (North) Narayan Datt SP
304 Naini Tal (South) Lakshman Datt INC
305 Najibabad North (Nagina North) Ratan Lal INC
306 Nakur South Dsata Ram INC
307 Nanpara East Newazish Khan INC
308 Nanpara North Basant Lal Sharma INC
309 Nanpara South Mohammad Saadat Ali Khan Syed INC
310 Naraini Shyama Charan INC
311 Nawabganj Nawrang Lal INC
312 Nawabganj North Jagat Narain INC
313 Nawabganj South (Haidergarh / Ramsanehighat) Ghanshiam Dass INC
314 Nawabganj South (Haidergarh / Ramsanehighat) Uma Shanker Misra INC
315 Nighsan (Lakhimpur North) Jaggannath Parshad INC
316 Nighsan (Lakhimpur North) Karn Singh INC
317 Orai (Jalaun South) Chaturbhuj Sharma INC
318 Padrauna East Genda Singh SP
319 Padrauna North Jagarnath Mal SP
320 Padrauna South West (Deoria South East) Raj Banshi SP
321 Padrauna West Ram Subhag SP
322 Patti East Ram Raj INC
323 Patti South Girja Raman INC
324 Pauri South (Chamoli East) Baldeo Singh Arya INC
325 Pauri South (Chamoli East) Chandra Singh Rawat INC
326 Pharenda Central Gauri Ram INC
327 Pharenda North Ram Avadh Singh INC
328 Pharenda South Dwarika Pd. Pandey INC
329 Phulpur Central Shiva Nath Katju INC
330 Phulpur East (Handia North West) Bhuar INC
331 Phulpur North Brij Bihari INC
332 Phulpur South Asha Lata Vyas INC
333 Phulpur South Ram Bachan INC
334 Pilibhit (West) Maqsood Alam Khan INC
335 Pilibhit East (Bisalpur West) Niranjan Singh INC
336 Pithoragarh (Champawat) Khushi Ram INC
337 Pithoragarh (Champawat) Narendra Singh INC
338 Powayan (Shahjahanpur East) Narain Din INC
339 Powayan (Shahjahanpur East) Prem Krishan Khanna INC
340 Pratapgarh East Bhagwati Prasad Shukla INC SC
341 Pratapgarh North West (Patti North West) Ram Adhar INC
342 Pratapgarh North West (Patti North West) Ram Kinker INC
343 Pratapgarh West (Kunda North) Raja Ram INC
344 Puranpur (Bisalpur East) Munindra Pal Singh SP
345 Purwa Central Ram Adhin INC
346 Purwa North (Hasanganj) Jata Shanker INC
347 Purwa North (Hasanganj) Sewa Ram INC
348 Purwa South Deo Dutt Misra INC
349 Rae Bareli (Dalmau North) Ram Prasad INC
350 Rae Bareli (Dalmau North) Ram Shanker INC
351 Ram Sanehighat Baboo Lal Kushmesh INC
352 Ram Sanehighat Mahant Jagannath Bux Dass INC
353 Rampur City Fazal- Ul- Haq INC
354 Ranikhet (North) Madan Mohan SP
355 Ranikhet (South) Har Govind INC
356 Rasra East (Ballia South East) Mandhata INC
357 Rasra East (Ballia South East) Ram Rattan INC
358 Rasra West Ganga Prasad Singh INC
359 Rath Sripat Sahai INC
360 Rawain (Tehri North) Jayandra Singh Bist INC
361 Roorkee East Din Dayal INC
362 Roorkee South Khwaja Athar Hassan INC
363 Roorkee West (Saharanpur North) Jai Pal INC
364 Roorkee West (Saharanpur North) Shugan Chand INC
365 Sadabad East Ashraf Ali INC
366 Sadar Azamgarh Tahsil Shiv Ram INC
367 Sadar Azamgarh Tahsil Surju Ram INC
368 Safipur (Unnao North) Habibur Rahman INC
369 Safipur (Unnao North) Mohan Lal INC
370 Sagri East Baldeo Alias Satya Nand INC
371 Sagri West Uma Shankar SP
372 Saharanpur City Maulvi Manzoorul Nabi INC
373 Saharanpur North West (Nakur North) Mahmood Ali Khan INC
374 Sahaswan East Keshon Ram INC
375 Sahaswan West Mir Khurshed Ali INC
376 Saidpur Dev Ram INC
377 Saidpur Kamla Singh INC
378 Salempur East Sachita Nand INC
379 Salempur North Sheo Bachan INC
380 Salempur South Badri Narain INC
381 Salempur West Deo Nandan INC
382 Salon South Dal Bahadur Singh INC
383 Sambhal East Jagdish Saran Rastogi INC
384 Sambhal East Lekhraj Singh INC
385 Sandila (Bilgram South East) Laxmi Devi INC
386 Sandila (Bilgram South East) Tika Ram INC
387 Sardhana East Bishamber Singh INC
388 Sardhana West Fateh Singh Rana INC
389 Shahabad East (Hardoi North West) Chheda Lal INC
390 Shahabad East (Hardoi North West) Kanahiya Lal Balmiki INC
391 Shahabad West Syed Aizaz Rasool INC
392 Shahganj East Babu Nandan INC
393 Shahganj East Lakshmi Shankar Yadava INC
394 Shahjahanpur Central Parm Hans Swami Vedanand Nath Nishkalank RRP
395 Shahjahanpur West (Jalalabad East) Pritipal Singh INC
396 Shikohabad West Maharaj Singh INC
397 Sidhauli West Baiju Ram INC
398 Sidhauli West Tara Chand INC
399 Sikandra Rao North (Koil South East) Natrapal Singh INC
400 Sikandra Rao South Nek Ram Sharma INC
401 Sikandrabad East Kewal Singh INC
402 Sikandrabad West Ram Chandra INC
403 Sirathu (Manjhanpur) Sheo Kumar INC
404 Sirathu (Manjhanpur) Sukhi Ram Bhartiya INC
405 Sitapur (East) Hakim Bashir Ahmad INC
406 Sitapur North West Harish Chandra Asthana INC
407 Sitapur South East Krishna Chandra Gupta INC
408 Soraon North (Phulipur West) Lal Bahadur Shastri INC
409 Soraon South Parmanand Sinha INC
410 Suar (Tanda Blaspur) Mahmood Ali Khan INC
411 Sultanpur East (Amethi East) Ram Bali INC
412 Sultanpur West Kuer Krishna INC
413 Tanda Mohammad Nasir INC
414 Tanda Ram Sumer INC
415 Tarabganj South East (Gonda South) Chandra Bhan Saran Singh INC
416 Tarabganj South East (Gonda South) Ganga Pd. INC
417 Tarabganj West Raghuraj Singh INC
418 Tehri South (Pratap Nagar) Maharaj Kumar Balendu Shah INC
419 Thakurdwara Shiv Sarup Singh INC
420 Tilhar North Sheo Kumar Misra INC
421 Tilhar South Bhagwan Sahai INC
422 Unnao South Liladhar INC
423 Utraula Central S. M. Shahid Faqri INC
424 Utraula North Balbhadra Prasad INC
425 Utraula North Shyam Lal INC
426 Utraula North East Ummed Singh BJS
427 Utraula South Amrit Nath INC
428 Utraula South West Raja Raghuvendra Pratap Singh INC
429 Western Doon South (Eastern Doon) Nar Dev Shastri INC

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "History: Legislative Assembly of Uttar Pradesh". Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly website. Retrieved May 2015.  Check date values in: |access-date= (help)
  2. ^ "1951 Election Results" (PDF). Election Commission of India website. Retrieved May 2015.  Check date values in: |access-date= (help)
  3. ^ "Previous speakers". Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly website. Retrieved May 2015.  Check date values in: |access-date= (help)
  4. ^ "Previous deputy speakers". Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly website. Retrieved May 2015.  Check date values in: |access-date= (help)
  5. ^ a b "Previous LOP". Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly website. Retrieved May 2015.  Check date values in: |access-date= (help)