2014–15 Tercera División

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tercera División
Season 2014–15

The 2014–15 Tercera División is the fourth tier in Spanish football. It started in late August 2014 and ended in late June 2015 with the promotion play-off finals.[1]

Competition format[edit]

  • The top four eligible teams in each group, will play the promotion playoffs.
  • The champion of each group will qualify to 2015–16 Copa del Rey. If the champion is a reserve team, the first non-reserve team qualified will join the Copa.
  • In each group, at least three teams will be relegated to Regional Divisions.

League tables[edit]

Key to colors in league table:
Group Winners Promotion playoffs
Promotion playoffs
Direct relegation

Group I – Galicia[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pontevedra (P) 38 24 7 7 65 25 +40 79
2 Deportivo B 38 21 8 9 66 32 +34 71
3 Cerceda 38 18 10 10 64 37 +27 64
4 Choco 38 18 8 12 58 39 +19 62
5 Bergantiños 38 16 11 11 46 31 +15 59
6 Ribadeo 38 17 7 14 54 64 −10 58
7 Ribadumia 38 16 10 12 56 44 +12 58
8 Alondras 38 15 11 12 43 41 +2 56
9 Racing Villalbés 38 14 14 10 49 38 +11 56
10 Rápido de Bouzas 38 14 14 10 48 35 +13 56
11 Arosa 38 14 12 12 51 42 +9 54
12 Barbadás 38 15 8 15 39 40 −1 53
13 Órdenes 38 15 8 15 47 48 −1 53
14 As Pontes 38 13 13 12 48 50 −2 52
15 Boiro 38 13 12 13 51 48 +3 51
16 Silva 38 13 9 16 44 58 −14 48
17 Xuventú Sanxenxo (R) 38 12 5 21 48 65 −17 41
18 Cultural Areas (R) 38 9 7 22 41 65 −24 34
19 Laracha (R) 38 8 9 21 28 61 −33 33
20 Bertamiráns (R) 38 1 5 32 26 109 −83 8
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Changui
24
Ribadumia
Spain Pablo Carnero
19
Pontevedra
Portugal Miguel Cardoso
17
Deportivo B
Spain Uxío Dapena
17
Cerceda
Spain Adrián Camiño
16
Arosa
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Edu Sousa
21
31
0.68
Pontevedra

Group II – Asturias[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Condal 38 26 8 4 67 20 +47 86
2 Caudal 38 25 9 4 68 18 +50 84
3 Oviedo B 38 23 9 6 82 34 +48 78
4 Tuilla 38 23 8 7 67 31 +36 77
5 Covadonga 38 21 7 10 63 39 +24 70
6 Ceares 38 16 15 7 51 41 +10 63
7 Llanes 38 16 13 9 61 51 +10 61
8 Praviano 38 13 12 13 47 46 +1 51
9 Urraca 38 12 14 12 50 47 +3 50
10 Atlético de Lugones 38 13 10 15 45 49 −4 49
11 Mosconia 38 11 14 13 37 45 −8 47
12 Avilés B (R) 38 11 13 14 46 53 −7 46[a]
13 Astur 38 11 13 14 39 52 −13 46
14 Gijón Industrial 38 12 10 16 42 50 −8 46
15 Roces 38 11 12 15 37 43 −6 45
16 Andés (R) 38 12 7 19 44 60 −16 43[b]
17 L'Entregu (R) 38 9 11 18 34 54 −20 38[b]
18 Lenense (R) 38 8 6 24 38 72 −34 30
19 Universidad de Oviedo (R) 38 6 5 27 30 78 −48 23
20 Cudillero[2] (D) 38 2 2 34 10 75 −65 0[c]
Source:
(D) Disqualified; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Due to Real Avilés relegation from Segunda División B to this group, the reserve team, Real Avilés B, was relegated to Regional Preferente.
  2. ^ a b Due to the relegation of Marino de Luanco and Langreo, L'Entregu and Andés are relegated to Regional Preferente for maintaining 20 teams in the group.
  3. ^ Team deducted 8 points
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain David González
23
Oviedo B
Spain Villa
20
Tuilla
Spain Jairo Cárcaba
17
Condal
Spain Chus Jiménez
16
Caudal
Spain Jaime Álvarez
14
Covadonga
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Jesús Lastra
18
29
0.62
Condal

Group III – Cantabria[edit]

Location of teams of the 2014–15 Tercera División Group III
Teams in Santander: Rayo Cantabria, Racing B, Atlético Albericia
Teams in Torrelavega: Gimnástica, Barreda
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laredo 38 28 5 5 81 22 +59 89
2 Gimnástica 38 25 10 3 75 23 +52 85
3 Racing B 38 24 9 5 70 23 +47 81
4 Cayón 38 24 8 6 70 34 +36 80
5 Rayo Cantabria 38 22 8 8 65 26 +39 74
6 Textil Escudo 38 18 7 13 51 45 +6 61
7 Revilla 38 17 7 14 54 56 −2 58
8 Atlético Albericia 38 13 14 11 40 34 +6 53
9 Castro 38 15 8 15 30 39 −9 50[a]
10 Vimenor 38 12 14 12 42 43 −1 50
11 Siete Villas 38 11 14 13 47 58 −11 47
12 Escobedo 38 12 10 16 43 50 −7 46
13 Gama 38 11 8 19 29 53 −24 41
14 Selaya 38 10 11 17 41 53 −12 41
15 Bezana 38 10 10 18 40 61 −21 40
16 Colindres 38 9 12 17 47 55 −8 39
17 Santoña (R) 38 8 9 21 33 52 −19 33[b]
18 Arenas de Frajanas (R) 38 8 7 23 31 69 −38 31
19 Buelna (R) 38 7 7 24 32 68 −36 28
20 Barreda (R) 38 3 8 27 23 80 −57 17
Source:
(R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Team deducted 3 points
  2. ^ Due to the relegation of CD Tropezón, Santoña is relegated to Regional Preferente for maintining 20 teams in the group.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Álvaro Santamaría
23
Cayón
Spain Roberto Platero
20
Gimnástica
Spain Héctor Marcos
15
Textil Escudo
Spain Óscar Briz
15
Cayón
Spain Chema Torrontegui
15
Selaya
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Rubén Lavín
30
34
0.88
Cayón

Group IV – Basque Country[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Portugalete (P) 38 20 15 3 68 27 +41 75
2 Gernika (P) 38 21 12 5 54 21 +33 75
3 Arenas (P) 38 20 11 7 62 31 +31 71
4 Durango 38 20 7 11 43 30 +13 67
5 Beasain 38 18 13 7 52 41 +11 67
6 Zalla 38 18 12 8 50 36 +14 66
7 Alavés B 38 16 10 12 52 41 +11 58
8 Berio 38 15 12 11 38 32 +6 57
9 Balmaseda 38 16 7 15 43 37 +6 55
10 Santurtzi 38 14 9 15 48 49 −1 51
11 Zamudio 38 13 11 14 53 49 +4 50
12 Aurrerá 38 14 7 17 44 48 −4 49
13 Santutxu 38 12 10 16 31 43 −12 46
14 Bermeo 38 10 15 13 35 49 −14 45
15 Lagun Onak 38 11 10 17 38 43 −5 43
16 Baskonia 38 10 12 16 44 57 −13 42
17 Pasaia 38 10 8 20 35 49 −14 38
18 Erandio (R) 38 9 5 24 33 62 −29 32
19 Oiartzun (R) 38 5 11 22 24 55 −31 26
20 Amurrio (R) 38 5 9 24 25 72 −47 24
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Jon Ander Pérez
21
Aurrerá
Spain Asier Villalibre
20
Baskonia
Spain Íñigo Pradera
16
Baskonia
Spain Ander Franco
16
Lagun Onak
Spain Asier Benito
16
Alavés B
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Jon Altamira
15
29
0.52
Gernika

Group V – Catalonia[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ascó 38 21 9 8 61 34 +27 72
2 Pobla de Mafumet (P) 38 20 9 9 54 30 +24 69
3 Europa 38 19 11 8 53 32 +21 68
4 Figueres 38 17 8 13 46 44 +2 59
5 Vilafranca 38 17 8 13 57 56 +1 59
6 Prat 38 15 14 9 49 34 +15 59
7 Terrassa 38 16 11 11 56 42 +14 59
8 Rubí 38 14 12 12 47 40 +7 54
9 Masnou 38 13 12 13 40 48 −8 51
10 Cerdanyola del Vallès 38 12 13 13 44 49 −5 49
11 Palamós 38 13 10 15 52 53 −1 49
12 Peralada 38 13 10 15 41 50 −9 49
13 Montañesa 38 13 9 16 41 40 +1 48
14 Gavà 38 15 3 20 42 54 −12 48
15 Sabadell B 38 11 14 13 46 49 −3 47
16 Santfeliuenc 38 12 11 15 41 48 −7 47
17 Manlleu 38 11 12 15 51 54 −3 45
18 Castelldefels (R) 38 10 11 17 39 47 −8 41
19 Martinenc (R) 38 9 10 19 49 70 −21 37
20 Vilassar de Mar (R) 38 7 7 24 28 63 −35 28
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Santi Triguero
21
Vilafranca
Spain Sergi Arimany
17
Palamós
Spain Manel Sala
17
Manlleu
Spain Pedro García
16
Montañesa
Spain Xavier Revert
16
Figueres
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Alberto Varo
27
33
0.82
Pobla de Mafumet

Group VI – Valencian Community[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Castellón 40 20 14 6 61 29 +32 74
2 Atlético Levante (P) 40 20 12 8 61 31 +30 72
3 Novelda 40 19 9 12 66 36 +30 66
4 Villarreal C 40 17 11 12 60 51 +9 62[a]
5 Ontinyent 40 16 14 10 57 36 +21 62
6 Muro 40 17 11 12 55 56 −1 62
7 Orihuela 40 17 11 12 55 35 +20 62
8 Crevillente 40 14 17 9 43 35 +8 59
9 Benigànim 40 16 11 13 54 51 +3 59
10 Torrevieja 40 15 12 13 44 45 −1 57
11 Atlético Saguntino 40 14 12 14 51 48 +3 54
12 Acero 40 14 11 15 51 67 −16 53
13 Torre Levante 40 11 18 11 40 42 −2 51
14 Alzira 40 13 11 16 49 59 −10 50
15 Paterna 40 13 10 17 42 59 −17 49
16 Jove Español 40 13 8 19 36 54 −18 47
17 Cullera 40 10 17 13 49 52 −3 47
18 Ribarroja (R) 40 10 15 15 31 47 −16 45
19 La Nucía (R) 40 9 13 18 36 44 −8 40
20 Sporting Requena (R) 40 6 14 20 33 64 −31 32
21 Utiel (R) 40 5 11 24 31 64 −33 26
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Villarreal C could not participate in the play-offs as they are reserve team of Villarreal B who are in Segunda División B.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Christian Perales
25
Ontinyent
Spain Mateo Sanchis
15
Benigànim
Spain Gerardo Reyes
14
Paterna
Spain Rubén Fonte
14
Acero
Spain Cristian Herrera
14
Villarreal C
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Gerardo Rubio
29
38
0.76
Ontinyent

Group VII – Community of Madrid[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rayo Majadahonda (P) 38 21 8 9 67 38 +29 71
2 Navalcarnero 38 18 10 10 43 37 +6 64
3 Alcobendas Sport 38 17 13 8 59 39 +20 64
4 Unión Adarve 38 17 12 9 40 31 +9 63
5 Alcorcón B 38 17 12 9 57 41 +16 63
6 San Sebastián de los Reyes 38 18 8 12 47 32 +15 62
7 Internacional 38 16 12 10 48 42 +6 60
8 RSD Alcalá 38 13 17 8 41 29 +12 56
9 Real Madrid C 38 16 7 15 50 40 +10 55[a]
10 Pozuelo de Alarcón 38 16 6 16 46 45 +1 54
11 Parla 38 14 11 13 47 39 +8 53
12 Atlético Pinto 38 15 7 16 44 42 +2 52
13 Atlético Madrid C (R) 38 14 7 17 53 66 −13 49[b]
14 Puerta Bonita 38 12 11 15 42 44 −2 47
15 Móstoles 38 11 13 14 44 46 −2 46
16 San Fernando 38 9 17 12 35 42 −7 44
17 Villanueva del Pardillo (R) 38 10 13 15 37 51 −14 43
18 Alcobendas CF (R) 38 7 15 16 35 49 −14 36
19 Colmenar Viejo (R) 38 10 5 23 35 65 −30 35
20 Torrejón (R) 38 6 2 30 22 74 −52 20
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Real Madrid C was disbanded after the end of the season.[3]
  2. ^ Due to Atlético Madrid B relegation from Segunda División B to this group, the reserve team, Atlético Madrid C, was relegated to Preferente.
Top goalscorer
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Álvaro Portilla
24
Rayo Majadahonda
Spain Dani García
17
Internacional
Spain Álex García
17
Alcobendas Sport
Spain Leandro Martínez
15
Atlético Madrid C
Spain Borja Acha
15
Rayo Majadahonda
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain David de las Heras
22
31
0.71
Unión Adarve

Group VIII – Castile and León[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Arandina (P) 38 21 11 6 63 29 +34 74
2 Numancia B 38 17 15 6 65 28 +37 66
3 Palencia 38 16 17 5 62 36 +26 65
4 Gimnástica Segoviana 38 18 10 10 46 31 +15 64
5 Atlético Bembibre 38 19 7 12 62 29 +33 64
6 Almazán 38 18 8 12 54 42 +12 62
7 Becerril 38 18 5 15 56 53 +3 59
8 La Virgen del Camino 38 16 9 13 50 46 +4 57
9 Salmantino (R) 38 15 10 13 60 47 +13 55[a]
10 Mirandés B 38 15 9 14 44 44 0 54
11 La Bañeza 38 15 7 16 42 41 +1 52
12 Beroil Bupolsa 38 13 13 12 40 44 −4 52
13 Villaralbo 38 12 11 15 36 47 −11 47
14 Atlético Tordesillas 38 12 11 15 44 62 −18 47
15 Cristo Atlético 38 11 12 15 40 45 −5 45
16 Burgos Promesas 38 11 9 18 38 63 −25 42
17 Cebrereña 38 10 11 17 37 55 −18 41
18 La Granja (R) 38 10 7 21 33 61 −28 37
19 Real Ávila (R) 38 7 12 19 37 51 −14 33
20 Villa de Simancas (R) 38 5 8 25 38 93 −55 23
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Salmantino was relegated to the last tier by the Federation, as it is considered a new club and would not occupy the vacant place of UD Salamanca B when it was dissolved.[4] Its place is occupied the next season by CD Villamuriel.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Diego Torres
25
Palencia
Spain Nacho Sánchez
19
Almazán
Spain Pablo Valcarce
17
Numancia B
Spain Marcos Fernández
16
Atlético Bembibre
Spain Juan Adalia
15
Atlético Tordesillas
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Álex Hernández
24
36
0.67
Arandina

Group IX – Eastern Andalusia and Melilla[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Linares (P) 38 27 7 4 88 26 +62 88
2 Atlético Malagueño 38 23 6 9 69 36 +33 75
3 San Pedro 38 21 10 7 65 35 +30 73
4 Martos 38 22 5 11 66 42 +24 71
5 Loja 38 20 9 9 55 36 +19 69
6 Huétor Tájar 38 17 11 10 53 37 +16 62
7 Los Villares 38 15 13 10 43 37 +6 58
8 Maracena 38 16 9 13 66 52 +14 57
9 Guadix 38 11 18 9 49 49 0 51
10 Atlético Mancha Real 38 13 11 14 36 34 +2 50
11 Vélez 38 13 10 15 49 47 +2 49
12 Español del Alquián 38 14 6 18 53 70 −17 48
13 El Ejido 38 13 8 17 55 75 −20 47
14 Ronda 38 12 7 19 52 63 −11 43
15 Antequera 38 10 12 16 51 55 −4 42
16 Alhaurín de la Torre 38 11 8 19 43 74 −31 41
17 Atarfe Industrial 38 9 10 19 53 70 −17 37
18 Villacarrillo (R) 38 8 7 23 32 64 −32 31
19 Atlético Melilla (R) 38 7 9 22 29 58 −29 30
20 Los Molinos (R) 38 6 8 24 32 79 −47 26
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Vitu
27
Martos
Spain Rafa Payán
23
Linares
Spain Juanfran Holanda
18
Linares
Spain Juanfri García
18
San Pedro
Spain Antonio López
16
Atarfe Industrial
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Lopito
24
35
0.69
Linares

Group X – Western Andalusia and Ceuta[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Algeciras (P) 42 31 7 4 77 28 +49 100
2 San Fernando 42 28 7 7 88 28 +60 91
3 Gerena 42 28 3 11 89 38 +51 87
4 Atlético Sanluqueño 42 26 5 11 74 40 +34 83
5 Ceuta 42 20 12 10 50 32 +18 72
6 Lebrijana 42 18 6 18 60 66 −6 60
7 Conil 42 16 12 14 51 60 −9 60
8 Sevilla C 42 15 13 14 42 45 −3 58
9 Écija 42 15 13 14 49 41 +8 58
10 Alcalá 42 15 12 15 40 52 −12 57
11 Coria 42 16 9 17 48 42 +6 57
12 San Roque 42 14 14 14 47 49 −2 56
13 San Juan 42 14 10 18 48 49 −1 52
14 Los Barrios 42 15 7 20 45 50 −5 52
15 Guadalcacín 42 14 10 18 39 48 −9 52
16 Cabecense 42 12 13 17 36 54 −18 49
17 Arcos 42 14 6 22 46 74 −28 48
18 Mairena (R) 42 11 11 20 42 55 −13 44
19 Rociera (R) 42 10 10 22 40 73 −33 40
20 Cádiz B (R) 42 9 11 22 45 54 −9 38
21 La Palma (R) 42 9 9 24 35 69 −34 36
22 Recreativo B (R) 42 9 6 27 34 78 −44 33
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Joselu Muñoz
20
Algeciras
Spain Javi Medina
20
Gerena
Spain Jesús Granado
16
San Fernando
Spain Ñoño Ascensio
16
San Fernando
Spain Tati Maldonado
15
San Fernando
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Josemi Márquez
24
40
0.6
Algeciras

Group XI – Balearic Islands[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Formentera 38 20 13 5 41 13 +28 73
2 Llosetense (P) 38 20 12 6 66 35 +31 72
3 Peña Deportiva 38 21 9 8 57 40 +17 72
4 Mercadal 38 19 10 9 64 32 +32 67
5 Constància 38 19 9 10 64 42 +22 66
6 Poblense 38 18 12 8 64 37 +27 66
7 Binissalem 38 17 15 6 63 33 +30 66
8 Sóller 38 13 14 11 52 54 −2 53
9 Penya Ciutadella 38 14 8 16 43 50 −7 50
10 San Rafael 38 12 12 14 45 43 +2 48
11 Montuïri 38 12 9 17 49 58 −9 45
12 Campos 38 10 13 15 34 44 −10 43
13 Collerense 38 11 10 17 42 52 −10 43
14 Alaró 38 10 12 16 44 55 −11 42
15 Alcúdia 38 9 15 14 32 52 −20 42
16 Ferriolense 38 10 11 17 39 50 −11 41
17 Platges de Calvià 38 7 20 11 32 41 −9 41
18 Son Cladera (R) 38 9 8 21 30 65 −35 35
19 Manacor (R) 38 6 13 19 36 65 −29 31
20 Atlético Rafal (R) 38 5 11 22 37 73 −36 26
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Mateo Ferrer
25
Constància
Spain Diego Piquero
18
Peña Deportiva
Senegal Lima Sow
17
Alaró
Spain Javier Zurbano
17
Penya Ciutadella
Spain Aitor Pons
17
Llosetense
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Marcos Contreras
13
38
0.34
Formentera

Group XII – Canary Islands[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mensajero (P) 38 20 11 7 61 35 +26 71
2 Lanzarote 38 19 11 8 60 44 +16 68
3 Marino 38 16 17 5 58 42 +16 65
4 Sporting San José 38 15 15 8 57 38 +19 60
5 Unión Sur Yaiza 38 15 11 12 40 35 +5 56
6 Villa de Santa Brígida 38 14 11 13 55 50 +5 53
7 Tenerife B 38 13 13 12 53 42 +11 52
8 Unión Viera 38 14 9 15 61 54 +7 51
9 Arucas 38 14 8 16 46 52 −6 50
10 Ibarra 38 12 13 13 51 58 −7 49
11 El Cotillo 38 12 11 15 40 62 −22 47
12 Atlético Granadilla 38 12 11 15 45 53 −8 47
13 Santa Úrsula 38 13 8 17 41 49 −8 47
14 Tenisca 38 11 14 13 54 48 +6 47
15 Telde 38 11 13 14 44 51 −7 46
16 Las Zocas 38 13 7 18 53 67 −14 46
17 Vera 38 12 9 17 55 68 −13 45
18 Estrella (R) 38 11 11 16 49 45 +4 44
19 Laguna (R) 38 11 11 16 45 58 −13 44
20 Victoria de Acentejo (R) 38 11 8 19 41 58 −17 41
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Uruguay Pedro Manzi
27
Ibarra
Spain Ale Peraza
26
Unión Viera
Spain Yeray Pérez
25
Mensajero
Spain Rosmen Quevedo
25
Lanzarote
Spain Balduino Real
21
Marino
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Kilian Pérez
29
35
0.83
Mensajero

Group XIII – Region of Murcia[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jumilla (P) 34 22 6 6 60 29 +31 72
2 Real Murcia Imperial 34 19 12 3 56 20 +36 69
3 El Castillo 34 21 5 8 58 32 +26 68
4 Águilas 34 18 10 6 66 30 +36 64
5 Mar Menor 34 19 3 12 47 32 +15 60
6 Yeclano 34 16 8 10 56 43 +13 56
7 Minera 34 13 11 10 43 42 +1 50
8 La Unión 34 14 5 15 44 46 −2 47
9 Pinatar 34 12 9 13 42 44 −2 45
10 Plus Ultra 34 12 7 15 50 59 −9 43
11 Muleño 34 10 9 15 43 41 +2 39
12 Palmar Estrella Grana 34 11 6 17 44 51 −7 39
13 Caravaca Vera Cruz 34 10 8 16 37 48 −11 38
14 Fortuna 34 8 14 12 48 61 −13 38
15 Alhama 34 8 11 15 39 56 −17 35
16 Cartagena FC (R) 34 9 8 17 36 58 −22 35
17 Molina (R) 34 6 11 17 32 55 −23 29
18 Cieza (R) 34 4 5 25 23 77 −54 17
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Andrés Carrasco
29
Águilas
Spain Campanas
19
El Castillo
Spain Isi Ros
16
Plus Ultra
Spain Javier Huéscar
15
La Unión
Spain Roberto Alarcón
15
Real Murcia Imperial
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain José Antonio Rojo
27
33
0.82
Jumilla

Group XIV – Extremadura[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mérida (P) 38 31 5 2 101 20 +81 98
2 Extremadura 38 26 9 3 86 24 +62 87
3 Jerez 38 25 6 7 70 18 +52 81
4 Badajoz 38 23 8 7 71 31 +40 77
5 Coria 38 20 6 12 55 40 +15 66
6 Moralo 38 19 8 11 65 44 +21 65
7 Don Benito 38 18 10 10 48 37 +11 64
8 Azuaga 38 15 10 13 44 44 0 55
9 Atlético Pueblonuevo 38 13 13 12 50 42 +8 52
10 Santa Amalia 38 15 6 17 44 50 −6 51
11 Díter Zafra 38 12 14 12 51 48 +3 50
12 Fuente de Cantos 38 12 6 20 39 61 −22 42
13 Atlético San José 38 13 3 22 48 75 −27 42
14 Olivenza 38 11 7 20 46 69 −23 40
15 Valdivia 38 10 7 21 43 73 −30 37
16 Sanvicenteño 38 9 7 22 34 61 −27 34
17 Deportivo Pacense 38 9 6 23 46 93 −47 33
18 Castuera (R) 38 8 9 21 39 68 −29 33
19 Plasencia (R) 38 6 9 23 49 83 −34 27
20 Hernán Cortés (R) 38 6 9 23 35 83 −48 27
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Jesús Perera
23
Mérida
Spain Willy Ledesma
22
Extremadura
Spain Copito
19
Badajoz
Spain Rulo
18
Moralo
Spain Toni Moreno
18
Mérida
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Álex Gragera
18
38
0.47
Jerez

Group XV – Navarre[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peña Sport (P) 38 28 5 5 71 30 +41 89
2 San Juan 38 25 6 7 53 16 +37 81
3 Izarra (P) 38 21 10 7 68 35 +33 73
4 Osasuna B 38 21 9 8 64 31 +33 72
5 Mutilvera 38 19 10 9 66 39 +27 67
6 Oberena 38 18 8 12 56 43 +13 62
7 Cortes 38 16 9 13 47 49 −2 57
8 Burladés 38 14 14 10 46 39 +7 56
9 Huarte 38 16 8 14 51 44 +7 56
10 Iruña 38 15 8 15 46 45 +1 53
11 Txantrea 38 13 12 13 56 53 +3 51
12 Valle de Egüés 38 13 9 16 65 63 +2 48
13 Atlético Cirbonero 38 12 10 16 44 48 −4 46
14 Ardoi 38 13 5 20 42 52 −10 44
15 Subiza 38 11 8 19 52 77 −25 41
16 Pamplona 38 10 11 17 40 55 −15 41
17 Beti Onak 38 9 12 17 39 58 −19 39
18 Idoya (R) 38 11 4 23 35 69 −34 37
19 Atlético Valtierrano (R) 38 5 9 24 31 75 −44 24
20 Corellano (R) 38 4 5 29 27 78 −51 17
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Alberto Mendioroz
23
Huarte
Spain Imanol Echeverría
22
Valle de Egüés
Spain Miguel Maeztu
15
Peña Sport
Spain Iker Tellería
15
Beti Onak
Spain Álex Chico
14
Izarra
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Ander Garijo
13
30
0.43
San Juan

Group XVI – La Rioja[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Varea 38 32 2 4 123 29 +94 98
2 Calahorra 38 31 3 4 102 23 +79 96
3 SD Logroñés 38 29 5 4 105 34 +71 92
4 Haro 38 27 4 7 93 25 +68 85
5 Náxara 38 24 6 8 80 36 +44 78
6 Anguiano 38 22 8 8 65 34 +31 74
7 Alfaro 38 23 5 10 73 40 +33 74
8 Agoncillo 38 18 9 11 69 49 +20 63
9 La Calzada 38 15 6 17 54 63 −9 51
10 Oyonesa 38 15 5 18 35 52 −17 50
11 Atlético Vianés 38 12 10 16 39 55 −16 46
12 River Ebro 38 10 11 17 52 75 −23 41
13 Peña Balsamaiso 38 10 7 21 38 74 −36 37
14 Arnedo 38 9 8 21 31 51 −20 35
15 Tedeón 38 9 5 24 29 78 −49 32
16 Calasancio 38 8 8 22 40 62 −22 32
17 Villegas 38 8 7 23 23 65 −42 31
18 Yagüe (R) 38 8 4 26 40 95 −55 28
19 Ciudad de Alfaro (R) 38 5 6 27 23 81 −58 21
20 Casalarreina (R) 38 3 5 30 25 118 −93 14
Source:
(R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Rubén Pérez
45
Varea
Spain Rubén Peña
29
SD Logroñés
Ecuador Jordan Gaspar
21
Agoncillo
Spain Txutxi Sánchez
16
Haro
Spain Félix del Puente
16
Calahorra
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Raúl Heras
26
30
0.87
Varea

Group XVII – Aragon[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ebro (P) 38 27 5 6 84 27 +57 86
2 Teruel 38 26 6 6 72 36 +36 84
3 Sariñena 38 23 9 6 72 26 +46 78
4 Tarazona 38 24 5 9 76 36 +40 77
5 Andorra 38 22 10 6 54 24 +30 76
6 Borja 38 16 13 9 54 34 +20 61
7 Cuarte 38 16 12 10 46 40 +6 60
8 Almudévar 38 16 11 11 49 39 +10 59
9 Utebo 38 16 7 15 49 60 −11 55
10 Ejea 38 14 10 14 51 45 +6 52
11 Illueca 38 14 8 16 48 58 −10 50
12 Villa de Alagón 38 13 8 17 40 61 −21 47
13 Atlético Monzón 38 11 10 17 51 62 −11 43
14 Sabiñánigo 38 12 6 20 53 65 −12 42
15 Binéfar 38 10 10 18 37 56 −19 40
16 Villanueva 38 10 10 18 35 50 −15 40
17 Tamarite (R) 38 10 5 23 34 63 −29 35
18 Caspe (R) 38 9 8 21 30 48 −18 35
19 Santa Isabel (R) 38 6 11 21 29 52 −23 29
20 Barbastro (R) 38 2 2 34 26 108 −82 6[a]
Source:
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Team deducted 2 points
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Lolo González
30
Sariñena
Mali Samba Tounkara
23
Teruel
Spain José Carlos Gallego
18
Ejea
Spain Borja Berrendo
16
Sabiñánigo
Spain Edu García
16
Ebro
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Alfredo Albero
20
29
0.69
Andorra

Group XVIII – Castilla-La Mancha[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Talavera de la Reina (P) 38 25 9 4 85 27 +58 84
2 Almansa 38 24 7 7 62 32 +30 79
3 Quintanar del Rey 38 21 12 5 48 19 +29 75
4 Manzanares 38 21 10 7 59 24 +35 73
5 Madridejos 38 20 12 6 43 21 +22 72
6 Villarrubia 38 17 14 7 50 35 +15 65
7 Marchamalo 38 17 8 13 55 51 +4 59
8 Mora 38 16 9 13 51 39 +12 57
9 Villarrobledo 38 15 9 14 58 49 +9 54
10 Puertollano 38 14 11 13 54 46 +8 53
11 Pedroñeras 38 14 9 15 45 37 +8 51
12 Toledo B 38 16 2 20 47 55 −8 50
13 Atlético Ibañés 38 12 12 14 42 40 +2 48
14 Albacete B 38 13 8 17 59 56 +3 47
15 Ciudad Real 38 13 7 18 47 57 −10 46
16 Almagro 38 11 11 16 43 44 −1 44
17 La Gineta 38 11 10 17 39 53 −14 43
18 Daimiel (R) 38 11 7 20 39 67 −28 40
19 Gimnástico (R) 38 2 5 31 21 117 −96 11
20 Hellín[5] (D) 38 0 2 36 3 81 −78 0[a]
Source:
(D) Disqualified; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Team deducted 2 points
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Murci
27
Talavera de la Reina
Spain Daniel Cabanillas
21
Marchamalo
Spain Sergio Esteban
20
Daimiel
Spain Diego Buitrago
18
Villarrubia
Argentina Matías Saad
16
Quintanar del Rey
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Ione Puga
19
37
0.51
Quintanar del Rey

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Tercera División". Retrieved 20 July 2014. 
  2. ^ Comunicado oficial de la RFFPA sobre la retirada del C.D. Cudillero Archived 2014-10-17 at the Wayback Machine.; Royal Asturian Football Federation, 16 October 2014 (in Spanish)
  3. ^ El club comienza las gestiones para suprimir el Real Madrid C; As.com, 9 June 2015
  4. ^ "La Federación desciende al Salmantino a la categoría más baja del fútbol" (in Spanish). Salamanca 24 horas. 2 July 2015. 
  5. ^ Comunicado oficial de la FFCM sobre la retirada del Hellín Deportivo; Castilla-La Mancha Football Federation, 14 November 2014 (in Spanish)