List of 2017 World Games medal winners

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2017 World Games were held in Wrocław, Poland, from July 20 to July 30, 2017.[1]

Acrobatic gymnastics[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's pair  Germany
Tim Sebastian
Michail Kraft
 Russia
Igor Mishev
Nikolay Suprunov
 Belgium
Kilian Goffaux
Robin Casse
Men's group  Great Britain
Conor Sawenko
Charlie Tate
Adam Upcott
Lewis Watts
 China
Li Zheng
Rui Liuming
Zhang Teng
Zhou Jiahuai
 Israel
Lidar Dana
Yannay Kalfa
Efi Sach
Daniel Uralevitch
Women's pair  Russia
Daria Guryeva
Daria Kalinina
 Belgium
Lore Vanden Berghe
Noémie Lammertyn
 Ukraine
Veronika Habelok
Iryna Nazimova
Women's group  Russia
Daria Chebulanka
Polina Plastinina
Ksenia Zagoskina
 Belarus
Julia Ivonchyk
Veranika Nabokina
Karina Sandovich
 Great Britain
Isabel Haigh
Emily Hancock
Ilisha Boardman
Mixed pair  Russia
Georgii Pataraia
Marina Chernova
 Belarus
Artur Beliakou
Volha Melnik
 Great Britain
Lewis Walker
Kitty Williams

Aerobic gymnastics[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed pair  Spain
Vicente Lli
Sara Moreno
 Hungary
Dániel Bali
Dóra Hegyi
 Romania
Dacian Barna
Andreea Bogati
Trio  Japan
Riri Kitazume
Takumi Kanai
Mizuki Saito
 China
Pan Lixi
Li Lingxiao
Ma Dong
 France
Florian Bugalho
Maxime Decker-Breitel
Tom Jourdan
Group  China
Li Qi
Pan Lixi
Li Lingxiao
Ma Dong
Wang Ke
 Romania
Andreea Bogati
Dacian Barna
Gabriel Bocșer
Marian Brotei
Lucian Săvulescu
 Hungary
Dóra Hegyi
Fanni Mazács
Panna Szőllősi
Dániel Bali
Balázs Farkas
Step  Russia
Anastasia Degtiareva
Irina Dobriagina
Anastasia Gvozdetskaia
Veronika Korneva
Ekaterina Pykhtova
Anastasia Ziubina
Danil Chaiun
Aleksey Germanov
 China
Fu Yao
Huang Chengkai
Liu Yiluan
Zhang Huiwen
Yang Qiaobo
Zhao Ming
Huang Zijing
Jiang Shuai
 Hungary
Zsófia Etényi
Kitti Kőrösi
Júlia Szabó
Boglárka Szenes
Angéla Szilvás
Anita Táskai
Dorottya Varga
Dániel Erdősi
Dance  South Korea
Han Jae-hyun
Kim Han-jin
Kim Yu-hwan
Kwon Tae-yun
Lee Jon-gu
Park Hyun-min
Ryu Ju-sun
Song Sung-kyu
 Russia
Danil Chaiun
Garsevan Dzhanazian
Kirill Kulikov
Kirill Lobaznyuk
Roman Semenov
Anton Shishigin
Denis Shurupov
Aleksey Zhuravlev
 Hungary
Klaudia Bökönyi
Anna Deák
Dóra Hegyi
Fanni Mazács
Emese Szalóki
Panna Szőllősi
Balázs Farkas
Zoltán Lőcsei

Air sports[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Glider aerobatics Ferenc Tóth
 Hungary
Luca Bertossio
 Italy
Eugen Schaal
 Germany
Parachuting canopy piloting Nick Batsch
 United States
Curt Bartholomew
 United States
Cornelia Mihai
 United Arab Emirates
Paramotoring slalom Wojciech Bógdał
 Poland
Kittiphop Phrommat
 Thailand
Marcin Bernat
 Poland

Archery[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's compound Stephan Hansen
 Denmark
Esmaeil Ebadi
 Iran
Domagoj Buden
 Croatia
Men's field recurve Amedeo Tonelli
 Italy
Brady Ellison
 United States
Wataru Oonuki
 Japan
Men's field barebow István Kakas
 Hungary
John Demmer
 United States
Martin Ottosson
 Sweden
Women's compound Sara López
 Colombia
Toja Ellison
 Slovenia
Christie Colin
 United States
Women's field recurve Lisa Unruh
 Germany
Naomi Folkard
 Great Britain
Jessica Tomasi
 Italy
Women's field barebow Cinzia Noziglia
 Italy
Lina Björklund
 Sweden
Martina Macková
 Czech Republic
Mixed team compound  Denmark
Stephan Hansen
Sarah Sönnichsen
 Mexico
Rodolfo González
Linda Ochoa
 United States
Kris Schaff
Cassidy Cox

Artistic roller skating[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's free skating Luca Lucaroni
 Italy
Pierre Meriel
 France
Juan Francisco Sánchez
 Argentina
Women's free skating Silvia Nemesio
 Italy
Mónica Gimeno
 Spain
Rafaela Freitas
 Brazil
Pairs  Italy
Alessandro Spigai
Elena Leoni
 Italy
Marco Garelli
Sara Venerucci
 France
Nathanaël Fouloy
Marine Portet
Dance  Italy
Luca Lucaroni
Rebecca Tarlazzi
 Italy
Andrea Bassi
Silvia Stibilj
 Portugal
José Souto
Mariana Souto

Beach handball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  Brazil
Cristiano Rossa
Nailson Amaral
Bruno Oliveira
Thiago Gusmão
Gil Pires
Thiago Barcellos
Marcelo Machado
Pedro Wirtzbiki
Diogo Vieira
Wellington Esteves
 Croatia
David Henigman
Josip Šandrk
Dario Begonja
Ivan Dumenčić
Ivan Jurić
Zvonimir Đikić
Matej Semren
Tomislav Lauš
Lucian Bura
Dominik Marković
 Qatar
Ahmed Morgan
Amir Denguir
Hadi Hamdoon
Mohamed Hassan
Mohsin Yafai
Mohab Mahfouz
Mutasem Mohamed
Sid Kenaoui
Hani Kakhi
Anis Zouaoui
Women  Brazil
Nathalie Sena
Camila Ramos
Millena Alencar
Patrícia Scheppa
Renata Santiago
Ingrid Frazão
Juliana Oliveira
Cinthya Piquet
Carolina Braz
Jéssica Barros
 Argentina
Agustina Mirotta
Ivana Eliges
Florencia Ibarra
Rocío Barros
Florencia Bericio
Celeste Meccia
Daniela Aguzzi
Carolina Rossi
Luciana Scordamaglia
Rayen Cárdenas
 Spain
Silvia Lladró
Asunción Batista
Patricia Conejero
Raquel Caño
Sara Hernández
Sonora Solano
Andrea Sánchez
Luisa García
Cristina Conejero
María del Carmen Sánchez

Boules sports[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's lyonnaise precision Nicolás Pretto
 Argentina
Pero Ćubela
 Croatia
Grégory Chirat
 France
Men's lyonnaise progressive Guillaume Abelfo
 France
Anže Petrič
 Slovenia
Li Panpan
 China
Men's pétanque shooting Henri Lacroix
 France
Thanakorn Sangkaew
 Thailand
Diego Rizzi
 Italy
Men's pétanque doubles  Italy
Fabio Dutto
Diego Rizzi
 Thailand
Thanakorn Sangkaew
Sarawut Sriboonpeng
 Spain
Enrique Catalán
Manuel Romero
Men's raffa doubles  Italy
Giuliano Di Nicola
Gianluca Formicone
 San Marino
Enrico Dall'Olmo
Jacopo Frisoni
 Austria
Günther Baur
Philipp Wolfgang
Women's lyonnaise precision Guo Xiaomin
 China
Suzy Marie
 France
Laura Škoberne
 Slovenia
Women's lyonnaise progressive Barbara Barthet
 France
Wang Yang
 China
Serena Traversa
 Italy
Women's pétanque shooting Caroline Bourriaud
 France
Nantawan Fueangsanit
 Thailand
Chao Guijin
 China
Women's pétanque doubles  Thailand
Nantawan Fueangsanit
Phantipha Wongchuvej
 Belgium
Nancy Barzin
Camille Max
 France
Caroline Bourriaud
Anne Maillard
Women's raffa doubles  Argentina
Romina Bolatti
María Maíz
 Brazil
Noeli Dalla Corte
Ana Caroline Martins
 China
Cen Wefei
Zhang Wei

Bowling[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles Cho Young-seon
 South Korea
Ildemaro Ruíz
 Venezuela
Tobias Bording
 Germany
Men's doubles  Canada
François Lavoie
Dan MacLelland
 Venezuela
Massimiliano Fridegotto
Ildemaro Ruíz
 Hong Kong
Michael Mak
Wu Siu Hong
Women's singles Laura Beuthner
 Germany
Kelly Kulick
 United States
Clara Guerrero
 Colombia
Women's doubles  Colombia
Clara Guerrero
Rocio Restrepo
 United States
Kelly Kulick
Danielle McEwan
 Mexico
Sandra Góngora
Tannya López

Canoe polo[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  Germany
Johan Driessen
Jakob Husen
Lennart Unterfeld
Lukas Richter
Robert Pest
Dennis Witt
Jonas Vieren
Fiete Junge
 Italy
Andrea Bertelloni
Edoardo Corvaia
Gianluca Distefano
Jan Erik Haack
Andrea Romano
Gianmarco Emanuele
Luca Bellini
Marco Porzio
 Spain
Víctor González
Ángel Gordo
Sergio Corbella
Adrián Hermida
Alejandro Gordo
Vicente Claramonte
Alejandro Casal
Alejandro Valls
Women  Germany
Caroline Sinsel
Katharina Kruse
Fabienne Thöle
Svenja Schaeper
Tonie Lenz
Leonie Wagner
Pia Schwarz
Elena Gilles
 France
Annie Chevalier
Julie Roux
Rose-Marie Pierre
Claire Moal
Naïs Zanfini
Mélissa Ledormeur
Valérie Sibioude
Aline Roulland
 Italy
Ada Prestipino
Maria Anna Szczepanska
Martina Anastasi
Roberta Catania
Chiara Trevisan
Silvia Cogoni
Maddalena Lago
Flavia Landolina

Cue sports[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's three-cushion carom Dani Sánchez
 Spain
Marco Zanetti
 Italy
Sameh Sidhom
 Egypt
Men's nine-ball pool Carlo Biado
 Philippines
Jayson Shaw
 Great Britain
Naoyuki Oi
 Japan
Women's nine-ball pool Chen Siming
 China
Kim Ga-young
 South Korea
Han Yu
 China
Open snooker Kyren Wilson
 Great Britain
Ali Carter
 Great Britain
Soheil Vahedi
 Iran

Dancesport[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Standard  Germany
Benedetto Ferruggia
Claudia Köhler
 Russia
Dmitry Zharkov
Olga Kulikova
 Lithuania
Evaldas Sodeika
Ieva Žukauskaitė
Latin  Moldova
Gabriele Goffredo
Anna Matus
 Russia
Armen Tsaturyan
Svetlana Gudyno
 France
Charles-Guillaume Schmitt
Elena Salikhova
Rock 'n' Roll  Poland
Jacek Tarczyło
Anna Miadzielec
 Russia
Konstantin Chistikov
Ksenia Osnovina
 Germany
Tobias Bludau
Michelle Uhl
Salsa  Colombia
Stevens Rebolledo
Yinessa Ortega
 Colombia
Yefersson Benjumea
Adriana Ávila
 Italy
Simone Sanfilippo
Serena Maso

Finswimming[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 100 m surface Dmitry Zhurman
 Russia
Max Poschart
 Germany
Pavel Kabanov
 Russia
Men's 200 m surface Dmitry Zhurman
 Russia
Max Poschart
 Germany
Dmitry Kokorev
 Russia
Men's 400 m surface Dénes Kanyó
 Hungary
Max Lauschus
 Germany
Davide De Ceglie
 Italy
Men's 50 m bi-fins Andrey Arbuzov
 Russia
Jakub Jarolím
 Czech Republic
Dmitry Gavrilov
 Belarus
Men's 100 m bi-fins Dmitry Gavrilov
 Belarus
Gergő Kosina
 Hungary
Jakub Jarolím
 Czech Republic
Men's 50 m apnoea Pavel Kabanov
 Russia
Mauricio Fernández
 Colombia
Lee Dong-jin
 South Korea
Men's 4 × 100 m surface  Russia
Pavel Kabanov
Aleksey Kazantsev
Dmitry Kokorev
Dmitry Zhurman
 Italy
Kevin Zanardi
Andrea Nava
Stefano Figini
Cesare Fumarola
 Germany
Max Lauschus
Max Poschart
Florian Kritzler
Malte Striegler
Women's 100 m surface Ekaterina Mikhaylushkina
 Russia
Shu Chengjing
 China
Anna Ber
 Russia
Women's 200 m surface Valeriya Baranovskaya
 Russia
Ekaterina Mikhaylushkina
 Russia
Anastasiia Antoniak
 Ukraine
Women's 400 m surface Sun Yiting
 China
Kim Bo-kyung
 South Korea
Anastasiia Antoniak
 Ukraine
Women's 50 m bi-fins Petra Senánszky
 Hungary
Choi Min-ji
 South Korea
Krisztina Varga
 Hungary
Women's 100 m bi-fins Petra Senánszky
 Hungary
Krisztina Varga
 Hungary
Iryna Pikiner
 Ukraine
Women's 50 m apnoea Jang Ye-sol
 South Korea
Kim Ga-in
 South Korea
Kateryna Dyelova
 Ukraine
Women's 4 × 100 m surface  Russia
Valeriya Baranovskaya
Anna Ber
Aleksandra Skurlatova
Ekaterina Mikhaylushkina
 Colombia
Grace Fernández
Viviana Retamozo
Kelly Pérez
Paula Aguirre
 South Korea
Jang Ye-sol
Kim Eun-kyoung
Kim Ga-in
Kim Bo-kyung

Fistball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  Germany
Patrick Thomas
Fabian Sagstetter
Ajith Fernando
Lukas Schubert
Steve Schmutzler
Nick Trinemeier
Sebastian Thomas
Andrew Fernando
Oliver Späth
Tim Albrecht
 Switzerland
Lukas Lässer
Raphael Schlattinger
Kevin Kohler
Ueli Rebsamen
Marco Eymann
Nicolas Fehr
Mario Kohler
Malik Müller
Kenneth Schoch
Luca Flückiger
 Austria
Jean Andrioli
Gustav Gürtler
Julian Payrleitner
Béla Gschwandtner
Elias Walchshofer
Manuel Helmberger
Klaus Thaller
Martin Pühringer
Stefan Wohlfahrt
Simon Lugmair

Floorball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  Sweden
Johan Samuelsson
Johannes Larsson
Kim Nilsson
Alexander Galante Carlström
Mattias Samuelsson
Tobias Gustafsson
Kasper Hedlund
Rasmus Enström
Emil Johansson
Rasmus Sundstedt
Jonas Svahn
Robin Nilsberth
Måns Parsjö Tegnér
Viktor Klintsten
 Switzerland
Nicola Bischofberger
Claudio Laely
Manuel Maurer
Matthias Hofbauer
Paolo Riedi
Manuel Engel
Christoph Meier
Patrick Eder
Kevin Berry
Patrick Mendelin
Curdin Furrer
Dan Hartmann
Luca Graf
Tim Braillard
 Finland
Santtu Strandberg
Juha Kivilehto
Eemeli Salin
Jussi Piha
Janne Lamminen
Nico Salo
Tatu Väänänen
Mika Kohonen
Lauri Stenfors
Krister Savonen
Peter Kotilainen
Pyry Luukkonen
Sami Johansson
Miko Kailiala

Flying disc[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed ultimate  United States
Grant Lindsley
George Stubbs
Dylan Freechild
Sarah Griffith
Lien Hoffmann
Carolyn Finney
Georgia Bosscher
Jimmy Mickle
Nick Stuart
Chris Kocher
Anna Nazarov
Sandy Jorgensen
Beau Kittredge
Claire Desmond
 Colombia
Alejandra Torres
Laura Ospina
Manuela Cárdenas
Iván Alba
Julio Duque
Alexander Ford
Elizabeth Mosquera
Yina Cartagena
Valeria Cárdenas
Andrés Ramírez
Santiago Montaño
Mauricio Martínez
Esteban Ceballos
María Forero
 Canada
Terri Whitehead
Andrew Carroll
Morgan Hibbert
Jessica Rockliff
Geoff Powell
Tim Tsang
Audrey St-Arnaud
Kevin Underhill
Jessie Grignon Tomás
Laura Mason
Rachel Moens
Mark Lloyd
Catherine Hui
Brendan Wong

Inline hockey[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  Czech Republic
Jakub Cik
Mikuláš Zbořil
Pavel Strýček
Jakub Bernard
Adam Přibyl
Lukáš Langer
Michal Šimo
Daniel Brabec
Patrik Šebek
Martin Fiala
Robin Malý
Tomáš Rubeš
Marek Loskot
David Roupec
 France
Baptiste Bouchut
Karl Gabillet
Benjamin Tijou
Renaud Crignier
Romain Horrut
Johan Mogniat-Duclos
Jérémy Lapresa
Clément Belot
Roman de Préval
Jérôme Salley
Maxime Langlois
Jean-François Ladonne
Antoine Rage
Lambert Hamon
 Switzerland
Ken Häfliger
Fabian Maier
Pascal Wittwer
Stefan Hürlimann
Jean Savary
Corentin Collaud
Daniel Steiner
Alain Bahar
Lukas Dietrich
Stefan Tschannen
Dario Kummer
Michael Loosli
Quentin Zürche
Andreas Zehnder

Inline speed skating[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 300 m time trial Simon Albrecht
 Germany
Andrés Jiménez
 Colombia
Gwendal Le Pivert
 France
Men's 500 m sprint Simon Albrecht
 Germany
Jhoan Guzmán
 Venezuela
Lucas Silva
 Chile
Men's 1000 m sprint Andrés Jiménez
 Colombia
Bart Swings
 Belgium
Elton de Souza
 France
Men's 10000 m points elimination Ken Kuwada
 Argentina
Livio Wenger
 Switzerland
Mike Páez
 Mexico
Men's 15000 m elimination Elton de Souza
 France
Felix Rijnhen
 Germany
Peter Michael
 New Zealand
Women's 300 m time trial Geiny Pájaro
 Colombia
An Yi-seul
 South Korea
Sandrine Tas
 Belgium
Women's 500 m sprint Giulia Bonechi
 Italy
Fabriana Arias
 Colombia
Giulia Bongiorno
 Italy
Women's 1000 m sprint Sandrine Tas
 Belgium
Fabriana Arias
 Colombia
Alejandra Traslaviña
 Chile
Women's 10000 m points elimination Fabriana Arias
 Colombia
Sandrine Tas
 Belgium
Yang Ho-chen
 Chinese Taipei
Women's 15000 m elimination Fabriana Arias
 Colombia
Sandrine Tas
 Belgium
Mareike Thum
 Germany

Ju-jitsu[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's duo  Austria
Nikolaus Bichler
Sebastian Vosta
 Netherlands
Ruben Assmann
Marnix Bunnik
 Belgium
Ben Cloostermans
Bjarne Lardon
Men's fighting 62 kg Bohdan Mochulskyi
 Ukraine
Jairo Viviescas
 Colombia
Roman Apolonov
 Germany
Men's fighting 69 kg Boy Vogelzang
 Netherlands
Pavel Korzhavykh
 Russia
Eduardo Gutiérrez
 Mexico
Men's fighting 77 kg Ilia Borok
 Russia
Andreas Knebl
 Germany
Fredrik Widgren
 Sweden
Men's fighting 85 kg Mikkel Willard
 Denmark
Denis Belov
 Russia
William Seth-Wenzel
 Sweden
Men's fighting 94 kg Tomasz Szewczak
 Poland
Mohsen Hamidi
 Iran
Benjamin Lah
 Slovenia
Men's fighting +94 kg Alexandre Fromangé
 France
Rafał Riss
 Poland
Dejan Vukčević
 Montenegro
Men's ne-waza 62 kg Jędrzej Loska
 Poland
Jairo Viviescas
 Colombia
Joao Carlos Kuraoka
 Japan
Men's ne-waza 69 kg Haïdar Abbas
 France
Maciej Polok
 Poland
Evyatar Paperni
 Israel
Men's ne-waza 77 kg Ilke Bulut
 Switzerland
Wim Deputter
 Belgium
Maciej Kozak
 Poland
Men's ne-waza 85 kg Dan Schon
 Mexico
Daniel de Maddalena
 Switzerland
Abdulbari Guseinov
 Russia
Men's ne-waza 94 kg Faisal Al-Ketbi
 United Arab Emirates
Kristó Szűcs
 Hungary
Florent Minguet
 Belgium
Men's ne-waza +94 kg Seif-Eddine Houmine
 Morocco
Frédéric Husson
 France
Aleksandr Sak
 Russia
Men's ne-waza openweight Kristó Szűcs
 Hungary
Faisal Al-Ketbi
 United Arab Emirates
Seif-Eddine Houmine
 Morocco
Women's duo  Austria
Mirnesa Becirovic
Mirneta Becirovic
 Slovenia
Sara Besal
Patricija Delač
 Germany
Blanca Birn
Annalena Sturm
Women's fighting 55 kg Rebekka Dahl
 Denmark
Laure Beauchet
 France
Jessica Scricciolo
 Italy
Women's fighting 62 kg Séverine Nébié
 France
Annalisa Cavarretta
 Italy
Carina Neupert
 Germany
Women's fighting 70 kg Theresa Attenberger
 Germany
Chloé Lalande
 France
Aafke van Leeuwen
 Netherlands
Women's ne-waza 55 kg Amal Amjahid
 Belgium
Mönkhgereliin Bayarmaa
 Mongolia
Ana Nair Dias
 Portugal
Women's ne-waza openweight Amal Amjahid
 Belgium
Luma Qubbaj
 Jordan
Emilia Maćkowiak
 Poland
Mixed duo  Italy
Michele Vallieri
Sara Paganini
 Germany
Johannes Tourbeslis
Julia Paszkiewicz
 Belgium
Ian Lodens
Charis Gravensteyn
Mixed team  Germany
Roman Apolonov
Theresa Attenberger
Andreas Knebl
Malte Meinken
Carina Neupert
Julia Paszkiewicz
Johannes Tourbeslis
Tim Weidenbecher
 Russia
Denis Belov
Ilia Borok
Abdulbari Guseinov
Pavel Korzhavykh
Olga Medvedeva
Zainutdin Zainukov
 Poland
Magdalena Giec
Maciej Kozak
Jędrzej Loska
Emilia Maćkowiak
Tomasz Szewczak
Marta Walotek

Karate[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's kata Ryo Kiyuna
 Japan
Damián Quintero
 Spain
Antonio Díaz
 Venezuela
Men's kumite 60 kg Firdovsi Farzaliyev
 Azerbaijan
Amir Mehdizadeh
 Iran
Matías Gómez
 Spain
Men's kumite 67 kg Steven Da Costa
 France
Jordan Thomas
 Great Britain
Deivis Ferreras
 Dominican Republic
Men's kumite 75 kg Stanislav Horuna
 Ukraine
Ali Asghar Asiabari
 Iran
Hernâni Veríssimo
 Brazil
Men's kumite 84 kg Zabihollah Poursheib
 Iran
Ryutaro Araga
 Japan
Uğur Aktaş
 Turkey
Men's kumite +84 kg Hideyoshi Kagawa
 Japan
Sajjad Ganjzadeh
 Iran
Michał Bąbos
 Poland
Women's kata Kiyou Shimizu
 Japan
Sandra Sánchez
 Spain
Sandy Scordo
 France
Women's kumite 50 kg Alexandra Recchia
 France
Miho Miyahara
 Japan
Serap Özçelik
 Turkey
Women's kumite 55 kg Valéria Kumizaki
 Brazil
Wen Tzu-yun
 Chinese Taipei
Sara Cardin
 Italy
Women's kumite 61 kg Alexandra Grande
 Peru
Anita Serogina
 Ukraine
Ingrida Suchánková
 Slovakia
Women's kumite 68 kg Lamya Matoub
 Algeria
Alisa Buchinger
 Austria
Kayo Someya
 Japan
Women's kumite +68 kg Ayumi Uekusa
 Japan
Hamideh Abbasali
 Iran
Anne-Laure Florentin
 France

Korfball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed  Netherlands
Nadhie den Dunnen
Esther Cordus
Marjolijn Kroon
Maaike Steenbergen
Jet Hendriks
Celeste Split
Suzanne Struik
Olav van Wijngaarden
Erwin Zwart
Harjan Visscher
Mick Snel
Richard Kunst
Laurens Leeuwenhoek
Nick Pikaar
 Chinese Taipei
Lin Ya-wen
Chang Shu-chi
Li Chou-ying
Chu Shu-ping
Chen Cin
Lin Szu-yu
Chuan Ying-yen
Wu Chun-hsien
Huang Nien-hua
Wu Shu-an
Chen Chun-ta
Kao Chen-yu
Huang Tzu-yao
Chuang Hsiang-lin
 Belgium
Karen Van Camp
Shiara Driesen
Stephanie Versele
Julie Caluwé
Zahra Verhoeven
Saar Seys
Patty Peeters
Jesse De Bremaeker
Nick Janssens
Brent Struyf
David Peeters
Yani Janssens
Jarni Amorgaste
Jari Hardies

Lacrosse[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women  United States
Devon Wills
Kelly Rabil
Katie Schwarzmann
Kristen Carr
Jennifer Russell
Alyssa Murray
Brooke Griffin
Taylor Cummings
Marie McCool
Megan Douty
Gussie Johns
Ally Carey
Becca Block
Michelle Tumolo
Alice Mercer
 Canada
Allison Daley
Quintin Hoch-Bullen
Kaylin Morissette
Tessa Chad
Katie Guy
Holly Lloyd
Erica Evans
Megan Kinna
Lydia Sutton
Claire Mills
Emily Boissonneault
Taylor Gait
Avery Hogarth
Dana Dobbie
Tory Merrill
 Australia
Abbie Burgess
Courtney Hobbs
Rebecca Lane
Stella Justice-Allen
Megan Barnett
Bonnie Wells
Sachiyo Yamada
Sarah Mollison
Sarah Lowe
Theadora Kwas
Ashtyn Hiron
Rebecca Banyard
Verity Clough
Beth Varga
Elizabeth Hinkes

Lifesaving[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 200 m obstacle Bradley Woodward
 Australia
Federico Gilardi
 Italy
Steven Kent
 New Zealand
Men's 50 m manikin carry Danny Wieck
 Germany
Joshua Perling
 Germany
Bradley Woodward
 Australia
Men's 100 m manikin carry fins Jacopo Musso
 Italy
Andrea Vittorio Piroddi
 Italy
Kevin Lehr
 Germany
Men's 100 m manikin tow fins Jacopo Musso
 Italy
Kevin Lehr
 Germany
Samuel Bell
 Australia
Men's 200 m super lifesaver Daniele Sanna
 Italy
Federico Gilardi
 Italy
Tom Montgomery
 Australia
Men's 4 × 50 m obstacle relay  Japan
Naoya Hirano
Keisuke Hatano
Shun Nishiyama
Suguru Ando
 Poland
Cezary Kępa
Wojciech Kotowski
Bartosz Makowski
Adam Dubiel
 France
Jérémy Badré
Florian Laclaustra
Gaëtan Quirin
Thomas Vilaceca
Men's 4 × 25 m manikin carry relay  Germany
Christian Ertel
Kevin Lehr
Joshua Perling
Danny Wieck
 Poland
Adam Dubiel
Cezary Kępa
Wojciech Kotowski
Bartosz Stanielewicz
 Spain
Eduardo Blasco
Sergio Calderón
José Víctor García
Carlos Periañez
Men's 4 × 50 m medley relay  Italy
Federico Gilardi
Jacopo Musso
Andrea Vittorio Piroddi
Daniele Sanna
Sasha Andrea Bartolo
 Australia
Samuel Bell
Matthew Davis
Jake Smith
Bradley Woodward
 Germany
Christian Ertel
Kevin Lehr
Jan Malkowski
Danny Wieck
Women's 200 m obstacle Silvia Meschiari
 Italy
Alicja Tchórz
 Poland
Margaux Fabre
 France
Women's 50 m manikin carry Wu Huimin
 China
Mariah Jones
 Australia
Cristina Leanza
 Italy
Women's 100 m manikin carry fins Pamela Hendry
 Australia
Justine Weyders
 France
Federica Volpini
 Italy
Women's 100 m manikin tow fins Justine Weyders
 France
Federica Volpini
 Italy
Pamela Hendry
 Australia
Women's 200 m super lifesaver Silvia Meschiari
 Italy
Prue Davies
 Australia
Mariah Jones
 Australia
Women's 4 × 50 m obstacle relay  France
Léna Bousquin
Margaux Fabre
Justine Weyders
Magali Rousseau
Delphine Dulat
 Australia
Rachel Wood
Mariah Jones
Prue Davies
Pamela Hendry
 China
Bao Xueyi
Wu Huimin
Hu Yifan
Dai Xiaodie
Women's 4 × 25 m manikin carry relay  Belgium
Sofie Boogaerts
Aurélie Romanini
Nele Vanbuel
Bieke Vandenabeele
Stefanie Lindekens
 China
Bao Xueyi
Dai Xiaodie
Hu Yifan
Wu Huimin
 Germany
Sophia Bauer
Annalena Geyer
Kerstin Lange
Jessica Luster
Women's 4 × 50 m medley relay  Germany
Sophia Bauer
Alena Kröhler
Kerstin Lange
Jessica Luster
 Australia
Prue Davies
Chelsea Gillet
Pamela Hendry
Mariah Jones
Rachel Wood
 Poland
Karolina Faszczewska
Dominika Kossakowska
Anna Nocoń
Alicja Tchórz

Muay Thai[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 54 kg Yelaman Sayassatov
 Kazakhstan
Kevin Martínez
 Spain
Aslanbek Zikreev
 Russia
Men's 57 kg Wiwat Khamtha
 Thailand
Aleksandr Abramov
 Russia
Almaz Sarsembekov
 Kazakhstan
Men's 63.5 kg Igor Liubchenko
 Ukraine
Ali Zarinfar
 Iran
Oskar Siegert
 Poland
Men's 67 kg Serhii Kuliaba
 Ukraine
Vladimir Kuzmin
 Russia
Anueng Khatthamarasri
 Thailand
Men's 71 kg Suppachai Muensang
 Thailand
Masoud Minaei
 Iran
Gabriel Mazzetti
 Peru
Men's 75 kg Vitaly Gurkov
 Belarus
Vasyl Sorokin
 Ukraine
Ivan Grigorev
 Russia
Men's 81 kg Ali Doğan
 Turkey
Constantino Nanga
 Sweden
Mikita Shostak
 Belarus
Men's 91 kg Oleh Pryimachov
 Ukraine
Łukasz Radosz
 Poland
Jakub Klauda
 Czech Republic
Women's 51 kg Bùi Yến Ly
 Vietnam
Apasara Koson
 Thailand
Janet Todd
 United States
Women's 54 kg Sofia Olofsson
 Sweden
Valeriya Drozdova
 Russia
Meltem Baş
 Turkey
Women's 60 kg Svetlana Vinnikova
 Russia
Gia Winberg
 Finland
Nili Block
 Israel

Orienteering[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's sprint Jerker Lysell
 Sweden
Yannick Michiels
 Belgium
Matthias Kyburz
 Switzerland
Men's middle distance Matthias Kyburz
 Switzerland
Florian Howald
 Switzerland
Vojtěch Král
 Czech Republic
Women's sprint Maja Alm
 Denmark
Elena Roos
 Switzerland
Lina Strand
 Sweden
Women's middle distance Helena Jansson
 Sweden
Natalia Gemperle
 Russia
Sabine Hauswirth
 Switzerland
Mixed relay  Denmark
Cecilie Klysner
Andreas Boesen
Søren Bobach
Maja Alm
 Switzerland
Elena Roos
Florian Howald
Matthias Kyburz
Sabine Hauswirth
 Russia
Natalia Gemperle
Dmitry Tsvetkov
Andrey Khramov
Galina Vinogradova

Powerlifting[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's lightweight Sergey Fedosienko
 Russia
Hassan El-Belghitti
 France
Charles Okpoko
 United States
Men's middleweight Jarosław Olech
 Poland
Volodymyr Rysiyev
 Ukraine
Andriy Naniev
 Ukraine
Men's heavyweight Sergii Bilyi
 Ukraine
Dmitry Inzarkin
 Russia
Dmytro Semenenko
 Ukraine
Men's super heavyweight Oleksiy Rokochiy
 Ukraine
Joe Cappellino
 United States
Nurlan Yeshmakhanov
 Kazakhstan
Women's lightweight Natalia Salnikova
 Russia
Yukako Fukushima
 Japan
Chen Wei-ling
 Chinese Taipei
Women's middleweight Larysa Soloviova
 Ukraine
Anna Ryzhkova
 Russia
Wu Hui-chun
 Chinese Taipei
Women's heavyweight Ana Rosa Castellain
 Brazil
Priscilla Ribic
 United States
Yenifer Canelón
 Venezuela
Women's super heavyweight Bonica Lough
 United States
Tetyana Melnyk
 Ukraine
Liane Blyn
 United States

Rhythmic gymnastics[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women's hoop Arina Averina
 Russia
Dina Averina
 Russia
Linoy Ashram
 Israel
Women's ball Arina Averina
 Russia
Dina Averina
 Russia
Katsiaryna Halkina
 Belarus
Women's clubs Dina Averina
 Russia
Linoy Ashram
 Israel
Arina Averina
 Russia
Women's ribbon Arina Averina
 Russia
Dina Averina
 Russia
Katsiaryna Halkina
 Belarus

Road speed skating[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 200 m time trial Ioseba Fernández
 Spain
Simon Albrecht
 Germany
Gwendal Le Pivert
 France
Men's 500 m sprint Gwendal Le Pivert
 France
Edwin Estrada
 Colombia
Jhoan Guzmán
 Venezuela
Men's 10000 m points Bart Swings
 Belgium
Daniel Niero
 Italy
Patxi Peula
 Spain
Men's 20000 m elimination Bart Swings
 Belgium
Daniel Niero
 Italy
Patxi Peula
 Spain
Women's 200 m time trial María José Moya
 Chile
Chen Ying-chu
 Chinese Taipei
An Yi-seul
 South Korea
Women's 500 m sprint Mareike Thum
 Germany
Chen Ying-chu
 Chinese Taipei
Rocío Berbel
 Argentina
Women's 10000 m points Fabriana Arias
 Colombia
Sandrine Tas
 Belgium
Johana Viveros
 Colombia
Women's 20000 m elimination Johana Viveros
 Colombia
Sandrine Tas
 Belgium
Mareike Thum
 Germany

Sport climbing[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's bouldering Yoshiyuki Ogata
 Japan
Jan Hojer
 Germany
Alexey Rubtsov
 Russia
Men's lead Keiichiro Korenaga
 Japan
Yuki Hada
 Japan
Sean McColl
 Canada
Men's speed Reza Alipour
 Iran
Danylo Boldyrev
 Ukraine
Stanislav Kokorin
 Russia
Women's bouldering Staša Gejo
 Serbia
Miho Nonaka
 Japan
Fanny Gibert
 France
Women's lead Anak Verhoeven
 Belgium
Janja Garnbret
 Slovenia
Julia Chanourdie
 France
Women's speed Iuliia Kaplina
 Russia
Anouck Jaubert
 France
Anna Tsyganova
 Russia

Squash[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles Simon Rösner
 Germany
Grégoire Marche
 France
Mathieu Castagnet
 France
Women's singles Camille Serme
 France
Joey Chan
 Hong Kong
Nicol David
 Malaysia

Sumo[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 85 kg Batyr Altyev
 Russia
Trent Sabo
 United States
Paweł Wojda
 Poland
Men's 115 kg Atsamaz Kaziev
 Russia
Misbah Hossam
 Egypt
Ochirkhüügiin Ösökhbayar
 Mongolia
Men's +115 kg Vasily Margiev
 Russia
Ramy Belal
 Egypt
Soichiro Kurokawa
 Japan
Men's openweight Vasily Margiev
 Russia
Batyr Altyev
 Russia
Hayato Miwa
 Japan
Women's 65 kg Svitlana Trosiuk
 Ukraine
Luciana Watanabe
 Brazil
Magdalena Macios
 Poland
Women's 80 kg Otgony Mönkhtsetseg
 Mongolia
Asano Ota
 Japan
Maryna Maksymenko
 Ukraine
Women's +80 kg Anna Poliakova
 Russia
Olga Davydko
 Russia
Viparat Vituteerasan
 Thailand
Women's openweight Anna Poliakova
 Russia
Ivanna Berezovska
 Ukraine
Olga Davydko
 Russia

Trampoline[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's synchro  China
Tu Xiao
Dong Dong
 Ukraine
Mykola Prostorov
Dmytro Byedyevkin
 Japan
Takato Nakazono
Yamato Ishikawa
Men's double mini Mikhail Zalomin
 Russia
Alex Renkert
 United States
Diogo Costa
 Portugal
Men's tumbling Zhang Luo
 China
Austin Nacey
 United States
Maxim Shlyakin
 Russia
Women's synchro  Ukraine
Nataliia Moskvina
Svitlana Malkova
 Azerbaijan
Sviatlana Makshtarova
Veronika Zemlianaia
 Netherlands
Tara Fokké
Carlijn Blekkink
Women's double mini Paige Howard
 United States
Tamara O'Brien
 Canada
Lina Sjöberg
 Sweden
Women's tumbling Jia Fangfang
 China
Anna Korobeinikova
 Russia
Lucie Colebeck
 Great Britain

Tug of war[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's outdoor 640 kg  Great Britain
David Callcutt
Ian Daniels
Wayne Evans
David Field
David Hammersley
Edward Holland
James Murphy
Edward Shannon
Adrian Webb
 Switzerland
Vinzenz Arnold
Peter Erni
Erich Joller
Stefan Krause
Christoph Rölli
Fabian Rölli
Philipp Rölli
Lukas Vogel
 Germany
Philipp Berl
Markus Böhler
Lucas Broghammer
Daniel Fien
Patrick Frank
Stefan Heimann
Martin Higel
Manfred Klingele
Men's outdoor 700 kg  Switzerland
Vinzenz Arnold
Peter Erni
Erich Joller
Peter Joller
Stefan Krause
Christoph Rölli
Fabian Rölli
Philipp Rölli
 Netherlands
Johannes Bartels
Gerrit Bijenhof
Robin Boerstoel
Gerolph Hoff
Jeroen Nieuwenhuis
Gerbert Schutte
Gerrit Uilenreef
Vincent Wagenmans
 Great Britain
David Bowyer
James Dewsberry
Leonard Jarram
William Lee
James Murphy
Ian Robinson
Lee Robinson
Justin Sheppard
Women's indoor 540 kg  Chinese Taipei
Chen Tzu-jung
Cheng Huai-yun
Huang Ting-yi
Kao Chia-yi
Kao Chiao-yi
Li Ju-chun
Li Ting-hsuan
Li Yun-chi
Tien Chia-jung
 China
Guo Xue
Hu Yanli
Liu Yingying
Qin Jiao
Song Dan
Tian Tian
Xu Na
Yan Chen
Zhang Jiaqi
 South Africa
Jancke de Wet
Ané Ras
René Ras
Claudia Rix
Leonell Steyn
Nadine Stoop
Kittie Terblanche
Samantha Wilmot

Water skiing[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's jump Bojan Schipner
 Germany
Rodrigo Miranda
 Chile
Aliaksandr Isayeu
 Belarus
Men's slalom Adam Sedlmajer
 Czech Republic
Steve Neveu
 Canada
Thomas Degasperi
 Italy
Men's tricks Josh Briant
 Australia
Pierre Ballon
 France
Olivier Fortamps
 Belgium
Men's wakeboarding Shota Tezuka
 Japan
Yun Sang-hyun
 South Korea
Guy Firer
 Israel
Women's jump Natallia Berdnikava
 Belarus
Marie Vympranietsova
 Greece
Jutta Menestrina
 Finland
Women's slalom Geena Krüger
 Germany
Clémentine Lucine
 France
Kate Adriaensen
 Belgium
Women's tricks Natallia Berdnikava
 Belarus
Clémentine Lucine
 France
Giannina Bonnemann
 Germany
Women's wakeboarding Nicola Butler
 United States
Erika Lang
 United States
Alice Virag
 Italy

Invitational sports[edit]

American football[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  France
Pierre Courageux
Aymeric Dethelot
Edris Jean-Alphons
Jérémy Duponchelle
Alexandre Le Gallo
Paul Durand
Andrew James
Victor Ferrier
Stéphane Fortes
Anthony Alix
Charles Delaroque
Yann Dika-Balotoken
Vincent Begou
Stephen Yepmo
Sébastien Sejean
Murphy Balame-Putu
Nicolas Khandar
Armel Ahidazan
Souleymane Karamoko
Sandy Marcin
Brice Rontet
Maxime Roger
Robin Sebeille
Claudio Jacquin
Matthieu Fayard
Kévin Mwamba
Giovanni Nanguy
Etienne Roudel
Averdie Mizius
Romain Faucon
Raphaël Kidari
Nyohor Badiane
Doums Doumbouya
Jean-Amour Fazer
Jean-Philippe Eldin
Bastien Pereira
Willy N'Kishi
Arnaud Montgenie
Olivier Bordin
Nelson Tsimi
Jeff Alexandre
Pierrick Autret
Valentin Gnahoua
Mehdi Bekheira
Robin Mouton
 Germany
Thiadric Hansen
Richard Grooten
Benjamin Mau
Aurieus Adegbesan
Sebastian Silva Gomez
Till Janssen
Paul Zimmermann
Tissi Robinson
Sonny Weishaupt
Alexander Haupert
Jason Owuso
Yannick Baumgärtner
Jan Abrahamsen
Christian Köppe
Jazan Yassar
Joshua Poznanski
Marc Scherenberg
Tobias Nick
Patrick Poetsch
Donnie Avant
Levi Kruse
Kerim Homri
David Müller
Leon Helm
Simon Brenner
Moritz Meis
Hermann Schramm
Robin Fensch
Jan Lanser
Philipp Tolksdorf
Yannick Kiehl
Thomas Schmidt
Aaron Wahl
Harald Binczek
Lane Acheampong
Kwame Ofori
Mike Schallo
Nicolai Schumann
Hendrick Hinrichs
Maximilian Wild
Thomas Rauch
Marc Anthony Hor
Paul Seemann
Sven Rieger
Simon Gavanda
Peter Arentsen
 United States
Deante Battle
Oscar Vazquez-Dyer
Cam Countryman
Dustin Hawke Willingham
Meech Eaton
Terry Gaitor
Davarus Shores
Lamar Hall
Tyrell Blanks
Mike Van Deripe
Mario Brown
Austin Jones
Cody Smith
Taylor Palmer
T. J. Richardson
Preston Rabb
Anthony Benson
Brett Perkins
Triston McCathern
Joe Bergeron
Gary Stevenson
Billy Carlile
John Moorhead
Ryan Seaberg
Nick Reyna
Zachary Blair
Patrick Fitzgerald
John van Vliet
Jabrai Regan
Randall Jackson-Clemons
Dante Cattaneo
Eric Janeau
Zakkary Packard
Giuliano Cattaneo
Nick Sweet
Archie Zaniewski

Indoor rowing[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 500 m Anton Bondarenko
 Ukraine
Phil Clapp
 Great Britain
Pavel Shurmei
 Belarus
Men's 2000 m Oliver Zeidler
 Germany
Bartosz Zabłocki
 Poland
Anton Bondarenko
 Ukraine
Men's lightweight 2000 m Artur Mikołajczewski
 Poland
Florian Berg
 Austria
Jaruwat Saensuk
 Thailand
Women's 500 m Olena Buryak
 Ukraine
Anna Wierzbowska
 Poland
Cecilia Velin
 Sweden
Women's 2000 m Olena Buryak
 Ukraine
Cecilia Velin
 Sweden
Magdalena Lobnig
 Austria
Women's lightweight 2000 m Anna Berger
 Austria
Justine Reston
 Great Britain
Phuttharaksa Neegree
 Thailand

Kickboxing[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's K1 63.5 kg Orfan Sananzade
 Ukraine
Aleksandar Konovalov
 Serbia
Muhamet Deskaj
 Croatia
Men's K1 67 kg Slobodan Mijajlović
 Serbia
Jason Hinds
 Canada
Wojciech Kazieczko
 Poland
Men's K1 71 kg Vitalii Dubina
 Ukraine
Bogdan Shumarov
 Bulgaria
Itay Gershon
 Israel
Men's K1 75 kg Zakaria Laaouatni
 France
Michał Ronkiewicz
 Poland
Datsi Datsiev
 Russia
Men's K1 81 kg Aleksandar Menković
 Serbia
Aleksandar Petrov
 Bulgaria
Omari Boyd
 United States
Men's K1 86 kg Dawid Kasperski
 Poland
Mesud Selimović
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Omid Nosrati
 Iran
Men's K1 91 kg Igor Darmeshkin
 Russia
Mateusz Pluta
 Poland
Pavel Voronin
 Moldova
Men's K1 +91 kg Guto Inocente
 Brazil
Hamdi Saygılı
 Turkey
Roman Holovatiuk
 Ukraine
Women's K1 52 kg Anna Poskrebysheva
 Russia
Monika Chochlíková
 Slovakia
Tam Silong
 China
Women's K1 56 kg Sandra Mašková
 Czech Republic
Seda Duygu Aygün
 Turkey
Małgorzata Dymus
 Poland
Women's K1 60 kg Marta Waliczek
 Poland
Melissa Martínez
 Mexico
Nabila Tabit
 Morocco
Women's K1 65 kg Sarèl de Jong
 Netherlands
Teodora Manić
 Serbia
Veronika Cmárová
 Slovakia

Speedway[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's team  Poland
Bartosz Zmarzlik
Maciej Janowski
Patryk Dudek
 Australia
Jason Doyle
Chris Holder
Max Fricke
 Sweden
Fredrik Lindgren
Antonio Lindbäck
Peter Ljung

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Colombia, presente con 51 atletas, en 10 deportes" [Colombia, present with 51 athletes, in 10 sports] (in Spanish). 6 June 2017. 

External links[edit]