1986–87 Tercera División

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tercera División
Season 1986–87

The 1986–87 Tercera División season is the 10th season since establishment the tier four.

League table[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Endesa As Pontes 38 20 14 4 52 21 +31 54 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Arenteiro 38 21 9 8 57 33 +24 51
3 Lalín 38 19 9 10 56 37 +19 47
4 Bergantiños 38 17 12 9 43 24 +19 46
5 Arosa 38 18 10 10 49 37 +12 46
6 Compostela 38 16 13 9 43 33 +10 45
7 Céltiga 38 14 12 12 43 38 +5 40
8 Gran Peña 38 14 11 13 49 43 +6 39
9 Vista Alegre 38 15 7 16 51 58 −7 37
10 Gondomar 38 13 11 14 40 38 +2 37
11 Fabril 38 13 11 14 37 35 +2 37
12 Alondras 38 11 15 12 36 39 −3 37
13 At. Orense 38 12 10 16 41 50 −9 34
14 Portonovo 38 12 10 16 43 47 −4 34
15 Flavia 38 10 13 15 26 32 −6 33
16 Barco 38 8 17 13 32 43 −11 33
17 Racing Ferrol 38 7 18 13 35 48 −13 32
18 Boiro 38 10 10 18 35 55 −20 30 Relegation play-offs
19 Vivero 38 8 11 19 36 56 −20 27
20 Corujo 38 6 9 23 31 68 −37 21

Group 2[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Caudal 38 22 14 2 55 20 +35 58 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Avilés Industrial 38 22 9 7 72 25 +47 53
3 UP Langreo 38 23 7 8 82 36 +46 53
4 Sporting Atlético 38 20 9 9 60 43 +17 49
5 Siero 38 18 12 8 55 27 +28 48
6 Hispano 38 17 11 10 47 35 +12 45
7 Oviedo Aficionados 38 17 10 11 57 38 +19 44
8 Lenense 38 15 10 13 53 47 +6 40
9 El Entrego 38 14 10 14 45 47 −2 38
10 Pumarín 38 11 14 13 53 61 −8 36
11 Europa de Nava 38 13 9 16 51 63 −12 35
12 Lugones 38 9 15 14 33 46 −13 33
13 Mosconia 38 9 14 15 40 61 −21 32
14 Marino 38 12 7 19 40 54 −14 31
15 Piloñesa 38 8 15 15 28 46 −18 31
16 Turón 38 9 12 17 25 38 −13 30
17 Asturias de Blimea 38 9 12 17 25 41 −16 30
18 San Martín 38 9 10 19 41 59 −18 28 Relegation play-offs
19 Ceares 38 5 18 15 27 54 −27 28
20 Atlético Camocha 38 5 8 25 37 85 −48 18

Group 3[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Rayo Cantabria 38 32 2 4 85 25 +60 66 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Gim. Torrelavega 38 28 5 5 89 23 +66 61
3 Laredo 38 24 9 5 77 27 +50 57
4 Unión Club 38 19 9 10 60 38 +22 47
5 Santoña 38 19 7 12 54 48 +6 45
6 Ayrón Vargas 38 16 12 10 60 51 +9 44
7 Castro 38 16 8 14 41 34 +7 40
8 Barquereño 38 14 9 15 45 60 −15 37
9 Cayón 38 13 10 15 43 52 −9 36
10 Guarnizo 38 12 12 14 60 51 +9 36
11 Textil Esc. 38 12 12 14 42 51 −9 36
12 Naval 38 12 9 17 49 56 −7 33
13 Reocín 38 11 10 17 41 50 −9 32
14 Vimenor 38 11 10 17 34 55 −21 32
15 Barreda 38 13 5 20 50 65 −15 31
16 Albericia 38 8 14 16 36 48 −12 30
17 Lope de Vega 38 10 9 19 34 59 −25 29
18 Gama 38 11 7 20 51 79 −28 29 Relegation play-offs
19 San Martín Arena 38 7 10 21 36 70 −34 24
20 Buelna 38 5 5 28 31 76 −45 15

Group 4[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Cult. Durango 38 16 19 3 49 20 +29 51 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Basconia 38 19 12 7 59 26 +33 50
3 Lemona 38 20 8 10 69 36 +33 48
4 Baracaldo 38 19 10 9 58 38 +20 48
5 Amorebieta 38 19 10 9 74 44 +30 48
6 Santurtzi 38 19 9 10 54 33 +21 47
7 Dep. Alavés 38 17 13 8 58 37 +21 47
8 Real Unión 38 16 9 13 39 34 +5 41
9 Aurrerá Ond. 38 10 17 11 33 35 −2 37
10 Aretxabaleta 38 15 6 17 34 50 −16 36
11 Zalla 38 11 14 13 43 56 −13 36
12 Arenas G. 38 13 9 16 40 43 −3 35
13 Erandio 38 11 12 15 35 44 −9 34
14 Portugalete 38 8 16 14 22 31 −9 32
15 Hernani 38 9 13 16 39 54 −15 31
16 Tolosa 38 11 8 19 36 53 −17 30
17 Anaitasuna 38 10 10 18 23 43 −20 30
18 Mutriku 38 8 13 17 26 52 −26 29 Relegation play-offs
19 Gernika 38 9 10 19 34 59 −25 28
20 Santutxu 38 6 10 22 26 63 −37 22

Group 5[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Barcelona Af. 38 21 9 8 73 39 +34 51 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Mollerussa 38 18 13 7 66 49 +17 49
3 Terrassa 38 16 14 8 60 48 +12 46
4 Gim. Tarragona 38 16 14 8 43 33 +10 46
5 Hospitalet 38 15 14 9 61 47 +14 44
6 Júpiter 38 15 13 10 57 48 +9 43
7 Girona 38 14 14 10 66 62 +4 42
8 Andorra 38 15 12 11 47 48 −1 42
9 Banyoles 38 15 11 12 59 48 +11 41
10 Manresa 38 14 12 12 43 44 −1 40
11 Lloret 38 15 10 13 58 59 −1 40
12 Blanes 38 13 13 12 53 48 +5 39
13 Igualada 38 12 13 13 55 56 −1 37
14 Granollers 38 12 10 16 68 65 +3 34
15 Gramanet 38 9 14 15 57 65 −8 32
16 Manlleu 38 10 12 16 56 62 −6 32
17 Vic 38 7 14 17 65 77 −12 28
18 Prat 38 8 12 18 56 72 −16 28 Relegation play-offs
19 Reus 38 6 15 17 36 63 −27 27
20 Sant Andreu 38 5 9 24 29 75 −46 19

Group 6[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Olímpic 38 29 6 3 73 22 +51 64 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Levante 38 20 14 4 66 21 +45 54
3 Villarreal 38 20 9 9 64 34 +30 49
4 Benidorm 38 16 15 7 47 28 +19 47
5 Mestalla 38 19 8 11 56 39 +17 46
6 Algemesí 38 16 11 11 55 45 +10 43
7 Monóvar 38 14 14 10 36 27 +9 42
8 Villajoyosa 38 17 8 13 48 40 +8 42
9 Nules 38 13 15 10 40 35 +5 41
10 Alicante 38 13 14 11 49 44 +5 40
11 Requena 38 12 13 13 39 36 +3 37
12 Burriana 38 10 12 16 37 53 −16 32
13 Alacuás 38 11 10 17 41 67 −26 32
14 Novelda 38 10 11 17 43 61 −18 31
15 Onteniente 38 12 6 20 39 52 −13 30
16 Castellón B 38 11 7 20 39 57 −18 29
17 Benicarló 38 9 11 18 38 63 −25 29
18 Vinaroz 38 7 15 16 29 46 −17 29 Relegation play-offs
19 Rayo Ibense 38 8 7 23 33 67 −34 23
20 Catarroja 38 5 10 23 29 64 −35 20

Group 7[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Parla 38 23 13 2 82 27 +55 59 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Pegaso 38 25 7 6 79 37 +42 57
3 Leganés 38 20 12 6 71 33 +38 52 Promotion to the Segunda División B
4 Alcalá 38 18 14 6 53 33 +20 50
5 Conquense 38 20 9 9 66 38 +28 49
6 Getafe 38 17 10 11 63 45 +18 44
7 S.S. Reyes 38 15 13 10 44 35 +9 43
8 R. Madrid Af. 38 15 11 12 59 46 +13 41
9 Valdemoro 38 15 10 13 64 62 +2 40
10 Villarrobledo 38 12 13 13 40 44 −4 37
11 Daimiel 38 13 11 14 42 40 +2 37 Promotion to the Segunda División B
12 Calvo Sotelo 38 11 13 14 45 49 −4 35
13 Manchego 38 12 11 15 44 56 −12 35
14 Valdepeñas 38 11 12 15 32 38 −6 34
15 Talavera 38 10 12 16 33 52 −19 32
16 Maravillas 38 9 10 19 36 66 −30 28
17 Alcorcón 38 7 13 18 33 58 −25 27
18 Fuenlabrada 38 8 9 21 37 55 −18 25 Relegation play-offs
19 La Roda 38 8 5 25 39 71 −32 21
20 Guadalajara 38 3 8 27 31 108 −77 14

Group 8[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Ponferradina 40 32 5 3 95 21 +74 69 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Cult. Leonesa 40 27 10 3 92 25 +67 64
3 Ávila 40 23 12 5 82 24 +58 58
4 Lermeño 40 21 11 8 71 45 +26 53
5 Zamora 40 19 14 7 75 30 +45 52
6 Cristo Olím. 40 18 14 8 48 23 +25 50
7 Salmantino 40 18 11 11 77 44 +33 47
8 Valladolid Pr. 40 18 10 12 74 43 +31 46
9 Toreno 40 15 11 14 57 63 −6 41
10 Gim. Segoviana 40 13 13 14 49 55 −6 39
11 Briviesca 40 12 12 16 46 73 −27 36
12 Astorga 40 12 10 18 56 62 −6 34
13 Bembibre 40 14 6 20 51 68 −17 34
14 Herrera 40 14 5 21 52 63 −11 33
15 Ctral. León 40 10 13 17 32 48 −16 33
16 Benavente 40 12 8 20 54 75 −21 32
17 Laguna 40 10 10 20 47 71 −24 30
18 Béjar Ind. 40 10 7 23 32 75 −43 27 Relegation play-offs
19 Universitario 40 9 8 23 32 83 −51 26
20 Gim. Medinense 40 7 7 26 28 88 −60 21
21 Guardo 40 5 5 30 27 98 −71 15 Relegation
W Arandina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Withdrawn

Group 9[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Linares 38 27 7 4 79 22 +57 61 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Marbella 38 25 10 3 68 23 +45 60
3 UD Melilla 38 21 15 2 47 13 +34 57
4 Ronda 38 22 8 8 63 36 +27 52
5 Jaén 38 20 6 12 69 41 +28 46
6 Martos 38 17 7 14 65 48 +17 41
7 Mijas 38 14 11 13 51 45 +6 39
8 San Pedro 38 15 9 14 45 42 +3 39
9 At. Malagueño 38 15 7 16 56 40 +16 37
10 La Zubia 38 14 9 15 53 63 −10 37
11 Roquetas 38 13 8 17 39 47 −8 34
12 Antequerano 38 11 11 16 40 58 −18 33
13 Coín 38 10 11 17 48 57 −9 31
14 Úbeda 38 12 7 19 43 53 −10 31
15 Estepona 38 12 5 21 38 59 −21 29
16 Benamiel 38 8 12 18 32 58 −26 28
17 Baza 38 9 10 19 35 57 −22 28
18 Torremolinos 38 10 7 21 38 64 −26 27 Relegation play-offs
19 Villanueva 38 9 8 21 29 60 −31 26
20 At. Macael 38 8 8 22 33 85 −52 24

Group 10[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Sevilla At. 38 25 8 5 87 24 +63 58 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Betis Dep. 38 26 6 6 97 31 +66 58
3 Sanluqueño 38 20 11 7 56 37 +19 51
4 Bollullos 38 20 10 8 56 30 +26 50
5 Cádiz B 38 18 12 8 69 34 +35 48
6 Utrera 38 16 14 8 55 31 +24 46
7 Ayamonte 38 18 8 12 43 40 +3 44
8 Coria 38 16 11 11 62 51 +11 43
9 Dos Hermanas 38 15 13 10 52 46 +6 43
10 Pilas 38 12 18 8 37 34 +3 42
11 San Fernando 38 15 11 12 43 32 +11 41
12 Palma Río 38 10 14 14 32 50 −18 34
13 Brenes 38 13 7 18 39 59 −20 33
14 Mairena 38 11 11 16 34 46 −12 33
15 Portuense 38 9 9 20 47 64 −17 27
16 Rota 38 7 11 20 33 61 −28 25
17 Moguer 38 9 5 24 36 63 −27 23
18 Pozoblanco 38 7 8 23 32 64 −32 22 Relegation play-offs
19 Egabrense 38 7 7 24 31 89 −58 21
20 África Ceutí 38 3 12 23 35 90 −55 18

Group 11[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Sp. Mahonés 38 27 5 6 87 27 +60 59 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 At. Baleares 38 19 12 7 70 45 +25 50
3 Badía 38 17 15 6 55 31 +24 49
4 Constancia 38 19 10 9 70 36 +34 48
5 Santa Eulalia 38 17 14 7 64 35 +29 48
6 Portmany 38 16 11 11 59 46 +13 43
7 Alayor 38 15 10 13 57 47 +10 40
8 Manacor 38 16 7 15 66 69 −3 39
9 Alaró 38 15 9 14 59 68 −9 39
10 Ferrerías 38 13 13 12 44 42 +2 39
11 Ibiza 38 13 11 14 44 45 −1 37
12 Murense 38 14 6 18 50 62 −12 34
13 Hospitalet 38 11 11 16 38 48 −10 33
14 Santañy 38 11 11 16 34 59 −25 33
15 Calviá 38 9 13 16 42 51 −9 31
16 Escolar 38 10 10 18 47 73 −26 30
17 Son Sardina 38 6 17 15 29 44 −15 29
18 Montuiri 38 10 9 19 36 59 −23 29 Relegation play-offs
19 Sóller 38 8 11 19 39 74 −35 27
20 Isleño 38 7 9 22 32 61 −29 23

Group 12[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Maspalomas 38 23 9 6 98 41 +57 55 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Las Palmas At. 38 23 7 8 88 23 +65 53
3 Telde 38 20 11 7 77 28 +49 51
4 Laguna 38 21 4 13 61 51 +10 46
5 Mensajero 38 19 7 12 61 38 +23 45
6 Tenisca 38 18 9 11 55 43 +12 45
7 Puerto Cruz 38 17 11 10 56 46 +10 45
8 Ferreras 38 18 5 15 61 49 +12 41
9 Lanzarote 38 14 9 15 55 59 −4 37
10 Arucas 38 13 9 16 52 53 −1 35
11 Salud 38 15 5 18 50 65 −15 35
12 Unión Tejina 38 14 7 17 51 67 −16 35
13 Ibarra 38 14 7 17 48 57 −9 35
14 Icodense 38 13 9 16 43 59 −16 35
15 Güimar 38 12 10 16 42 63 −21 34
16 Marino 38 13 8 17 48 51 −3 34
17 San Andrés 38 13 8 17 49 58 −9 34
18 Orotava 38 14 4 20 43 58 −15 32 Relegation play-offs
19 Silense 38 6 8 24 26 97 −71 20
20 Tacoronte 38 4 5 29 29 87 −58 13

Group 13[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Cieza 38 23 11 4 73 26 +47 57 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Eldense 38 20 15 3 64 19 +45 55
3 Lorca 38 19 15 4 50 20 +30 53
4 Torrevieja 38 20 10 8 57 29 +28 50
5 Torre Pacheco 38 16 12 10 57 43 +14 44
6 Cox 38 14 15 9 42 37 +5 43
7 Bigastro 38 13 14 11 40 28 +12 40
8 Callosa 38 15 7 16 45 49 −4 37
9 Almansa 38 9 19 10 37 40 −3 37
10 Santomera 38 14 9 15 45 50 −5 37
11 Yeclano 38 13 10 15 45 49 −4 36
12 Imperial 38 11 13 14 42 52 −10 35
13 Torreagüera 38 11 11 16 38 59 −21 33
14 Águilas 38 11 11 16 41 56 −15 33
15 Orihuela 38 11 11 16 37 50 −13 33
16 Naval 38 11 11 16 48 66 −18 33
17 Ilicitano 38 10 11 17 46 54 −8 31
18 Horadada 38 9 13 16 40 52 −12 31
19 Dolores 38 9 9 20 42 60 −18 27
20 At. Albacete 38 3 9 26 30 80 −50 15 Relegation play-offs

Group 14[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Cacereño 38 27 10 1 96 8 +88 64 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Badajoz 38 29 4 5 132 22 +110 62
3 Plasencia 38 23 10 5 80 24 +56 56
4 Extremadura 38 20 14 4 57 26 +31 54
5 Sanvicenteño 38 18 11 9 55 43 +12 47
6 Moralo 38 20 7 11 58 45 +13 47
7 Montijo 38 19 6 13 56 36 +20 44
8 Atalaya 38 18 8 12 55 51 +4 44
9 Don Benito 38 16 10 12 64 53 +11 42
10 La Estrella 38 15 9 14 60 57 +3 39
11 Vasco Núñez 38 12 14 12 48 48 0 38
12 Mérida 38 16 5 17 53 59 −6 37
13 Fuente Cantos 38 12 11 15 44 65 −21 35
14 Díter Zafra 38 12 6 20 40 60 −20 30
15 Villanovense 38 11 5 22 40 72 −32 27
16 Puebla Patria 38 8 9 21 32 56 −24 25
17 Aceuchal 38 4 12 22 29 73 −44 20
18 Azuaga 38 7 5 26 22 84 −62 19 Relegation play-offs
19 Guareña 38 5 5 28 39 108 −69 15
20 La Albuera 38 4 7 27 33 103 −70 15

Group 15[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Osasuna Pr. 38 23 6 9 76 38 +38 52 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Arnedo 38 20 12 6 66 36 +30 52
3 Mirandés 38 22 7 9 85 46 +39 51
4 Calahorra 38 20 9 9 75 47 +28 49
5 Chantrea 38 19 10 9 78 50 +28 48
6 Tudelano 38 17 10 11 63 51 +12 44
7 Izarra 38 17 10 11 67 64 +3 44
8 Alfaro 38 16 12 10 65 50 +15 44
9 Corellano 38 17 8 13 59 50 +9 42
10 San Juan 38 14 13 11 71 56 +15 41
11 Berceo 38 12 12 14 45 60 −15 36
12 Peña Sport 38 12 11 15 52 57 −5 35
13 Egüés 38 11 13 14 50 59 −9 35
14 Burladés 38 9 13 16 38 56 −18 31
15 Urroztarra 38 10 10 18 65 94 −29 30
16 Cirbonero 38 8 13 17 49 82 −33 29
17 Oberena 38 9 11 18 57 67 −10 29
18 Iruña 38 8 11 19 49 81 −32 27 Relegation play-offs
19 Alsasua 38 6 10 22 31 64 −33 22
20 Noaín 38 4 11 23 34 67 −33 19

Group 16[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Endesa Andorra 38 28 8 2 97 19 +78 64 Promotion to the Segunda División B
2 Teruel 38 26 5 7 66 38 +28 57
3 Fraga 38 24 6 8 72 37 +35 54
4 Binéfar 38 21 10 7 80 39 +41 52
5 Barbastro 38 18 12 8 72 45 +27 48
6 Sabiñánigo 38 18 9 11 68 48 +20 45
7 Huesca 38 16 8 14 61 51 +10 40
8 Numancia 38 14 11 13 54 44 +10 39
9 Caspe 38 13 9 16 47 46 +1 35
10 Illueca 38 14 7 17 49 46 +3 35
11 Mallén 38 11 12 15 45 58 −13 34
12 Ejea 38 13 8 17 56 64 −8 34
13 Sariñena 38 12 8 18 46 59 −13 32
14 Calatayud 38 13 5 20 46 70 −24 31
15 Alcañiz 38 11 9 18 49 69 −20 31
16 Mequinenza 38 10 10 18 49 69 −20 30
17 Almazán 38 10 10 18 35 65 −30 30
18 Monzón 38 7 11 20 44 80 −36 25 Relegation play-offs
19 Tarazona 38 8 8 22 51 84 −33 24
20 Estadilla 38 7 6 25 27 83 −56 20

Relegation Playoffs[edit]

External links[edit]