List of Wikipedias

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Screenshot of Wikipedia's portal showing the different language editions sorted by article count

This is the list of the different language editions of Wikipedia; as of August 2018 there are 302 Wikipedias of which 292 are active and 10 are not active.

Wikipedia edition codes[edit]

Distribution of the 48,560,676 articles in different language editions (as of 18 August 2018);[1] the majority of the articles in Swedish, Cebuano, and Waray were created by Lsjbot.[citation needed]

  English (11.7%)
  Cebuano (11.1%)
  Swedish (7.8%)
  German (4.6%)
  French (4.2%)
  Dutch (4%)
  Russian (3.1%)
  Spanish (3%)
  Italian (3%)
  Polish (2.7%)
  Waray (2.6%)
  Vietnamese (2.4%)
  Japanese (2.3%)
  Chinese (2.1%)
  Other (35.4%)

Each Wikipedia has a code, which is used as a subdomain below wikipedia.org. Interlanguage links are sorted by that code. The codes represent the language codes defined by ISO 639-1 and ISO 639-3, and the decision of which language code to use is usually determined by the IETF language tag policy. Wikipedias also vary by how thinly they slice dialects and variants; for example, the English Wikipedia includes most modern varieties of English (American English, British English, Indian English, South African English, etc.), but does not include other related languages such as Scots, or Anglo-Saxon, all of which have separate Wikipedias. The Spanish Wikipedia includes both Peninsular Castilian and Latin American Spanish; Malay Wikipedia includes a large number of Malay languages; and so on.

Differences between the ISO mappings and Wikipedia codes include:

WP code WP edition name ISO 639 code for this language Notes
sq Albanian 'sq' is the ISO code for the Albanian macrolanguage, which includes four individual languages.
als Alemannic 'gsw' for Swiss German, Alemannic German, and Alsatian; 'gct' for Colonia Tovar dialect; 'swg' for Swabian German, and 'wae' for Walser German 'als' is actually the ISO code for Tosk Albanian.[2]
roa-rup Aromanian rup 'roa' is the ISO code for Romance (Other).
map-bms Banyumasan 'map' is the ISO code for Austronesian (Other).
nds-nl Dutch Low Saxon The Low Saxon dialects in the Netherlands have their own ISO codes. In ISO, nds is 'Low Saxon', restricted to Germany in Ethnologue.
bh Bihari ISO collective code 'bih' is a macrolanguage which includes Bhojpuri (bho), Maithili (mai), Magahi (mag) and nine others.[3] Bihari Wikipedia excludes Maithili (mai) and Fiji Hindi (hif) which exist as independent Wikipedias.
zh-yue Cantonese yue
zh-classical Classical Chinese lzh
ms Malay ISO collective code 'ms' is a macrolanguage that includes more than 30 individual languages and dialects. However, the wiki excludes Indonesian because Indonesian Wikipedia (id) exists independently.
zh-min-nan Min Nan nan
no Norwegian Bokmål nb, nob ISO uses no for Norwegian in general. (Norwegian Nynorsk is at 'nn' in both ISO and Wikipedia.)
ksh Ripuarian none ISO ksh is for the Kölsch language, the most prominent dialect of the Ripuarian language group. The other variants (e.g. the Aachen dialect) do not have ISO codes.
bat-smg Samogitian sgs 'bat' is the ISO code for Baltic (Other).
simple Simple English none
roa-tara Tarantino none 'roa' is the ISO code for Romance (Other).
fiu-vro Võro vro
cbk-zam Zamboanga Chavacano none ISO cbk is for the Chavacano language. The individual variants do not have ISO codes.

Additionally, Wikipedias vary in wikt:orthography at times. Chinese Wikipedia automatically translates from modern Mandarin Chinese into five standard forms: Mainland China and Singapore in simplified Chinese characters, and Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau in traditional Chinese characters. Belarusian, however, has a separate Wikipedia for the 'normative' orthography (be) and Taraškievica (be-tarask).

Language editions[edit]

A[edit]

B[edit]

C[edit]

D[edit]

E[edit]

F[edit]

G[edit]

H[edit]

I[edit]

J[edit]

K[edit]

L[edit]

M[edit]

N[edit]

O[edit]

P[edit]

Q[edit]

R[edit]

S[edit]

T[edit]

U[edit]

V[edit]

W[edit]

X[edit]

Y[edit]

Z[edit]

List[edit]

An approximation of the number of active users (registered users who have made at least one edit in the last thirty days) is given in powers of ten (see common logarithm): so "5" means at least 100,000 (105), "4" means at least 10,000 (104), "3" means at least 1000 (10³), and so on.[clarification needed]

Wikipedia NameLanguageScriptWP CodeActive usersImage
English WikipediaEnglishLatnen5
Wikipedia-logo-v2-en.svg
Deutschsprachige WikipediaGermanLatnde4
Wikipedia-logo-v2-de.svg
Wikipédia en françaisFrenchLatnfr4
Wikipedia-logo-v2-fr.svg
Wikipedia en españolSpanishLatnes4
Wikipedia-logo-v2-es.svg
ウィキペディア日本語版JapaneseJpanja4
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ja.svg
Nederlandstalige WikipediaDutchLatnnl3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-nl.svg
Wikipedia in italianoItalianLatnit3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-it.svg
Русская ВикипедияRussianCyrlru3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ru.svg
Svenskspråkiga WikipediaSwedishLatnsv3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-sv.svg
Polskojęzyczna WikipediaPolishLatnpl3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-pl.svg
Wikipedia tiếng ViệtVietnameseLatnvi3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-vi.svg
Wikipédia em portuguêsPortugueseLatnpt3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-pt.svg
ويكيبيديا العربيةArabicArabar3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ar.svg
中文维基百科ChineseHans/Hantzh3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-zh.svg
Українська ВікіпедіяUkrainianCyrluk3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-uk.svg
Viquipèdia en catalàCatalanLatnca3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ca.svg
Bokmål WikipediaNorwegian (Bokmål)Latnno3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-no.svg
Suomenkielinen WikipediaFinnishLatnfi3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-fi.svg
Česká WikipedieCzechLatncs3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-cs.svg
Magyar WikipédiaHungarianLatnhu3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-hu.svg
한국어 위키백과KoreanHangko3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ko.svg
Wikipedia bahasa IndonesiaIndonesianLatnid3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-id.svg
ויקיפדיה העבריתHebrewHebrhe3
ویکی ‌پدیای فارسیPersianArabfa3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-fa.svg
วิกิพีเดียภาษาไทยThaiThaith3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-th.svg
हिन्दी विकिपीडियाHindiDevahi3
Wikipedia-logo-v2-hi.svg
Wikipedya sa SinugboanonCebuanoLatnceb2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ceb.svg
Türkçe VikipediTurkishLatntr2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-tr.svg
Wikipedia în românăRomanianLatnro2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ro.svg
Dansk WikipediaDanishLatnda2
Vikipedio en EsperantoEsperantoLatneo2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-eo.svg
Википедија на српском језикуSerbianCyrl/Latnsr2
Lietuviškoji VikipedijaLithuanianLatnlt2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-lt.svg
Slovenská WikipediaSlovakLatnsk2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-sk.svg
Българоезична УикипедияBulgarianCyrlbg2
Slovenska WikipedijaSloveneLatnsl2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-sl.svg
Euskarazko WikipediaBasqueLatneu2
Eestikeelne VikipeediaEstonianLatnet2
Hrvatska WikipedijaCroatianLatnhr2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-hr.svg
తెలుగు వికీపీడియాTelugu(తెలుగు)Telute2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-te.svg
Nynorsk WikipediaNorwegian (Nynorsk)Latnnn2
GalipediaGalicianLatngl2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-gl.svg
Ελληνική ΒικιπαίδειαGreekGrekel2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-el.svg
Simple English WikipediaSimple EnglishLatnsimple2
Wikipedia Bahasa MelayuMalayLatnms2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ms.svg
Wikipedia na bosanskom jezikuBosnianLatnbs2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-bs.svg
ქართული ვიკიპედიაGeorgianGeorka2
Wikipedia shqipAlbanianLatnsq2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-sq.svg
Vicipaedia LatinaLatinLatnla2
Azərbaycanca VikipediyaAzerbaijaniLatnaz2
বাংলা উইকিপিডিয়াBengaliBengbn2
Македонска ВикипедијаMacedonianCyrlmk2
Marathi WikipediaMarathiDevamr2
Srpskohrvatska WikipedijaSerbo-CroatianLatn/Cyrlsh2
Tagalog WikipediaTagalogLatntl2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-tl.svg
Welsh WikipediaWelshLatncy2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-cy.svg
Vikipēdija latviešu valodāLatvianLatnlv2
தமிழ் விக்கிபீடியாTamilTamlta2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ta.svg
Беларуская ВікіпедыяBelarusianCyrlbe2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-be.svg
Asturian WikipediaAsturianLatnast2
Afrikaanse WikipediaAfrikaansLatnaf2
Cantonese WikipediaCantoneseHantzh-yue2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-zh-yue.svg
Urdu WikipediaUrduArabur2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ur.svg
Հայերեն ՎիքիպեդիաArmenianArmnhy2
ಕನ್ನಡ ವಿಕಿಪೀಡಿಯKannada(ಕನ್ನಡ)Kndakn2
Malayalam WikipediaMalayalamMlymml2
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ml.svg
Waray WikipediaWarayLatnwar1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-war.svg
Wikipedia ya KiswahiliSwahiliLatnsw1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-sw.svg
Vükiped VolapükikVolapükLatnvo1
Lombard WikipediaLombardLatnlmo1
Newar WikipediaNewar / Nepal BhasaDevanew1
Haitian Creole WikipediaHaitianLatnht1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ht.svg
বিষ্ণুপ্রিয়া মনিপুরী উইকিপিডিয়াBishnupriya ManipuriBengbpy1
Luxembourgish WikipediaLuxembourgishLatnlb1
Icelandic WikipediaIcelandicLatnis1
Breton WikipediaBretonLatnbr1
Ido WikipediaIdoLatnio1
Piedmontese WikipediaPiedmonteseLatnpms1
Sundanese WikipediaSundaneseLatnsu1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-su.svg
Doteli WikipediaDoteliDevadty1
Occitan WikipediaOccitanLatnoc1
Javanese WikipediaJavaneseLatnjv1
Neapolitan WikipediaNeapolitanLatnnap1
Low Saxon WikipediaLow SaxonLatnnds1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-nds.svg
Sicilian WikipediaSicilianLatnscn1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-scn.svg
Kurdish WikipediaKurdishLatn/Arabku1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ku.svg
Walloon WikipediaWalloonLatnwa1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-wa.svg
Aragonese WikipediaAragoneseLatnan1
Ripuarian WikipediaRipuarianLatnksh1
Silesian WikipediaSilesianLatnszl1
West Frisian WikipediaWest FrisianLatnfy1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-fy.svg
North Frisian WikipediaNorth FrisianLatnfrr1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-frr.svg
Interlingua WikipediaInterlinguaLatn/Arabia1
Vicipéid na GaeilgeIrishLatnga1
Yiddish WikipediaYiddishHebryi1
Alemannic WikipediaAlemannicLatnals1
Amharic WikipediaAmharicGeezam1
Aromanian WikipediaAromanianLatnroa-rup1
Banyumasan WikipediaBanyumasanLatnmap-bms1
Bhojpuri WikipediaBhojpuriDevabh1
Corsican WikipediaCorsicanLatnco1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-co.svg
Chuvash WikipediaChuvashLatncv1
Divehi WikipediaDivehiThaadv1
Dutch Low Saxon WikipediaDutch Low SaxonLatnnds-nl1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-nds-nl.svg
Faroese WikipediaFaroeseLatnfo1
Friulian WikipediaFriulianLatnfur1
Gilaki WikipediaGilakiPersoglk1
Gujarati WikipediaGujaratiGujrgu1
Ilokano WikipediaIlokanoLatnilo1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ilo.svg
Kapampangan WikipediaKapampanganLatnpam1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-pam.svg
Kashubian WikipediaKashubianLatncsb1
Khmer WikipediaKhmerKhmrkm1
Ligurian WikipediaLigurianLatnlij1
Limburgish WikipediaLimburgishLatnli1
Manx WikipediaManxLatngv1
Māori WikipediaMāoriLatnmi1
Maltese WikipediaMalteseLatnmt1
Nāhuatl WikipediaNāhuatlLatnnah1
Nepali WikipediaNepaliDevane1
Norman WikipediaNormanLatnnrm1
Northern Sami WikipediaNorthern SamiLatnse1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-se.svg
Novial WikipediaNovialLatnnov1
Quechua WikipediaQuechuaLatnqu1
Ossetian WikipediaOssetianCyrlos1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-os.svg
Pashto WikipediaPashtoArabps1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ps.svg
Pennsylvania German WikipediaPennsylvania GermanLatnpdc1
Romansh WikipediaRomanshLatnrm1
Samogitian WikipediaSamogitianLatnbat-smg1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-bat-smg.svg
संस्कृतविकिपीडियाSanskritDevasa1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-sa.svg
Scottish Gaelic WikipediaScottish GaelicLatngd1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-gd.svg
Scots WikipediaScotsLatnsco1
Sardinian WikipediaSardinianLatnsc1
Sinhalese WikipediaSinhaleseSinhsi1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-si.svg
Tajik WikipediaTajikCyrltg1
Tarantino WikipediaTarantinoLatnroa-tara1
Tatar WikipediaTatarCyrl/Latntt1
Turkmen WikipediaTurkmenLatntk1
Hornjoserbska wikipedijaUpper SorbianLatnhsb1
Uzbek WikipediaUzbekLatn/Cyrluz1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-uz.svg
Venetian WikipediaVenetianLatnvec1
Voro WikipediaVõroLatnfiu-vro1
Wu WikipediaWuHanswuu1
West Flemish WikipediaWest FlemishLatnvls1
Yoruba WikipediaYorubaLatnyo1
Zazaki WikipediaZazakiLatndiq1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-diq.svg
Min Nan WikipediaMin NanLatnzh-min-nan1
Classical Chinese WikipediaClassical ChineseHantzh-classical1
Franco-Provençal WikipediaFranco-Provençal/ArpitanLatnfrp1
Ladino WikipediaLadinoLatnlad1
Bavarian WikipediaBavarianLatnbar1
Central Bicolano WikipediaCentral_BicolanoLatnbcl1
Cornish WikipediaCornishLatnkw1
Монгол ВикипедиаMongolianCyrlmn1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-mn.svg
Hawaiian WikipediaHawaiianLatnhaw1
Anglo-Saxon WikipediaAnglo-SaxonLatnang1
Lingala WikipediaLingalaLatnln1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-ln.svg
Interlingue WikipediaInterlingueLatnie1
Wolof WikipediaWolofLatnwo1
Ingush WikipediaIngushCyrlinh1
Crimean Tatar WikipediaCrimean TatarLatncrh1
Lojban WikipediaLojbanLatnjbo1
Aymara WikipediaAymaraLatnay1
Zealandic WikipediaZealandicLatnzea1
Emilian-Romagnol WikipediaEmilian-RomagnolLatneml1
Kyrgyz WikipediaKyrgyzCyrlky1
Igbo WikipediaIgboLatnig1
Odia WikipediaOdiaOryaor1
Malagasy WikipediaMalagasyLatnmg1
Zamboanga Chavacano WikipediaZamboanga ChavacanoLatncbk-zam1
Syriac WikipediaSyriacSyrcarc1
Vlax Romani WikipediaVlax RomaniLatn/Devarmy1
Guarani WikipediaGuaraniLatngn1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-gn.svg
Somali WikipediaSomaliLatnso1
Kabyle WikipediaKabyleLatnkab1
Saterland Frisian WikipediaSaterland FrisianLatnstq1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-stq.svg
Chechen WikipediaChechenCyrlce1
Mazandarani WikipediaMazandaraniPersomzn1
Papiamentu WikipediaPapiamentuLatnpap1
Gorontalo WikipediaGorontaloLatngor1
Old Church Slavonic WikipediaOld Church SlavonicCyrscu1
Sakha WikipediaSakhaCyrlsah1
Tetum WikipediaTetumLatntet1
سنڌي وڪيپيڊياSindhiArabsd1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-sd.png
Lao WikipediaLaoLaoolo1
Bashkir WikipediaBashkirCyrlba1
Western Punjabi WikipediaWestern PunjabiShahmukhipnb1
Iniktitut WikipediaInuktitutCans/Latniu1
Tibetan WikipediaTibetanTibtbo1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-bo.svg
Dolnoserbska wikipedijaLower SorbianLatndsb1
Cherokee WikipediaCherokeeCherchr1
Min Dong WikipediaMin DongLatncdo1
Hakka WikipediaHakkaLatnhak1
Oromo WikipediaOromoLatnom1
Burmese WikipediaBurmeseMymrmy1
Ewe WikipediaEweLatnee1
Picard WikipediaPicardLatnpcd1
Uyghur WikipediaUyghurLatn/Arabug1
Assamese WikipediaAssameseBengas1
Wikipedia-logo-v2-as.svg
Tigrinya WikipediaTigrinyaEthiti1
Avar WikipediaAvarCyrlav1
Bambara WikipediaBambaraLatnbm1
Zulu WikipediaZuluLatnzu1
Navajo WikipediaNavajoLatnnv1
Cree WikipediaCreeCans/Latncr1
Norfolk WikipediaNorfolkLatnpih1
Swati WikipediaSwatiLatnss1
Bislama WikipediaBislamaLatnbi1
Kinyarwanda WikipediaKinyarwandaLatnrw1
Chamorro WikipediaChamorroLatnch1
Egyptian Arabic WikipediaEgyptian ArabicArab/Latnarz1
Xhosa WikipediaXhosaLatnxh1
Buginese WikipediaBugineseBugibug1
Tsonga WikipediaTsongaLatnts1
Komi WikipediaKomiCyrlkv1
Sesotho WikipediaSesothoLatnst1
Twi WikipediaTwiLatntw1
Buryat (Russia) WikipediaBuryat (Russia)Cyrlbxr1
Akan WikipediaAkanLatnak1
Abkhazian WikipediaAbkhazianCyrlab1
Kikuyu WikipediaKikuyuLatnki1
Luganda WikipediaLugandaLatnlg1
Shona WikipediaShonaLatnsn1
Hausa WikipediaHausaLatnha1
Cheyenne WikipediaCheyenneLatnchy1
Mirandese WikipediaMirandeseLatnmwl1
Eastern Punjabi WikipediaEastern PunjabiGurmukhīpa1
Mingrelian WikipediaMingrelianGeorxmf1
Lezgi WikipediaLezgianCyrllez1
Banjar WikipediaBanjarLatnbjn1
Maithili WikipediaMaithiliDevamai1
Konknni WikipediaKonkaniDeva/Latngom1
Northern Luri WikipediaNorthern LuriPersolrc1
Tuvinian WikipediaTuvanCyrltyv1
Minangkabau WikipediaMinangkabauLatnmin1
Veps WikipediaVepsLatnvep1
Kabardian WikipediaKabardianCyrlkbd1
Latgalian WikipediaLatgalianLatnltg1
Rusyn WikipediaRusynCyrlrue1
Palatine German WikipediaPalatine GermanLatnpfl1
Gagauz WikipediaGagauzLatngag1
Hill Mari WikipediaHill MariCyrlmrj1
Meadow Mari WikipediaMeadow MariCyrlmhr1
Karachay-Balkar WikipediaKarachay-BalkarCyrlkrc1
Sorani Kurdish WikipediaSorani KurdishArabckb1
Acehnese WikipediaAcehneseLatnace1
Gan Chinese WikipediaGan ChineseHans/Hantgan1
Fiji Hindi WikipediaFiji HindiLatnhif1
Erzya WikipediaErzyaCyrlmyv1
Sranan Tongo WikipediaSranan TongoLatnsrn1
Southern Azerbaijani WikipediaSouthern AzerbaijaniPersoazb1
Tulu WikipediaTuluKndatcy1
Беларуская ВікіпэдыяBelarusian (Taraškievica)Cyrlbe-x-old0
Balochi WikipediaBalochi languageArabbal0
Pali WikipediaPaliDevapi0
Pangasinan WikipediaPangasinanLatnpag0
Wikipedia-logo-v2-pag.svg
Tongan WikipediaTonganLatnto0
Tok Pisin WikipediaTok PisinLatntpi0
Tahitian WikipediaTahitianLatnty0
Kongo WikipediaKongoLatnkg0
Moldovan Wikipedia (closed)MoldovanCyrlmo (closed)0
Kashmiri WikipediaKashmiriArab/Devaks0
Udmurt WikipediaUdmurtCyrludm0
Wikipedia-logo-v2-udm.svg
Nauruan WikipediaNauruanLatnna0
Gothic WikipediaGothicGothgot0
Samoan WikipediaSamoanLatnsm0
Pontic WikipediaPonticGrekpnt0
Venda WikipediaVendaLatnve0
Greenlandic WikipediaGreenlandicLatnkl0
Inupiak WikipediaInupiakLatnik0
Dzongkha WikipediaDzongkhaTibtdz0
Tswana WikipediaTswanaLatntn0
Tumbuku WikipediaTumbukaLatntum0
Kalmyk WikipediaKalmykCyrlxal0
Chichewa WikipediaChichewaLatnny0
Fijian WikipediaFijianLatnfj0
Lak WikipediaLakCyrllbe0
Zhuang WikipediaZhuangLatnza0
Fula WikipediaFulaLatnff0
Sango WikipediaSangoLatnsg0
Sichuan Yi Wikipedia (closed)Sichuan YiYiiiii (closed)0
Choctaw Wikipedia (closed)ChoctawLatncho (closed)0
Kirundi WikipediaKirundiLatnrn0
Marshallese Wikipedia (closed)MarshalleseLatnmh (closed)0
Ndonga Wikipedia (closed)NdongaLatnng (closed)0
Kuanyama Wikipedia (closed)KuanyamaLatnkj (closed)0
Hiri Motu Wikipedia (closed)Hiri MotuLatnho (closed)0
Muscogee Wikipedia (closed)MuscogeeLatnmus (closed)0
Kanuri Wikipedia (closed)KanuriLatnkr (closed)0
Afar Wikipedia (closed)AfarLatnaa (closed)0
Herero Wikipedia (closed)HereroLatnhz (closed)0
Northern Sotho WikipediaNorthern SothoLatnnso0
Komi-Permyak WikipediaKomi-PermyakCyrlkoi0
Karakalpak WikipediaKarakalpakLatnkaa0
Moksha WikipediaMokshaCyrlmdf0
Adyghe WikipediaAdygheCyrlady0
Santali WikipediaSantaliOlcksat0

Detailed list[edit]

Notes[edit]

  • The "Total" column refers to the number of pages in all namespaces, including both articles (the official article count of each wiki) and non-articles (user pages, images, talk pages, "project" pages, categories, and templates).
  • "Active Users" are registered users who have made at least one edit in the last thirty days.
  • "Images" is the number of locally uploaded files. Note that some large Wikipedias don't use local images and rely on Commons completely, so the value 0 is not a glitch.
  • The "Depth" column (Edits/Articles × Non-Articles/Articles × [1−Stub-ratio]) is a rough indicator of a Wikipedia’s quality, showing how frequently its articles are updated. It does not refer to academic quality.
  • Lsjbot, a bot run by Sverker Johansson, is responsible for much of the growth of the second and third largest Wikipedias, the Cebuano and the Swedish Wikipedias, respectively, as well as the rapid growth of the Waray Wikipedia.
LanguageLanguage (local)WikiArticlesTotalEditsAdminsUsersActive UsersImagesDepth
EnglishEnglishen5,699,52345,594,481850,716,0591,21034,267,928121,349872,119914.18
CebuanoCebuanoceb5,382,3208,964,63123,399,900550,30717201.16
Swedishsvenskasv3,777,0297,689,74043,344,63863625,8632,25406.05
GermanDeutschde2,210,6716,200,766178,961,9611902,976,02318,061129,08694.02
Frenchfrançaisfr2,032,8609,667,927150,946,2641613,182,94016,04155,271220.24
DutchNederlandsnl1,939,4813,990,92151,948,59345935,9723,4682014.56
Russianрусскийru1,490,8365,762,47994,276,116862,350,1489,961211,684134.31
Spanishespañoles1,456,8956,432,367109,577,136735,103,06215,2030198.68
Italianitalianoit1,455,1735,892,18998,859,7511131,700,8937,452141,480155.99
Polishpolskipl1,294,8572,890,44454,067,776102903,5543,81410728.4
WarayWinaraywar1,263,2012,876,4596,192,388237,71174443.51
VietnameseTiếng Việtvi1,185,43013,590,03541,795,35724615,1251,66827,789336.76
Japanese日本語ja1,116,8283,309,39069,414,094411,365,83113,26885,18780.84
Chinese中文zh1,018,5125,490,81250,611,071772,563,3658,29950,047177.72
Portugueseportuguêspt1,003,2224,685,37552,745,488772,133,0626,07649,303151.65
Ukrainianукраїнськаuk806,8332,430,14223,063,93844415,0162,37995,89938.42
Persianفارسیfa639,0134,191,10524,275,50234754,5834,32151,979178.97
Serbianсрпски / srpskisr609,5333,663,51020,701,09215227,63769729,959141.85
Arabicالعربيةar594,1653,872,97330,049,960281,527,5454,40731,145236.27
Catalancatalàca587,7091,454,93620,167,07221298,4211,09510,57430.18
Norwegian (Bokmål)norskno493,0281,317,27018,713,73141435,3231,213239.71
Serbo-Croatiansrpskohrvatski / српскохрватскиsh445,4194,600,31340,820,70310125,4141769,141772.1
Finnishsuomifi442,8311,196,05317,457,06736391,2311,58454,47142.23
IndonesianBahasa Indonesiaid437,4832,387,07414,088,48634985,1132,50860,947117.21
Hungarianmagyarhu435,3931,264,07120,243,60529388,8801,59421,26058.01
Korean한국어ko424,6961,662,83821,966,86125518,7002,15813,966112.28
Czechčeštinacs410,9541,110,28416,279,35929420,9341,756142.46
Romanianromânăro387,9942,053,11012,276,07118445,83184436,139110.13
MalayBahasa Melayums318,873869,1454,397,15914219,55943021,63415.07
TurkishTürkçetr313,8611,569,69619,837,261271,005,97767731,173202.33
Basqueeuskaraeu303,742624,0176,391,8171191,213235011.39
EsperantoEsperantoeo249,076552,4626,334,57819148,6943204,44617.01
Bulgarianбългарскиbg244,990544,0028,630,98726238,30467473923.63
ArmenianՀայերենhy243,908815,1455,878,0181177,1295957,21939.55
Danishdanskda239,495806,1719,609,33025330,274838066.73
Hebrewעבריתhe228,867953,71323,545,00339429,0692,76652,897247.63
Min NanBân-lâm-gúzh-min-nan227,178719,6261,897,225535,5428136212.39
Slovakslovenčinask226,872494,8326,687,0697161,453458018.85
MinangkabauBaso Minangkabaumin222,259318,0331,571,28137,624421030.92
Kazakhқазақшаkk222,195523,7882,634,7891679,4131239,5869.27
Chechenнохчийнce200,979226,0702,784,125418,285272930.19
Croatianhrvatskihr198,230499,5865,112,71419203,84148315,80523.65
Lithuanianlietuviųlt189,026449,9175,412,10713124,32032120,95622.91
Estonianeestiet179,523445,8435,067,41333117,3993782,49125.01
Slovenianslovenščinasl162,053384,2445,018,92522170,6912928,05424.56
Belarusianбеларускаяbe156,393512,5623,184,377979,4502312,77932.22
GreekΕλληνικάel151,089459,1537,159,63121251,32684516,51564.83
Galiciangalegogl150,461369,9934,830,0031190,5442739,27627.79
Urduاردوur140,199760,6733,538,780882,0892144,92191.12
Norwegian (Nynorsk)norsk nynorsknn139,094330,8373,057,7442390,9581361617.56
Azerbaijaniazərbaycancaaz137,649356,3144,375,78316158,55151021,14530.99
Simple EnglishSimple Englishsimple137,076472,8476,205,26316745,6487253678.74
Uzbekoʻzbekcha/ўзбекчаuz129,285621,2962,007,216839,9559537646.79
LatinLatinala128,977251,2413,356,76517109,688151012.01
Hindiहिन्दीhi126,300781,3803,884,32312375,6471,1733,687133.73
Thaiไทยth125,902736,7687,769,07115326,8851,21335,777248.24
Georgianქართულიka123,993355,4303,531,5463103,09124513,88234.62
VolapükVolapükvo121,223250,0623,189,479225,17533014.41
Tamilதமிழ்ta117,467345,3072,559,40235138,3833067,69427.88
Southern Azerbaijaniتۆرکجهazb101,611215,176517,570413,1028203
WelshCymraegcy101,028216,7535,975,8831250,71512017,13536.17
Macedonianмакедонскиmk95,544436,0723,754,1401676,6261477,704109.36
Tajikтоҷикӣtg95,129178,0861,012,620423,469673884.32
Latvianlatviešulv87,130362,2562,912,0541077,99823720,88180.15
Asturianasturianuast86,087134,0451,689,968946,40015003.91
MalagasyMalagasymg85,044220,040817,592218,2794149.36
Occitanoccitanoc84,797141,8392,084,137435,900878876.65
TagalogTagalogtl81,607232,9281,647,6451194,5211261,92524.32
Tatarтатарча/tatarçatt80,432190,7842,284,620327,686594,11422.54
KirghizКыргызчаky79,734101,198329,111320,555572,6810.24
Bosnianbosanskibs77,972365,3292,937,7078108,10714324,141109.22
Albanianshqipsq74,632210,7501,883,56610105,99820611,42129.73
Newarनेपाल भाषाnew72,152196,229844,081119,04317012.72
Teluguతెలుగుte69,235235,6202,432,9151575,49119112,03859.63
Cantonese粵語zh-yue68,109172,9801,214,14510158,0132401,52216.64
Bretonbrezhonegbr65,254127,9751,797,551750,520745,40212.98
PiedmontesePiemontèispms64,37298,625840,361919,302322,0782.41
Belarusian (Taraškievica)беларуская (тарашкевіца)‎be-tarask63,968170,3211,987,457556,5041081,46432.26
Bengaliবাংলাbn60,209598,1003,077,83116193,5649444,796410.71
Malayalamമലയാളംml58,045363,2602,852,65919111,3633245,723217.13
JavaneseBasa Jawajv54,920145,1931,449,210836,612655,44626.97
LuxembourgishLëtzebuergeschlb54,356117,1682,124,649540,729712,55924.21
AfrikaansAfrikaansaf52,946175,7941,750,79013102,4241588,81753.62
HaitianKreyòl ayisyenht52,75264,861711,676019,8043700.58
ScotsScotssco52,630192,187682,383451,618961,48124.97
Marathiमराठीmr51,759211,1651,614,142992,53425019,20972.5
IrishGaeilgega48,06378,823896,249735,868751,1904.66
Western Punjabiپنجابیpnb46,57166,100503,948221,661342381.34
Icelandicíslenskais45,647121,1091,599,8282562,778963,03136.1
SwahiliKiswahilisw45,06098,9451,038,240932,867982,19015.01
Bashkirбашҡортсаba43,535126,966824,231722,842571,32723.84
ChuvashЧӑвашлаcv41,39672,257639,451223,205385364.92
West FrisianFryskfy40,471119,930925,751830,864666,38829.76
SundaneseBasa Sundasu39,61268,189544,684720,268485414.16
Burmeseမြန်မာဘာသာmy39,30485,517417,292452,663913,4936.75
Lombardlumbaartlmo37,58798,051971,206623,442514,43725.63
Aragonesearagonésan33,434106,3331,612,057549,182651,24272.07
YorubaYorùbáyo31,70754,475514,789217,567311724.87
Low SaxonPlattdüütschnds30,93283,090822,024333,25841028.13
Nepaliनेपालीne30,58485,853669,4691138,4598659825.47
Eastern Punjabiਪੰਜਾਬੀpa30,071101,777439,944824,322911,34724.58
Gujaratiગુજરાતીgu28,02682,796622,266342,75094128.7
IdoIdoio27,86941,832936,157424,6603615.62
BavarianBoarischbar26,18499,482695,016642,640601,26554.75
Siciliansicilianuscn26,05055,178724,087830,206271,40816.41
Bishnupriya Manipuriবিষ্ণুপ্রিয়া মণিপুরীbpy25,08058,188780,636118,394154923.38
AlemannicAlemannischals24,88757,209837,698864,7358647124.7
Kannadaಕನ್ನಡkn23,63593,522857,818448,4402393,33280.2
Kurdish (Kurmanji)kurdîku23,62459,702705,017335,8534561927.54
Kurdish (Sorani)کوردیckb22,043119,487579,825732,4917684894.83
QuechuaRuna Simiqu20,72952,354633,124220,38833028.15
Interlinguainterlinguaia20,65433,071596,127732,3403446.52
Egyptian Arabicمصرىarz19,226160,215819,1965101,926981,460274.96
Mongolianмонголmn18,30764,721552,728653,554731,44554.89
Samogitianžemaitėškabat-smg16,30427,528343,897418,791161095.92
Sinhaleseසිංහලsi14,81968,005425,927236,785614,57780.68
Scottish GaelicGàidhliggd14,73230,498542,426319,3993734720.37
Walloonwalonwa14,68938,204334,583116,018182,14222.44
NeapolitanNapulitanonap14,54926,480649,603219,6832136816.5
Yiddishייִדישyi14,47139,820532,999231,439461,06341.07
Amharicአማርኛam14,33144,516347,536326,743371,62534.63
Odiaଓଡ଼ିଆor14,14060,497327,592518,3226711958.2
Bugineseᨅᨔ ᨕᨘᨁᨗbug14,11718,634191,64109,2871001.05
Min DongMìng-dĕ̤ng-ngṳ̄cdo13,90327,14973,289313,7951632.45
BanyumasanBasa Banyumasanmap-bms13,32828,739206,184110,460164879.59
Upper Sorbianhornjoserbscehsb13,04433,125359,903317,6062614025.75
Faroeseføroysktfo12,78538,115348,370219,74734035.88
Mazandaraniمازِرونیmzn12,71528,031145,845317,428272507.55
Maithiliमैथिलीmai12,64930,525177,37436,126286611.61
Mingrelianმარგალურიxmf12,53627,814134,474211,4452207.18
LimburgishLimburgsli12,21960,465427,779518,87628624110.3
Sakhaсаха тылаsah11,62839,961340,997315,802221,76650.66
Wu吴语wuu11,54122,538236,485355,448392449.53
IlocanoIlokanoilo11,42047,298327,198212,31426068.28
Sanskritसंस्कृतम्sa11,33654,430436,775623,71837434115.97
Venetianvènetovec11,21734,182591,387321,5923671972.52
OssetianИронos11,07242,422468,888217,5112118488.61
Emilian-Romagnolemiliàn e rumagnòleml10,41829,669123,301215,305151,95114.19
Sindhiسنڌيsd10,29630,197124,00329,248241815.34
Hill Mariкырык марыmrj10,26815,56594,04707,6481201.61
Meadow Mariолык марийmhr10,02123,198170,95409,77819012.74
Fiji HindiFiji Hindihif9,75731,182242,779120,0612519337.54
Tarantinotarandíneroa-tara9,24017,362134,65718,292132905.99
Pashtoپښتوps8,98533,063224,445117,462341,44748.75
ZazakiZazakidiq8,84326,371375,661217,3902521555.97
Hakka客家語/Hak-kâ-ngîhak8,69916,728113,360022,7151805.77
KapampanganKapampanganpam8,54018,366280,089214,8042641320.19
Classical Chinese文言zh-classical8,10376,218316,777472,292860293.69
Northern SothoSesotho sa Leboanso8,0809,92438,44003,749800.2
Central BicolanoBikol Centralbcl8,07714,401174,652212,755208807.43
Bhojpuriभोजपुरीbh7,84348,680606,228214,8122854337.62
AcehneseAcèhace7,44814,221107,604116,8193006.26
Silesianślůnskiszl7,43718,041232,473214,94324026.2
Northern Samidavvisámegiellase7,42217,688284,627418,77424030.79
North FrisianNordfriiskfrr7,27321,942152,189411,5582877028.22
MaoriMāorimi7,14412,753148,02329,6701707.15
NahuatlNāhuatlnah7,00618,509440,462316,0311617564.15
Dutch Low SaxonNedersaksiesnds-nl6,77516,838296,581617,7151961238.86
Khmerភាសាខ្មែរkm6,65226,690215,766524,585831,19673.36
Rusynрусиньскыйrue6,64412,651106,949016,2092106.91
West FlemishWest-Vlamsvls6,51218,791297,053316,9983050256.21
Gan贛語gan6,40433,234390,978230,36717147206.49
Crimean Tatarqırımtatarcacrh5,93420,426136,556112,38717039.87
Sardiniansardusc5,86912,788155,062214,0583712116.85
NavajoDiné bizaadnv5,85516,746203,328210,8311253842.01
Tibetanབོད་ཡིགbo5,82016,502134,833017,75619027.52
Vepsianvepsän kel’vep5,76019,496106,654010,05020031.11
Gilakiگیلکیglk5,65611,87951,895310,317108075.29
Corsicancorsuco5,56312,637359,267114,11117045.97
TurkmenTürkmençetk5,48712,869206,940216,3752230629.11
VõroVõrofiu-vro5,44710,224167,99929,7291521112.64
SomaliSoomaaligaso5,38519,347178,350120,68951161.97
Northern Luriلۊری شومالیlrc5,3658,97994,69013,2661504.79
Erzyaэрзяньmyv5,33612,718106,26028,40322015.99
Komiкомиkv5,29213,477131,60209,84311023.36
Kashubiankaszëbsczicsb5,2458,381180,376211,4761407.69
Assameseঅসমীয়াas4,96939,892181,442320,320551,367224.67
ManxGaelggv4,96616,818297,289213,54321181100.69
Udmurtудмуртudm4,49412,858110,43849,9679929.75
ZeelandicZeêuwszea4,4168,427105,79848,60413110.36
AymaraAymar aruay4,3817,79889,159011,6091306.96
Uyghurئۇيغۇرچە / Uyghurcheug4,08411,880144,692014,0621629544.38
InterlingueInterlingueie4,0366,683119,636011,6791507.7
NormanNouormandnrm4,0039,008208,67509,34715036.21
Saterland FrisianSeelterskstq3,96510,240117,01839,5552044228.62
Lezgianлезгиlez3,95010,23476,12146,662141018.83
ShonachiShonasn3,82410,07359,13908,61215015.68
Cornishkernowekkw3,8177,680173,28019,86417023.11
LadinoLadinolad3,80512,918202,375414,580242389.86
PicardPicardpcd3,7468,15556,66718,98518529.63
MirandeseMirandésmwl3,6479,63493,97229,17710026.29
GuaraniAvañe'ẽgn3,6008,613107,233111,59720024.14
Romanshrumantschrm3,5378,370154,675212,569204934.5
Konkaniगोंयची कोंकणी / Gõychi Konknnigom3,5157,730172,86114,31711032.16
Komi-PermyakПерем Комиkoi3,4498,04154,74605,8989012.07
AbkhazianАҧсшәаab3,42712,63967,567112,55116238.63
LigurianLigurelij3,42014,818158,94339,408210119.14
MalteseMaltimt3,32115,028250,817314,759201,166207.4
Friulianfurlanfur3,2837,729165,39419,9381831939.25
Lower Sorbiandolnoserbskidsb3,17910,635135,194213,33520069.93
Franco-Provençalarpetanfrp3,1197,946187,117210,56816056.4
Lingalalingálaln3,0368,023118,46728,488132839.84
Anglo-SaxonÆngliscang3,02214,269192,786193,04130300187.14
Divehiދިވެހިބަސްdv3,02210,502120,582218,6101193370.34
ChavacanoChavacano de Zamboangacbk-zam2,9965,35798,875110,57511111.46
Extremaduranestremeñuext2,9466,853108,603012,10320027.87
Doteliडोटेलीdty2,89410,616142,57812,457173——
Laoລາວlo2,8708,50665,638010,40220029.76
KabyleTaqbaylitkab2,86811,01873,73718,15621054.04
RipuarianRipoarischksh2,83810,2971,599,981216,6341501073.35
Lingua Franca NovaLingua Franca Novalfn2,7824,35222,70211,353220——
GagauzGagauzgag2,7596,23762,86708,32414016.02
HawaiianHawaiʻihaw2,7115,01078,08509,97912011.21
Livvi-KarelianLivvinkarjalaolo2,6764,85921,20413,207120——
PangasinanPangasinanpag2,5587,38958,57405,4126028.27
Paliपालिpi2,5294,42396,11604,7496012.19
Avarаварav2,3069,11867,62909,64516064.72
Palatinate GermanPälzischpfl2,1085,62475,05357,16812037.13
Buryatбуряадbxr2,0937,65052,98119,92510048.82
Kalmykхальмгxal2,03610,38780,16207,15990129.84
Karachay-Balkarкъарачай-малкъарkrc2,02713,478103,58517,153100245.27
PapiamentuPapiamentupap1,9334,62271,28518,39112029.85
KarakalpakQaraqalpaqshakaa1,9094,77142,14417,6129019.85
HausaHausaha1,8955,69438,72227,65820027.33
BanjarBahasa Banjarbjn1,84413,53659,03918,540121175.35
Pennsylvania GermanDeitschpdc1,8245,556102,140023,00717076.96
KinyarwandaKinyarwandarw1,8245,10571,27707,44315045.18
GorontaloBahasa Hulontalogor1,7663,59220,1871475150——
Tuvanтыва дылtyv1,7026,07627,32105,05411029.7
Tonganlea faka-Tongato1,6924,95639,29315,84561129.5
NovialNovialnov1,6574,478174,40327,647110112.88
Greenlandickalaallisutkl1,6563,94471,61329,1988034.66
Jamaican PatoisPatoisjam1,6302,84119,34413,5931203.76
Aramaicܐܪܡܝܐarc1,6285,91492,736114,427120108.68
KabardianАдыгэбзэkbd1,5766,59941,90106,60911064.5
Tok PisinTok Pisintpi1,4815,63383,88008,53280117.04
KabiyeKabɩyɛkbp1,4502,77812,88401,589150——
Tetumtetuntet1,4303,54961,91716,42711038.31
KikuyuGĩkũyũki1,3572,86119,28004,9641008.28
IgboIgboig1,3445,48862,60018,639250108.44
NauruanDorerin Naoerona1,3024,09380,57917,1659090.46
Lojbanla .lojban.jbo1,2285,526108,528211,025110240.58
Lakлаккуlbe1,21611,35244,18206,10960270.42
Aromanianarmãneashtiroa-rup1,2123,818198,109110,343100239.89
Tahitianreo tahitity1,1942,83851,89105,2978034.66
Mokshaмокшеньmdf1,1855,20049,21426,39160108.65
ZhuangVahcuenghza1,1852,97036,73807,0239028.07
KongoKongokg1,1792,75342,41916,9399027.46
BislamaBislamabi1,1762,85637,57207,485100——
WolofWolofwo1,1674,46799,272110,498170177.7
LugandaLugandalg1,1554,26524,06304,70113040.91
SrananSranantongosrn1,0592,62637,79505,23011031.51
ZuluisiZuluzu1,0104,89949,685010,978290150.37
Tuluತುಳುtcy9642,75438,19012,199190——
CherokeeᏣᎳᎩchr8543,57942,851112,945100121.9
Latgalianlatgaļultg8072,86932,62204,69812074.24
SamoanGagana Samoasm7992,84838,66805,4616089.29
OromoOromooom7723,16130,75005,68213093.16
IngushГӀалгӀайinh7692,54926,8171578100——
XhosaisiXhosaxh7443,13229,66907,41718097.59
NorfolkNorfuk / Pitkernpih6632,70738,94407,229100——
Old Church Slavonicсловѣньскъ / ⰔⰎⰑⰂⰡⰐⰠⰔⰍⰟcu6594,63175,708117,063160593.9
RomaniRomanirmy6592,53246,986012,461100149.9
Bambarabamanankanbm6472,49737,94507,383100——
TswanaSetswanatn6412,67421,87816,0258082.3
TwiTwitw6392,07818,37907,85513044.85
KirundiKirundirn6111,96119,54405,37370——
CheyenneTsetsêhestâhesechy6092,15123,14907,64310069
AtikamekwAtikamekwatj5951,3219,64141,37460——
TumbukachiTumbukatum5711,87421,39704,3809059.46
TsongaXitsongats5653,18532,25825,803200——
AkanAkanak5622,38319,95107,543150——
SesothoSesothost5432,18523,14706,425110——
ChamorroChamoruch4712,32120,393010,497100——
PonticΠοντιακάpnt4591,94233,74806,81370——
SwatiSiSwatiss4462,13736,09435,417140——
FijianNa Vosa Vakavitifj4241,96830,84705,60580——
Adygheадыгабзэady4101,4397,59612,83880——
Inuktitutᐃᓄᒃᑎᑐᑦ/inuktitutiu4012,84841,909111,969120——
ChichewaChi-Chewany3891,90117,75015,17490——
Eweeʋegbeee3452,62247,89119,560120——
Kashmiriकॉशुर / کٲشُرks3151,59732,44806,30950——
VendaTshivendave2651,62816,79704,45180——
InupiakIñupiakik2602,26835,06605,53270——
SangoSängösg2551,60019,33704,38360——
FulaFulfuldeff2261,74720,99205,50390——
Dzongkhaཇོང་ཁdz2181,88026,94606,42160——
Tigrinyaትግርኛti1671,60019,25305,735110——
CreeNēhiyawēwin / ᓀᐦᐃᔭᐍᐏᐣcr1042,00033,727110,246120——
DinkaThuɔŋjäŋdin765933,34101,978120——
NdongaOshiwambong84415,91801,75400——
ChoctawChoctawcho62004,21701,41000——
KuanyamaKwanyamakj41133,54701,13900——
MarshalleseEbonmh42054,21101,74200——
Hiri MotuHiri Motuho31283,78501,27700——
Nuosuꆇꉙii318811,65201,54500——
AfarQafár afaa15094,68003,24600——
MuscogeeMvskokemus11143,60001,62900——
HereroOtsihererohz01754,48003,08000——
KanuriKanurikr01614,64004,40300——
Santaliᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱲᱤsat0000000——

Grand total[edit]

Articles Total Edits Admins Users Active Users Images
48,560,676 192,221,233 2,435,095,282 3,749 76,682,193 275,949 2,560,237

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ List of Wikipedias – Meta
  2. ^ "ISO 639 code tables". www.sil.org. Retrieved March 9, 2018. 
  3. ^ "Browse by Language Family". Ethnologue. Retrieved March 9, 2018. 
  4. ^ English Wikipedia (30 January 2007). "Featured articles". Retrieved 30 January 2007. 
  5. ^ English Wikipedia (25 January 2007). "Neutral point of view". Retrieved 30 January 2007. 
  6. ^ Wikimedia Meta-Wiki (29 January 2007). "Help:Template". Retrieved 30 January 2007. 
  7. ^ English Wikipedia (19 January 2007). "WikiProject Stub sorting". Retrieved 30 January 2007. 
  8. ^ English Wikipedia (27 January 2007). "Resolving disputes". Retrieved 30 January 2007. 
  9. ^ English Wikipedia (30 January 2007). "Article Creation and Improvement Drive". Retrieved 30 January 2007. 

External links[edit]