1929–30 Tercera División

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Group 1[edit]

Group 1–A[edit]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Racing Ferrol 4 4 0 0 13 1 +12 8 Qualification for the group finals
2 Emden 4 1 1 2 3 11 −8 3
3 Eiriña 4 0 1 3 3 7 −4 1
4 Unión[a] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Retired
Source: AREFE
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored
Notes:
  1. ^ Retired of the competition

Group 1–B[edit]

Play-off[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Stadium Avilesino 4–4 Gijón 2–1 2–3

Tiebreaker[edit]

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Gijón 3–0 Stadium Avilesino

Group 1–Finals[edit]

Play-off[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Gijón 4–3 Racing Ferrol 2–1 2–2

Group 2[edit]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Barakaldo 8 4 2 2 19 15 +4 10 Qualification for the promotion play-off
2 Valladolid 8 4 1 3 19 12 +7 9
3 Logroño 8 3 2 3 14 13 +1 8
4 Gimnástica Torrelavega 8 2 3 3 14 19 −5 7
5 Sestao 8 2 2 4 14 21 −7 6
Source: AREFE
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored

Group 3[edit]

Play-off[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Esperanza 5–5 Atlético Aurora 3–2 2–3

Tiebreaker[edit]

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Atlético Aurora 8–0 Esperanza

Group 4[edit]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Patria Aragón 4 4 0 0 17 1 +16 8 Qualification for the promotion play-off
2 Nacional Madrid 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 4
3 Unión Madrid 4 0 0 4 0 16 −16 0
Source: AREFE
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored

Group 5[edit]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Castellón 6 3 1 2 14 10 +4 7 Qualification for the promotion play-off
2 Badalona 6 3 0 3 16 16 0 6[a]
3 Sants 6 3 0 3 10 12 −2 6[a]
4 Júpiter 6 2 1 3 11 13 −2 5
Source: AREFE
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Badalona finished ahead of Sants on head-to-head points: Sants–Badalona 2–3, Badalona–Sants 5–1

Group 6[edit]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Sporting Canet 8 4 4 0 22 5 +17 12 Qualification for the champions play-off
2 Levante 8 4 3 1 20 14 +6 11
3 Gimnástico Valencia 8 2 3 3 11 13 −2 7
4 Atlético Saguntino 8 2 2 4 12 20 −8 6
5 Burjassot 8 1 2 5 10 23 −13 4
Source: AREFE
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored

Group 7[edit]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Cartagena 10 7 2 1 26 8 +18 16 Qualification for the promotion play-off
2 Elche 10 6 2 2 19 12 +7 14
3 Lorca 10 6 0 4 20 15 +5 12
4 Albacete 10 4 1 5 14 15 −1 9
5 Hércules 10 3 0 7 19 26 −7 6
6 Imperial Murcia 10 1 1 8 9 31 −22 3
Source: AREFE
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored

Group 8[edit]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Recreativo 4 3 0 1 16 8 +8 6[a] Qualification for the promotion play-off
2 Malagueño 4 3 0 1 8 6 +2 6[a]
3 Málaga 4 0 0 4 4 14 −10 0
4 Don Benito[b] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Retired
Source: AREFE
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Recreativo finished ahead of Malagueño on head-to-head goal difference: Malagueño–Recreativo 4–2, Recreativo–Malagueño 4–0
  2. ^ Retired of the competition

Promotion play-off[edit]

Bracket[edit]

 
Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
                
 
 
 
 
Patria Aragón606
 
 
 
Atlético Aurora21 3
 
Patria Aragón213
 
 
 
Barakaldo24 6
 
Barakaldo314
 
 
 
Gijón21 3
 
Barakaldo2
 
 
 
Castellón3
 
Recreativo202
 
 
 
Cartagena15 6
 
Cartagena303
 
 
 
Castellón22 4
 
Sporting Canet112
 
 
Castellón23 5
 

External links[edit]