1994–95 Segunda División B

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The season 1994-95 of Segunda División B of Spanish football started August 1994 and ended May 1995.

Group I[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Racing Ferrol 38 21 12 5 71 27 +44 54 Qualification for Play-Off
2 Mensajero 38 22 8 8 69 42 +27 52
3 Las Palmas 38 23 5 10 81 38 +43 51
4 Pontevedra 38 20 8 10 51 30 +21 48
5 Sporting Gijón B 38 20 5 13 50 43 +7 45
6 SS Reyes 38 16 11 11 45 39 +6 43
7 Moscardó 38 15 11 12 40 35 +5 41
8 Langreo 38 16 8 14 40 43 −3 40
9 Atlético Madrid B 38 17 6 15 50 45 +5 40
10 Real Avilés 38 14 11 13 54 42 +12 39
11 Lugo 38 14 8 16 49 57 −8 36
12 Móstoles 38 13 9 16 33 51 −18 35
13 Real Madrid C 38 12 10 16 60 57 +3 34
14 Aranjuez 38 10 13 15 42 52 −10 33
15 Valladolid B 38 10 11 17 54 57 −3 31
16 Fuenlabrada 38 14 3 21 52 64 −12 31 Qualification for Play-out
17 Real Oviedo B 38 9 13 16 50 63 −13 31 Relegation to 1995–96 Tercera División
18 Real Ávila 38 12 6 20 39 66 −27 30
19 Corralejo 38 9 8 21 28 64 −36 26
20 Realejos 38 7 6 25 32 75 −43 20
Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.

Top goalscorers[edit]

Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Javi Prendes 24 Real Avilés
Spain Rafa Rodríguez 18 Mensajero
Spain Eduardo Ramos 17 Las Palmas
Spain Marcos Sequeiros 17 Sporting de Gijón B
Spain Miguel Puente 16 Mensajero

Top goalkeepers[edit]

Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Luis César Sampedro 27 38 0.71 Racing de Ferrol
Spain Lino Fervenza 26 33 0.79 Pontevedra
Spain Juanjo González 24 30 0.8 Sporting de Gijón B
Spain Manolo López 29 32 0.91 Las Palmas
Spain Juan José Rojas 35 38 0.92 Moscardó

Group II[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Alavés 38 27 7 4 92 26 +66 61 Qualification for Play-Off
2 Numancia 38 22 11 5 61 19 +42 55
3 Sestao 38 21 7 10 56 26 +30 49
4 Beasain 38 15 16 7 44 28 +16 46
5 Real Unión 38 18 9 11 51 36 +15 45
6 Osasuna B 38 18 8 12 47 43 +4 44
7 Izarra 38 13 16 9 35 23 +12 42
8 Lemona 38 14 10 14 40 51 −11 38
9 Palencia 38 10 16 12 36 46 −10 36
10 Real Sociedad B 38 12 11 15 29 38 −9 35
11 Amurrio 38 7 20 11 34 44 −10 34
12 Logroñés B 38 12 9 17 42 54 −12 33
13 Barakaldo 38 13 7 18 46 50 −4 33
14 Bermeo 38 11 11 16 35 50 −15 33
15 Tudelano 38 10 13 15 37 45 −8 33
16 Casetas 38 10 12 16 48 57 −9 32 Qualification for Play-out
17 Gimnástica de Torrelavega 38 12 8 18 39 46 −7 32 Relegation to 1995–96 Tercera División
18 Zaragoza B 38 11 9 18 39 52 −13 31
19 Gernika 38 10 11 17 34 49 −15 31
20 Hullera 38 4 9 25 24 86 −62 17
Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.

Top goalscorers[edit]

Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Santi Castillejo 21 Alavés
Spain Brasi 19 Numancia
Spain Aitor Bouzo 16 Sestao
Spain Juan Carlos Lasheras 15 Alavés
Spain José Manuel Molinero 15 Palencia

Top goalkeepers[edit]

Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Laureano Echevarría 16 35 0.46 Numancia
Spain Alfonso Núñez 21 37 0.57 Izarra
Spain Tito Subero 19 30 0.63 Alavés
Spain Javier Elola 28 38 0.74 Beasain
Spain Iñigo Arteaga 37 37 1 Real Sociedad B

Group III[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Levante 38 22 10 6 55 27 +28 54 Qualification for Play-Off
2 Gramenet 38 21 8 9 73 31 +42 50
3 Valencia Mestalla 38 21 8 9 61 36 +25 50
4 Castellón 38 20 8 10 62 33 +29 48
5 Manlleu 38 17 12 9 47 37 +10 46
6 Elche 38 17 12 9 60 37 +23 46
7 FC Andorra 38 13 16 9 32 31 +1 42
8 Alcoyano 38 13 14 11 44 37 +7 40
9 Figueres 38 14 11 13 44 40 +4 39
10 Ontinyent 38 14 9 15 45 50 −5 37
11 Sabadell 38 13 11 14 50 68 −18 37
12 L'Hospitalet 38 10 16 12 48 58 −10 36
13 Terrassa 38 13 10 15 41 50 −9 36
14 Benidorm 38 10 17 11 30 36 −6 35[a]
15 Sant Andreu 38 11 11 16 52 47 +5 33
16 Gimnàstic 38 9 15 14 45 45 0 33 Qualification for Play-out
17 Murcia 38 11 11 16 43 47 −4 33 Relegation to 1995–96 Tercera División
18 Girona 38 6 10 22 38 72 −34 22
19 Europa 38 7 7 24 31 67 −36 21
20 Premià 38 7 6 25 33 85 −52 20
Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.
Notes:
  1. ^ Benidorm was docked 2 points for illegal lineup.

Top goalscorers[edit]

Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain José Luis Garzón 24 Sabadell
Spain Antonio Barnils 17 Manlleu
Spain David Caneda 14 Castellón
Spain José Antonio Córcoles 14 Castellón
Spain Rodri 14 Elche

Top goalkeepers[edit]

Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Rodri 17 29 0.59 Levante
Spain Rafa Gómez 21 30 0.7 Valencia Mestalla
Spain Juan Manuel López 28 36 0.78 Gramenet
Spain Iru 25 32 0.78 Elche
Spain Vicente Roca 30 34 0.88 Manlleu

Group IV[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Córdoba 38 21 12 5 57 28 +29 54 Qualification for Play-Off
2 Almería 38 23 6 9 69 31 +38 52
3 Écija 38 17 15 6 47 31 +16 49
4 Jaén 38 18 11 9 56 34 +22 47
5 Talavera 38 15 16 7 47 35 +12 46
6 Yeclano 38 20 6 12 58 39 +19 46
7 Sevilla Atlético 38 18 8 12 54 33 +21 44
8 Mármol Macael 38 13 13 12 39 49 −10 39
9 Xerez 38 14 10 14 36 44 −8 38
10 Cádiz 38 14 10 14 45 46 −1 38
11 Betis B 38 14 9 15 44 41 +3 37
12 Melilla 38 9 18 11 31 35 −4 36
13 Granada 38 11 13 14 50 56 −6 35
14 Recreativo 38 11 12 15 43 50 −7 34
15 Polideportivo Almería 38 10 14 14 41 50 −9 34
16 Cartagena FC 38 11 11 16 46 52 −6 33 Qualification for Play-out
17 San Fernando 38 10 11 17 44 48 −4 31 Relegation to 1995–96 Tercera División
18 San Roque de Lepe 38 6 16 16 26 49 −23 28
19 Cacereño 38 5 11 22 28 65 −37 21
20 Manchego 38 3 12 23 16 61 −45 18
Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.

Top goalscorers[edit]

Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Antonio Rueda 19 Jaén
Spain Juan Antonio Crespín 17 San Fernando
Spain Iván Rosado 16 Recreativo
Spain Rodri 15 Mármol Macael
Spain Manolo López 14 Córdoba

Top goalkeepers[edit]

Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain José Requena 17 29 0.59 Almería
Spain Juan Barbero 18 28 0.64 Écija
Spain Avelino Viña 25 37 0.68 Córdoba
Spain Manuel Ruiz 25 31 0.81 Almería
Spain Jaime Ferrer 31 37 0.84 Sevilla Atlético

Play-offs[edit]

Group A[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion
1 Sestao (P) 6 2 3 1 6 4 +2 7 Promoted to Segunda División
2 Córdoba 6 3 0 3 6 4 +2 6
3 Castellón 6 2 2 2 5 10 −5 6
4 Mensajero 6 2 1 3 9 8 +1 5
Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted.

Group B[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion
1 Almería (P) 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 8 Promoted to Segunda División
2 Valencia Mestalla 6 2 3 1 7 8 −1 7
3 Racing Ferrol 6 2 3 1 11 6 +5 7
4 Beasain 6 0 2 4 5 14 −9 2
Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted.

Group C[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion
1 Alavés (P) 6 4 1 1 12 6 +6 9 Promoted to Segunda División
2 Las Palmas 6 2 3 1 10 9 +1 7
3 Gramenet 6 1 2 3 5 10 −5 4
4 Jaén 6 1 2 3 8 10 −2 4
Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted.

Group D[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion
1 Écija (P) 6 2 3 1 6 5 +1 7 Promoted to Segunda División
2 Numancia 6 1 4 1 4 3 +1 6
3 Levante 6 1 4 1 7 8 −1 6
4 Pontevedra 6 2 1 3 4 5 −1 5
Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted.

Play-out[edit]

Semifinal[edit]

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Gimnàstic 1–2 Fuenlabrada
Casetas 0–1 Cartagena FC

Final[edit]

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Casetas 1–2 Gimnàstic

External links[edit]