List of Swedish youth football champions

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Swedish youth football champions. Boys' teams' competitions have been contested since 1982, when Swedish Under-18 Championships (later Swedish Under-19 Championships) started, while girls have competed since 1994, when Swedish Under-17 Championships (later Swedish Under-16 Championships).[1] Boys' districts organisations' competitions have been contested since 1962, when Distriktsjuniorturneringen started, while girls have competed since 1982.[1]

Teams[edit]

Boys[edit]

Girls[edit]

Under-16 Championships[edit]

Year Winner Runners-up
Swedish Under-17 Championships
1994 Hammarby IF (1)
1995 Gideonsbergs IF (1)
1996 Bälinge IF (1)
1997 QBIK (1)
Swedish Under-16 Championships
2009 QBIK (2)
2010 AIK (1)
2011 Kristianstads DFF (1)
2012 Piteå IF (1) Gamla Upsala SK
2013 IF Limhamn Bunkeflo (1) Örebro SK Söder
2014 AIK (2) QBIK

District Organisations[edit]

Cup Byggnads (Boys')[edit]

Year Winner Runners-up
1975 Stockholm FA (1) Västergötland FA
1976 Skåne FA (1) Stockholm FA
1977 Västergötland FA (1) Skåne FA
1978 Göteborg FA (1) Skåne FA
1979 Skåne FA (2) Stockholm FA
1980 Skåne FA (3) Norrbotten FA
1981 Stockholm FA (2) Skåne FA
1982 Västergötland FA (2) Stockholm FA
1983 Skåne FA (4) Västergötland FA
1984 Göteborg FA (2) Stockholm FA
1985 Västergötland FA (3) Stockholm FA
1986 Stockholm FA (3) Dalarna FA
1987 Göteborg FA (3) Västergötland FA
1988 Skåne FA (5) Småland FA
1989 Skåne FA (6) Uppland FA
1990 Västerbotten FA (1) Skåne FA
1991 Skåne FA (7) Småland FA
1992 Skåne FA (8) Stockholm FA
1993 Göteborg FA (4) Stockholm FA
1994 Örebro Läns FA (1) Skåne FA
1995 Skåne FA (9) Stockholm FA
1996 Stockholm FA (4) Skåne FA
1997 Västergötland FA (4) Dalarna FA
1998 Göteborg FA (5) Stockholm FA
1999 Göteborg FA (6) Stockholm FA
2000 Stockholm FA (5) Skåne FA
2001 Skåne FA (10) Stockholm FA
2002 Skåne FA (11) Stockholm FA
2003 Västergötland FA (5) Stockholm FA
2004 Småland FA (1) Uppland FA
2005 Skåne FA (12) Stockholm FA
2006 Örebro Läns FA (2) Stockholm FA
2007 Västergötland FA (6) Örebro Läns FA
2008 Småland FA (2) Skåne FA
2010 Stockholm FA (6) Västergötland FA
2011 Småland FA (3) Västerbotten FA
2012 Örebro Läns FA (3) Stockholm FA
2013 Stockholm FA (7) Västerbotten FA
2014 Stockholm FA (8) Östergötland FA

Cup Kommunal (Girls')[edit]

Year Winner Runners-up
1982 Stockholm FA (1) Skåne FA
1983 Stockholm FA (2) Halland FA
1984 Småland FA (1) Västergötland FA
1985 Stockholm FA (3) Skåne FA
1986 Västergötland FA (1) Stockholm FA
1987 Göteborg FA (1) Uppland FA
1988 Småland FA (2) Stockholm FA
1989 Skåne FA (1) Värmland FA
1990 Stockholm FA (4) Uppland FA
1991 Uppland FA (1) Småland FA
1992 Östergötland FA (1) Stockholm FA
1993 Ångermanland FA (1) Skåne FA
1994 Skåne FA (2) Dalarna FA
1995 Stockholm FA (5) Halland FA
1996 Skåne FA (3) Småland FA
1997 Västerbotten FA (1) Uppland FA
1998 Örebro Läns FA (1) Skåne FA
1999 Värmland FA (1) Uppland FA
2000 Skåne FA (4) Västergötland FA
2001 Västerbotten FA (2) Skåne FA
2002 Skåne FA (5) Västergötland FA
2003 Skåne FA (6) Örebro Läns FA
2004 Skåne FA (7) Västergötland FA
2005 Stockholm FA (6) Småland FA
2006 Norrbotten FA (1) Dalarna FA
2007 Dalarna FA (1) Västergötland FA
2008 Skåne FA (8) Västergötland FA
2010 Uppland FA (2) Stockholm FA
2011 Skåne FA (9) Stockholm FA
2012 Västerbotten FA (3) Skåne FA
2013 Stockholm FA (7) Västerbotten FA
2014 Skåne FA (10) Stockholm FA

Distriktsjuniorturneringen (Boys'; defunct)[edit]

Year Winner Runners-up
1962 Västmanland FA (1)
1963 Göteborg FA (1)
1964 Stockholm FA (1)
1965 Skåne FA (1)
1966 Stockholm FA (2)
1967 Stockholm FA (3)
1968 Västergötland FA (1)
1969 Västergötland FA (2)
1970 Västergötland FA (3)
1971 Stockholm FA (4)
1972 Göteborg FA (2)
1973 Västergötland FA (4)
1974 Västergötland FA (5)
1975 Skåne FA (2)
1976 Västergötland FA (6)
1977 Småland FA (1)
1978 Skåne FA (3)
1979 Skåne FA (4)
1980 Skåne FA (5)
1981 Halland FA (1)
1982 Södermanland FA (1)
1983 Göteborg FA (3)
1984 Skåne FA (6)
1985 Västergötland FA (7)
1986 Halland FA (2)
1987 Halland FA (3)
1988 Västmanland FA (2)
1989 Stockholm FA (5)
1990 Östergötland FA (1)
1991 Göteborg FA (4)
1992 Skåne FA (7)
1993 Stockholm FA (6)
1994 Västergötland FA (8)

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b "Tidigare vinnare — svenskfotboll.se". svenskfotboll.se. Retrieved 24 March 2018.