2016 China Amateur Football League

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
China Amateur Football League
Season 2016
Champions Dalian Boyang
Promoted Dalian Boyang
Shaanxi Changan Athletic
Shanghai Sunfun
Jilin Baijia
Zhenjiang Huasa
2015
2017

The 2016 China Amateur Football League season is the 15th season since its establishment in 2002.[1] It is the highest amateur association football league in PR China with some semi-professional clubs. 44 clubs were qualified for the second round.

Promotion and relegation[edit]

Teams promoted to 2016 China League Two[2][3]

Format[edit]

The qualification structure is as follows:[4]

  • First round: Chinese Football Association subordinate Provincial, City League, champion will advance to the second round.
  • Second round: It is divided into four groups, Northeast, Northwest, Southeast and Southwest. The top four teams of each group will advance to Third round.
  • Third round: It is divided into four groups, Group A, Group B, Group C and Group D. The four winners may be qualify for the 2017 China League Two.

First round[edit]

China Amateur Football League includes 44 regional leagues. Number of teams: 1000+

Teams qualified for the second round[edit]

Groups Team City Qualifying method Position Ref
Northeast Dalian Boyang Dalian 2015-16 Dalian City Super League Runners-up [5]
Dalian Teha Dalian 2015-16 Dalian City Super League Winners [5]
Hebei Lion Cangzhou 2016 Hebei Provincial Amateur League Winners [6]
Heilongjiang Tianfeng Daqing 2016 Daqing City Football League Winners [7]
Jilin Baijia Changchun 2016 Changchun City Amateur League (Super Group) Winners [8]
Shenyang West Winner Shenyang 2016 Shenyang City Super League
Tianjin Kunshengsong Tianjin 2016 Tianjin City Amateur League Winners [9]
Zhangjiakou Zhuoyue Youth Zhangjiakou 2016 Hebei Provincial Amateur League Runners-up [6]
Zibo Qiying Zibo 2016 Shandong Provincial Super League
Zibo Sunday Zibo 2016 Shandong Provincial Super League Winners
Northwest Gansu Political Science And Law Institute Lanzhou
Henan Orient Classic Zhengzhou 2016 Zhengzhou City Amateur League 3rd place [10]
Hubei Huachuang Wuhan 2016 Chinago Champions League (South Group) Winners [11]
Manzhouli Xuelang Hulunbuir 2016 CAL Nei Mongol Qualifying play-off Winners [12]
Nei Mongol Mengyang Hohhot 2016 CAL Nei Mongol Qualifying play-off Runners-up [12]
Shaanxi Changan Athletic Xi'an 2016 Shaanxi Provincial Super League Winners [13]
Shanxi Dragoncity Taiyuan 2016 Shanxi Provincial Football League (A Group) Winners [14]
Wuhan Chufeng Heli Wuhan 2016 Wuhan City Super League
Wuhan Dongfeng Honda Wuhan 2016 Wuhan City Super League
Xi'an Yilian Xi'an
Southeast Anhui Sanchuan Hefei 2016 Anhui Provincial Football League Winners [15]
Hangzhou Ange Hangzhou 2016 Zhejiang FA Cup Winners [16]
Nanjing Shaye Nanjing 2016 Nanjing City Super League
Ningbo Yinbo Ningbo 2016 Zhejiang Provincial Super League
Qingdao Red Lions Qingdao 2016 Qingdao City Super League 3rd place [17]
Qingdao UST Qingdao 2016 Qingdao City Super League 4th place [17]
Shanghai Chuanglin Shanghai 2016 Shanghai City "Chen Yi Cup" Football Championship Runners-up [18]
Shanghai Shenfan Shanghai 2016 Shanghai City "Chen Yi Cup" Football Championship Winners [18]
Shenzhen Baoxin Shenzhen 2016 Shenzhen City Football League Winners [19]
Shenzhen Yisheng Shenzhen 2016 Shenzhen City Football League Runners-up [19]
Wuxi Yinyang Wuxi 2016 Jiangsu Provincial Football League Runners-up [20]
Zhenjiang Huasa Zhenjiang 2016 Jiangsu Provincial Football League Winners [20]
Southwest Anhui Hefei Guiguan Hefei 2016 Anhui Provincial Football League Runners-up [15]
Changsha Sihai Changsha 2016 Hunan Provincial Super League
Chengdu Yifeng Chengdu 2016 Chengdu City Super League
Chongqing Dikai Chongqing 2016 Chongqing City League One Winners
Guangxi Wodema Nanning 2016 Guangxi Provincial Football League Runners-up [21]
Lhasa Pure Land Lhasa 2016 Lhasa City League One
Liuzhou Ranko Liuzhou 2016 Guangxi Provincial Football League Winners [21]
Sichuan Jinguancheng Chengdu 2016 Chengdu City Super League
Sichuan Mingyu Chengdu 2016 Sichuan Provincial Football League Winners [22]
Yunnan Xinyuexin Kunming 2016 Chinago Champions League (South Group) 3rd place [23]
Zhaoqing Hengtai Zhaoqing 2015 Guangdong Provincial Football League Winners [24]
Zhuhai Suoka Zhuhai Host

Source:fa.org.cn

Second round[edit]

Northeast Group[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Dalian Boyang 4 3 1 0 9 3 +6 10
Tianjin Kunshengsong 4 2 1 1 6 6 0 7
Hebei Lion 4 1 3 0 6 2 +4 6
Heilongjiang Tianfeng 4 1 1 2 1 2 -1 4
Zibo Qiying 4 0 0 4 0 9 -9 0

Group B[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Jilin Baijia 4 4 0 0 23 4 +19 12
Zibo Sunday 4 3 0 1 11 1 +10 9
Shenyang West Winner 4 2 0 2 12 6 +6 6
Dalian Teha 4 1 0 3 8 14 -6 3
Zhangjiakou Zhuoyue Youth 4 0 0 4 3 32 -29 0


Northwest Group[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Shaanxi Changan Athletic 4 4 0 0 16 0 +16 12
Shanxi Dragoncity 4 3 0 1 11 4 +7 9
Manzhouli Xuelang 4 2 0 2 4 7 -3 6
Wuhan Dongfeng Honda 4 1 0 3 8 8 0 3
Gansu Political Science And Law Institute 4 0 0 4 1 21 -20 0

Group B[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Wuhan Chufeng Heli 3 3 0 0 14 2 +12 9
Henan Orient Classic 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6
Xi'an Lilian 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
Nei Mongol Mengyang 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Hubei Huachuang

Southeast Group[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Shanghai Shenfan 3 2 1 0 10 1 +9 7
Hangzhou Ange 3 2 0 1 2 7 -5 6
Nanjing Shaye 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
Qingdao UST 3 0 0 3 1 5 -4 0

Group B[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Wuxi Yinyang 3 2 1 0 7 1 +6 7
Shenzhen Baoxin 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2 5
Anhui Sanchuan 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4
Qingdao Red Lions 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0

Group C[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Zhenjiang Huasa 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
Shenzhen Yisheng 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
Ningbo Yinbo 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4
Shanghai Chuanglin 3 0 1 2 1 8 -7 1

Play-offs[edit]

Southwest Group[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Zhuhai Suoka 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6 Zhuhai 3:1 Changsha
Sichuan 1:0 Zhuhai
Changsha 1:0 Sichuan
Sichuan Jinguancheng 3 2 0 1 8 1 +7 6
Changsha Sihai 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
Chongqing Dikai 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0

Group B[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Anhui Hefei Guiguan 3 2 1 0 18 2 +16 7
Zhaoqing Hengtai 3 2 1 0 10 2 +8 7
Guangxi Wodema 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 1
Chengdu Yifeng 3 0 1 2 2 18 -16 1

Group C[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sichuan Mingyu 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9
Liuzhou Ranko 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
Yunnan Xinyuexin 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Lhasa Pure Land 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0

Play-offs[edit]

Teams qualified for the third round[edit]

Team Groups Position
Northeast Dalian Boyang Northeast, Group A 1st
Tianjin Kunshengsong Northeast, Group A 2nd
Jilin Baijia Northeast, Group B 1st
Zibo Sunday Northeast, Group B 2nd
Northwest Shaanxi Changan Athletic Northwest, Group A 1st
Shanxi Dragoncity Northwest, Group A 2nd
Wuhan Chufeng Heli Northwest, Group B 1st
Henan Orient Classic Northwest, Group B 2nd
Southeast Shanghai Shenfan Southeast, Group A 1st
Wuxi Yinyang Southeast, Group B 1st
Zhenjiang Huasa Southeast, Group C 1st
Shenzhen Yisheng Southeast, Group C 2nd
Southwest Zhuhai Suoka Southwest, Group A 1st
Anhui Hefei Guiguan Southwest, Group B 1st
Zhaoqing Hengtai Southwest, Group B 2nd
Sichuan Mingyu Southwest, Group C 1st

Third round[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Dalian Boyang 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7
Wuhan Chufeng Heli 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
Zibo Sunday 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
Shanxi Dragoncity 3 0 1 3 7 12 -5 1

Group B[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Anhui Hefei Guiguan 3 2 1 0 9 5 +4 7
Zhenjiang Huasa 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
Shenzhen Yisheng 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
Sichuan Mingyu 3 0 0 3 4 10 -6 0

Group C[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Wuxi Yinyang 3 1 2 0 9 6 +3 5 Wuxi, GF=6
Shaanxi, GF=4
Zhaoqing, GF=2
Shaanxi Changan Athletic 3 1 2 0 6 4 +2 5
Zhaoqing Hengtai 3 1 2 0 5 2 +3 5
Henan Orient Classic 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8 0

Group D[edit]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Jilin Baijia 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
Shanghai Shenfan 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
Zhuhai Suoka 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Tianjin Kunshengsong 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

Quarter-finals[edit]

5th–8th place semifinals[edit]

Semi-finals[edit]

Seventh-Place Match[edit]

Fifth-Place Match[edit]

Third-Place Match[edit]

Final[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ 中国足协将于下月正式推出全国足球丙级联赛 at sports.sina.com 2002-03-26 Retrieved 2016-04-19
  2. ^ 关于2016年中乙联赛预报名情况的公示 at fa.org.cn 2016-01-26 Retrieved 2016-04-20
  3. ^ 关于2016年中国足球协会乙级联赛参赛俱乐部准入情况的公示 at fa.org.cn 2016-03-01 Retrieved 2016-04-19
  4. ^ 2016中国足球协会业余联赛规程 at fa.org.cn 2016-05-03 Retrieved 2016-05-05
  5. ^ a b 泰华夺得大超联赛冠军 获得全国业余足球联赛参赛资格 at culture.gmw.cn 2016-01-18 Retrieved 2016-08-08
  6. ^ a b 2016河北省业余联赛落幕 沧州信友夺冠 at sohu.com 2016-09-04 Retrieved 2016-09-06
  7. ^ 黑龙江田丰昆仑银行足球俱乐部征战丙级联赛 at dqdaily.com 2016-03-31 Retrieved 2016-09-06
  8. ^ 春城杯超级组吉林百嘉夺得冠军 全力冲击乙级联赛 at sina.com 2016-07-19 Retrieved 2016-07-25
  9. ^ 2016年天津业余足球联赛圆满落幕 at enorth.com 2016-09-13 Retrieved 2016-09-15
  10. ^ 2016郑州业余足球联赛收兵 东方今典获得季军 at zynews.cn 2016-06-06 Retrieved 2016-09-06
  11. ^ 加油中国冠军联赛 南区决赛深圳落幕 at ifeng.com 2016-08-02 Retrieved 2016-09-13
  12. ^ a b 满洲里申华雪狼两回合“零封”内蒙古盛乐蒙羊 at northnews.cn 2016-09-06 Retrieved 2016-09-13
  13. ^ 2016年陕超联赛闭幕 长安竞技队勇夺冠军 at lesports.com 2016-09-20 Retrieved 2016-09-25
  14. ^ 2016山西省足球赛太原落幕 龙城至盛问鼎冠军 at sxrb.com 2016-07-18 Retrieved 2016-07-25
  15. ^ a b 安徽省业余足球联赛总决赛落幕 安徽三川夺冠 at ahzqxh.com 2016-08-29 Retrieved 2016-08-31
  16. ^ 浙江省足协杯时隔15年重启 杭州安格捧起冠军奖 at eastday.com 2016-07-25 Retrieved 2016-09-08
  17. ^ a b 2016青超联赛落幕 明杰首夺冠军 at sohu.com 2016-08-22 Retrieved 2016-09-08
  18. ^ a b "陈毅杯"足球赛落幕 上海申梵队捧得冠军奖杯 at online.sh.cn 2016-07-03 Retrieved 2016-07-25
  19. ^ a b 深圳宝新获得城市联赛冠军 将代表参加全国分区决赛 at jqzfxxgk.cn 2016-07-13 Retrieved 2016-07-25
  20. ^ a b 镇江华萨获省业余联赛冠军 并获大区赛资格 at jqzfxxgk.cn 2016-08-30 Retrieved 2016-08-31
  21. ^ a b 第六届桂超联赛激情落幕 柳州远道夺冠 at gxfootball.com 2016-09-05 Retrieved 2016-09-08
  22. ^ 四川业余足球联赛总决赛完美收官 冠亚军出炉 at scjygd.com 2016-09-09 Retrieved 2016-09-12
  23. ^ 加油中国冠军联赛南区赛落幕 昆明球队勇夺季军 at yunnan.cn2016-08-02 Retrieved 2016-09-08
  24. ^ 肇庆2:1战胜湛江狂狼 勇夺首届广东省联赛冠军 at 163.com 2015-09-21 Retrieved 2016-09-06

External links[edit]