2003–04 Super 16 season

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 2003–04 Super 16 season was the 83rd season of the Super 16, the top level of ice hockey in France. 15 teams participated in the league, and Gothiques d'Amiens won their second league title.

First round[edit]

Western Group[edit]

Team GP Pts W OTW T L OTL GF GA Diff
1 Gothiques d'Amiens 14 18 9 0 0 3 0 61 31 +30
2 Orques d'Anglet 14 17 8 0 1 3 0 49 35 +14
3 Albatros de Brest 14 16 8 0 0 4 0 55 36 +19
4 Diables Noirs de Tours 14 14 5 1 1 4 1 47 49 -2
5 Dragons de Rouen 14 14 6 1 0 5 0 47 32 +15
6 Ducs d'Angers 14 6 1 1 1 8 1 36 63 -27
7 Corsaires de Dunkerque 14 2 0 0 1 10 1 25 74 -49

Eastern Group[edit]

Team GP Pts W OTW T L OTL GF GA Diff
1 Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble 14 26 11 1 1 0 1 58 21 +37
2 Scorpions de Mulhouse 14 23 10 1 1 2 0 67 19 +48
3 Ducs de Dijon 14 16 6 2 0 6 0 54 51 +3
4 Ours de Villard-de-Lans 14 15 5 1 1 5 2 35 38 -3
5 Dauphins d'Épinal 14 15 4 2 1 5 2 42 45 -3
6 Sangliers Arvernes de Clermont 14 12 4 1 1 7 1 45 73 -28
7 Diables Rouges de Briançon 14 8 3 0 1 9 1 40 48 -8
8 Rapaces de Gap 14 5 2 0 0 11 1 29 75 -46

Second round[edit]

Final round[edit]

Team GP Pts W OTW T L OTL GF GA Diff
1 Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble 14 21 10 0 1 3 0 52 28 +24
2 Gothiques d'Amiens 14 18 8 0 1 4 1 47 39 +8
3 Scorpions de Mulhouse 14 17 8 0 0 5 1 37 36 +1
4 Albatros de Brest 14 16 7 1 0 6 0 49 47 +2
5 Ours de Villard-de-Lans 14 14 7 0 0 7 0 40 37 +3
6 Orques d'Anglet 14 13 5 1 1 7 0 41 43 -2
7 Ducs de Dijon 14 9 4 0 0 9 1 41 54 -13
8 Diables Noirs de Tours 14 8 1 2 1 9 1 32 55 -23

Playoffs[edit]

 
Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
          
 
 
 
 
HC Amiens Somme3
 
 
 
Ducs de Dijon2
 
HC Amiens Somme3
 
 
 
Anglet Hormadi Élite0
 
Hockey Club de Mulhouse2
 
 
 
Anglet Hormadi Élite3
 
HC Amiens Somme2
 
 
 
Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble0
 
Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble3
 
 
 
Diables Noirs de Tours0
 
Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble3
 
 
 
Albatros de Brest0 Third place
 
Albatros de Brest3
 
 
 
Ours de Villard-de-Lans1
 
Anglet Hormadi Élite1
 
 
Albatros de Brest0
 

Relegation round[edit]

Team GP Pts W OTW T L OTL GF GA Diff
1 Dragons de Rouen 12 23 10 1 0 0 1 58 29 +29
2 Ducs d'Angers 12 18 7 2 0 3 0 56 35 +21
3 Diables Rouges de Briançon 12 15 6 0 1 3 2 47 39 +8
4 Sangliers Arvernes de Clermont 12 14 6 1 0 5 0 51 45 +6
5 Rapaces de Gap 12 10 4 0 1 6 1 30 46 -16
6 Dauphins d'Épinal 12 6 3 0 0 9 0 33 56 -23
7 Corsaires de Dunkerque 12 2 1 0 0 11 0 30 55 -25

External links[edit]