18th Annual Anugerah Musik Indonesia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Annual Anugerah Musik Indonesia
Date September 22, 2015
Location Ecovention, Pademangan, North Jakarta
Country Indonesia
Hosted by Arie Untung
Most awards Tulus (6)
Most nominations Tulus (9)
Television/radio coverage
Network RCTI
Runtime 180 minutes

The 18th Annual Anugerah Musik Indonesia was held on September 22, 2015, at the Ecovention in Pademangan, North Jakarta. The show was broadcast live on RCTI and was hosted by Arie Untung.

The show was a collaboration between Anugerah Musik Indonesia Foundation and RCTI,[1] the theme of the show was Stop Pembajakan! (stop piracy). Musicians, singers, and composers were nominated for 53 different awards,[2] the event was divided into three segments: AMI Awards Gala Night, Lifetime Achievement Awards, and The Winner's Concert.

Tulus led the nominations with nine, and also became the biggest winner of the night with six wins, including Best of the Best Album for Gajah, Best of the Best Production Work for "Jangan Cintai Aku Apa Adanya", and Best Pop Male Solo Artist.[3] Other winners included Cita Citata and Trio Lestari, who won three awards. Sheila On 7, Isyana Sarasvati, Andien, Kotak, etc. took home two trophies each.

Bob Tutupoli received the "AMI Legend Award" for his body of work through his career.[4]

Performances[edit]

Artist(s) Song(s)
Main show
Sheila On 7 "Lapang Dada"
"Seberapa Pantas"
Ayu Ting Ting
Zaskia Gotik
"Yang Sudah Ya Sudahlah"
"Satu Jam Saja"
Repvblik
Indah Nevertari
"Selimut Tetangga"
Elvy Sukaesih
Husein
"Gadis Atau Janda"
HiVi! "Siapkah Kau Tuk Jatuh Cinta Lagi"
Yura Yunita "Cinta Dan Rahasia"
Isyana Sarasvati "Tetap Dalam Jiwa"
Kunto Aji
Intan Soekotjo
"Terlalu Lama Sendiri"
Krisdayanti
Mulan Jameela
"Antara Benci Dan Rindu"
"Jangan Sakiti Hatinya"
Fatin Shidqia "Dia Dia Dia"
Payung Teduh "Untuk Perempuan Yang Sedang Dalam Pelukan"
Kotak
Atiek CB
"Maafkan"
"Selalu Cinta"
"Terserah Boy"
JKT48 "Papan Penanda Isi Hati"
Julia Perez
Duo Serigala
"Merana"
Kunto Aji
Isyana Sarasvati
Yura Yunita
"Widuri"
Bebi Romeo
Ahmad Dhani
Isyana Sarasvati
"Ku Cinta Kau Dan Dia"

Presenters[edit]

Nominees and winners[edit]

The nominees were announced on September 11, 2015.[5] Winners are listed first and highlighted in boldface.[6]

Pop[edit]

Best Pop Female Solo Artist
Best Pop Male Solo Artist
  • Tulus – "Jangan Cintai Aku Apa Adanya"
Best Pop Duo/Group
Best Pop Collaboration
Best Pop Vocal Group
  • JKT48 – "Papan Penanda Isi Hati"
    • Blink – "Bahagia Setengah Mati"
    • Cherrybelle – "Malam Minggu"
    • CJR – "Lebih Baik"
    • GAC – "Seberapa Pantas"
Best Pop Songwriter
  • Tulus – "Jangan Cintai Aku Apa Adanya" (performed by Tulus)
    • Tulus – "Gajah" (performed by Tulus)
    • Widi Puradireja, Arya Aditya, Ilman Ibrahim Isa and Java Finger – "Himalaya" (performed by Maliq & D'Essentials)
    • Rizal Armada and Radha Armada – "Pergi Pagi Pulang Pagi" (performed by Armada)
    • Ruri Repvblik – "Selimut Tetangga" (performed by Repvblik)
    • Dewi Lestari and Ariel – "Seperti Kemarin" (performed by Noah)
Best Pop Recording Producer
Best Pop Album

Rock[edit]

Best Rock Solo Artist
  • Bondan Prakoso – "Generasiku"
    • Abdee Negara – "Where Are You Mr. President"
    • Baruna – "Rasa"
    • Denny Chasmala – "Selamat Jalan Biji Kedondong"
    • Ipunk Power Metal – "Inspiration"
Best Rock Duo/Group
  • Kotak – "Satu Indonesia"
    • /rif – "Turn Off The Light"
    • Boomerang – "Tetapkanlah Hatimu"
    • Gigi – "Tak Lagi Percaya"
    • Slank – "Slank Gak Ada Matinya"
Best Rock Album

Jazz/Instrumental[edit]

Best Jazz Instrumental Performers
  • Benny Likumahuwa Jazz Connection – "Jack & Bubi"
Best Vocal Jazz Performers
  • Syaharani & QueenFireworks – "Merah Jingga Kuning"
    • Dian Kusuma – "Kutau Ada Sesuatu"
    • Elvyn G Masassya (featuring Dany Java Jive) – "Selamanya"
    • Nita Sinaga – "Nothing Personal"
    • Tjut Nyak Deviana (featuring Tompi) – "Anging Mamiri"
Best Jazz Album
  • Selalu Ada Cinta – Syaharani & QueenFireworks
    • It's All Yours – Tesla Manaf
    • Piano Duet Guitar – Riza Arshad and Robert MR
    • Rekam Jejak Volume 1 – Benny Likumahuwa Jazz Connection
    • Tales of IndonesiaTjut Nyak Deviana

Soul/R&B[edit]

Best Soul/R&B Male/Female Solo Artist
Best Soul/R&B Group/Vocal Group
Best Soul/R&B Album

Kroncong/Style/Opera[edit]

Best Kroncong/Style/Opera Duo/Group Male/Female Solo Artist
  • Waldjinah (featuring Nuning & Asty Dewi) – "Ayo Ngguyu"
    • Dian Mita – "Nuansa Kebangsaan"
    • Mamiek Prasitoresmi – "Keroncong Irama Malam"
    • Tetty Supangat – "Gambang Semarang"
    • Tuti Maryati – "Keroncong Hanya Satu"
Best Kroncong/Style/Stambul Song
  • "Keroncong Goyang" – TTM
    • "Keroncong Gelisahku" – Tetty Supangat
    • "Keroncong Irama Malam" – Mamiek Prasitoresmi
    • "Keroncong Tanah Papua" – Aulia Qirya Rais
    • "Nuansa Kebangsaan" – Dian Mita
Best Kroncong/Style/Opera Recording Producer
  • OK Bintang Surakarta – "Ayo Ngguyu" (performed by Waldjinah, Nuning and Asty)
    • Koko Thole – "Keroncong Goyang" (performed by TTM)
    • J Sarwono, Koko Thole and Harry Yamba – "Keroncong Gita Jiwa Nusantara" (performed by Tuti Maryati)
    • Harry Yamba, Kunt Pranasmara and Arfetya Wulan Romadhona – "Keroncong Tanah Papua" (performed by Aulia Qirya Rais)
    • J Sarwono, Koko Thole, Hary Yamba and Kunt Pranasmara – "Lenggang Surabaya" (performed by Mamiek Marsudi)
    • Kate Wayah Sidiq – "Nuansa Kebangsaan" (performed by Dian Mita)

Contemporary Dangdut/Dangdut[edit]

Best Dangdut Female Solo Artist
Best Contemporary Dangdut Female Solo Artist
Best Dangdut Male Solo Artist
  • Mansyur S – "Selamat Datang Harapan"
    • Endang Kurnia – "Budaya Kehancuran"
    • Hamdan ATT – "Bom Waktu"
    • Irwan D'Academy 2 – "Benang Biru"
    • Yus Yunus – "Jakarta Lampung"
Best Contemporary Dangdut Male Solo Artist
  • Hamdan ATT – "Ilusi Cinta"
    • Amriz Arifin – "Madu"
    • Beniqno Aquino – "Surat Undangan"
    • Nassar – "Kecanduan Kamu"
    • Saipul Jamil – "Ratu Hatiku"
Best Dangdut Duo, Group/Collaboration
  • Ayu Soraya (featuring Novi Ayla, Jacky Hasan and David F) – "Budaya"
    • Adibal G4UL (featuring Ali KDI and Aam KDI) – "Asli Indonesia"
    • Danang D'Academy 2 (featuring Endah D'Academy 2) – "Gadis atau Janda"
    • Dewi Amour – "Cinta Sexy"
    • D'Mojang – "I Love You"
Best Contemporary Dangdut Duo, Group/Collaboration
  • Manis Manja Group – "Rela"
    • Srigala – "Selebritis Narsis"
    • Duo Serigala – "Abang Goda"
    • G4UL – "Kalau Aku Kaya"
    • Gebby Pareira (featuring Ratna Anjani and Evie Zubay) – "Panen Raya"
    • Trio Macan – "Buka Sitik Joss"
Best Contemporary Dangdut/Dangdut Songwriter
  • Tjahjadi Djajanata and Ishak – "Sakitnya Tuh Disini" (performed by Cita Citata)
    • Tjahjadi Djajanata and Ishak – "Bang Jali" (performed by Linda Moy)
    • Dadan Indriana – "Geboy Mujair" (performed by Ayu Ting Ting)
    • Nanang Suwito – "Oleh Oleh" (performed by Rita Sugiarto)
    • H. Ukat – "Seujung Kuku" (performed by Elvy Sukaesih)
Best Contemporary Dangdut/Dangdut Recording Producer
  • Tjahjadi Djajanata – "Sakitnya Tuh Disini" (performed by Cita Citata)
    • Prie Key – "Aku Takkan Pergi" (performed by Sharifa)
    • Mara Karma – "Asli Indonesia" (performed by Adibal G4UL (featuring Ali KDI and Aam KDI))
    • H. Ukat S – "Aya Aya Wae" (performed by Risma)
    • Supri – "Bawalah Aku" (performed by Erie Suzan)
    • Gina and Gita Youbi – "Hei Siapa Kamu" (performed by 2 Racun Youbi Sister)
    • Alik Ababil – "Oleh Oleh" (performed by Rita Sugiarto)
    • Yoggy P – "Sengaja SLI" (performed by Gadis Mandasari)
Best Contemporary Dangdut/Dangdut Album
  • Best Hamdan ATT & Monata – Hamdan ATT
    • 2 Racun – 2 Racun Youbi Sister
    • I.P.K – Dewi Gayatri
    • Irma Darmawangsa – Irma Darmawangsa
    • Ratna Listy – Ratna Listy

Children[edit]

Best Children Female Solo Artist
  • Romaria – "Malu Sama Kucing"
    • Amira – "Teman Aku"
    • Embun Tabina – "Menanti Matahari"
    • Leoni Paramitha – "Kupu Kupu"
    • RR Ayu Savitha – "Strawberry"
Best Children Male Solo Artist
  • Tegar – "Tak Boleh Sombong"
    • Ali Fikri – "Sepohon Kayu"
    • Asyari Afif – "Tuhan"
    • Brandon – "The Power of Dream"
    • Kevin Kahuni – "Si Pangeran Kecil"
Best Children Duo/Group
  • Barbie Angel – "Ayah Terhebat"
    • 4U Band – "Merah Putih"
    • All Stars – "Bahasaku Bahasa Indonesia"
    • Jarkidz – "Kau Bagaikan Pangeran"
    • Nation Beat – "Hebatnya Persahabatan"
Best Children Songwriter
  • Julia R. Tampubolon – "Bahasaku Bahasa Indonesia" (performed by ACILA (Ajang Cipta Lagu Anak))
    • Ahmad Riznanto – "Doa" (performed by Sasha Q)
    • Rian D'Masiv – "Jadi Matahari" (performed by Kirana (La Academia Junior Indonesia))
    • Alma Raihannah – "Kupu kupu" (performed by Leoni Paramitha)
    • Aries – "Merah Putih" (performed by 4U Band)
Best Children Recording Producer
  • Erwin Gutawa – "Tuhan" (performed by Asyari Afif)
    • Alfa Dwi Agustiar – "Bahasaku Bahasa Indonesia" (performed by ACILA (Ajang Cipta Lagu Anak))
    • Uky Ariandi – "Bintang Untuk Mama" (performed by Kanaya Riffa Azzahra)
    • Ahmad Riznanto – "Doa" (performed by Sasha Q)
    • Harry Budiman – "Hebatnya Persahabatan" (performed by Nation Beat)
    • Ivan – "Malu Sama Kucing" (performed by Romaria)
Best Children Album
  • Dongeng – Adyla Rafa Naura, Nola Be3 and Mhala Numata
    • Hidup ini Indah – Sasha Q
    • Kau Bagaikan Pangeran – Jarkidz
    • Mengejar Bintang – Barbie Angel
    • The Power of Dream – 4U Band

Production Work[edit]

Best Alternative Production Work
  • Endank Soekamti (featuring Kemal Pahlevi) – "Luar Biasa"
    • Aksan Sjuman and The Committee of the Fest – "Love as a Punishment"
    • Danilla Riyadi – "Ada Di Sana"
    • Float Project – "Kesana"
    • Leo Kristi – "Gulagalugu Suara Nelayan"
Best Urban Production Work
Best Metal Production Work
  • Agung Hellfrog – "Revelation Dreams"
    • Lord Symphony – "Earth Beneath The Sky"
    • Soul Are – "Agresi"
    • Thrashline – "Kontrol Sosial"
    • Vision Eyes – "Manifesto"
Best Progressive Rock Production Work
Best Rap/Hip-Hop Production Work
  • JFlow – "We Are One Part II"
    • Lady Gan – "Aku Cinta Indonesia"
    • Rini Wulandari – "Independent Girl"
    • Saykoji (featuring Jaydee Soul ID) – "Shadows My Heart"
    • Soul ID – "Go Low"
Best Reggae/Ska/Rock Steady Production Work
Best Dance/Electronic Production Work
Best Collaboration Production Work
Best Original Soundtrack Film Production Work
Best Vocal Group Production Work
Best Speaking Region Production Work
Best Instrumental Production Work

Field Production Support[edit]

Best Recording Album Producer
Best Graphic Design Album
  • Farid Stevy Asta – Musim Yang Baik (released by Sheila On 7)
    • Wok The Rock – Happy Coda (released by Frau)
    • Vicky Tanzil and Petty Hartanto – Stronger (released by GAC)
    • Kendra Ahimsa – The Many Failings of Bugsy Moonblood (released by Marsh Kids)
    • Indro Moektiono – The Origin of Non Entity (released by Marché La Void)
Best Mix Engineer

General[edit]

Best of the Best Album
Best of the Best Newcomer
Best of the Best Production Work
AMI Legend Awards
Bob Tutupoli

Artist with most nominations and awards[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]