2013 European Race Walking Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2013 European Race Walking Cup
2013 eaa race walk cup.png
Organisers EAA
Edition 10th
Date May 19
Host city Dudince, Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia Slovakia
Nations participating 29
Athletes participating 282
Races 5

The 2013 European Race Walking Cup was held in Dudince, Slovakia, on May 19, 2013.

Complete results were published.[1] Detailed report were given.[2][3] Medal winners were published on the Athletics Weekly website,[4]

Medallists[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
20 km   Denis Strelkov (RUS) 1:21:40  Miguel Ángel López (ESP) 1:21:48  Matej Tóth (SVK) 1:21:51
50 km   Yohann Diniz (FRA) 3:41:07  Mikhail Ryzhov (RUS) 3:44:41  Ivan Noskov (RUS) 3:45:31
10 km Junior  Pavel Parshin (RUS) 41:13  Nikolay Markov (RUS) 41:13  Vito Minei (ITA) 41:26
Women
20 km   Anisya Kirdyapkina (RUS) 1:28:39  Vera Sokolova (RUS) 1:29:18  Marina Pandakova (RUS) 1:29:25
10 km Junior  Nadezhda Leontyeva (RUS) 46:14  Anežka Drahotová (CZE) 46:29  Oksana Golyatkina (RUS) 47:04
Team (Men)
20 km  Russia 20 pts  Ukraine 30 pts  Poland 44 pts
50 km  Russia 12 pts  Ukraine 19 pts  Poland 31 pts
10 km Junior  Russia 3 pts  Italy 12 pts  Spain 13 pts
Team (Women)
20 km  Russia 6 pts  Portugal 23 pts  Spain 39 pts
10 km Junior  Russia 4 pts  Czech Republic 9 pts  Belarus 13 pts
Team (Total)
Total  Russia 45 pts  Ukraine 164 pts  Spain 175 pts

Results[edit]

Men's 20 km[edit]

Place Athlete Nation Time
1st, gold medalist(s) Denis Strelkov  Russia (RUS) 1:21:40
2nd, silver medalist(s) Miguel Ángel López  Spain (ESP) 1:21:48
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Matej Tóth  Slovakia (SVK) 1:21:51
4 Aleksandr Ivanov  Russia (RUS) 1:22:15
5 Ruslan Dmytrenko  Ukraine (UKR) 1:22:30
6 Erik Tysse  Norway (NOR) 1:22:43
7 João Vieira  Portugal (POR) 1:23:03
8 Rafał Augustyn  Poland (POL) 1:23:16
9 Robert Heffernan  Ireland (IRL) 1:23:26
10 Christopher Linke  Germany (GER) 1:23:28
11 Andriy Kovenko  Ukraine (UKR) 1:23:34
12 Dzianis Simanovich  Belarus (BLR) 1:23:41
13 Giorgio Rubino  Italy (ITA) 1:23:58
14 Ivan Losev  Ukraine (UKR) 1:24:05
15 Andrey Ruzavin  Russia (RUS) 1:24:11
16 Łukasz Nowak  Poland (POL) 1:24:24
17 Pyotr Trofimov  Russia (RUS) 1:24:41
18 Ato Ibáñez  Sweden (SWE) 1:24:44
19 Ivan Trotski  Belarus (BLR) 1:24:54
20 Jakub Jelonek  Poland (POL) 1:25:25
21 Andrei Talashka  Belarus (BLR) 1:25:53
22 Nazar Kovalenko  Ukraine (UKR) 1:26:12
23 Andreas Gustafsson  Sweden (SWE) 1:26:34
24 Hagen Pohle  Germany (GER) 1:26:39
25 Heikki Kukkonen  Finland (FIN) 1:26:58
26 Matteo Giupponi  Italy (ITA) 1:27:01
27 Kevin Campion  France (FRA) 1:27:09
28 Dušan Majdán  Slovakia (SVK) 1:27:10
29 Sérgio Vieira  Portugal (POR) 1:27:14
30 Francisco Arcilla  Spain (ESP) 1:27:19
31 Tom Bosworth  Great Britain (GBR) 1:27:34
32 Vito Di Bari  Italy (ITA) 1:27:42
33 Antonin Boyez  France (FRA) 1:27:53
34 Arnis Rumbenieks  Latvia (LAT) 1:28:52
35 Brendan Boyce  Ireland (IRL) 1:28:56
36 Luís Manuel Corchete  Spain (ESP) 1:29:17
37 Lukáš Gdula  Czech Republic (CZE) 1:30:00
38 Máté Helebrandt  Hungary (HUN) 1:30:16
39 Vladimir Savanović  Serbia (SRB) 1:30:25
40 Yauheni Zalesski  Belarus (BLR) 1:30:38
41 Daniele Paris  Italy (ITA) 1:31:12
42 Genadij Kozlovskij  Lithuania (LTU) 1:31:14
43 Alex Wright  Great Britain (GBR) 1:31:17
44 Tadas Šuškevičius  Lithuania (LTU) 1:32:19
45 Aleksi Ojala  Finland (FIN) 1:32:39
46 Karel Ketner  Czech Republic (CZE) 1:33:08
47 Cian McManamon  Ireland (IRL) 1:33:12
48 Aurelien Quinion  France (FRA) 1:33:22
49 Carl Dohmann  Germany (GER) 1:33:29
50 António Pereira  Portugal (POR) 1:34:22
51 Zdeno Babík  Slovakia (SVK) 1:34:25
52 Nils Brembach  Germany (GER) 1:34:35
53 Pavel Schrom  Czech Republic (CZE) 1:35:25
54 Sándor Rácz  Hungary (HUN) 1:35:53
55 Lauri Lelumees  Estonia (EST) 1:36:06
56 Miklós Srp  Hungary (HUN) 1:38:52
57 Kemal Gelecek  Turkey (TUR) 1:40:40
58 Edgars Gjačs  Latvia (LAT) 1:42:10
59 Joakim Sælen  Norway (NOR) 1:43:52
60 Ozgur Ozan Pamuk  Turkey (TUR) 1:45:00
61 Iurii Tatarciuc  Moldova (MDA) 1:45:11
62 Ersin Tacir  Turkey (TUR) 1:46:16
Janis Strautinš  Latvia (LAT) DQ
Håvard Haukenes  Norway (NOR) DQ
Fabio Ruzzier  Slovenia (SLO) DQ
Vladimir Veršec  Slovenia (SLO) DQ
Benjamín Sánchez  Spain (ESP) DNF
Eemeli Kiiski  Finland (FIN) DNF
Keny Guinaudeau  France (FRA) DNF
Marius Žiūkas  Lithuania (LTU) DNF
Dawid Tomala  Poland (POL) DNF
Antón Kučmín  Slovakia (SVK) DNF
Anders Hansson  Sweden (SWE) DNF
Perseus Karlström  Sweden (SWE) DNF
Serkan Dogan  Turkey (TUR) DNF

Team (20 km Men)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 20 pts
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Ukraine 30 pts
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Poland 44 pts
4  Belarus 52 pts
5  Spain 68 pts
6  Italy 71 pts
7  Slovakia 82 pts
8  Germany 83 pts
9  Portugal 86 pts
10  Ireland 91 pts
11  France 108 pts
12  Czech Republic 136 pts
13  Hungary 148 pts
14  Turkey 179 pts

Men's 50 km[edit]

Place Athlete Nation Time
1st, gold medalist(s) Yohann Diniz  France (FRA) 3:41:07
2nd, silver medalist(s) Mikhail Ryzhov  Russia (RUS) 3:44:41
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Ivan Noskov  Russia (RUS) 3:45:31
4 Ihor Hlavan  Ukraine (UKR) 3:46:09
5 Grzegorz Sudoł  Poland (POL) 3:46:41
6 Ivan Banzeruk  Ukraine (UKR) 3:47:35
7 Konstantin Maksimov  Russia (RUS) 3:47:48
8 Rafał Sikora  Poland (POL) 3:48:13
9 Serhiy Budza  Ukraine (UKR) 3:49:24
10 Aléxandros Papamihaíl  Greece (GRE) 3:51:05
11 Jesús Ángel García  Spain (ESP) 3:52:37
12 Claudio Villanueva  Spain (ESP) 3:52:39
13 Oleksiy Kazanin  Ukraine (UKR) 3:54:40
14 José Ignacio Díaz  Spain (ESP) 3:54:47
15 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi  Italy (ITA) 3:56:32
16 Teodorico Caporaso  Italy (ITA) 3:56:45
17 Pedro Isidro  Portugal (POR) 3:57:09
18 Michał Stasiewicz  Poland (POL) 3:57:28
19 Mikel Odriozola  Spain (ESP) 4:02:47
20 Lorenzo Dessi  Italy (ITA) 4:06:44
21 Michael Doyle  Ireland (IRL) 4:08:02
22 Cédric Houssaye  France (FRA) 4:08:09
23 Xavier Le Coz  France (FRA) 4:09:40
24 Pedro Martins  Portugal (POR) 4:12:37
25 Luís Gil  Portugal (POR) 4:13:02
26 Dzianis Krauchuk  Belarus (BLR) 4:18:38
27 Pavel Yarokhau  Belarus (BLR) 4:19:54
28 Dionísio Ventura  Portugal (POR) 4:25:36
29 Dávid Töködi  Hungary (HUN) 4:28:02
30 Peter Tichý  Slovakia (SVK) 4:34:45
31 Milan Rízek  Slovakia (SVK) 4:36:27
32 Dušan Krajčovič  Slovakia (SVK) 4:50:01
33 Zdenko Medera  Slovakia (SVK) 4:51:25
34 Yury Varanchuk  Belarus (BLR) 4:51:41
Stanislav Tanchev  Bulgaria (BUL) DQ
Margus Luik  Estonia (EST) DQ
Dominic King  Great Britain (GBR) DQ
Nils Gloger  Germany (GER) DQ
Tomas Gaidamavičius  Lithuania (LTU) DQ
Łukasz Augustyn  Poland (POL) DQ
Aleksey Bartsaykin  Russia (RUS) DQ
Alex Flórez   Switzerland (SUI) DQ
Dzmitry Dziubin  Belarus (BLR) DNF
Jarkko Kinnunen  Finland (FIN) DNF
Aku Partanen  Finland (FIN) DNF
Viktor Nemes  Hungary (HUN) DNF
Federico Tontodonati  Italy (ITA) DNF
Ričardas Rekst  Lithuania (LTU) DNF
Marius Cocioran  Romania (ROU) DNF

Team (50 km Men)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 12 pts
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Ukraine 19 pts
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Poland 31 pts
4  Spain 37 pts
5  France 46 pts
6  Italy 51 pts
7  Portugal 66 pts
8  Belarus 87 pts
9  Slovakia 93 pts

Men's 10 km (Junior)[edit]

Place Athlete Nation Time
1st, gold medalist(s) Pavel Parshin  Russia (RUS) 41:13
2nd, silver medalist(s) Nikolay Markov  Russia (RUS) 41:13
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Vito Minei  Italy (ITA) 41:26
4 Marius Šavelskis  Lithuania (LTU) 42:49
5 Marc Tur  Spain (ESP) 42:55
6 Konstadínos Dedópoulos  Greece (GRE) 43:10
7 Sahin Senoduncu  Turkey (TUR) 43:21
8 Diego García  Spain (ESP) 43:41
9 Francesco Fortunato  Italy (ITA) 44:00
10 Jamie Higgins  Great Britain (GBR) 44:08
11 Miguel Carvalho  Portugal (POR) 44:17
12 Damir Baybikov  Russia (RUS) 44:21
13 Adrian Dragomir  Romania (ROU) 44:37
14 Luke Hickey  Ireland (IRL) 44:49
15 Yuriy Shvaryk  Ukraine (UKR) 44:58
16 Zaharías Tsamoudákis  Greece (GRE) 45:10
17 Tomas Bagdány  Hungary (HUN) 45:36
18 Elmo Koivunen  Finland (FIN) 45:37
19 Serhiy Svitlychnyy  Ukraine (UKR) 45:45
20 Łukasz Kostka  Poland (POL) 45:49
21 Adrien Cassagnes  France (FRA) 45:51
22 Yanis Souaber  France (FRA) 46:04
23 Markus Kyrölä  Finland (FIN) 46:13
24 Jonathan Hilbert  Germany (GER) 46:18
25 Rui Coelho  Portugal (POR) 46:23
26 Ondřej Motl  Czech Republic (CZE) 46:27
27 Arturs Makars  Latvia (LAT) 46:28
28 Normantas Petriša  Lithuania (LTU) 46:36
29 Vit Polasek  Czech Republic (CZE) 46:59
30 Artsiom Turkau  Belarus (BLR) 47:18
31 Miroslav Úradník  Slovakia (SVK) 47:21
32 Andrej Dolinský  Slovakia (SVK) 47:29
33 Bence Venyercsán  Hungary (HUN) 47:41
34 Nathaniel Seiler  France (FRA) 47:52
35 Jean Blancheteau  France (FRA) 48:01
36 Nikola Lilić  Serbia (SRB) 48:03
37 Andrei Gafita  Romania (ROU) 48:03
38 Alessandro Cusmai  Italy (ITA) 48:10
39 Szymon Zielinski  Poland (POL) 48:10
40 Daniel Chojecki  Poland (POL) 48:16
41 Cameron Corbishley  Great Britain (GBR) 48:19
42 Michal Morvay  Slovakia (SVK) 48:32
43 Karl Junghannß  Germany (GER) 48:35
44 Cosmin Bahneanu  Romania (ROU) 48:42
45 Tomas Narushys  Belarus (BLR) 49:49
46 Filip Veselouš  Czech Republic (CZE) 50:31
47 Ruslans Smolonskis  Latvia (LAT) 50:44
48 Raivo Saulgriezis  Latvia (LAT) 54:21
Vadzim Lamanosau  Belarus (BLR) DQ
Álvaro Martín  Spain (ESP) DQ
Donát Burger  Hungary (HUN) DQ
Muratcan Karapınar  Turkey (TUR) DQ
Maryan Zakalnytskyy  Ukraine (UKR) DQ
Evan Lynch  Ireland (IRL) DNF

Team (10 km Junior Men)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 3 pts
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Italy 12 pts
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Spain 13 pts
4  Greece 22 pts
5  Lithuania 32 pts
6  Ukraine 34 pts
7  Portugal 36 pts
8  Finland 41 pts
9  France 43 pts
10  Romania 50 pts
11  Hungary 50 pts
12  United Kingdom 51 pts
13  Czech Republic 55 pts
14  Germany 58 pts
15  Poland 59 pts
16  Slovakia 63 pts
17  Latvia 74 pts
18  Belarus 75 pts

Women's 20 km[edit]

Place Athlete Nation Time
1st, gold medalist(s) Anisya Kirdyapkina  Russia (RUS) 1:28:39
2nd, silver medalist(s) Vera Sokolova  Russia (RUS) 1:29:18
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Marina Pandakova  Russia (RUS) 1:29:25
4 Irina Yumanova  Russia (RUS) 1:29:37
5 Ana Cabecinha  Portugal (POR) 1:31:48
6 Eleonora Giorgi  Italy (ITA) 1:32:09
7 Lyudmyla Olyanovska  Ukraine (UKR) 1:32:30
8 Inês Henriques  Portugal (POR) 1:32:39
9 Beatriz Pascual  Spain (ESP) 1:32:53
10 Vera Santos  Portugal (POR) 1:32:54
11 Nastassia Yatsevich  Belarus (BLR) 1:33:54
12 Lucie Pelantová  Czech Republic (CZE) 1:34:06
13 Lorena Luaces  Spain (ESP) 1:34:10
14 Olha Yakovenko  Ukraine (UKR) 1:34:39
15 Hanna Drabenia  Belarus (BLR) 1:34:55
16 Agnieszka Szwarnóg  Poland (POL) 1:35:30
17 Raquel González  Spain (ESP) 1:35:39
18 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė  Lithuania (LTU) 1:35:46
19 Paulina Buziak  Poland (POL) 1:35:53
20 Émilie Tissot  France (FRA) 1:36:38
21 Katarzyna Kwoka  Poland (POL) 1:37:11
22 Julia Takács  Spain (ESP) 1:37:22
23 Olena Shumkina  Ukraine (UKR) 1:37:37
24 Daryia Balkunets  Belarus (BLR) 1:38:00
25 Anne Halkivaha  Finland (FIN) 1:38:05
26 Federica Ferraro  Italy (ITA) 1:38:17
27 Alina Matveyuk  Belarus (BLR) 1:38:31
28 Antigóni Drisbióti  Greece (GRE) 1:38:46
29 Agnese Pastare  Latvia (LAT) 1:39:04
30 Inna Kashyna  Ukraine (UKR) 1:39:11
31 Susana Feitor  Portugal (POR) 1:39:22
32 Inès Pastorino  France (FRA) 1:39:35
33 Mária Czaková  Slovakia (SVK) 1:40:24
34 Laura Polli   Switzerland (SUI) 1:40:35
35 Viktória Madarász  Hungary (HUN) 1:40:50
36 Emilie Menuet  France (FRA) 1:41:31
37 Georgiana Enache  Romania (ROU) 1:41:54
38 Marie Polli   Switzerland (SUI) 1:42:37
39 Inga Mastianica  Lithuania (LTU) 1:44:45
40 Kristine Platace  Latvia (LAT) 1:46:17
41 Katarina Strmeňová  Slovakia (SVK) 1:47:24
42 Anett Torma  Hungary (HUN) 1:50:11
43 Miroslava Stašová  Slovakia (SVK) 1:51:36
44 Amandine Marcou  France (FRA) 1:51:50
45 Bethan Davies  Great Britain (GBR) 1:54:11
46 Maarika Taukul  Estonia (EST) 1:56:22
47 Petra Récsei  Hungary (HUN) 2:00:12
48 Vera Toporek  Austria (AUT) 2:05:17
49 Radosveta Simeonova  Bulgaria (BUL) 2:09:35
Déspina Zapounídou  Greece (GRE) DNF
Laura Reynolds  Ireland (IRL) DNF
Antonella Palmisano  Italy (ITA) DNF
Elisa Rigaudo  Italy (ITA) DNF
Anita Kažemāka  Latvia (LAT) DNF
Neringa Aidietytė  Lithuania (LTU) DNF
Kristina Saltanovič  Lithuania (LTU) DNF
Agnieszka Dygacz  Poland (POL) DNF
Mária Gáliková  Slovakia (SVK) DNF

Team (20 km Women)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 6 pts
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Portugal 23 pts
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Spain 39 pts
4  Ukraine 44 pts
5  Belarus 50 pts
6  Poland 56 pts
7  France 88 pts
8  Slovakia 117 pts
9  Hungary 124 pts

Women's 10 km Junior[edit]

Place Athlete Nation Time
1st, gold medalist(s) Nadezhda Leontyeva  Russia (RUS) 46:14
2nd, silver medalist(s) Anežka Drahotová  Czech Republic (CZE) 46:29
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Oksana Golyatkina  Russia (RUS) 47:04
4 Viktoryia Rashchupkina  Belarus (BLR) 48:23
5 Noemi Stella  Italy (ITA) 48:35
6 Laura Garcia-Cano  Spain (ESP) 48:47
7 Eliška Drahotová  Czech Republic (CZE) 49:01
8 Gamze Özgür  Turkey (TUR) 49:31
9 Nastassia Rodzkina  Belarus (BLR) 49:38
10 Gintarė Vaiciukevičiūtė  Lithuania (LTU) 49:50
11 Marlena Chojecka  Poland (POL) 49:57
12 Mária Pérez  Spain (ESP) 50:00
13 Filipa Ferreira  Portugal (POR) 50:05
14 Mara Ribeiro  Portugal (POR) 50:37
15 Valentyna Myronchuk  Ukraine (UKR) 50:41
16 Anna Clemente  Italy (ITA) 50:48
17 Amanda Cano  Spain (ESP) 50:49
18 Mihaela Valentina Acatrinei  Romania (ROU) 50:52
19 Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė  Lithuania (LTU) 51:04
20 Oleksandra Olyanovska  Ukraine (UKR) 51:08
21 Joanna Bemowska  Poland (POL) 51:14
22 Monika Hornakova  Slovakia (SVK) 51:22
23 Kseniya Radko  Ukraine (UKR) 51:32
24 Mercédes Márton  Hungary (HUN) 51:35
25 Erika Parviainen  Finland (FIN) 51:41
26 Veranika Rabchaeva  Belarus (BLR) 52:22
27 Henrika Parviainen  Finland (FIN) 52:27
28 Mariann Lengyel  Hungary (HUN) 52:27
29 Anna Bajon  Poland (POL) 52:42
30 Janine Bandt  Germany (GER) 52:57
31 Mariavittoria Becchetti  Italy (ITA) 53:42
32 Cecile Deleuze  France (FRA) 53:43
33 Lucia Čubaňová  Slovakia (SVK) 54:26
34 Adela Frydrychová  Czech Republic (CZE) 55:00
35 Maxi Woelke  Germany (GER) 55:15
36 Monika Vaiciukevičiūtė  Lithuania (LTU) 55:29
37 Rita Récsei  Hungary (HUN) 56:40
38 Milica Kostić  Serbia (SRB) 57:12
39 Lucia Škantárová  Slovakia (SVK) 57:51
40 Nergiz Adaş  Turkey (TUR) 59:24
41 Sevda Demir  Turkey (TUR) 62:09
42 Inga Ritere  Latvia (LAT) 64:41
43 Sevgi Ahmed  Bulgaria (BUL) 65:16
Mihaela Puscasu  Romania (ROU) DNF
Lena Tomas  Sweden (SWE) DNF
Yekaterina Medvedyeva  Russia (RUS) DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b (Doping)

Team (10 km Junior Women)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 4 pts
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Czech Republic 9 pts
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Belarus 13 pts
4  Spain 18 pts
5  Italy 21 pts
6  Portugal 27 pts
7  Lithuania 29 pts
8  Poland 32 pts
9  Ukraine 35 pts
10  Turkey 48 pts
11  Hungary 52 pts
12  Finland 52 pts
13  Slovakia 55 pts
14  Germany 65 pts

Team (Total)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 445 pts
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Ukraine 164 pts
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Spain 175 pts
4  Italy 187 pts
5  Poland 222 pts
6  Portugal 238 pts
7  Belarus 277 pts
8  Slovakia 410 pts

Participation[edit]

The participation of 282 athletes ( men/ women) from 29 countries is reported.[1]

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b Dudince SVK 19 May Race walk, European Athletic Association, retrieved August 6, 2013 
  2. ^ Storia - 2013 - X edizione - Dudince 2013 - Maschile (in Italian), Marcia Italiana, retrieved August 2, 2013 
  3. ^ Storia - 2013 - X edizione - Dudince 2013 - Femminile (in Italian), Marcia Italiana, retrieved August 2, 2013 
  4. ^ World and Continental Race Walking Championships and Cups - EUROPEAN RACE WALKING CUP, Athletics Weekly, retrieved August 3, 2013