List of members of the 16th Lok Sabha

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Seat distribution in the 16th Lok Sabha

This is a List of Members of the 16th Lok Sabha arranged by state-wise and union territory-wise representation in Lok sabha.[1][2] These members of the Lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected in the Indian general election, 2014 held from 7 April to 12 May, 2014.[3]

Andhra Pradesh[edit]

Keys:   TDP (15)   YSRCP (3)   BJP (2)   Vacant (5)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Araku Kothapalli Geetha YSR Congress Party
2 Srikakulam Rammohan Naidu Kinjarapu Telugu Desam Party
3 Vizianagaram Pusapati Ashok Gajapati Raju Telugu Desam Party
4 Visakhapatnam Kambhapati Hari Babu Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Anakapalli Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao Telugu Desam Party
6 Kakinada Thota Narasimham Telugu Desam Party
7 Amalapuram Pandula Ravindra Babu Telugu Desam Party
8 Rajahmundry Murali Mohan Maganti Telugu Desam Party
9 Narasapuram Gokaraju Ganga Raju Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Eluru Maganti Venkateswara Rao Telugu Desam Party
11 Machilipatnam Konakalla Narayana Rao Telugu Desam Party
12 Vijayawada Kesineni Srinivas (Nani) Telugu Desam Party
13 Guntur Jayadev Galla Telugu Desam Party
14 Narasaraopet Rayapati Sambasiva Rao Telugu Desam Party
15 Bapatla Malyadri Sriram Telugu Desam Party
16 Ongole Y. V. Subba Reddy

(Resigned on 20 June 2018)

YSR Congress Party
Vacant
17 Nandyal S. P. Y. Reddy YSR Congress Party
18 Kurnool Butta Renuka YSR Congress Party
19 Anantapur J. C. Diwakar Reddy Telugu Desam Party
20 Hindupur Kristappa Nimmala Telugu Desam Party
21 Kadapa Y. S. Avinash Reddy

(Resigned on 20 June 2018)

YSR Congress Party
Vacant
22 Nellore Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy

(Resigned on 20 June 2018)

YSR Congress Party
Vacant
23 Tirupati Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli

(Resigned on 20 June 2018)

YSR Congress Party
Vacant
24 Rajampet P. V. Midhun Reddy

(Resigned on 20 June 2018)

YSR Congress Party
Vacant
25 Chittoor Naramalli Sivaprasad Telugu Desam Party

Arunachal Pradesh[edit]

Keys:   BJP (1)   INC (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Arunachal East Ninong Ering Indian National Congress
2 Arunachal West Kiren Rijiju Bharatiya Janata Party

Assam[edit]

Keys:   BJP (7)   INC (3)   AIUDF (3)   Independent (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Karimganj Radheshyam Biswas All India United Democratic Front
2 Silchar Sushmita Dev Indian National Congress
3 Autonomous District Biren Sing Engti Indian National Congress
4 Dhubri Badruddin Ajmal All India United Democratic Front
5 Kokrajhar Naba Kumar Saranyia Independent
6 Barpeta Sirajuddin Ajmal All India United Democratic Front
7 Gauhati Bijoya Chakravarty Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Mangaldoi Ramen Deka Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Tezpur Ram Prasad Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Nowgong Rajen Gohain Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi Indian National Congress
12 Jorhat Kamakhya Prasad Tasa Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Dibrugarh Rameswar Teli Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Lakhimpur Sarbananda Sonowal

(Resigned on 23 May 2016)

Bharatiya Janata Party
Pradan Baruah

(Elected on 22 Nov 2016)

Bharatiya Janata Party

Bihar[edit]

Keys:   BJP(22)   LJP (6)   RLSP (3)   RJD (3)   INC (2)   JD(U) (2)   NCP (1)   JAP(L) (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Valmiki Nagar Satish Chandra Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Sheohar Rama Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sitamarhi Ram Kumar Sharma Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
6 Madhubani Hukmdev Narayan Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Jhanjharpur Virendra Kumar Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Supaul Ranjeet Ranjan Indian National Congress
9 Araria Mohammed Taslimuddin

(Died on 17 September 2017)[4]

Rashtriya Janata Dal
Sarfaraz Alam

(Elected on 14 March 2018)

Rashtriya Janata Dal
10 Kishanganj Mohammad Asrarul Haque Indian National Congress
11 Katihar Tariq Anwar Nationalist Congress Party
12 Purnia Santosh Kumar Janata Dal (United)
13 Madhepura Rajesh Ranjan (Pappu Yadav) Jan Adhikar Party (Loktantrik)
14 Darbhanga Kirti Azad Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Vaishali Rama Kishor Singh Lok Janshakti Party
17 Gopalganj Janak Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Siwan Om Prakash Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Hajipur Ram Vilas Paswan Lok Janshakti Party
22 Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Samastipur Ram Chandra Paswan Lok Janshakti Party
24 Begusarai Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Khagaria Mehboob Ali Kaiser Lok Janshakti Party
26 Bhagalpur Bulo Mandal Rashtriya Janata Dal
27 Banka Jay Prakash Narayan Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal
28 Munger Veena Devi Lok Janshakti Party
29 Nalanda Kaushalendra Kumar Janata Dal (United)
30 Patna Sahib Shatrughan Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
32 Arrah R. K. Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
33 Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Sasaram Chhedi Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Karakat Upendra Kushwaha Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
36 Jahanabad Arun Kumar Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
37 Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Gaya Hari Manjhi Bharatiya Janata Party
39 Nawada Giriraj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Jamui Chirag Paswan Lok Janshakti Party

Chhattisgarh[edit]

Keys:   BJP (10)   INC (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Surguja Kamalbhan Singh Marabi Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Raigarh Vishnu Deo Sai Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Janjgir-Champa Kamla Devi Patle Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Korba Banshilal Mahto Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Bilaspur Lakhan Lal Sahu Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Rajnandgaon Abhishek Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Durg Tamradhwaj Sahu Indian National Congress
8 Raipur Ramesh Bais Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Mahasamund Chandu Lal Sahu Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Bastar Dinesh Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Kanker Vikram Usendi Bharatiya Janata Party

Goa[edit]

Keys:   BJP (2)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 North Goa Shripad Yasso Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
2 South Goa Narendra Keshav Sawaikar Bharatiya Janata Party

Gujarat[edit]

Keys:   BJP (26)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Kachchh Vinod Lakhamashi Chavda Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Banaskantha Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Patan Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Mahesana Jayshreeben Kanubhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sabarkantha Dipsinh Shankarsinh Rathod Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Gandhinagar L. K. Advani Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Ahmedabad East Paresh Rawal Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Ahmedabad West Kirit Premjibhai Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Surendranagar Devjibhai Govindbhai Fatepara Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Rajkot Mohan Kundariya Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Porbandar Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Radadiya Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Jamnagar Poonamben Madam Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Junagadh Rajesh Chudasama Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Amreli Naranbhai Kachhadia Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Bhavnagar Bhartiben Shiyal Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Anand Dilip Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Kheda Devusinh Jesingbhai Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Panchmahal Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Dahod Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Vadodara Narendra Modi

(Resigned on 29 May 2014)[5]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Ranjanben Bhatt

(Elected on 16 Sep 2014)

Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Chhota Udaipur Ramsinh Rathwa Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Bharuch Mansukhbhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Bardoli Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Surat Darshana Vikram Jardosh Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Navsari Chandrakant Raghunath Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Valsad K. C. Patel Bharatiya Janata Party

Haryana[edit]

Keys:   BJP (7)   INLD (2)   INC (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Ambala Rattan Lal Kataria Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Kurukshetra Raj Kumar Saini Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Sirsa Charanjeet Singh Rori Indian National Lok Dal
4 Hisar Dushyant Chautala Indian National Lok Dal
5 Karnal Ashwini Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Sonipat Ramesh Chander Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Rohtak Deepender Singh Hooda Indian National Congress
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Dharambir Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Gurgaon Inderjit Singh Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Faridabad Krishan Pal Bharatiya Janata Party

Himachal Pradesh[edit]

Keys:   BJP (4)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Mandi Ram Swaroop Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Kangra Shanta Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Hamirpur Anurag Singh Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Shimla Virender Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party

Jammu & Kashmir[edit]

Keys:   BJP (3)   JKPDP (1)   JKNC (1)   Vacant (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Baramulla Muzaffar Hussain Baig Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
2 Srinagar Tariq Hameed Karra

(Resigned on 18 Oct 2016)

Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
Farooq Abdullah

(Elected on 15 April 2017)

Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
3 Anantnag Mehbooba Mufti

(Resigned on 4 April 2016)

Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
Vacant
4 Ladakh Thupstan Chhewang Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Udhampur Jitendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Jammu Jugal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party

Jharkhand[edit]

Keys:   BJP (12)   JMM (2)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Rajmahal Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
2 Dumka Shibu Soren Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
3 Godda Nishikant Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Chatra Sunil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Kodarma Ravindra Kumar Ray Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Giridih Ravindra Kumar Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Ranchi Ram Tahal Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Jamshedpur Bidyut Baran Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Singhbhum Laxman Giluwa Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Khunti Karia Munda Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Lohardaga Sudarshan Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Palamau Vishnu Dayal Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Hazaribagh Jayant Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party

Karnataka[edit]

Keys:   BJP (15)   INC (9)   JD(S) (1)   Vacant (3)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Chikkodi Prakash Babanna Hukkeri Indian National Congress
2 Belgaum Suresh Angadi Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Bagalkot Gaddigoudar P. C. Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Bijapur Ramesh Jigajinagi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Gulbarga Mallikarjun Kharge Indian National Congress
6 Raichur B. V. Nayak Indian National Congress
7 Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Bellary B. Sriramulu

(Resigned on 19 May 2018)[6]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
10 Haveri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Dharwad Pralhad Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Uttara Kannada Ananthkumar Hegde Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Davanagere G.M. Siddeswara Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Shimoga B. S. Yeddyurappa

(Resigned on 19 May 2018)[7]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Hassan H. D. Deve Gowda Janata Dal (Secular)
17 Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Chitradurga B. N. Chandrappa Indian National Congress
19 Tumkur Muddahanumegowda Indian National Congress
20 Mandya C. S. Puttaraju

(Resigned on 19 May 2018)[8]

Janata Dal (Secular)
Vacant
21 Mysore Pratap Simha Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Chamarajanagar R. Dhruvanarayana Indian National Congress
23 Bangalore Rural D. K. Suresh Indian National Congress
24 Bangalore North D. V. Sadananda Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bangalore Central P. C. Mohan Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Bangalore South Ananth Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Chikballapur M. Veerappa Moily Indian National Congress
28 Kolar K. H. Muniyappa Indian National Congress

Kerala[edit]

Keys:   INC (8)   CPI(M) (5)   IUML (2)   Independent (2)   CPI (1)   RSP (1)   KC(M) (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Kasaragod P. Karunakaran Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2 Kannur P. K. Sreemathy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
3 Vatakara Mullappally Ramachandran Indian National Congress
4 Wayanad M. I. Shanavas Indian National Congress
5 Kozhikode M. K. Raghavan Indian National Congress
6 Malappuram E. Ahamed

(Died on 1 February 2017)

Indian Union Muslim League
PK Kunhalikutty

(Elected on 17 April 2017)

Indian Union Muslim League
7 Ponnani E. T. Muhammed Basheer Indian Union Muslim League
8 Palakkad M. B. Rajesh Communist Party of India (Marxist)
9 Alathur P. K. Biju Communist Party of India (Marxist)
10 Thrissur C. N. Jayadevan Communist Party of India
11 Chalakudy Innocent Vareed Thekkethala Independent
12 Ernakulam K. V. Thomas Indian National Congress
13 Idukki Joice George Independent
14 Kottayam Jose K. Mani Kerala Congress (M)
15 Alappuzha K. C Venugopal Indian National Congress
16 Mavelikkara Kodikkunnil Suresh Indian National Congress
17 Pathanamthitta Anto Antony Indian National Congress
18 Kollam N. K. Premachandran Revolutionary Socialist Party
19 Attingal A Sampath Communist Party of India (Marxist)
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shashi Tharoor Indian National Congress

Madhya Pradesh[edit]

Keys:   BJP (26)   INC (3)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Morena Anoop Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Bhind Bhagirath Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Gwalior Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Guna Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Indian National Congress
5 Sagar Laxmi Narayan Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Tikamgarh Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Damoh Prahlad Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Khajuraho Nagendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Satna Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Rewa Janardan Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Sidhi Riti Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Shahdol Dalpat Singh Paraste

(Died on 1 June 2016)

Bharatiya Janata Party
Gyan Singh

(Elected on 22 Nov 2016)

Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Jabalpur Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Mandla Faggan Singh Kulaste Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Balaghat Bodh Singh Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Chhindwara Kamal Nath Indian National Congress
17 Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Vidisha Sushma Swaraj Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Bhopal Alok Sanjar Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Dewas Manohar Untwal Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Ujjain Chintamani Malviya Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Mandsour Sudhir Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Ratlam Dileep Singh Bhuria

(Died on 24 June 2015)[9]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Kantilal Bhuria

(Elected on 24 Nov 2015)[10]

Indian National Congress
25 Dhar Savitri Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Indore Sumitra Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Khargone Subhash Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Betul Jyoti Dhurve Bharatiya Janata Party

Maharashtra[edit]

Keys:   BJP (22)   Shiv Sena (18)   NCP (5)   INC (2)   SWP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Nandurbar Heena Vijaykumar Gavit Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Dhule Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Jalgaon A T Nana Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Raver Raksha Nikhil Khadase Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Buldhana Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav Shiv Sena
6 Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Amravati Anandrao Vithoba Adsul Shiv Sena
8 Wardha Ramdas Tadas Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Ramtek Krupal Balaji Tumane Shiv Sena
10 Nagpur Nitin Gadkari Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Bhandara–Gondiya Nanabhau Patole

(Resigned on 8 December 2017)[11]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Madhukar Kukde

(Elected on 31 May 2018)

Nationalist Congress Party
12 Gadchiroli–Chimur Ashok Nete Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Chandrapur Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Yavatmal–Washim Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali Shiv Sena
15 Hingoli Rajeev Shankarrao Satav Indian National Congress
16 Nanded Ashok Chavan Indian National Congress
17 Parbhani Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav Shiv Sena
18 Jalna Raosaheb Dadarao Danve Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire Shiv Sena
20 Dindori Harishchandra Chavan Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Nashik Hemant Tukaram Godse Shiv Sena
22 Palghar Chintaman Vanaga

(Died on 30 January 2018)[12]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Rajendra Gavit

(Elected on 31 May 2018)

Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Kalyan Shrikant Eknath Shinde Shiv Sena
25 Thane Rajan Vichare Shiv Sena
26 Mumbai North Gopal Chinayya Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Mumbai North West Gajanan Kirtikar Shiv Sena
28 Mumbai North East Kirit Somaiya Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
30 Mumbai South Central Rahul Shewale Shiv Sena
31 Mumbai South Arvind Sawant Shiv Sena
32 Raigad Anant Geete Shiv Sena
33 Maval Shrirang Chandu Barne Shiv Sena
34 Pune Anil Shirole Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Baramati Supriya Sule Nationalist Congress Party
36 Shirur Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray Shiv Sena
37 Ahmednagar Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Shirdi Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan Shiv Sena
39 Beed Gopinathrao Pandurang Munde

(Died on 3 June 2014)[13]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Pritam Munde

(Elected on 19 Oct 2014)

Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Osmanabad Ravindra Gaikwad Shiv Sena
41 Latur Sunil Baliram Gaikwad Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Solapur Sharad Bansode Bharatiya Janata Party
43 Madha Vijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite-Patil Nationalist Congress Party
44 Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Satara Udayanraje Bhonsle Nationalist Congress Party
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut Shiv Sena
47 Kolhapur Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik Nationalist Congress Party
48 Hatkanangle Raju Shetty Swabhimani Paksha

Manipur[edit]

Keys:   INC (2)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Inner Manipur Thokchom Meinya Indian National Congress
2 Outer Manipur Thangso Baite Indian National Congress

Meghalaya[edit]

Keys:   INC (1)   NPP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Shillong Vincent H Pala Indian National Congress
2 Tura P. A. Sangma

(Died on 4 March 2016)[14]

National People's Party
Conrad Sangma

(Elected on 19 May 2016)[15]

National People's Party

Mizoram[edit]

Keys:   INC (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Mizoram C. L. Ruala Indian National Congress

Nagaland[edit]

Keys:   NDPP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Nagaland Neiphiu Rio

(Resigned on 22 February 2018)

Naga People's Front
Tokheho Yepthomi

(Elected on 31 May 2018)

Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party

Odisha[edit]

Keys:   BJD (20)   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Bargarh Prabhas Kumar Singh Biju Janata Dal
2 Sundargarh Jual Oram Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Sambalpur Nagendra Kumar Pradhan Biju Janata Dal
4 Keonjhar Sakuntala Laguri Biju Janata Dal
5 Mayurbhanj Rama Chandra Hansdah Biju Janata Dal
6 Balasore Rabindra Kumar Jena Biju Janata Dal
7 Bhadrak Arjun Charan Sethi Biju Janata Dal
8 Jajpur Rita Tarai Biju Janata Dal
9 Dhenkanal Tathagata Satpathy Biju Janata Dal
10 Bolangir Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo Biju Janata Dal
11 Kalahandi Arka Keshari Deo Biju Janata Dal
12 Nabarangpur Balabhadra Majhi Biju Janata Dal
13 Kandhamal Hemendra Chandra Singh

(Died on 5 Sept 2014)[16]

Biju Janata Dal
Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh

(Elected on 19 Oct 2015)

Biju Janata Dal
14 Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahtab Biju Janata Dal
15 Kendrapara Baijayant Panda Biju Janata Dal
16 Jagatsinghpur Kulamani Samal Biju Janata Dal
17 Puri Pinaki Misra Biju Janata Dal
18 Bhubaneswar Prasanna Kumar Patasani Biju Janata Dal
19 Aska Ladu Kishore Swain Biju Janata Dal
20 Berhampur Sidhant Mohapatra Biju Janata Dal
21 Koraput Jhina Hikaka Biju Janata Dal

Punjab[edit]

Keys:   SAD (4)   AAP (4)   INC (4)   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Gurdaspur Vinod Khanna

(Died on 27 April 2017)[17]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Sunil Jakhar

(Elected on 15 October 2017)[18]

Indian National Congress
2 Amritsar Amarinder Singh

(Resigned on 23 Nov 2016)[19]

Indian National Congress
Gurjeet Singh Aujla

(Elected on 11 March 2017)[20]

Indian National Congress
3 Khadoor Sahib Ranjit Singh Brahmpura Shiromani Akali Dal
4 Jalandhar Santokh Singh Chaudhary Indian National Congress
5 Hoshiarpur Vijay Sampla Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Anandpur Sahib Prem Singh Chandumajra Shiromani Akali Dal
7 Ludhiana Ravneet Singh Bittu Indian National Congress
8 Fatehgarh Sahib Harinder Singh Khalsa Aam Aadmi Party
9 Faridkot Sadhu Singh Aam Aadmi Party
10 Ferozpur Sher Singh Ghubaya Shiromani Akali Dal
11 Bathinda Harsimrat Kaur Badal Shiromani Akali Dal
12 Sangrur Bhagwant Mann Aam Aadmi Party
13 Patiala Dharam Vira Gandhi Aam Aadmi Party

Rajasthan[edit]

Keys:   BJP (23)   INC (2)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Ganganagar Nihalchand Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Bikaner Arjun Ram Meghwal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Churu Rahul Kaswan Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Jhunjhunu Santosh Ahlawat Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Jaipur Ramcharan Bohara Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Alwar Chand Nath

(Died on 17 September 2017)[21]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Karan Singh Yadav

(Elected on 1 February 2018)[22]

Indian National Congress
9 Bharatpur Bahadur Singh Koli Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Karauli-Dholpur Manoj Rajoria Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Dausa Harish Chandra Meena Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Ajmer Sanwar Lal Jat

(Died on 9 August 2017)[23]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Raghu Sharma

(Elected on 1 February 2018)[24]

Indian National Congress
14 Nagaur C R Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Pali P P Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Jodhpur Gajendrasingh Shekhawat Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Barmer Sonaram Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Jalore Devji Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Udaipur Arjunlal Meena Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Banswara Manshankar Ninama Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Chittorgarh Chandraprakash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Rajsamand Hariom Singh Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Bhilwara Subhash Baheria Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Kota Om Birla Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Jhalawar Dushyant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party

Sikkim[edit]

Keys:   SDF (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Sikkim Prem Das Rai Sikkim Democratic Front

Tamil Nadu[edit]

Keys:   AIADMK (37)   BJP (1)   PMK (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Thiruvallur P. Venugopal All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
2 Chennai North T. G. Venkatesh Babu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
3 Chennai South J. Jayavardhan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
4 Chennai Central S. R. Vijayakumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
5 Sriperumbudur K. N. Thiru Ramachandran All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Kancheepuram Maragatham K All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
7 Arakkonam G. Hari All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
8 Vellore B. Senguttuvan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9 Krishnagiri K. Ashok Kumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
10 Dharmapuri Anbumani Ramadoss Pattali Makkal Katchi
11 Tiruvannamalai R. Vanaroja All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
12 Arani V. Elumalai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
13 Viluppuram S. Rajendran All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
14 Kallakurichi K. Kamaraj All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
15 Salem V. Pannerselvam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
16 Namakkal P. R. Sundaram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
17 Erode S. Selvakumara Chinnayan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
18 Tiruppur V. Sathyabama All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
19 Nilgiris C. Gopalakrishnan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
20 Coimbatore P. Nagarajan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
21 Pollachi C. Mahendran All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
22 Dindigul M. Udhayakumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
23 Karur M. Thambidurai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
24 Tiruchirappalli P. Kumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
25 Perambalur R. P. Marutharajaa All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
26 Cuddalore A. Arunmozhithevan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
27 Chidambaram M. Chandrakasi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
28 Mayiladuthurai R. K. Bharathi Mohan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
29 Nagapattinam K. Gopal All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
30 Thanjavur K. Parasuraman All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
31 Sivaganga P. R. Senthilnathan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
32 Madurai R. Gopalakrishnan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
33 Theni R. Parthipan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
34 Virudhunagar T. Radhakrishnan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
35 Ramanathapuram A. Anwhar Raajhaa All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
36 Thoothukkudi J. Jeyasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
37 Tenkasi M. Vasanthi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
38 Tirunelveli K. R. P. Prabakaran All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
39 Kanyakumari Pon Radhakrishnan Bharatiya Janata Party

Telangana[edit]

Keys:   TRS (11)   INC (2)   TDP (1)   BJP (1)   AIMIM (1)   YSRCP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Adilabad G. Nagesh Telangana Rashtra Samithi
2 Peddapalle Balka Suman Telangana Rashtra Samithi
3 Karimnagar Vinod Kumar Boianapalli Telangana Rashtra Samithi
4 Nizamabad Kalvakuntla Kavitha Telangana Rashtra Samithi
5 Zahirabad B. B. Patil Telangana Rashtra Samithi
6 Medak K. Chandrashekhar Rao

(Resigned on 27 May 2014)

Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Kotha Prabhakar Reddy

(Elected on 16 Sep 2014)

Telangana Rashtra Samithi
7 Malkajgiri Malla Reddy Telugu Desam Party
8 Secunderabad Bandaru Dattatreya Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
10 Chevella Konda Vishweshwar Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
11 Mahbubnagar A. P. Jithender Reddy Telangana Rashtra Samithi
12 Nagarkurnool Nandi Yellaiah Indian National Congress
13 Nalgonda Gutha Sukender Reddy Indian National Congress
14 Bhongir Boora Narsaiah Goud Telangana Rashtra Samithi
15 Warangal Kadiyam Srihari

(Resigned on 11 June 2015)

Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Pasunuri Dayakar

(Elected on 24 Nov 2015[25])

Telangana Rashtra Samithi
16 Mahabubabad A. Sitaram Naik Telangana Rashtra Samithi
17 Khammam Ponguleti Srinivas Reddy YSR Congress Party

Tripura[edit]

Keys:   CPI(M) (2)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Tripura West Sankar Prasad Datta Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2 Tripura East Jitendra Choudhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)

Uttar Pradesh[edit]

Keys:   BJP (68)   SP (7)   INC (2)   AD (2)   RLD (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Saharanpur Raghav Lakhanpal Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Kairana Hukum Singh

(Died on 3 February 2018)

Bharatiya Janata Party
Begum Tabassum Hasan

(Elected on 31 May 2018)

Rashtriya Lok Dal
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Bijnor Kunwar Bhartendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Nagina Yashwant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Rampur Nepal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Sambhal Satyapal Singh Saini Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Amroha Kanwar Singh Tanwar Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Meerut Rajendra Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Baghpat Satyapal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Gautam Buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Bulandshahr Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Hathras Rajesh Kumar Diwaker Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Mathura Hema Malini Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Agra Dr. Ram Shankar Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Firozabad Akshay Yadav Samajwadi Party
21 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav

(Resigned on 29 May 2014)[26]

Samajwadi Party
Tej Pratap Singh Yadav

(Elected on 16 Sept 2014)

Samajwadi Party
22 Etah Rajveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Badaun Dharmendra Yadav Samajwadi Party
24 Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Pilibhit Maneka Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Shahjahanpur Krishna Raj Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Kheri Ajay Kumar Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Dhaurahra Rekha Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
30 Sitapur Rajesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Hardoi Anshul Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
32 Misrikh Anju Bala Bharatiya Janata Party
33 Unnao Dr. Sachidanand Hari Sakshi Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Mohanlalganj Kaushal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Lucknow Raj Nath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
36 Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
37 Amethi Rahul Gandhi Indian National Congress
38 Sultanpur Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
39 Pratapgarh Kumar Harivansh Singh Apna Dal
40 Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Etawah Ashok Kumar Dohre Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Kannauj Dimple Yadav Samajwadi Party
43 Kanpur Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
44 Akbarpur Devendra Singh (Bhole Singh) Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Jalaun Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
46 Jhansi Uma Bharti Bharatiya Janata Party
47 Hamirpur Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party
48 Banda Bhairon Prasad Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
49 Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party
50 Kaushambi Vinod Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
51 Phulpur Keshav Prasad Maurya

(Resigned on 21 September 2017)[27]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Nagendra Pratap Singh Patel

(Elected on 14 March 2018)

Samajwadi Party
52 Allahabad Shyama Charan Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
53 Barabanki Priyanka Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
54 Faizabad Lallu Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
55 Ambedkar Nagar Hari Om Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
56 Bahraich Savitri Bai Phule Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Kaiserganj Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
58 Shrawasti Daddan Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
59 Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
60 Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
61 Basti Harish Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
62 Sant Kabir Nagar Sharad Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
63 Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
64 Gorakhpur Yogi Adityanath

(Resigned on 21 September 2017)[28]

Bharatiya Janata Party
Praveen Kumar Nishad

(Elected on 14 March 2018)

Samajwadi Party
65 Kushi Nagar Rajesh Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
66 Deoria Kalraj Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
67 Bansgaon Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
68 Lalganj Neelam Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
69 Azamgarh Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
70 Ghosi Harinarayan Rajbhar Bharatiya Janata Party
71 Salempur Ravindra Kushawaha Bharatiya Janata Party
72 Ballia Bharat Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
73 Jaunpur Krishna Pratap Bharatiya Janata Party
74 Machhlishahr Ram Charitra Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
75 Ghazipur Manoj Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party
76 Chandauli Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
77 Varanasi Narendra Modi Bharatiya Janata Party
78 Bhadohi Virendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
79 Mirzapur Anupriya Singh Patel Apna Dal
80 Robertsganj Chhotelal Bharatiya Janata Party

Uttarakhand[edit]

Keys:   BJP (5)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Tehri Garhwal Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Garhwal Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Almora Ajay Tamta Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Bhagat Singh Koshyari Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Haridwar Ramesh Pokhriyal Bharatiya Janata Party

West Bengal[edit]

Keys:   AITC (34)   INC (4)   BJP (2)   CPI(M) (2)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Cooch Behar Renuka Sinha

(Died on 17 Aug 2016)

All India Trinamool Congress
Parthapratim Roy

(Elected on 22 Nov 2016)

All India Trinamool Congress
2 Alipurduars Dasrath Tirkey All India Trinamool Congress
3 Jalpaiguri Bijoy Chandra Barman All India Trinamool Congress
4 Darjeeling S S Ahluwalia Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Raiganj Mohammed Salim Communist Party of India (Marxist)
6 Balurghat Arpita Ghosh All India Trinamool Congress
7 Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 Murshidabad Badaruddoza Khan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
12 Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 Ranaghat Tapas Mandal All India Trinamool Congress
14 Bangaon Kapil Krishna Thakur

(Died on 13 Oct 2014)

All India Trinamool Congress
Mamata Thakur

(Elected on 16 Feb 2015)

All India Trinamool Congress
15 Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 Barasat Kakali Ghoshdostidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 Basirhat Idris Ali All India Trinamool Congress
19 Joynagar Pratima Mondal All India Trinamool Congress
20 Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 Diamond Harbour Abhishek Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
22 Jadavpur Sugata Bose All India Trinamool Congress
23 Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 Uluberia Sultan Ahmed

(Died on 4 September 2017)[29]

All India Trinamool Congress
Sajda Ahmed

(Elected on 1 February 2018)[30]

All India Trinamool Congress
27 Srerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 Hooghly Ratna De (Nag) All India Trinamool Congress
29 Arambagh Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) All India Trinamool Congress
30 Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari

(Resigned on 19 May 2016)

All India Trinamool Congress
Dibyendu Adhikari

(Elected on 22 Nov 2016)

All India Trinamool Congress
31 Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 Ghatal Deepak Adhikari (Dev) All India Trinamool Congress
33 Jhargram Uma Saren All India Trinamool Congress
34 Medinipur Sandhya Roy All India Trinamool Congress
35 Purulia Mriganka Mahato All India Trinamool Congress
36 Bankura Moon Moon Sen All India Trinamool Congress
37 Bishnupur Saumitra Khan All India Trinamool Congress
38 Bardhaman Purba Sunil Kumar Mandal All India Trinamool Congress
39 Burdwan-Durgapur Mamtaz Sanghamita All India Trinamool Congress
40 Asansol Babul Supriyo Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Bolpur Anupam Hazra All India Trinamool Congress
42 Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

Andaman and Nicobar Islands[edit]

Keys:   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands Bishnu Pada Ray Bharatiya Janata Party

Chandigarh[edit]

Keys:   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Chandigarh Kirron Kher Bharatiya Janata Party

Dadra and Nagar Haveli[edit]

Keys:   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party

Daman and Diu[edit]

Keys:   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Daman and Diu Lalubhai Patel Bharatiya Janata Party

NCT of Delhi[edit]

Keys:   BJP (7)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan Bharatiya Janata Party
2 North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
3 East Delhi Maheish Girri Bharatiya Janata Party
4 New Delhi Meenakshi Lekhi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 North West Delhi Udit Raj Bharatiya Janata Party
6 West Delhi Parvesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
7 South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri Bharatiya Janata Party

Lakshadweep[edit]

Keys:   NCP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Lakshadweep Mohammed Faizal P. P. Nationalist Congress Party

Pondicherry[edit]

Keys:   AINRC (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Puducherry R. Radhakrishnan All India N.R. Congress

Nominated[edit]

Keys:   BJP (2)

No. Constituency Name of Nominated M.P. Party affiliation
1 Anglo-Indian Community George Baker Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Richard Hay Bharatiya Janata Party

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "General Election to Lok Sabha Trends & Result 2014". Archived from the original on 17 May 2014. Retrieved 8 July 2014. 
  2. ^ http://www.mapsofindia.com/parliamentaryconstituencies/results.html
  3. ^ "Notification by Election Commission" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 30 June 2014. Retrieved 8 July 2014. 
  4. ^ http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/rjd-leader-and-former-union-minister-mohammed-taslimuddin-dies-aged-74/articleshow/60720185.cms
  5. ^ http://indianexpress.com/article/india/politics/narendra-modi-quits-vadodara-retains-varanasi/
  6. ^ http://www.uniindia.com/~/yeddyurappa-sriramulu-and-puttaraju-tender-resignation-to-mp-post/States/news/1235292.html
  7. ^ http://www.uniindia.com/~/yeddyurappa-sriramulu-and-puttaraju-tender-resignation-to-mp-post/States/news/1235292.html
  8. ^ http://www.uniindia.com/~/yeddyurappa-sriramulu-and-puttaraju-tender-resignation-to-mp-post/States/news/1235292.html
  9. ^ "BJP Lok Sabha Member Dileep Singh Bhuria Dies at 71". NDTV. 25 June 2015. 
  10. ^ "Congress wrests back Ratlam in Madhya Pradesh from BJP in by-election, its tally goes up to 45 in Lok Sabha". CNN-IBN. 24 November 2015. 
  11. ^ http://www.thehindu.com/news/national/other-states/maharashtra-bjp-mp-nana-patole-resigns-from-lok-sabha-party/article21296833.ece
  12. ^ https://www.ndtv.com/india-news/palghar-bjp-lawmaker-chintaman-vanga-dies-of-heart-attack-in-delhi-1806343
  13. ^ http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/Union-minister-Gopinath-Munde-dies-in-road-accident-in-Delhi/articleshow/35980717.cms
  14. ^ "Former Lok Sabha speaker P.A. Sangma passes away". The Hindu. 5 March 2016. Retrieved 11 August 2016. 
  15. ^ "Conrad Sangma wins Tura LS bypoll by nearly 2 lakh votes". Business Standard. 19 May 2016. Retrieved 11 August 2016. 
  16. ^ "BJD MP Hemendra Chandra Singh dead". The Hindu. Retrieved 5 September 2014. 
  17. ^ http://navbharattimes.indiatimes.com/movie-masti/news-from-bollywood/actor-vinod-khanna-passes-away-in-mumbai/articleshow/58394037.cms
  18. ^ http://www.jagran.com/punjab/gurdaspur-counting-begins-for-byelection-of-gurdaspur-ls-seat-16867485.html?src=p1
  19. ^ http://indianexpress.com/article/india/india-news-india/lok-sabha-speaker-accepts-resignation-of-amarinder-singh-4392842/
  20. ^ http://www.jantakareporter.com/india/congress-wins-amritsar-lok-sabha/106400/
  21. ^ "Rajasthan: BJP MP from Alwar Mahant Chandnath passes away". Hindustan Times. 17 September 2017. Retrieved 17 September 2017. 
  22. ^ "Bye-election results: Setback for BJP as Congress scores in Rajasthan; TMC sweeps West Bengal". The Indian Express. 1 February 2018. 
  23. ^ "Former Union minister Sanwarlal Jat passes away at 62". The Indian Express. 9 August 2017. Retrieved 9 August 2017. 
  24. ^ "Bye-election results: Setback for BJP as Congress scores in Rajasthan; TMC sweeps West Bengal". The Indian Express. 1 February 2018. 
  25. ^ "Telangana: TRS retains Warangal Lok Sabha seat". The Indian Express. 24 November 2015. 
  26. ^ http://www.livemint.com/Politics/PsxT3wjiqiu7QH5Vs7pwZJ/Narendra-Modi-vacates-Vadodara-seat-Mulayam-resigns-from-Ma.html
  27. ^ "UP CM Yogi Adityanath, deputy CM Maurya resign from Lok Sabha". The Economic Times. 21 September 2017. 
  28. ^ "UP CM Yogi Adityanath, deputy CM Maurya resign from Lok Sabha". The Economic Times. 21 September 2017. 
  29. ^ "TMC MP Sultan Ahmed passes away after suffering cardiac arrest". The Indian Express. 4 September 2017. 
  30. ^ "West Bengal bypolls: TMC wins Noapara and retains Uluberia Lok Sabha seat". The Indian Express. 1 February 2018. 

External links[edit]