2016 European 10 m Shooting Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2016 European Shooting Championships (10 m) were held in Audi Aréna, Győr, Hungary from February 22 to 28, 2016.

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pistol  Yusuf Dikec (TUR)  Pablo Carrera (ESP)  Pavlo Korostylov (UKR)
Pistol TEAM  Russia  Ukraine  Serbia
Running Target  Dmitry Romanov (RUS)  Lukasz Czapla (POL)  Jesper Nyberg (SWE)
Running Target TEAM  Russia  Hungary  Czech Republic
Running Target Mixed  Maxim Stepanov (RUS)  Jozsef Sike (HUN)  Krister Holmberg (FIN)
Running Target Mixed TEAM  Russia  Finland  Hungary
Rifle  Sergey Kamenskiy (RUS)  Illia Charheika (BLR)  Petar Gorsa (CRO)
Rifle TEAM  Russia  Belarus  Austria

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pistol  Olena Kostevych (UKR)  Antoaneta Boneva (BUL)  Zorana Arunovic (SRB)
Pistol TEAM  Russia  Serbia  Hungary
Running Target  Viktoriya Rybovalova (UKR)  Galina Avramenko (UKR)  Olga Stepanova (RUS)
Running Target TEAM  Ukraine  Russia  Germany
Running Target Mixed  Olga Stepanova (RUS)  Galina Avramenko (UKR)  Viktoriya Rybovalova (UKR)
Running Target Mixed TEAM  Ukraine  Russia  Germany
Rifle  Andrea Arsovic (SRB)  Malin Westerheim (NOR)  Petra Lustenberger (SUI)
Rifle TEAM  Hungary  Russia  Germany

Mixed events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pistol  Zorana Arunovic
Damir Mikec (SRB)
 Oleh Omelchuk
Olena Kostevych (UKR)
 Jindrich Dubovy
Silvie Ziskalova (CZE)
Rifle  Andrea Arsovic
Milutin Stefanovic (SRB)
 Daria Vdovina
Vladimir Maslennikov (RUS)
 Petar Gorsa
Snjezana Pejcic (CRO)

Men's Junior events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pistol  Artem Chernousov (RUS)  Gvido Cvetkovs (LAT)  Anton Zanin (RUS)
Pistol TEAM  Russia  Ukraine  Germany
Running Target  Ihor Kizyma (UKR)  Maksym Babushok (UKR)  Iaroslav Klepikov (RUS)
Running Target TEAM  Ukraine  Russia  Armenia
Running Target Mixed  Espen Teppdalen Nordsveen (NOR)  Ihor Kizyma (UKR)  Iaroslav Klepikov (RUS)
Running Target Mixed TEAM  Ukraine  Russia  Armenia
Rifle  Maximilian Dallinger (GER)  Istvan Peni (HUN)  Kyryll Koziuk (UKR)
Rifle TEAM  Hungary  Germany  Ukraine

Women's Junior events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pistol  Mathilde Lamolle (FRA)  Nino Khutsiberidze (GEO)  Denisa Bezdecna (FRA)
Pistol TEAM  Russia  France  Germany
Running Target  Yuliya Tymoshko (UKR)  Florence Louis (FRA)  Veronika Major (HUN)
Running Target TEAM  Russia  Ukraine  Hungary
Running Target Mixed  Veronika Major (HUN)  Lilit Mkrtchyan (ARM)  Yuliya Tymoshko (UKR)
Running Target Mixed TEAM  Ukraine  Russia  Hungary
Rifle  Anastasiia Galashina (RUS)  Sarah Hornung (SUI)  Johanna Theresa Tripp (GER)
Rifle TEAM  Serbia  Russia  Germany

Mixed Junior events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pistol  Veronika Major
Vilmos Agardy (HUN)
 Agata Nowak
Patryk Sakowski (POL)
 Margarita Lomova
Artem Cherhousov (RUS)
Rifle  Viktoria Hurai
Istvan Peni (HUN)
 Sarah Hornung
Christoph Duerr (SUI)
 Tal Engler
Ofek Engel (ISR)

Medal table[edit]

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Russia 14 8 5 27
2  Ukraine 9 8 5 22
3  Hungary 5 3 5 13
4  Serbia 4 1 2 7
5  Germany 1 1 7 9
6  France 1 2 1 4
7  Norway 1 1 0 2
8  Turkey 1 0 0 1
9  Belarus 0 2 0 2
10   Switzerland 0 2 1 3
11  Poland 0 2 0 2
12  Armenia 0 1 2 3
13  Finland 0 1 1 2
14  Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
15  Georgia 0 1 0 1
16  Latvia 0 1 0 1
17  Spain 0 1 0 1
18  Croatia 0 0 2 2
19  Czech Republic 0 0 2 2
20  Austria 0 0 1 1
21  Israel 0 0 1 1
22  Sweden 0 0 1 1
Total 36 36 36 108

References[edit]

External links[edit]