2011–12 Tercera División

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tercera División
Season 2011–12
Promoted Noja
Constància
Prat
Marino
Ourense
Arroyo
SD Logroñés
Caudal
Loja
Tudelano
San Fernando
Fuenlabrada
Barakaldo
Izarra
Binissalem
Peña Sport
Yeclano
Atlético Sanluqueño

Spanish League 2011–12 Tercera División started on 19 August 2011 and the season ended on 24 June 2012 with the promotion play-off finals.

Overview[edit]

There were 363 clubs competing in Tercera División (Third division) in the 2011–12 season, divided into 18 regional groups, accommodating between 19 and 22 clubs.

The following clubs finished as champions of their respective groups

The 18 group champion clubs participated in the Group Winners Promotion Play-off and the losers from these 9 play-off ties then proceeded to the Non-champions Promotion Play-off with clubs finishing second third and fourth.

League standings[edit]

Group 1 - Galicia[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Ourense (P) 38 22 10 6 49 25 +24 76 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Alondras 38 21 10 7 68 41 +27 73 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Cerceda 38 20 10 8 47 29 +18 70
4 Pontevedra 38 21 7 10 54 34 +20 70
5 Racing Villalbés 38 20 7 11 57 45 +12 67
6 Deportivo B 38 19 8 11 56 33 +23 65
7 Rápido Bouzas 38 16 8 14 52 50 +2 56
8 Racing Ferrol 38 14 13 11 55 41 +14 55
9 Villalonga 38 15 5 18 45 48 −3 50
10 Dorneda 38 12 13 13 39 47 −8 49
11 Somozas 38 12 12 14 50 51 −1 48
12 Órdenes 38 12 10 16 40 47 −7 46
13 Bergantiños 38 12 9 17 37 44 −7 45
14 Negreira 38 10 14 14 42 52 −10 44
15 Betanzos 38 12 6 20 43 53 −10 42
16 As Pontes 38 10 11 17 47 53 −6 41
17 Estradense (R) 38 11 8 19 37 52 −15 41 Relegation to Regional Leagues
18 Cultural Areas (R) 38 10 10 18 40 58 −18 40
19 Lalín (R) 38 10 9 19 30 53 −23 39
20 Xuventú Sanxenxo (R) 38 6 10 22 33 65 −32 28
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Group 2 - Asturias[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Caudal (P) 38 30 3 5 93 21 +72 93 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Avilés[a] (P) 38 28 5 5 85 27 +58 89 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Langreo 38 21 9 8 61 29 +32 72
4 Tuilla 38 19 8 11 50 38 +12 65
5 Condal 38 17 11 10 48 37 +11 62
6 Candás 38 17 10 11 52 41 +11 61
7 Luarca 38 15 11 12 37 40 −3 56
8 Universidad Oviedo 38 17 5 16 59 54 +5 56
9 Llanes 38 14 13 11 46 41 +5 55
10 Cudillero 38 15 10 13 53 40 +13 55
11 Covadonga 38 14 10 14 66 55 +11 52
12 Navia 38 12 10 16 36 55 −19 46
13 Gijón Industrial 38 11 12 15 35 52 −17 45
14 Lealtad 38 14 2 22 42 63 −21 44
15 Navarro 38 12 6 20 44 60 −16 42
16 Ceares 38 12 4 22 40 62 −22 40
17 Oviedo B 38 10 10 18 40 55 −15 40
18 Nalón (R) 38 10 7 21 42 72 −30 37 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Pumarín (R) 38 8 13 17 31 51 −20 37
20 Colloto (R) 38 3 3 32 31 98 −67 12
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Avilés promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation

Group 3 - Cantabria[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Noja (P) 38 27 6 5 102 30 +72 87 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Laredo 38 26 7 5 85 40 +45 85 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Racing B[a] (P) 38 22 12 4 91 30 +61 78
4 Cayón 38 23 9 6 58 36 +22 78
5 Tropezón 38 23 6 9 84 43 +41 75
6 Escobedo 38 20 8 10 63 50 +13 68
7 Siete Villas 38 19 8 11 61 49 +12 65
8 Rayo Cantabria 38 16 11 11 75 53 +22 59
9 Barreda Balompié 38 13 11 14 58 60 −2 50
10 Castro 38 14 6 18 62 63 −1 48
11 Guarnizo 38 11 12 15 59 58 +1 45
12 Vimenor 38 13 6 19 45 65 −20 45
13 Pontejos 38 10 11 17 50 65 −15 41
14 Ribamontán al Mar 38 10 10 18 41 71 −30 40
15 Bezana 38 9 11 18 43 66 −23 38
16 Atlético Albericia 38 9 11 18 50 69 −19 38
17 San Martín 38 10 4 24 44 68 −24 34
18 Buelna (R) 38 8 9 21 36 76 −40 33 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Barquereño (R) 38 7 8 23 35 72 −37 29
20 Arenas de Frajanas (R) 38 5 4 29 30 108 −78 19
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Racing B promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation

Group 4 - Basque Country[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Laudio 38 24 5 9 70 24 +46 77 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Barakaldo (P) 38 22 10 6 58 29 +29 76 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Portugalete 38 21 11 6 60 29 +31 74
4 Beasain 38 20 12 6 58 34 +24 72
5 Zalla 38 20 12 6 57 34 +23 72
6 Gernika 38 18 10 10 50 37 +13 64
7 Durango 38 18 9 11 49 41 +8 63
8 Leioa 38 12 19 7 45 37 +8 55
9 Zamudio 38 14 12 12 42 43 −1 54
10 Basconia 38 13 8 17 67 67 0 47
11 Lagun Onak 38 10 16 12 29 31 −2 46
12 Elgoibar 38 12 9 17 41 49 −8 45
13 Eibar B (D) 38 10 14 14 36 46 −10 44 Dissolved after the end of the season
14 Arenas de Getxo 38 11 10 17 45 46 −1 43
15 Santutxu 38 9 13 16 36 56 −20 40
16 Balmaseda 38 8 16 14 48 57 −9 40
17 Alavés B 38 11 7 20 49 71 −22 40
18 Vitoria (R) 38 6 13 19 43 66 −23 31 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Hernani (R) 38 6 8 24 31 71 −40 26
20 Zarautz (R) 38 4 8 26 28 74 −46 20
Source:
(D) Dissolved; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Group 5 - Catalonia[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Prat (P) 38 22 9 7 57 27 +30 75 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Espanyol B[a] (P) 38 19 13 6 68 30 +38 70 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Manlleu 38 18 11 9 73 48 +25 65
4 Pobla de Mafumet 38 18 10 10 52 27 +25 64
5 Cornellà 38 16 14 8 52 35 +17 62
6 Santboià 38 16 10 12 47 43 +4 58
7 Terrassa 38 16 10 12 57 55 +2 58
8 Vilafranca 38 15 8 15 51 61 −10 53
9 Gavà 38 14 11 13 49 50 −1 53
10 Olot 38 13 12 13 53 54 −1 51
11 Rubí 38 14 8 16 61 54 +7 50
12 Balaguer 38 13 10 15 36 52 −16 49
13 Castelldefels 38 13 10 15 43 47 −4 49
14 Vic 38 12 11 15 44 50 −6 47
15 Muntanyesa 38 11 14 13 42 54 −12 47
16 Europa 38 12 10 16 38 46 −8 46
17 Gramenet 38 11 10 17 45 52 −7 43
18 Vilanova (R) 38 10 11 17 44 58 −14 41 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Amposta (R) 38 8 7 23 52 85 −33 31
20 Masnou (R) 38 5 9 24 32 68 −36 24
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Espanyol B promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation

Group 6 - Valencian Community[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Catarroja 42 27 11 4 78 34 +44 92 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Levante B[a] (P) 42 28 8 6 74 32 +42 92 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Muro 42 25 6 11 83 56 +27 81
4 Alzira 42 22 13 7 62 33 +29 79
5 Acero 42 24 6 12 70 42 +28 78
6 La Nucía 42 23 9 10 71 41 +30 78
7 Torrevieja 42 21 11 10 64 36 +28 74
8 Novelda 42 21 9 12 57 50 +7 72
9 Castellón 42 20 9 13 47 40 +7 66[b]
10 Jove Español 42 18 8 16 67 53 +14 62
11 Villarreal C 42 18 8 16 82 59 +23 62
12 Borriol 42 16 11 15 72 67 +5 59
13 Atlético Saguntino 42 14 10 18 47 50 −3 52
14 Eldense 42 14 8 20 54 64 −10 50
15 Ribarroja 42 14 7 21 47 50 −3 49
16 Crevillente 42 12 11 19 48 66 −18 47
17 Llosa 42 11 12 19 55 67 −12 45
18 Requena (R) 42 12 7 23 57 72 −15 43 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Alicante (R) 42 7 8 27 37 91 −54 29
20 Mislata (R) 42 7 6 29 45 92 −47 27
21 Barrio Cristo (R) 42 5 12 25 35 78 −43 27
22 Altea (R) 42 5 6 31 29 108 −79 21
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Levante B promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation
  2. ^ Team deducted 3 points due to a non-appearance

Group 7 - Community of Madrid[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Fuenlabrada (P) 38 22 7 9 60 33 +27 73 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Real Madrid C[a] (P) 38 19 10 9 65 33 +32 67 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Puerta Bonita 38 18 12 8 42 32 +10 66
4 Parla 38 18 10 10 60 39 +21 64
5 Colmenar Viejo 38 17 11 10 59 42 +17 62
6 Inter de Madrid 38 16 13 9 46 40 +6 61
7 Carabanchel 38 16 12 10 40 32 +8 60
8 Alcobendas 38 15 11 12 52 43 +9 56
9 Pozuelo de Alarcón 38 15 10 13 47 41 +6 55
10 Colonia Moscardó 38 13 14 11 42 31 +11 53
11 Rayo Majadahonda 38 12 16 10 52 38 +14 52
12 Unión Adarve 38 13 13 12 32 34 −2 52
13 Atlético Madrid C 38 12 12 14 49 52 −3 48
14 Villaviciosa 38 13 8 17 34 48 −14 47
15 Trival Valderas 38 10 16 12 50 52 −2 46
16 Pinto 38 12 9 17 42 53 −11 45
17 Móstoles (R) 38 11 9 18 38 60 −22 39[b] Relegation to Regional Leagues
18 Navalcarnero (R) 38 8 10 20 41 64 −23 34
19 Vicálvaro (R) 38 7 8 23 28 69 −41 29
20 Fortuna (R) 38 4 7 27 17 60 −43 19
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Real Madrid C promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation
  2. ^ Team deducted 3 points

Group 8 - Castilla and León[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Valladolid B 40 26 8 6 81 42 +39 86 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Real Ávila 40 26 6 8 84 43 +41 84 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Cultural Leonesa 40 25 7 8 78 38 +40 82
4 Villaralbo 40 23 10 7 75 38 +37 79
5 Bembibre 40 23 9 8 77 35 +42 78
6 Atlético Astorga 40 22 10 8 80 37 +43 76
7 Virgen del Camino 40 18 7 15 62 53 +9 61
8 Íscar[a] (R) 40 18 7 15 55 65 −10 61 Relegation to Regional Leagues
9 Cristo Atlético 40 14 12 14 58 55 +3 54
10 Numancia B 40 14 11 15 61 62 −1 53
11 La Granja 40 13 10 17 42 43 −1 49
12 Almazán 40 12 13 15 42 59 −17 49
13 Racing Lermeño 40 13 9 18 43 67 −24 48
14 Salamanca B 40 15 2 23 50 59 −9 47
15 Tordesillas (R) 40 11 11 18 44 63 −19 44 Relegation to Regional Leagues
16 CD Burgos[b] (R) 40 11 10 19 48 56 −8 43
17 Aguilar (R) 40 9 13 18 49 66 −17 40
18 Huracán Z (R) 40 11 7 22 47 75 −28 40
19 Burgos Promesas (R) 40 10 9 21 44 64 −20 39
20 Béjar Industrial (R) 40 9 11 20 52 84 −32 38
21 Ponferradina B (R) 40 3 6 31 34 102 −68 15
Source:
(R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Íscar resigned from Tercera División at the end of the season and thus relegated to Preferente
  2. ^ Due to Burgos relegation from Segunda División B to this group, the reserve team, CD Burgos, was forced to relegate to Primera Regional

Group 9 - Eastern Andalusia and Melilla[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Loja (P) 40 26 8 6 87 33 +54 86 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Unión Estepona 40 26 7 7 76 37 +39 85 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Marbella 40 24 6 10 66 28 +38 78
4 Maracena 40 24 6 10 66 42 +24 78
5 Atlético Malagueño 40 22 10 8 79 37 +42 76
6 Comarca Níjar 40 20 10 10 57 34 +23 70
7 Mancha Real 40 20 10 10 53 34 +19 70
8 San Pedro 40 20 7 13 68 47 +21 67
9 El Palo 40 19 8 13 63 57 +6 65
10 Martos 40 18 5 17 49 45 +4 59
11 Casino Real 40 14 12 14 44 51 −7 54
12 Ronda 40 13 12 15 49 60 −11 51
13 Alhaurín Torre 40 13 11 16 59 63 −4 50
14 Huétor Tájar 40 12 14 14 50 56 −6 50
15 Motril (D) 40 13 8 19 51 47 +4 47 Dissolved after the end of the season
16 Nerja[a] (R) 40 11 13 16 41 57 −16 46 Relegation to Regional Leagues
17 Vélez 40 11 9 20 38 60 −22 42
18 Arenas Armilla (R) 40 9 10 21 35 51 −16 37 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Antequera (R) 40 9 10 21 47 70 −23 37
20 Ciudad Vícar[b] (R) 40 5 3 32 22 78 −56 18
21 Carboneras[c] (R) 40 1 1 38 6 119 −113 4
Source:
(D) Dissolved; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Team withdrawn from the competition after the end of the season and relegated to 1ª Andaluza
  2. ^ Team withdrawn from the competition and consequently relegated to 1ª Andaluza
  3. ^ Team withdrawn from the competition and consequently relegated to 1ª Andaluza

Group 10 - Western Andalusia and Ceuta[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Atlético Sanluqueño (P) 38 28 5 5 81 32 +49 89 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 San Fernando (P) 38 22 8 8 88 52 +36 74 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Mairena 38 20 11 7 64 32 +32 71
4 Coria 38 20 8 10 72 46 +26 68
5 Sevilla C 38 20 6 12 67 46 +21 66
6 Algeciras 38 17 8 13 57 50 +7 59
7 Alcalá 38 13 18 7 58 52 +6 57
8 Recreativo B 38 16 6 16 59 55 +4 54
9 Cádiz B 38 13 11 14 53 53 0 50
10 Córdoba B 38 11 12 15 35 37 −2 45
11 Conil 38 11 12 15 47 68 −21 45
12 Pozoblanco 38 10 15 13 47 49 −2 45
13 Antoniano 38 10 13 15 31 45 −14 43
14 San Roque 38 11 9 18 53 67 −14 42
15 Arcos 38 9 13 16 45 63 −18 40
16 Portuense 38 8 15 15 41 53 −12 39
17 Ayamonte 38 10 8 20 46 72 −26 38
18 Murallas (R) 38 9 11 18 34 51 −17 38 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Marinaleda (R) 38 9 11 18 39 59 −20 38
20 Peña Rociera (R) 38 9 8 21 40 75 −35 35
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Group 11 - Balearic Islands[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Constancia (P) 38 24 13 1 68 21 +47 85 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Binissalem (P) 38 24 8 6 59 26 +33 80 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Llosetense 38 23 7 8 81 50 +31 76
4 Montuïri 38 22 9 7 66 28 +38 75
5 San Rafael 38 20 12 6 56 23 +33 72
6 Santa Eulalia 38 20 7 11 61 35 +26 67
7 Santanyí 38 19 10 9 65 40 +25 67
8 Campos 38 14 14 10 38 31 +7 56
9 Poblense 38 14 13 11 49 39 +10 55
10 Mercadal 38 14 10 14 42 47 −5 52
11 Collerense 38 11 12 15 46 58 −12 45
12 Son Ferrer 38 10 12 16 28 50 −22 42
13 Felanitx 38 10 10 18 35 60 −25 40
14 Alcúdia 38 10 9 19 42 54 −12 39
15 España 38 11 6 21 44 66 −22 39
16 Atlético Isleño 38 9 11 18 46 60 −14 38
17 Ferriolense 38 10 6 22 44 60 −16 36
18 Platges Calvià (R) 38 9 7 22 41 65 −24 34 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Ferreries (R) 38 5 8 25 27 87 −60 23
20 Alaior (R) 38 4 10 24 37 75 −38 22
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Group 12 - Canary Islands[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Marino (P) 38 23 7 8 77 35 +42 76 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Tenisca 38 22 6 10 60 41 +19 72 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Las Palmas B 38 20 11 7 68 29 +39 71
4 Vera 38 20 10 8 68 40 +28 70
5 Lanzarote 38 20 9 9 50 34 +16 69
6 Granadilla 38 19 8 11 55 37 +18 65
7 Estrella 38 18 9 11 47 34 +13 63
8 Tenerife B 38 16 11 11 70 53 +17 59
9 Corralejo 38 16 10 12 49 45 +4 58
10 Telde 38 16 6 16 55 52 +3 54
11 San Pedro Mártir 38 11 14 13 50 59 −9 47
12 San Andrés Sauces 38 13 7 18 47 65 −18 46
13 Mensajero 38 13 6 19 54 63 −9 45
14 Villa Santa Brígida 38 12 9 17 56 66 −10 45
15 Atlético Victoria 38 11 12 15 45 62 −17 45
16 Las Zocas 38 11 8 19 46 60 −14 41
17 Tijarafe 38 11 5 22 39 67 −28 38
18 Laguna (R) 38 10 7 21 35 55 −20 37 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 San José (R) 38 8 8 22 36 68 −32 32
20 Charco Pino (R) 38 5 7 26 36 78 −42 22
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Group 13 - Region of Murcia[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Yeclano (P) 36 28 4 4 77 27 +50 88 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Águilas 36 26 5 5 78 34 +44 83 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Mar Menor 36 25 6 5 82 34 +48 81
4 La Hoya 36 25 6 5 81 24 +57 81
5 Cieza 36 19 9 8 73 42 +31 66
6 UCAM[a] (P) 36 18 7 11 70 39 +31 61
7 Murcia Imperial 36 16 8 12 45 36 +9 56
8 Bala Azul 36 15 7 14 49 54 −5 52
9 Jumilla 36 14 8 14 56 53 +3 50
10 Plus Ultra 36 12 6 18 47 58 −11 42
11 Pulpileño 36 10 12 14 53 49 +4 42
12 Minera 36 11 7 18 33 57 −24 40
13 Pinatar 36 11 7 18 31 44 −13 40
14 Fortuna 36 10 6 20 40 66 −26 36
15 Molina 36 10 4 22 45 81 −36 34
16 Cartagena (R) 36 8 6 22 29 61 −32 30 Relegation to Regional Leagues
17 Santomera (R) 36 5 14 17 39 65 −26 29
18 Base Abarán (R) 36 6 7 23 42 81 −39 25
19 Esperanza (R) 36 7 3 26 20 85 −65 24
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ UCAM Murcia promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation

Group 14 - Extremadura[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Arroyo (P) 38 30 5 3 100 22 +78 95 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Díter Zafra 38 25 6 7 63 38 +25 81 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Extremadura 38 23 9 6 75 23 +52 78
4 Don Benito 38 23 9 6 63 29 +34 78
5 Jerez 38 20 9 9 56 34 +22 69
6 Miajadas 38 15 11 12 52 52 0 56
7 Badajoz 38 14 11 13 53 49 +4 53
8 Mérida 38 14 11 13 42 43 −1 53
9 Coria 38 13 11 14 49 55 −6 50
10 Plasencia 38 12 9 17 41 62 −21 45
11 Ciudad Plasencia 38 10 15 13 45 46 −1 45
12 Valdelacalzada 38 10 15 13 31 42 −11 45
13 Santa Amalia 38 11 11 16 53 67 −14 44
14 Hernán Cortés 38 10 12 16 28 39 −11 42
15 Pueblonuevo 38 11 8 19 59 83 −24 41
16 Moralo 38 10 10 18 32 43 −11 40
17 San José 38 10 9 19 60 67 −7 39
18 Sanvicenteño (R) 38 9 9 20 45 77 −32 36 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Villafranca (R) 38 6 11 21 45 74 −29 29
20 Chinato (R) 38 3 11 24 27 74 −47 20
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Group 15 - Navarra[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Peña Sport (P) 38 28 8 2 88 35 +53 92 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Izarra (P) 38 28 6 4 104 33 +71 90 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Tudelano (P) 38 27 7 4 97 26 +71 88
4 Mutilvera 38 25 5 8 71 32 +39 80
5 San Juan 38 18 12 8 50 36 +14 66
6 Txantrea 38 17 9 12 54 38 +16 60
7 Murchante 38 14 12 12 61 64 −3 54
8 Cirbonero 38 13 14 11 57 53 +4 53
9 Iruña 38 14 10 14 53 53 0 52
10 Pamplona 38 11 10 17 47 65 −18 43
11 Oberena 38 11 9 18 48 61 −13 42
12 Valle de Egüés 38 9 14 15 43 60 −17 41
13 Huarte 38 10 11 17 54 60 −6 41
14 Idoya 38 9 12 17 37 62 −25 39
15 Burladés 38 10 8 20 40 48 −8 38
16 Aoiz 38 8 14 16 49 74 −25 38
17 Cortes 38 8 13 17 33 63 −30 37
18 Lourdes (R) 38 8 9 21 39 77 −38 33 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Azkoyen (R) 38 8 8 22 35 66 −31 32
20 Aluvión (R) 38 4 9 25 33 87 −54 21
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Group 16 - La Rioja[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 SD Logroñés (P) 38 30 6 2 91 30 +61 96 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Alfaro 38 29 7 2 98 35 +63 94 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Haro 38 29 5 4 100 19 +81 92
4 Varea 38 25 3 10 93 43 +50 78
5 Náxara 38 23 6 9 68 40 +28 75
6 Logroñés B (D) 38 21 9 8 72 42 +30 72 Dissolved after the end of the season
7 Anguiano 38 18 12 8 60 35 +25 66
8 Oyonesa 38 17 11 10 65 42 +23 62
9 Calahorra 38 16 10 12 64 46 +18 58
10 Arnedo 38 13 14 11 48 34 +14 53
11 Vianés 38 12 8 18 51 60 −9 44
12 River Ebro 38 12 6 20 41 67 −26 42
13 Agoncillo 38 9 11 18 35 57 −22 38
14 Pradejón 38 10 6 22 39 83 −44 36
15 Berceo 38 9 7 22 38 61 −23 34
16 San Marcial 38 9 7 22 29 75 −46 34
17 Calasancio 38 8 7 23 33 62 −29 31
18 Tedeón (R) 38 4 9 25 29 88 −59 21 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19 Ciudad Alfaro (R) 38 4 9 25 27 82 −55 21
20 Bañuelos (R) 38 3 5 30 30 110 −80 14
Source:
(D) Dissolved; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Group 17 - Aragón[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Ejea 38 22 11 5 76 37 +39 77 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Sariñena 38 22 10 6 66 27 +39 76 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Cuarte Industrial 38 21 9 8 68 40 +28 72
4 Utebo 38 18 13 7 57 33 +24 67
5 Valdefierro 38 19 8 11 52 37 +15 65
6 Sabiñánigo 38 17 9 12 57 45 +12 60
7 Calatayud 38 15 13 10 46 32 +14 58
8 Villanueva 38 16 9 13 60 49 +11 57
9 Binéfar 38 14 12 12 45 41 +4 54
10 Barbastro 38 13 12 13 60 62 −2 51
11 Oliver 38 14 9 15 54 56 −2 51
12 Ebro 38 14 8 16 48 50 −2 50
13 Atlético Monzón 38 12 12 14 43 49 −6 48
14 Tarazona 38 12 10 16 43 50 −7 46
15 Robres 38 12 9 17 39 52 −13 45
16 Universidad Zaragoza (D) 38 13 7 18 55 66 −11 43[a] Dissolved after the end of the season
17 Tauste (R) 38 10 10 18 52 61 −9 40 Relegation to Regional Leagues
18 Giner Torrero (R) 38 8 7 23 40 71 −31 31
19 Quinto (R) 38 7 9 22 23 67 −44 30
20 San José (R) 38 5 5 28 34 93 −59 20
Source:
(D) Dissolved; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Team deducted 3 points due to a non-appearance

Group 18 - Castilla-La Mancha[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Villarrobledo 38 26 8 4 67 26 +41 86 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Almansa 38 18 13 7 56 26 +30 67 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Azuqueca 38 19 10 9 64 39 +25 67
4 Albacete B 38 18 13 7 60 25 +35 67
5 Illescas 38 19 9 10 54 36 +18 66
6 Villarrubia 38 19 9 10 69 44 +25 66
7 Gimnástico Alcázar 38 18 10 10 50 34 +16 64
8 Quintanar del Rey 38 15 9 14 57 60 −3 54
9 Madridejos 38 13 14 11 50 49 +1 53
10 Marchamalo 38 11 12 15 50 51 −1 45
11 Torrijos 38 12 9 17 42 59 −17 45
12 Manzanares 38 10 14 14 46 51 −5 44
13 Hellín 38 9 17 12 37 48 −11 44
14 Talavera 38 10 13 15 40 46 −6 43
15 Ibañés (R) 38 9 16 13 35 57 −22 43 Relegation to Regional Leagues
16 Socuéllamos (R) 38 10 10 18 48 58 −10 40
17 Tomelloso (R) 38 11 7 20 43 57 −14 40
18 La Gineta (R) 38 11 6 21 41 63 −22 39
19 Carranque (R) 38 8 9 21 23 63 −40 30[a]
20 Puertollano B (R) 38 7 6 25 38 78 −40 27
Source:
(R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Team deducted 3 points due to a non-appearance

Promotion Play-offs[edit]

Group Winners Promotion Play-off[edit]

Promoted to Segunda División B
Noja
(9 years later)
Constància
(24 years later)
Prat
(First time ever)
Marino
(19 years later)
Ourense
(4 years later)
Arroyo
(First time ever)
SD Logroñés
(First time ever)
Caudal
(1 year later)
Loja
(First time ever)

Non-champions Promotion Play-off[edit]

Promoted to Segunda División B
Tudelano
(16 years later)
San Fernando
(First time ever)
Fuenlabrada
(4 years later)
Barakaldo
(1 year later)
Izarra
(2 years later)
Binissalem
(First time ever)
Peña Sport
(1 year later)
Yeclano
(1 year later)
Atlético Sanluqueño
(20 years later)

Notes[edit]

External links[edit]