List of Paralympic medalists in the 100 metres

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

100m sprint has been one of original track events in the Summer Paralympics since 1968. The first track events were for male wheelchair competitors only (female wheelchair competitors took part in 60m sprints in that year, they took part in the 100m sprint in 1976). Able-bodied athletes took part in track events in 1976.

Men's medal summaries[edit]

Summer Class Gold Silver Bronze
1968 Tel Aviv
details [1]
Wheelchair A Gary Hooper
 Australia
Bruno Moretti
 Australia
Dick Thompson
 Great Britain
Wheelchair B Kevin Munro
 Australia
David Williamson
 United States
Johann Schuhbauer
 West Germany
Wheelchair C Gary Odorowski
 United States
Denver Branum
 United States
Miyawaza
 Japan
1972 Heidelberg
details [2]
Class 2 Gary Kerr
 United States
Goldmann
 United States
Barrett
 Australia
Class 3 Frank Jespers
 Belgium
Josef Greil
 Austria
Steuwe
 United States
Class 4 Raymond Lewandowski
 United States
Terry Giddy
 Australia
Rolf Johansson
 Sweden
Class 5 B. Simpson
 Canada
Gillette
 United States
E. H. Roek
 Netherlands
1976 Toronto
details [3]
Class 2 Gary Kerr
 United States
Eusebio Valdez
 Mexico
T. Rae
 Great Britain
Class 3 Jim Hernandez
 United States
Lars Lofstrom
 Sweden
Charles Williams
 Great Britain
Class 4 David Kiley
 United States
Raymond Lewandowski
 United States
Birger Nordh
 Sweden
Class 5 Rolf Johansson
 Sweden
Randy Wix
 United States
E. H. Roek
 Netherlands
Class B Winford Haynes
 United States
Robert Faulkner
 Australia
Jozsef Olah
 Hungary
Class C Aharon Danziger
 Israel
Magella Belanger
 Canada
Win Mg Tin
 Burma
Class C1 Hgwe Mg Tin
 Burma
Than Mg Aung
 Burma
Alois Karner
 Austria
Class D J. Harrison
 Canada
S. Holcomb
 Canada
None
Class D1 C. Brinkman
 United States
M. Johnson
 United States
D. Hoddleston
 South Africa
Class D1 (prosthesis) Walter Fink
 Austria
Only one competitor
Class E Daniel Gil Adi
 Israel
Ashari
 Indonesia
Veikko Hiltunen
 Finland
Class E1 Cailloux
 France
Only one competitor
Class F Antonio Delgado
 Spain
J. Santos
 Spain
Amran Cohen
 Israel
1980 Arnhem
details [4]
Class 2 Eusebio Valdez
 Mexico
Gary Kerr
 United States
G. M. Oviedo
 Mexico
Class 3 Lars Lofstrom
 Sweden
Marc De Vos
 Belgium
Chris Alp
 Australia
Class 4 B. Parks
 United States
Rolf Johansson
 Sweden
Richard Oliver
 Australia
Class 5 M. De Meyer
 Belgium
M. Fitzgerald
 Canada
Erich Hubel
 Australia
Class C Magella Belanger
 Canada
Tony Wills
 Canada
Joe Egan
 Australia
Class C1 Denis Lapalme
 Canada
Alois Karner
 Austria
Henryk Piatkowski
 Poland
Class D K. Wagner
 West Germany
J. Harrison
 Canada
K. Will
 West Germany
Class D1 (runners) Walter Fink
 Austria
Only one competitor
Class D1 (wheelchairs) Jim Martinson
 United States
C. Brinkman
 United States
Walter Zierl
 Austria
Class E Harri Jauhiainen
 Finland
Jan Krauz
 Poland
Wolfgang Pickl
 Austria
Class E1 Cato Zahl Pedersen
 Norway
Yekutiel Gershoni
 Israel
Marco Schmit
 Luxembourg
Class F Lanham
 Australia
Ko Shing Chi
 Hong Kong
Gerhard Kolm
 Austria
Class F1 Matthias Berg
 West Germany
C. Peart
 Canada
R. Scharmentke
 West Germany
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York
details [5]
Class 1A J. Lewellyn
 United States
Rainer Küschall
 Switzerland
H. Lobbering
 West Germany
Class 1B Leif Hedman
 Sweden
Peter Schmid
 Austria
T. Gehlert
 Canada
Class 1C Eduardo Monsalvo
 Mexico
Dino Wallen
 United States
J. Hayes
 United States
Class 2 Eusebio Valdez
 Mexico
David McPherson
 Australia
Jorge Luna
 Mexico
Class 3 Marc De Vos
 Belgium
Paul van Winkel
 Belgium
J. Graciano
 Brazil
Class 4 Robert Courtney
 New Zealand
Hans Schroder
 West Germany
Ron Minor
 Canada
Class 5 D. Barret
 United States
Franz Nietlispach
 Switzerland
Adel Sultan
 Bahrain
Class A1-3 Jim Martinson
 United States
Kris Lenzo
 United States
Gerry O'Rourke
 Ireland
Class A4 Kazmierz Suchocki
 Poland
Jurgen Johann
 West Germany
Joe Egan
 Australia
Class A5 Mathias Berghoter
 West Germany
Jerzy Szlezak
 Poland
Felix Abele
 West Germany
Class A6 Harri Jauhiainen
 Finland
Ira Rankin
 United States
Peter Kirby
 Australia
Class B1 Winford Haynes
 United States
Yvan Bourdeau
 Canada
Seodjeman Dipowidjojo
 Netherlands
Stefan Bidzinski
 Poland
Class B2 Mark Davies
 Australia
Kurt Prall
 Austria
Walter Knors
 West Germany
Class B3 Paul Smith
 United States
Lucien Quemond
 France
Yoshinori Simazu
 Japan
Class C4 Robert Easton
 Canada
Jean Louis Janneay
 France
Waymon Ware
 United States
Class C5 John Sacco
 United States
Dean Houle
 United States
Mark Kemp
 United States
Class C7 Henrik Thomsen
 Denmark
Michel Bapte
 France
Mario de Baene
 Belgium
Class C8 Reinaldo Jose Pereira
 Portugal
Antonio Carlos Martins
 Portugal
Franz Hlozek
 United States
Class L2 Scott Schneider
 United States
Patrick De Uylder
 Belgium
Gary Stone
 United States
Class L3 Hikan Eriksson
 Sweden
Bill Lehr
 United States
Keith Whiley
 Great Britain
Class L5 Derek Nixon
 Great Britain
Mathias Bingen
 Luxembourg
None
Class L6 Reino Peltonen
 Finland
Peter Williams
 Great Britain
Robert Love
 Great Britain
King of the Straight Marc De Vos
 Belgium
D. Barret
 United States
Robert Courtney
 Australia
1988 Seoul
details [6]
Class 1A Hans Lubbering
 West Germany
Bart Dodson
 United States
Rainer Küschall
 Switzerland
Class 1B Peter Carruthers
 Great Britain
Vincenzo Vallelonga
 Australia
William Furbish
 United States
Class 1C Randy Dorman
 United States
Andre Beaudoin
 Canada
Theo Duyvestijn
 Netherlands
Class 2 Errol Marklein
 West Germany
Marc Quessy
 Canada
Bob Gibson
 United States
Class 3 Robert Figl
 West Germany
Lars Lofstrom
 Sweden
Hong Duk Ho
 South Korea
Class 4 Yu Hee Sang
 South Korea
Jan Kleinheerenbrink
 Netherlands
Kim Byung Woo
 South Korea
Class 5-6 Lee Bong Ho
 South Korea
Adel Sultan
 Bahrain
Iranilson Loiveira Da Silva
 Brazil
Class A1-3/A9/L2 Daniel Wesley
 Canada
Mustapha Badid
 France
Hakan Ericsson
 Sweden
Class A2/A9 Todd Schaffhauser
 United States
Kerrod McGregor
 Australia
Andreas Siegl
 Austria
Class A4/A9 Dennis Oehler
 United States
Adrian Lowe
 Australia
Robert Barrett
 Great Britain
Class A5/A7 Jerzy Szelezak
 Poland
Matthias Bergamo
 West Germany
Qiu Xuewen
 China
Class A6/A8/A9/L4 Nigel Coultas
 Great Britain
William Wiebe
 Canada
Rodney Nugent
 Australia
Class B1 Victor Riabochtan
 Soviet Union
Sergei Sevastianov
 Soviet Union
Yukio Minami
 Japan
Class B2 Alexandre Mokhir
 Soviet Union
Andre Asbury
 United States
Marcelino Paz
 Spain
Class B3 David Goodman
 Australia
Uwe Mehlmann
 West Germany
Aldo Manganaro
 Italy
Class C2 David Osborn
 United States
Mogens Justesen
 Denmark
Darrin Jordan
 Ireland
Class C3 Jamie Bone
 Canada
Par Boman
 Sweden
David Severin
 Canada
Class C4-5 Robert Easton
 Canada
Michael Johner
 Canada
David Larson
 United States
Class C6 Henrik Thomsen
 Denmark
Colin Keay
 Great Britain
Naoki Matsui
 Japan
Class C7 Haukur Gunnarsson
 Iceland
Michel Bapte
 France
Cheung Yiu Cheung
 Hong Kong
Class C8 Son Hoon
 South Korea
Jose Rebelo
 Portugal
Thomas Dieti
 United States
1992 Barcelona
details [7]
Class B1 Sergei Sevastianov
 Unified Team
Jose Manuel Rodriguez
 Spain
None Júlio Requena
 Spain
Class B2 Marcelino Paz
 Spain
Omar Turro
 Cuba
Miroslaw Pych
 Poland
Class B3 Aldo Manganaro
 Italy
Uwe Mehlmann
 Germany
Enrique Cepeda
 Cuba
Class C3-4 David Larson
 United States
Ross Davis
 United States
Joe Zuppanic
 Canada
Class C5 Larry Banks
 United States
Paul Hughes
 Great Britain
Jaime Romaguera
 Australia
Class C6 Freeman Register
 United States
Kim Du-chun
 South Korea
Eric Stenback
 United States
Class C7 Peter Haber
 Germany
Kang Sung Kook
 South Korea
Cheung Yiu
 Hong Kong
Class C8 Frank Bruno
 Canada
Chan Shing Chung
 Hong Kong
Thomas Dietz
 United States
Class TS1 Joe Gaetani
 United States
Lukas Christen
 Switzerland
Gunther Belitz
 Germany
Class TS2 Tony Volpentest
 United States
Dennis Oehler
 United States
Neil Fuller
 Australia
Class TS4 Ajibola Adeoye
 Nigeria
Nigel Coultas
 Great Britain
Geir Sverrisson
 Iceland
Class TW1 Bart Dodson
 United States
Hans Lubbering
 Germany
Giuseppe Forni
 Switzerland
Class TW2 Paul Nitz
 United States
Andre Beaudoin
 Canada
Bradley Ramage
 United States
Class TW3 Andrew Hodge
 Great Britain
John Lindsay
 Australia
Chris Hallam
 Great Britain
Class TW4 Claude Issorat
 France
Hakan Ericsson
 Sweden
Robert Figl
 Germany
1996 Atlanta
details [8]
T10 Júlio Requena
 Spain
Jose Manuel Rodriguez
 Spain
Andrew Curtis
 Great Britain
T11 Juan Antonio Prieto
 Spain
Miroslaw Pych
 Poland
Jorge Núñez
 Spain
T12 Aldo Manganaro
 Italy
Enrique Caballero
 Cuba
Leroi Court
 Australia
T32 Lachlan Jones
 Australia
Joseph Radmore
 Canada
Paul Williams
 Great Britain
T33 William Davis
 United States
Gunnar Krantz
 Sweden
David Larson
 United States
T34 Suarez Nestor
 Argentina
Jaime Romaguera
 Australia
Paul Hughes
 Great Britain
T35 Kim Du-chun
 South Korea
Fernando Gomez
 Spain
Freeman Register
 United States
T36 Mohamed Allek
 Algeria
Peter Haber
 Germany
Ahmed Hassan Mahmoud
 Egypt
T37 Stephen Payton
 Great Britain
Lincoln Scott
 United States
Douglas Amador
 Brazil
T42 Lukas Christen
 Switzerland
Paul Gregori
 France
Todd Schaffhauser
 United States
T43-44 Tony Volpentest
 United States
Neil Fuller
 Australia
Bradley Thomas
 Australia
T45-46 Ajibola Adeoye
 Nigeria
Geir Sverrisson
 Iceland
Klaus Felser
 Austria
T51 Paul Nitz
 United States
Andre Beaudoin
 Canada
Dean Bergeron
 Canada
T52 John Lindsay
 Australia
Yasuhiro Une
 Japan
Matthew Parry
 United States
T53 David Holding
 Great Britain
Hakan Ericsson
 Sweden
Claude Issorat
 France
2000 Sydney
details [9]
T11 Lorenzo Ricci
 Italy
Petr Novak
 Czech Republic
Oleksandr Ivanyukhin
 Ukraine
T12 Li Qiang
 China
Igor Pashchenko
 Ukraine
Gabriel Potra
 Portugal
T13 Nathan Meyer
 South Africa
André Andrade
 Brazil
Aldo Manganaro
 Italy
T20 José António Exposito
 Spain
Juan López
 Spain
Andrew Newell
 Australia
T34 Ross Davis
 United States
Jason Lachance
 Canada
Kazuya Maeba
 Japan
T35 Lloyd Upsdell
 Great Britain
Roman Dzyuba
 Ukraine
Richard White
 Great Britain
T36 So Wa Wai
 Hong Kong
Serhiy Norenko
 Ukraine
Andriy Zhyltsov
 Ukraine
T37 Mohamed Allek
 Algeria
Peter Haber
 Germany
Matt Slade
 New Zealand
T38 Timothy Sullivan
 Australia
Mikhail Popov
 Russia
Stephen Payton
 Great Britain
T42 Earle Connor
 Canada
Lukas Christen
 Switzerland
Andriy Danylov
 Ukraine
T44 Marlon Shirley
 United States
Brian Frasure
 United States
Neil Fuller
 Australia
T46 Elliot Mujaji
 Zimbabwe
Liang Haichen
 China
Tim Matthews
 Australia
T52 Paul Nitz
 United States
Salvador Hernandez Mondragon
 Mexico
Andre Beaudoin
 Canada
T53 John Lindsay
 Australia
Sopa Intasen
 Thailand
Hamad Aladwani
 Kuwait
T54 Geoff Trappett
 Australia
Hakan Ericsson
 Sweden
David Holding
 Great Britain
2004 Athens
details [10]
T11 Jose Armando Sayovo
 Angola
Gautier Makunda
 France
Luis Bullido
 Spain
T12 Adekundo Adesoji
 Nigeria
Ricardo Santana
 Venezuela
Matthias Schroeder
 Germany
T13 Royal Mitchell
 United States
André Andrade
 Brazil
Irving Bustamante
 Cuba
T35 Teboho Mokgalagadi
 South Africa
Jon Halldorsson
 Iceland
Li Weichun
 China
T36 Andriy Zhyltsov
 Ukraine
So Wa Wai
 Hong Kong
Che Mian
 China
T37 Yang Chen
 China
Lukasz Labuch
 Poland
Darren Thrupp
 Australia
T38 Timothy Sullivan
 Australia
Zhou Wenjun
 China
Farhat Chida
 Tunisia
T42 Wojtek Czyz
 Germany
Clavel Kayitare
 France
Heinrich Popow
 Germany
T44 Marlon Shirley
 United States
Brian Frasure
 United States
Oscar Pistorius
 South Africa
T46 Elliot Mujaji
 Zimbabwe
Heath Francis
 Australia
Sebastian Barc
 France
T52 Salvador Hernandez Mondragon
 Mexico
Beat Bosch
 Switzerland
Andre Beaudoin
 Canada
T53 Hong Suk Man
 South Korea
Hamad Aladwani
 Kuwait
Joshua George
 United States
T54 Leo Pekka Tahti
 Finland
David Weir
 Great Britain
Kenny van Weeghel
 Netherlands
2008 Beijing
details [11]
T11 Lucas Prado
 Brazil
Jose Armando Sayovo
 Angola
Gautier Makunda
 France
T12 Josiah Jamison
 United States
Adekunle Adesoji
 Nigeria
Yang Yuqing
 China
T13 Jason Smyth
 Ireland
Alexey Labzin
 Russia
Luis Felipe Gutierrez
 Cuba
T35 Yang Sen
 China
Fu Xinhan
 China
Teboho Mokgalagadi
 South Africa
T36 Roman Pavlyk
 Ukraine
Ben Rushgrove
 Great Britain
So Wa Wai
 Hong Kong
T37 Fanie van der Merwe
 South Africa
Ma Yuxi
 China
Sofiane Hamdi
 Algeria
T38 Evan O'Hanlon
 Australia
Zhou Wenjun
 China
Mykyta Senyk
 Ukraine
T42 Earle Connor
 Canada
Heinrich Popow
 Germany
John McFall
 Great Britain
T44 Oscar Pistorius
 South Africa
Jerome Singleton
 United States
Brian Frasure
 United States
T46 Heath Francis
 Australia
Francis Kompaon
 Papua New Guinea
Yohansson Nascimento
 Brazil
T52 Dean Bergeron
 Canada
Beat Bosch
 Switzerland
Andre Beaudoin
 Canada
T53 Joshua George
 United States
Mickey Bushell
 Great Britain
Yu Shiran
 China
T54 Leo Pekka Tahti
 Finland
Saichon Konjen
 Thailand
Supachai Koysub
 Thailand
2012 London
details [12]
T11 Xue Lei
 China
Lucas Prado
 Brazil
Felipe Gomes
 Brazil
T12 Fedor Trikolich
 Russia
Mateusz Michalski
 Poland
Li Yansong
 China
T13 Jason Smyth
 Ireland
Luis Felipe Gutierrez
 Cuba
Jonathan Ntutu
 South Africa
T34 Walid Ktila
 Tunisia
Rheed McCracken
 Australia
Mohamed Hammadi
 United Arab Emirates
T35 Iurii Tsaruk
 Ukraine
Teboho Mokgalagadi
 South Africa
Fu Xinhan
 China
T36 Evgenii Shvetcov
 Russia
Graeme Ballard
 Great Britain
Roman Pavlyk
 Ukraine
T37 Fanie van der Merwe
 South Africa
Liang Yongbin
 China
Roman Kapranov
 Russia
T38 Evan O'Hanlon
 Australia
Dyan Buis
 South Africa
Zhou Wenjun
 China
T42 Heinrich Popow
 Germany
Scott Reardon
 Australia
Wojtek Czyz
 Germany
T44 Jonnie Peacock
 Great Britain
Richard Browne
 United States
Arnu Fourie
 South Africa
T46 Zhao Xu
 China
Raciel Gonzalez Isidoria
 Cuba
Ola Abidogun
 Great Britain
T51 Toni Piispanen
 Finland
Alvise de Vidi
 Italy
Mohamed Berrahal
 Algeria
T52 Raymond Martin
 United States
Salvador Hernandez Mondragon
 Mexico
Paul Nitz
 United States
T53 Mickey Bushell
 Great Britain
Zhao Yufei
 China
Yu Shiran
 China
T54 Leo Pekka Tahti
 Finland
Liu Yang
 China
Saichon Konjen
 Thailand
2016 Rio de Janeiro
details [13]
T11 David Brown
 United States
Felipe Gomes
 Brazil
Ananias Shikongo
 Namibia
T12 Leinier Savon Pineda
 Cuba
Jonathan Ntutu
 South Africa
Thomas Ulbricht
 Germany
T13 Jason Smyth
 Ireland
Johannes Nambala
 Namibia
Chad Perris
 Australia
T33 Ahmad Almutairi
 Kuwait
Toby Gold
 Great Britain
Andrew Small
 Great Britain
T34 Walid Ktila
 Tunisia
Rheed McCracken
 Australia
Henry Manni
 Finland
T35 Ihor Tsvietov
 Ukraine
Fabio da Silva Bordignon
 Brazil
Hernan Barreto
 Argentina
T36 Mohamad Ridzuan Mohamad Puzi
 Malaysia
Yang Yufei
 China
Rodrigo Parreira da Silva
 Brazil
T37 Charl du Toit
 South Africa
Mostafa Fathalla Mohamed
 Egypt
Fanie van der Merwe
 South Africa
T38 Hu Jianwen
 China
Evan O'Hanlon
 Australia
Edson Pinheiro
 Brazil
T42 Scott Reardon
 Australia
Daniel Wagner
 Denmark
Richard Whitehead
 Great Britain
None
T44 Jonnie Peacock
 Great Britain
Liam Malone
 New Zealand
Felix Streng
 Germany
T47 Petrucio Ferreira dos Santos
 Brazil
Michal Derus
 Poland
Yohansson Nascimento
 Brazil
T51 Peter Genyn
 Belgium
Mohamed Berrahal
 Algeria
Edgar Cesareo Navarro Sanchez
 Mexico
T52 Gianfranco Iannotta
 United States
Raymond Martin
 United States
Salvador Hernandez Mondragon
 Mexico
T53 Brent Lakatos
 Canada
Pongsakorn Paeyo
 Thailand
Li Huzhao
 China
T54 Leo Pekka Tahti
 Finland
Liu Yang
 China
Kenny van Weeghel
 Netherlands

Women's medal summaries[edit]

Summer Class Gold Silver Bronze
1976 Toronto
details [14]
Class B Reidun Laengen
 Norway
Yasuko Takeuchi
 Japan
Linda Bethel
 Great Britain
Class D1 P. Martin
 United States
Only one competitor
Class F Lina Franzese
 Italy
Only one competitor
1980 Arnhem
details [15]
Class B Grazyna Kozlowska
 Poland
June Smith
 United States
G. Madrid
 Spain
Class C Anne Farrell
 Canada
Karen Gillis
 Canada
Charmaine Cree
 Australia
Class C1 Danuta Kozlak
 Poland
Only one competitor
Class D Melody Williamson
 United States
R. Kirby
 United States
No bronze medalist
Class D1 Sarah Newland
 Jamaica
Barbara Bedla
 Poland
Alina Wieczorek
 Poland
Class E Barbara Joscelyne
 Great Britain
R. Rantala
 Finland
Zofia Mielech
 Poland
Class F Hiromi Nobumoto
 Japan
Krystyna Cwiklinska
 Poland
No bronze medalist
Class F1 Giselle Cole
 Canada
Lina Franzese
 Italy
No bronze medalist
1984 Stoke Mandeville/New York
details [16]
Class 1A Martha Gustafson
 Canada
M. Ferraz
 Brazil
K. Holm
 United States
Class 1B J. Mora
 United States
P. Delevacque
 France
Aida Sheshani
 Jordan
Class 1C Tham Simpson
 Canada
J. Gutierrez
 Mexico
No bronze medalist
Class 2 Ingrid Lauridsen
 Denmark
Glee Lyford
 United States
B. Moore
 United States
Class 3 Debbi Kostelyk
 Canada
S. Hadfield
 New Zealand
Sabrina Bulleri
 Italy
Class 4 Monica Saker
 Sweden
Milena Balsamo
 Italy
Lilia Harasimczuk
 Poland
Class 5 Martine Prieur
 France
A. Orvefors
 Sweden
Juana Soto
 Mexico
Class A4 Reinhild Moeller
 West Germany
Karen Farmer
 United States
Anne Farrell
 Canada
Class A6 Petra Buddelmeyer
 West Germany
Barbara Joscelyne
 Great Britain
Paivi Kaunisto
 Finland
Class B1 Purificacion Santamarta
 Spain
Lori Bennett
 United States
Joke van Rijswijk
 Netherlands
Class B2 Malgorzata Zalenska
 Poland
Anelise Hermany
 Brazil
Ping Yali
 China
Class B3 Beth Bishop
 United States
Zhao Jihong
 China
Carmen del Marquez
 Mexico
Class C4 Merja Jaaroa
 Sweden
Kimala Searcy
 United States
Susan Stevenson
 Great Britain
Class C5 Kathy Kessler
 United States
Irene Larochelle
 Canada
Sandy Morgan
 Canada
Class C7 Zita Andrey
 Switzerland
Veronique Rochette
 France
Theresa Ward
 Ireland
Class C8 Toshiko Kobayashi
 Japan
Deborah Hearn
 United States
No bronze medalist
Class L2 Wilma Lawrie
 Great Britain
Terri Dixon
 United States
No bronze medalist
Class L3 Twyanna Caldwell
 United States
Only one competitor
Queen of the Straight 1A-6 Monica Saker
 Sweden
Martine Prieur
 France
Ingrid Lauridsen
 Denmark
1988 Seoul
details [17]
Class 1C Leticia Torres
 Mexico
Yolande Hansen
 West Germany
Mary Thompson
 United States
Class 2 Francesca Porcellato
 Italy
Brenda Zajac
 United States
Dora Elia Garcia Estrada
 Mexico
Class 3 Sabrina Bulleri
 Italy
Debbi Kostelyk
 Canada
Lee Min Ok
 South Korea
Class 4 Charla Ramsey
 United States
Cecilia Vazquez
 Mexico
Marie-Line Pollet
 Belgium
Class 5-6 Martine Prieur
 France
Juana Soto
 Mexico
No silver medalist Deahnne McIntyre
 Australia
Class A1-3/A9/L2 Baek Min Ae
 South Korea
Valerie Deconde
 France
Linda Hamilton
 Canada
Class A4/A9 Claude Poumerol
 Canada
Reinhild Moeller
 West Germany
Karin Gambal
 Austria
Class A6/A8-A9/L4 Petra Buddelmeyer
 West Germany
Jessica Sachse
 West Germany
Lynette Wildeman
 Canada
Class B1 Purificacion Santamarta
 Spain
Kim Bang Wol
 South Korea
Rossella Inverni
 Italy
Class B2 Raissa Jouravliova
 Soviet Union
Adria Santos
 Brazil
Rima Batalova
 Soviet Union
Class B3 Zhao Jihong
 China
Lesli Mancktelow
 New Zealand
Helena Leja
 Poland
Class C6 Zita Andrey
 Switzerland
Marcia Malsar
 Brazil
Sylvie Sauve
 Canada
Class C7 Theresa Ward
 Ireland
Siw Kristin Vestengen
 Norway
Leslie Roth
 United States
Class C8 Alma Rock
 Ireland
Maki Okada
 Japan
Camila McMahon
 Ireland
1992 Barcelona
details [18]
Class B1 Purificacion Santamarta
 Spain
Purificacion Ortiz
 Spain
Tracey Hinton
 Great Britain
Class B2 Adria Santos
 Brazil
Rima Batalova
 Unified Team
Beatriz Mendoza
 Spain
Class B3 Marla Runyan
 United States
Olga Churkina
 Unified Team
Sharon Bolton
 Great Britain
Class C5-6 Caroline Innes
 Great Britain
Cornelia Teubner
 Germany
Kim Myung Ja
 South Korea
Class C7-8 Alison Quinn
 Australia
Esther Cruice
 Great Britain
Maki Okada
 Japan
Class TS4 Jessica Sachse
 Germany
Annely Ojastu
 Estonia
Irina Leontiouk
 Unified Team
Class TW2 Cristeen Smith
 New Zealand
Florence Gossiaux
 France
Leticia Torres
 Mexico
Class TW3 Tanni Grey
 Great Britain
Ingrid Lauridsen
 Denmark
Colette Bourgonje
 Canada
Class TW4 Louise Sauvage
 Australia
Monica Wetterstrom
 Sweden
Daniela Jutzeler
 Switzerland
1996 Atlanta
details [19]
T10 Purificacion Santamarta
 Spain
Adria Santos
 Brazil
Raquel Diaz
 Spain
T11 Beatriz Mendoza
 Spain
Claire Brunotte
 Germany
Maria Jose Alves
 Brazil
T32-33 Noriko Arai
 Japan
Linda Mastandrea
 United States
Sheila O'Neil
 United States
T34-35 Caroline Innes
 Great Britain
Maria Álvarez
 Spain
Cornelia Teubner
 Germany
T36-37 Katrina Webb
 Australia
Isabelle Foerder
 Germany
Alison Quinn
 Australia
T42-46 Annely Ojastu
 Estonia
Jessica Sachse
 Germany
Amy Winters
 Australia
T52 Leann Shannon
 United States
Tanni Grey
 Great Britain
Colette Bourgonje
 Canada
T53 Chantal Petitclerc
 Canada
Cheri Becerra
 United States
Nicola Jarvis
 Great Britain
2000 Sydney
details [20]
T12 Adria Santos
 Brazil
Purificacion Santamarta
 Spain
Beatriz Mendoza
 Spain
T20 Malgorzata Kleemann
 Poland
Lisa Llorens
 Australia
Elisabel Delgado
 Argentina
T34 Noriko Arai
 Japan
Rebecca Feldman
 Australia
Deborah Brennan
 Great Britain
T36 Hazel Robson
 Great Britain
Caroline Innes
 Great Britain
Yu Chun Lai
 Hong Kong
T37 Lisa McIntosh
 Australia
Isabelle Foerder
 Germany
Evelyne Khatsembula
 Kenya
T38 Alison Quinn
 Australia
Katrina Webb
 Australia
Inna Dyachenko
 Ukraine
T44 Shea Cowart
 United States
Sabine Wagner
 Germany
Wang Juan
 China
T46 Amy Winters
 Australia
Anna Szymul
 Poland
Iryna Leantsiuk
 Belarus
T52 Ursina Greuter
 Switzerland
Lisa Franks
 United States
Florence Gossiaux
 France
T53 Tanni Grey-Thompson
 Great Britain
Cheri Blauwet
 United States
Francesca Porcellato
 Italy
T54 Cheri Becerra
 United States
Chantal Petitclerc
 Canada
Yvonne Sehmisch
 Germany
2004 Athens
details [21]
T11 Adria Santos
 Brazil
Wu Chunmiao
 China
Paraskevi Kantza
 Greece
T12 Assia El Hannouni
 France
Volha Zinkevich
 Belarus
Maria Jose Alves
 Brazil
T13 Olga Semenova
 Russia
Anthi Karagianni
 Greece
Ana Jimenez
 Cuba
T34 Chelsea Clark
 Canada
Chelsea Lariviere
 Canada
Debbie Brennan
 Great Britain
T36 Wang Fang
 China
Hazel Robson
 Great Britain
Yuki Kato
 Japan
T37 Oksana Krechunyak
 Ukraine
Isabelle Foerder
 Germany
Lisa McIntosh
 Australia
T46 Amy Winters
 Australia
Anna Szymul
 Poland
Elena Chistilina
 Russia
T53 Tanni Grey-Thompson
 Great Britain
Francesca Porcellato
 Italy
Angela Ballard
 Australia
T54 Chantal Petitclerc
 Canada
Tatyana McFadden
 United States
Manuela Schaer
 Switzerland
2008 Beijing
details [22]
T11 Wu Chunmiao
 China
Terezinha Guilhermina
 Brazil
Adria Santos
 Brazil
T12 Oxana Boturchuk
 Ukraine
Libby Clegg
 Great Britain
Eva Ngui
 Spain
T13 Sanaa Benhama
 Morocco
Ilse Hayes
 South Africa
Alexandra Dimoglou
 Greece
T36 Wang Fang
 China
Claudia Nicoleitzik
 Germany
Hazel Simpson
 Great Britain
T37 Lisa McIntosh
 Australia
Viktoriya Kravchenko
 Ukraine
Maria Seifert
 Germany
T38 Inna Dyachenko
 Ukraine
Sonia Mansour
 Tunisia
Margarita Koptilova
 Russia
T42 Perla Bustamante
 Mexico
Annette Roozen
 Netherlands
Christine Wolf
 Australia
T44 April Holmes
 United States
Marie-Amélie Le Fur
 France
Wang Juan
 China
T46 Yunidis Castillo
 Cuba
Elena Chistilina
 Russia
Alicja Fiodorow
 Poland
T52 Michelle Stilwell
 Canada
Yamaki Tomomi
 Japan
Teruyo Tanaka
 Japan
T53 Huang Lisha
 China
Jessica Galli
 United States
Ilana Duff
 Canada
T54 Chantal Petitclerc
 Canada
Liu Wenjun
 China
Dong Honjiao
 China
2012 London
details [23]
T11 Terezinha Guilhermina
 Brazil
Jerusa Santos
 Brazil
Jhulia Santos
 Brazil
T12 Zhou Guohua
 China
Libby Clegg
 Great Britain
Oxana Boturchuk
 Ukraine
T13 Omara Durand
 Cuba
Ilse Hayes
 South Africa
Nantenin Keita
 France
T34 Hannah Cockroft
 Great Britain
Amy Siemons
 Netherlands
Rosemary Little
 Australia
T35 Liu Ping
 China
Oxana Corso
 Italy
Virginia McLachlan
 Canada
T36 Elena Ivanova
 Russia
Jeon Min Jae
 South Korea
Claudia Nicoleitzik
 Germany
T37 Mandy Francois-Elie
 France
Johanna Benson
 Namibia
Neda Bahi
 Tunisia
T38 Margarita Goncharova
 Russia
Chen Junfei
 China
Inna Stryzhak
 Ukraine
T42 Martina Caironi
 Italy
Kelly Cartwright
 Australia
Jana Schmidt
 Germany
T44 Marie-Amélie Le Fur
 France
Marlou van Rhijn
 Netherlands
April Holmes
 United States
T46 Yunidis Castillo
 Cuba
Nikol Rodomakina
 Russia
Wang Yanping
 China
T52 Marieke Vervoort
 Belgium
Michelle Stilwell
 Canada
Kerry Morgan
 United States
T53 Huang Lisha
 China
Zhou Hongzhuan
 China
Angela Ballard
 Australia
T54 Liu Wenjun
 China
Dong Hongjiao
 China
Tatyana McFadden
 United States
2016 Rio de Janeiro
details [24]
T11 Libby Clegg
 Great Britain
Guide: Chris Clarke
Zhou Guohua
 China
Guide: Jia Dengpu
Liu Cuiqing
 China
Guide: Xu Donglin
T12 Omara Durand
 Cuba
Guide: Yuniol Kindelan
Elena Chebanu
 Azerbaijan
Guide: Hakim Ibrahimov
Katrin Mueller-Rottgardt
 Germany
Guide: Sebastian Fricke
T13 Leilia Adzhametova
 Ukraine
Ilse Hayes
 South Africa
Kym Crosby
 United States
T34 Hannah Cockroft
 Great Britain
Kare Adenegan
 Great Britain
Alexa Halko
 United States
T35 Zhou Xia
 China
Isis Holt
 Australia
Maria Lyle
 Great Britain
T36 Yanina Martinez
 Argentina
Claudia Nicoleitzik
 Germany
Martha Hernandez Florian
 Colombia
T37 Georgina Hermitage
 Great Britain
Mandy Francois-Elie
 France
Yescarly Medina
 Venezuela
T38 Sophie Hahn
 Great Britain
Veronica Hipolito
 Brazil
Kadeena Cox
 Great Britain
T42 Martina Caironi
 Italy
Vanessa Low
 Germany
Monica Contrafatto
 Italy
T44 Marlou van Rhijn
 Netherlands
Irmgard Bensusan
 Germany
Nyoshia Cain
 Trinidad and Tobago
T47 Deja Young
 United States
Alicja Fiodorow
 Poland
Teresinha Correia
 Brazil
T52 Michelle Stilwell
 Canada
Kerry Morgan
 United States
Marieke Vervoort
 Belgium
T53 Huang Lisha
 China
Zhou Hongzhuan
 China
Angela Ballard
 Australia
T54 Liu Wenjun
 China
Tatyana McFadden
 United States
Li Yingjie
 China

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Paralympic Results 1968 Tel Aviv Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  2. ^ "Paralympic Results 1972 Heidelberg Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  3. ^ "Paralympic Results 1976 Toronto Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  4. ^ "Paralympic Results 1980 Arnhem Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  5. ^ "Paralympic Results 1984 Stoke Mandeville / New York Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  6. ^ "Paralympic Results 1988 Seoul Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  7. ^ "Paralympic Results 1992 Barcelona Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  8. ^ "Paralympic Results 1996 Atlanta Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  9. ^ "Paralympic Results 2000 Sydney Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  10. ^ "Paralympic Results 2004 Athens Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  11. ^ "Paralympic Results 2008 Beijing Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  12. ^ "Paralympic Results 2012 London Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  13. ^ "Paralympic Results 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 5 May 2018. 
  14. ^ "Paralympic Games 1976 Toronto Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018. 
  15. ^ "Paralympic Games 1980 Arnhem Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018. 
  16. ^ "Paralympic Games 1984 Stoke Mandeville New York Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018. 
  17. ^ "Paralympic Games 1988 Seoul Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018. 
  18. ^ "Paralympic Games 1992 Barcelona Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018. 
  19. ^ "Paralympic Games 1996 Atlanta Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018. 
  20. ^ "Paralympic Games 2000 Sydney Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018. 
  21. ^ "Paralympic Games 2004 Athens Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018. 
  22. ^ "Paralympic Games 2008 Beijing Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018. 
  23. ^ "Paralympic Games 2012 London Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018. 
  24. ^ "Paralympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics". www.paralympic.org. 7 May 2018.