18th Tournoi International

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

18th Tournoi International was a gymnastics competition held in Combs la Ville, France on November 8–9, 2014.

Medal winners[edit]

  • Junior
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team  Russia   Switzerland  France
All-around  Natalia Kapitonova (RUS)  Daria Mikhailova (RUS)  Gaia Nesurini (SUI)
Vault  Coline Devillard (FRA)  Daria Mikhailova (RUS)  Laurie Denommee (CAN)
Uneven Bars  Natalia Kapitonova (RUS)  Tisha Volleman (NED)  Amara Cipollina (FRA)
Balance Beam  Coline Devillard  (FRA)  Gaia Nesurini (SUI)  Daria Mikhailova (RUS)
Floor Exercise  Daria Mikhailova (RUS)  Tisha Volleman (NED)  Natalia Kapitonova (RUS)
  • Espoir
Event Gold Silver Bronze
TF   Switzerland  France - 1  France
AA  Livia Schmid (SUI)  Caterina Cereghetti (SUI)  Melissa Poitreau (FRA)
VT  Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS)  Csenge Molnar (HUN)  Sophie Marois (CAN)
UB  Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS)  Caterina Cereghetti (SUI)  Morgane Osyssek (FRA)
BB  Melissa Poitreau (FRA)  Alisson Lapp (FRA)  Maeva Chenaye (FRA)
FX  Caterina Cereghetti (SUI)  Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS)  Anina Wildi (SUI)

Result[edit]

Junior All-Around[edit]

Position Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Natalia Kapitonova (RUS) 13.150 14.450 12.100 13.000 52.700
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Daria Mikhailova (RUS) 13.900 11.450 13.050 13.650 52.050
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Gaia Nesurini (SUI) 13.800 12.700 12.450 11.900 50.850

Junior Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Coline Devillard (FRA) 4.4 9.267 13.667 4.6 9.300 13.900 13.783
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Daria Mikhailova (RUS) 5.0 9.033 14.033 4.6 8.667 13.267 13.650
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Laurie Denommee (CAN) 5.0 8.833 13.833 5.0 8.533 0.3 13.233 13.533
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Junior Uneven Bars[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Natalia Kapitonova (RUS) 6.1 7.200 13.300
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Tisha Volleman (NED) 4.9 8.167 13.067
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Amara Cipollina (FRA) 4.8 7.700 12.500

Junior Balance Beam[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Coline Devillard (FRA) 5.5 7.767 13.267
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Gaia Nesurini (SUI) 4.6 8.533 13.133
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Daria Mikhailova (RUS) 5.9 7.200 13.100

Junior Floor Exercise[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Daria Mikhailova (RUS) 5.3 8.333 13.633
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Tisha Volleman (NED) 5.0 8.167 13.167
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Natalia Kapitonova (RUS) 5.1 8.067 13.167

Espoir All-Around[edit]

Position Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Livia Schmid (SUI) 14.550 12.750 13.700 12.550 53.550
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Caterina Cereghetti (SUI) 14.150 12.600 13.650 13.050 53.450
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Melissa Poitreau (FRA) 14.150 11.950 14.100 13.000 53.200
4  Anina Wildi (SUI) 14.200 12.550 12.500 13.200 52.450
5  Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS) 13.850 13.250 12.400 12.900 52.400
18  Anastasia Fadeeva (RUS) 12.250 11.000 12.000 12.100 47.350
24  Elnara Ablyazova (RUS) 12.950 9.050 11.350 13.200 46.550
41  Elizaveta Arefyeva (RUS) 11.400 7.900 10.950 10.950 41.200

Espoir Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS) 5.0 9.067 14.067 4.4 9.233 13.633 13.850
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Espoir Uneven Bars[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS) 5.1 6.867 11.967
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Caterina Cereghetti (SUI) 4.9 6.933 11.833
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Morgane Osyssek (FRA) 4.2 7.500 11.700

Espoir Balance Beam[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Melissa Poitreau (FRA) 6.0 7.833 13.833
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Alisson Lapp (FRA) 5.3 8.233 13.533
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Maeva Chenaye (FRA) 5.9 7.400 13.300

Espoir Floor Exercise[edit]

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Caterina Cereghetti (SUI) 5.1 8.033 13.133
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS) 5.0 8.100 13.100
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Anina Wildi (SUI) 4.9 8.133 0.1 12.933
4  Sophie Marois (CAN) 4.8 7.633 12.433
5  Elnara Ablyazova (RUS) 4.9 7.300 0.3 11.900

External links[edit]