17th Golden Eagle Awards

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 17th Golden Eagle Awards were held August 18, 1999, in Shenzhen.[1] Nominees and winners are listed below, winners are in bold.[2]

Television Series[edit]

Best Television Series[edit]

  • My Fair Princess/还珠格格
  • Yongzheng Dynasty/雍正王朝
  • Red Prescription/红处方
  • Sisters/姐妹
  • Graduatee/毕业生
  • To Lead by the Hand/牵手
  • Mother in Law, Daughter in Law, Sister in Law/婆婆·媳妇·小姑
  • Ah, the mountain/啊,山还是山
  • Heaven can Mercy/天若有情
  • Shaoxing Brainman/绍兴师爷

Best Directing for a Television Series[edit]

Best Writing for a Television Series[edit]

Best Lead Actor in a Television Series[edit]

Best Lead Actress in a Television Series[edit]

Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series[edit]

Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series[edit]

  • Yang Kun for Mother in Law, Daughter in Law, Sister in Law
  • He Lin for To Lead by the Hand
  • Gai Lili for Silver Chamber

Best Art Direction for a Television Series[edit]

Best Cinematography for a Television Series[edit]

Best Editing for a Television Series[edit]

Best Lighting for a Television Series[edit]

Documentary Program[edit]

Best Television Documentary[edit]

not awarded this year

  • Days of Macau/澳门岁月
  • Chinese Shield/中华之盾
  • China Museum/中国博物馆
  • 20 Years Anniversary - The Reform and Open to the Outside World/改革开放二十年
  • Chinese/中国人
  • Decisive Battle in Jiujiang/决战九江
  • Jinchaji Artistic Soldier/晋察冀文艺兵
  • Records of PRC/共和国之最

Best Short Documentary[edit]

not awarded this year

  • A Hero Never Dies/真心英雄
  • The Start of Hope/希望从这里延伸
  • Chinese Surgeon and English War Prisoner/中国军医和英国战浮
  • A Report for a Silent World/来自无声世界的报告
  • Natural Color/本色
  • Three Sisters of Miao nationality/苗家三姐妹
  • Love Story/生活特别记录——爱的故事
  • Employing Mother/应聘妈妈

Best Writing and Directing for a Television Documentary[edit]

  • Li Kai, Hu Zheng for Days of Macau

Best Cinematography for a Television Documentary[edit]

  • Duo Ji, Hu Zheng for Days of Macau

Best Sound Recording for a Television Documentary[edit]

  • Wang Qingwu, Suo Guoqing, Feng Qi, Wang Jiankang for Jinchaji Artistic Soldier

Children & Teens Program[edit]

Best Animation[edit]

not award this year

  • Little Muddled God/小糊涂神
  • Legend of Mad Monk/济公传奇
  • Fool Cat/阿笨猫
  • Vagabond Life of Bei/小贝流浪记
  • God Chinese/封神榜传奇
  • Elf Huidou/小精灵灰豆

Best Directing for an Animation[edit]

  • Directing group for Vagabond Life of Bei

Best Writing for an Animation[edit]

  • Sun Youjun for Vagabond Life of Bei

Best Image Design for an Animation[edit]

  • Ma Shouhong for Little Muddled God

Best Sense Design for an Animation[edit]

  • Yu Zhenyan for God Chinese

Best Composing for an Animation[edit]

  • Liang Gang for Fool Cat

References[edit]

  1. ^ 第十七届中国电视金鹰奖在深圳揭晓 Sichuan Daily August 19, 1999
  2. ^ 金鹰奖最佳男女主角皇上格格皆捧杯 Beijing Morning Post August 19, 1999

External links[edit]