2016–17 Oberliga Hamburg

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Oberliga Hamburg
Season 2016–17
Dates 29 July 2016 – 26 May 2017
Champions TuS Dassendorf
5th Oberliga Hamburg title
Relegated SV Halstenbek-Rellingen
Klub Kosova
BSV Buxtehude
Matches played 306
Goals scored 1,115 (3.64 per match)
Top goalscorer Marcel von Walsleben-Schied
(28 goals)
Biggest home win FC Süderelbe 10-1 BSV Buxtehude
(12 May 2017)
Biggest away win FC Süderelbe 0-6 WTSV Concordia
(5 August 2016)
BSV Buxtehude 0-6 Altona 93
(6 November 2016)
Klub Kosova 1-7 Altona 93
(26 February 2017)

The 2016–17 Oberliga Hamburg was the 72nd season of the Oberliga Hamburg, the top football league in the German state of Hamburg, since its establishment in 1945. The season began on 29 July 2016 and concluded on 26 May 2017.

TuS Dassendorf won their 4th consecutive and 5th overall Oberliga Hamburg title. Klub Kosova, TuS Osdorf, and Wedeler TSV were promoted to the Oberliga Hamburg at the end of the 2015-16 season. Kosova was promoted from the Landesliga Hamburg-Hansa, while Osdorf and Wedeler were promoted from the Landesliga Hamburg-Hammonia.

Teams[edit]

2016–17 Oberliga Hamburg is located in Hamburg
TuS Osdorf
TuS Osdorf
SV Halstenbek-Rellingen
SV Halstenbek-Rellingen
BSV Buxtehude
BSV Buxtehude
Niendorfer TSV
Niendorfer TSV
Klub Kosova
Klub Kosova
SV Curslack-Neuengamme
SV Curslack-Neuengamme
FC Süderelbe
FC Süderelbe
FC Türkiye
FC Türkiye
SV Rugenbergen
SV Rugenbergen
Locations of the 2016–17 Premier League teams

Stadiums and Locations[edit]

Note: Table lists in alphabetical order.
Team Location Stadium
Altona 93 Hamburg Adolf-Jäger-Kampfbahn
Barmbek-Uhlenhorst Hamburg BU-Stadion Dieselstraße
Buchholz 08 Buchholz in der Nordheide Otto-Koch-Kampfbahn
Buxtehude Buxtehude Jahnstadion
Concordia Hamburg Sportplatz Jenfeld
Condor Hamburg Hamburg Sportplatz Berner Heerweg
Curslack-Neuengamme Hamburg Sportplatz Gramkowweg
Dassendorf Dassendorf Sportplatz Wendelweg
Halstenbek-Rellingen Halstenbek Jacob-Thode-Platz
Klub Kosova Hamburg Sportplatz Dratelnstraße
Niendorfer Hamburg Sportanlage Sachsenweg
Osdorf Hamburg Blomkamp
Pinneberg Pinneberg Stadion 1 an der Fahltsweide
Rugenbergen Bönningstedt Werner-Bornholdt-Sportzentrum
Süderelbe Hamburg Sportplatz Kiesbarg
Türkiye Hamburg Stadion an der Landesgrenze
Victoria Hamburg Hamburg Hoheluft
Wedeler Wedel Elbestadion

Managers[edit]

Team Manager Kit manufacturer Shirt sponsor
Altona 93 Germany Berkan Algan Erima[1] Barthel Armaturen[2]
BSV Buxtehude Germany René Klawon Adidas[3] Global Fruit Point[4]
FC Süderelbe Germany Markus Walek Nike[5] Jörn Schimkat[6]
FC Türkiye Germany Benjamin Hübbe Adidas[7] Onkel Sahingöz[8]
HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst Germany Frank Pieper-von Valtier Puma[9] Bursped[10]
Klub Kosova Germany Arton Mazrekaj Adidas[11] DHL Global Forwarding[12]
Niendorfer TSV Iran Ali Farhadi Adidas[13] Stehn & Co.[14]
SC Condor Hamburg Germany Christian Woike Adidas[15] Hugo Pfohe[16]
SV Curslack-Neuengamme Germany Torsten Henke Saller[17] City-Center Bergedorf[18]
SV Halstenbek-Rellingen Germany Heiko Barthel Adidas[19] Hass + Hasje[20]
SV Rugenbergen Germany Ralf Palapies Adidas[21] Rehnelt Zeitarbeit[22]
TSV Buchholz 08 Germany Thorsten Schneider Adidas[23] Betz Holding[24]
TuS Dassendorf Germany Peter Martens Adidas[25] My-Bed.eu[26]
TuS Osdorf Germany Peter Wiehle Nike[27] Leseberg[28]
VfL Pinneberg Germany Thorben Reibe Adidas[29] Maxxis[30]
SC Victoria Hamburg Germany Hamid Derakhshan Nike[31] Block House[32]
Wedeler TSV Germany Jörn Großkopf Hummel[citation needed] Pentosin[33]
WTSV Concordia Germany Florian Gossow Adidas[34] Sporthaus Landwehr[35]

Managerial Changes[edit]

Team Outgoing manager Manner of
departure
Date of vacancy Position in table Incoming manager Date of
appointment
FC Süderelbe Germany Jean-Pierre Richter End of Contract 30 June 2016 Pre-season Germany Olaf Lakämper 1 July 2016
FC Türkiye Germany Matthias Stuhlmacher 30 June 2016 Turkey Erhan Albayrak 1 July 2016
Wedeler TSV Germany Heiko Barthel 30 June 2016 Spain Daniel Domingo 1 July 2016
BSV Buxtehude Germany Sven Timmermann Sacked 12 September 2016 18th Germany René Klawon 12 September 2016
FC Türkiye Turkey Erhan Albayrak 24 October 2016 6th Germany Thorsten Bettin 25 October 2016
Klub Kosova Germany Thorsten Beyer 25 December 2016 16th Germany Arton Mazrekaj 1 January 2017[36]
Wedeler TSV Spain Daniel Domingo 12 January 2017 12th Germany Jörn Großkopf 12 January 2017
FC Türkiye Germany Thorsten Bettin 8 February 2017 7th Germany Benjamin Hübbe 10 February 2017
FC Süderelbe Germany Olaf Lakämper 23 February 2017 16th Germany Markus Walek 23 February 2017
SV Halstenbek-Rellingen Germany Thomas Bliemeister 14 March 2017 16th Germany Heiko Barthel 15 March 2017
WSTV Concordia Greece Aki Cholevas 17 March 2017 3rd Germany Carsten Richter 17 March 2017
WSTV Concordia Germany Carsten Richter Interim Period Ended 23 March 2017 3rd Germany Florian Gossow 23 March 2017
Victoria Hamburg Bosnia and Herzegovina Jasmin Bajramovic Sacked 10 April 2017 6th Germany Jean-Pierre Richter 11 April 2017[37]
Victoria Hamburg Germany Jean-Pierre Richter Interim Period Ended 30 April 2017 5th Germany Hamid Derakhshan 1 May 2017[38]

Results[edit]

League Table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 TuS Dassendorf (C) 34 23 6 5 79 32 +47 75
2 TSV Buchholz 08 34 19 9 6 77 44 +33 66
3 Altona 93 34 18 10 6 72 41 +31 64 Qualification to promotion playoffs
4 Victoria Hamburg 34 18 7 9 82 63 +19 61
5 WTSV Concordia 34 18 5 11 89 52 +37 59
6 TuS Osdorf 34 16 10 8 66 53 +13 58
7 Wedeler TSV 34 17 5 12 77 67 +10 56
8 SV Rugenbergen 34 14 7 13 67 54 +13 49
9 VfL Pinneberg 34 14 4 16 62 57 +5 46
10 SC Condor Hamburg 34 14 4 16 62 72 −10 46
11 FC Türkiye 34 12 9 13 51 61 −10 45
12 SV Curslack-Neuengamme 34 13 6 15 44 55 −11 45
13 HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst 34 12 8 14 56 55 +1 44
14 Niendorfer TSV 34 11 7 16 57 62 −5 40
15 FC Süderelbe 34 10 6 18 65 78 −13 36
16 SV Halstenbek-Rellingen (R) 34 8 5 21 37 72 −35 29 Relegation to Landesliga
17 Klub Kosova 34 6 4 24 32 106 −74 22
18 BSV Buxtehude (R) 34 3 8 23 40 91 −51 17
Source: Welt Fußball
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) head-to-head results; 5) goals scored away from home against opponent; 6) goals scored away from home; 7) drawing of lots
(C) Champion; (R) Relegated.

Results table[edit]

Home \ Away ALT BAR BUC BUX CDA CDH CUR DAS HAL KOS NIE OSD PIN RUG SUD TUR VIC WED
Altona 93 2–0 2–3 1–1 0–0 2–1 2–0 2–2 3–1 2–1 1–1 2–1 3–0 4–3 0–0 1–1 5–1 5–2
HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst 3–0 1–2 3–0 0–2 3–2 1–1 1–2 3–0 3–0 0–3 1–1 3–0 0–2 2–2 5–0 3–1 2–1
TSV Buchholz 08 1–1 0–0 0–0 1–0 2–2 2–1 2–2 3–1 4–0 1–1 2–2 3–2 3–0 3–0 7–0 2–0 5–2
BSV Buxtehude 0–6 1–0 1–2 1–3 1–2 0–1 0–2 0–1 5–2 1–4 1–2 1–3 1–1 1–3 0–0 1–3 1–3
WTSV Concordia 3–2 2–1 0–2 6–2 1–2 6–0 0–4 5–0 1–1 3–1 4–3 5–0 0–1 5–0 2–2 6–2 3–2
SC Condor Hamburg 1–4 1–1 0–3 2–2 2–4 3–1 1–5 3–0 3–0 5–0 0–3 1–0 1–2 1–0 2–2 2–3 4–3
SV Curslack-Neuengamme 2–2 1–0 1–2 3–2 1–0 1–2 1–0 1–1 0–0 2–1 0–0 1–3 2–1 4–2 1–2 0–1 2–3
TuS Dassendorf 0–1 3–3 2–0 3–2 2–1 4–2 1–2 3–1 7–0 2–1 0–1 4–0 1–0 3–0 2–0 3–1 2–1
SV Halstenbek-Rellingen 0–2 2–2 3–2 1–3 2–1 3–1 1–2 0–2 1–1 0–0 2–1 2–1 1–2 2–1 0–2 1–3 1–2
Klub Kosova 1–7 1–5 2–2 3–2 2–1 1–3 2–3 2–1 4–1 0–5 0–3 1–4 2–5 0–5 2–0 1–2 2–1
Niendorfer TSV 1–3 3–4 2–3 1–1 2–1 4–0 0–2 0–4 4–1 2–0 1–1 2–1 0–0 4–1 3–1 1–2 1–5
TuS Osdorf 2–0 2–1 2–1 2–0 3–3 3–2 2–1 1–1 3–2 6–0 0–3 2–0 1–0 4–1 2–2 1–3 1–4
VfL Pinneberg 1–1 4–1 3–1 3–0 0–0 4–1 3–0 0–1 0–2 5–0 1–0 6–1 1–1 2–5 1–3 5–1 2–0
SV Rugenbergen 0–1 3–1 4–5 6–2 3–5 1–4 3–0 1–2 5–2 3–0 4–0 2–1 1–1 2–1 1–1 1–2 0–2
FC Süderelbe 1–2 5–0 1–4 10–1 0–6 0–1 1–3 1–1 2–1 3–0 3–1 2–2 6–1 0–3 2–2 1–4 3–3
FC Türkiye 3–0 4–0 0–0 4–1 2–0 3–0 2–1 2–5 2–1 1–0 3–1 2–3 0–3 1–1 1–2 0–3 0–3
Victoria Hamburg 2–2 0–1 3–2 3–3 1–2 3–1 2–2 2–2 0–0 7–1 4–2 3–3 2–1 4–4 7–0 3–1 1–2
Wedeler TSV 2–1 2–2 3–2 2–2 5–8 3–4 2–1 0–1 3–0 3–0 2–2 1–1 2–1 2–1 2–1 3–2 1–3
Source: Welt Fußball
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For coming matches, an a indicates there is an article about the match.

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Mannschaft | Altona 93 - Altona 93". www.altona93.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  2. ^ "Werbepartner | Altona 93 - Altona 93". www.altona93.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  3. ^ "Buxtrade spendiert neue Präsentationsanzüge - Buxtehuder SV". www.buxtehuder-sv.de. Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  4. ^ "Startseite - Buxtehuder SV". www.buxtehuder-sv.de. Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  5. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "FC Süderelbe". FussiFreunde Hamburg (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  6. ^ "FC Süderelbe". www.facebook.com. Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  7. ^ "FC Turkiye". fctuerkiyes Webseite! (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  8. ^ "FC Türkiye". www.facebook.com. Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  9. ^ "HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst". FuPa.net. Retrieved 30 March 2018. 
  10. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "HSV III schenkt BU den ersten Heimsieg". FussiFreunde Hamburg (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  11. ^ "Klub Kosova Hamburg 1977 e.V." www.facebook.com. Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  12. ^ Vignoli, Daniel. "Klub Kosova – FC Türkiye 2:0: Oberliga: Sieg mit 58 Jahren Anlauf". MOPO.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  13. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "Spielerprofil Constantin Lustermann - FussiFreunde Hamburg". www.fussifreunde.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  14. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "Kader - 2017/18 - Niendorfer TSV II - Herren - Landesliga Hammonia - FussiFreunde Hamburg". www.fussifreunde.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  15. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "Kader - 2017/18 - SC Condor - Herren - Oberliga Hamburg - FussiFreunde Hamburg". www.fussifreunde.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  16. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "Spielerprofil Sascha Kleinschmidt - FussiFreunde Hamburg". www.fussifreunde.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  17. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "FussiFreunde Hamburg - Torsten Henke". www.fussifreunde.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  18. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "Kader - 2017/18 - SV Curslack-Neuengamme - Herren - Oberliga Hamburg - FussiFreunde Hamburg". www.fussifreunde.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-30. 
  19. ^ "SV Halstenbek-Rellingen e.V. - 1. Herren". www.svhalstenbek-rellingen.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  20. ^ "Team SV Halstenbek-Rellingen". www.facebook.com. Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  21. ^ "SV Rugenbergen". www.facebook.com. Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  22. ^ "Unsere Neuzugänge im Überblick - Offizielle Fußball-Website des SV Rugenbergen". Offizielle Fußball-Website des SV Rugenbergen (in German). 2017-07-14. Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  23. ^ "Bild 1 aus Beitrag: Buchholz Zweite ohne Aufstiegsdruck". kreiszeitung-wochenblatt.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  24. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "Kader - 2017/18 - TSV Buchholz 08 - Herren - Oberliga Hamburg - FussiFreunde Hamburg". www.fussifreunde.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  25. ^ "TuS-Dassendorf, Dassendorf - Home". www.tus-dassendorf.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  26. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "Frisches Blut für TuS Dassendorf". FussiFreunde Hamburg (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  27. ^ "1. Herren". www.tus-osdorf.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  28. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "Kader - 2017/18 - TuS Osdorf - Herren - Oberliga Hamburg - FussiFreunde Hamburg". www.fussifreunde.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  29. ^ "1. Herren VfL Pinneberg – VfL Pinneberg e.V." www.vfl-pinneberg.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  30. ^ "Vfl Pinneberg Erste". www.facebook.com. Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  31. ^ "Fußball Herren Teamübersicht & Kontakt – SC Victoria Hamburg". sc-victoria.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  32. ^ "Block House wird neuer Sponsor des SC Victoria Hamburg". SCV Liga (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  33. ^ Hamburg, FussiFreunde. "Kader - 2017/18 - Wedeler TSV - Herren - Oberliga Hamburg - FussiFreunde Hamburg". www.fussifreunde.de (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  34. ^ www.aventer.biz, avEnter UG (haftungsbeschränkt) -. "Startseite Concordia". www.wtsvc81.de. Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  35. ^ "WTSV Concordia Archive - Amateur Fußball Hamburg". Amateur Fußball Hamburg (in German). Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  36. ^ "Arton Mazrekaj". worldfootball.net. Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  37. ^ "Jean-Pierre Richter". worldfootball.net. Retrieved 2018-03-31. 
  38. ^ "Hamid Derakhshan". worldfootball.net. Retrieved 2018-03-31.