2017–18 3. Liga (Slovakia)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
3. Liga
Season 2016–17
Champions FC Petržalka
Dubnica
MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica
Lipany
Promoted FC Petržalka
Dubnica
MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica
Lipany

The 2017–18 3. Liga was the 25th season of the third-tier football league of Slovakia since its establishment in 1993. The league is composed of 66 teams divided in four groups of 16 teams each; only 3. liga Západ (West) includes 18 teams. Teams are divided into four divisions: 3. liga Bratislava, 3. liga Západ (West), 3. liga Stred (Central), 3. liga Východ (Eastern), according to geographical separation.

TIPOS III. liga Bratislava[edit]

Locations[edit]

2017–18 3. liga Greater Bratislava football clubs

League table[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Petržalka (C) (P) 30 25 4 1 101 18 +83 79 Promotion to 2018–19 2. Liga
2 Rohožník 30 24 2 4 103 18 +85 74
3 Dunajská Lužná 30 22 3 5 78 24 +54 69
4 Slovan Bratislava B 30 18 7 5 109 29 +80 61
5 Rača Bratislava 30 18 3 9 59 32 +27 57
6 Most pri Bratislave 30 17 6 7 58 34 +24 57
7 Tomášov 30 12 5 13 46 62 −16 41
8 Báhoň 30 11 4 15 50 55 −5 37
9 Ivanka pri Dunaji 30 10 3 17 43 61 −18 33
10 Bernolákovo 30 10 3 17 40 74 −34 33
11 Rovinka 30 9 3 18 41 67 −26 30
12 Devínska Nová Ves 30 8 5 17 40 53 −13 29
13 Pezinok 30 7 8 15 33 50 −17 0261
14 Vajnory 30 6 8 16 39 111 −72 26
15 Lozorno 30 6 5 19 34 75 −41 23
16 Svätý Jur (R) 30 2 1 27 27 138 −111 7 Relegation to 2018–19 4. liga

Updated to games played on 10 June 2018.
Source: III. liga Bratislava (S3BA)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored
1.^ PŠC Pezinok was docked 3 points.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Top goalscorers[edit]

As of 6 June 2018.[1]
Rank Player Club Goals
1 Slovakia Dávid Hrnčár Slovan Bratislava B 38
2 Slovakia Tomáš Hrutka FK Slovan Most pri Bratislave 22
3 Slovakia František Lády FC Petržalka 21
4 Slovakia Boris Turčák FC Petržalka 19
5 Slovakia Marek Horváth FC Rohožník 17
6 Ukraine Illia Tereshchenko Slovan Bratislava B 13
7 Slovakia Juraj Gecler ŠK Lozorno 12
8 Slovakia Ivan Lietava ŠK Báhoň 11
Slovakia Patrik Brieška ŠK Tomášov
Slovakia Dávid Kondrlík FC Petržalka
Slovakia Martin Kubala FK Rača
Slovakia Dominik Golian FK Rača

TIPOS III. liga Západ[edit]

source:[2]

Locations[edit]

League table[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Dubnica (C) (P) 34 27 5 2 83 10 +73 86 Promotion to 2018–19 2. Liga
2 Borčice 34 22 5 7 78 35 +43 71
3 Nové Zámky 34 22 5 7 58 31 +27 71
4 Lednické Rovne 34 21 3 10 61 33 +28 66
5 Galanta 34 15 8 11 58 42 +16 53
6 Dunajská Streda B 34 15 7 12 51 38 +13 52
7 Zlaté Moravce - Vráble B 34 14 10 10 60 53 +7 52
8 Spartak Trnava B 34 16 2 16 59 46 +13 50
9 Púchov 34 14 6 14 68 49 +19 48
10 FC Nitra B 34 14 6 14 57 47 +10 48
11 Veľké Ludince 34 14 5 15 50 57 −7 47
12 Gabčíkovo 34 13 7 14 55 47 +8 46
13 Šaľa 34 14 3 17 49 65 −16 45
14 Nemšová 34 13 3 18 46 59 −13 42
15 Beluša (R) 34 10 8 16 50 62 −12 38 Relegation to 2018–19 4. liga
16 Prievidza (R) 34 7 4 23 36 75 −39 25
17 Bánovce nad Bebravou (R) 34 5 5 24 23 90 −67 20
18 Topoľčany (R) 34 4 0 30 25 128 −103 12

Updated to games played on 17 June 2018.
Source: TIPOS III. liga ZsFZ
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Top goalscorers[edit]

As of 17 June 2018.[3]
Rank Player Club Goals
1 Slovakia Marek Gajdošík MŠK Púchov 27
2 Slovakia Matej Gorelka TJ KOVO Beluša 21
3 Slovakia Lukáš Slávik TJ Iskra Borčice 17
4 Slovakia Róbert Demjan TJ Iskra Borčice 15
Democratic Republic of the Congo Patrick Kingambo FKM Nové Zámky
6 Brazil Renan Oliveira FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce - Vráble B 14
Slovakia Stanislav Detko ŠK LR Crystal Lednické Rovne
Nigeria Kingsley Iheme FK Slovan Nemšová/ FK Slovan Duslo Šaľa
9 Slovakia Ján Vaško FK Dubnica 13
Slovakia Ladislav Tóth ŠK 1923 Gabčíkovo
11 Montenegro Miladin Vujošević FK Dubnica 12
Slovakia Matej Jakúbek FK Dubnica
Slovakia Šimon Herceg FK Slovan Duslo Šaľa/ FC Slovan Galanta

III. liga Stred[edit]

source:[4]

Locations[edit]

League table[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Lučenec 15 11 2 2 33 13 +20 35 Promotion to 2018–19 2. Liga
2 Banská Bystrica 15 9 4 2 30 12 +18 31
3 Rimavská Sobota 15 9 2 4 49 23 +26 29
4 Liptovský Hrádok 15 9 2 4 33 21 +12 29
5 Kalinovo 15 9 0 6 25 17 +8 27
6 Námestovo 15 6 5 4 28 22 +6 23
7 Martin 15 6 3 6 26 21 +5 21
8 Krásno nad Kysucou 15 6 3 6 23 22 +1 21
9 Žarnovica 15 6 3 6 16 23 −7 21
10 Čadca 15 6 2 7 28 26 +2 20
11 Oravské Veselé 15 6 2 7 20 20 0 20
12 Nová Baňa 15 5 4 6 29 27 +2 19
13 Teplička nad Váhom 15 5 3 7 25 30 −5 18
14 Liptovská Štiavnica 15 5 3 7 14 26 −12 18
15 Fiľakovo 15 3 0 12 15 42 −27 9 Relegation to 2018–19 4. liga
16 Detva 15 0 0 15 10 59 −49 0

Updated to games played on 9 February 2018.
Source: III.liga SsFZ
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Top goalscorers[edit]

As of 5 November 2017.[5]
Rank Player Club Goals
1 Montenegro Miladin Vujoševič MŠK Rimavská Sobota 23
2 Serbia Dušan Milanović MFK Nová Baňa 13
3 Slovakia Lukáš Stanislav ŠKM Liptovský Hrádok 12
Slovakia Gergö Kelemen ŠK Novohrad Lučenec
Serbia Milan Vajagić MŠK Fomat Martin
6 Serbia Milan Miloševič MFK Nová Baňa 10
Slovakia Slavomír Kapusniak OFK Teplička nad Váhom
Slovakia Marek Žákovič MŠK Námestovo
Slovakia Lukáš Laksík MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica
10 Slovakia Pavol Orolín ŠKM Liptovský Hrádok 9
Serbia Stefan Visić ŠK Novohrad Lučenec

III. liga Východ[edit]

source:[6]

Locations[edit]

League table[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Lipany (C) (P) 30 21 4 5 60 16 +44 67 Promotion to 2018–19 2. Liga
2 Vranov nad Topľou 30 19 6 5 70 27 +43 63
3 FK Košice 30 19 6 5 69 24 +45 63
4 Snina 30 17 6 7 66 35 +31 57
5 Stropkov 30 16 6 8 44 29 +15 54
6 Svidník 30 13 7 10 43 34 +9 46
7 Šarišské Michaľany 30 13 7 10 41 31 +10 46
8 Rožňava 30 13 5 12 44 41 +3 44
9 Krompachy 30 13 2 15 48 54 −6 41
10 Plavnica 30 11 8 11 41 44 −3 41
11 Veľké Revištia 30 10 5 15 30 49 −19 35
12 Tatran Prešov B 30 9 5 16 60 57 +3 32
13 Bardejovská Nová Ves 30 9 3 18 32 58 −26 30
14 Giraltovce 30 7 4 19 23 57 −34 25
15 Svit (R) 30 6 3 21 22 78 −56 21 Relegation to 2018–19 4. liga
16 Sabinov (R) 30 2 7 21 26 85 −59 13

Updated to games played on 17 June 2018.
Source: III.LIGA VÝCHOD DOSPELÍ VSFZ
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.

Top goalscorers[edit]

As of 16 June 2018.[7]
Rank Player Club Goals
1 Ukraine Oleg Vyshnevskyi MFK Snina 32
2 Slovakia Radovan Bandžuch FK Košice 18
3 Slovakia Mojmír Trebuňák FK Košice/ Tatran Prešov II 14
4 Slovakia Jozef Skvašík MFK Snina 13
Slovakia Oliver Špilár MŠK Tesla Stropkov
Slovakia Pavol Cicman OŠFK Šarišské Michaľany/ 1.FK Svidník
7 Slovakia Matúš Digoň MFK Vranov nad Topľou 12
8 Slovakia Marcel Vysočan ŠK Odeva Lipany 11
9 Slovakia Lukáš Janič ŠK Odeva Lipany 10
Slovakia Jaroslav Figúr MFK Rožňava
Slovakia Kristián Tináth FK Družstevník Plavnica

References[edit]

  1. ^ "III. liga Bratislava (S3BA) 2017/18" (in Slovak). Retrieved 11 February 2018. 
  2. ^ 3. Liga West results
  3. ^ "III. liga Západ ZsFZ 2017/18" (in Slovak). Retrieved 11 February 2018. 
  4. ^ III.liga SsFZ
  5. ^ "III.liga SsFZ 2017/18" (in Slovak). Retrieved 11 February 2018. 
  6. ^ 3. Liga East results
  7. ^ "III.LIGA VÝCHOD DOSPELÍ VSFZ 2017/18" (in Slovak). Retrieved 11 February 2018.