Members of the South Australian House of Assembly, 2018–2022

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of members of the South Australian House of Assembly from 2018 to 2022, as elected at the 2018 state election.

Name Party Electorate Term of office
David Basham Liberal Finniss 2018–present
Frances Bedford Independent Florey 1997–present
Troy Bell Independent Mount Gambier 2014–present
Zoe Bettison Labor Ramsay 2012–present
Leon Bignell Labor Mawson 2006–present
Blair Boyer Labor Wright 2018–present
Geoff Brock Independent Frome 2009–present
Michael Brown Labor Playford 2018–present
Vickie Chapman Liberal Bragg 2002–present
Susan Close Labor Port Adelaide 2012–present
Nat Cook Labor Hurtle Vale 2014–present
Matt Cowdrey Liberal Colton 2018–present
Dan Cregan Liberal Kavel 2018–present
Sam Duluk Liberal Waite 2015–present
Fraser Ellis Liberal Narungga 2018–present
Carolyn Habib Liberal Elder 2018–present
John Gardner Liberal Morialta 2010–present
Jon Gee Labor Taylor 2014–present
Richard Harvey Liberal Newland 2018–present
Katrine Hildyard Labor Reynell 2014–present
Eddie Hughes Labor Giles 2014–present
Stephan Knoll Liberal Schubert 2014–present
Tom Koutsantonis Labor West Torrens 1997–present
Paula Luethen Liberal King 2018–present
Peter Malinauskas Labor Croydon 2018–present
Steven Marshall Liberal Dunstan 2010–present
Nick McBride Liberal MacKillop 2018–present
Stephen Mullighan Labor Lee 2014–present
Steve Murray Liberal Davenport 2018–present
Lee Odenwalder Labor Elizabeth 2010–present
Stephen Patterson Liberal Morphett 2018–present
Adrian Pederick Liberal Hammond 2006–present
Tony Piccolo Labor Light 2006–present
Chris Picton Labor Kaurna 2014–present
David Pisoni Liberal Unley 2006–present
John Rau Labor Enfield 2002–present
Rachel Sanderson Liberal Adelaide 2010–present
David Speirs Liberal Black 2014–present
Jayne Stinson Labor Badcoe 2018–present
Vincent Tarzia Liberal Hartley 2014–present
Josh Teague Liberal Heysen 2018–present
Peter Treloar Liberal Flinders 2010–present
Dan van Holst Pellekaan Liberal Stuart 2010–present
Jay Weatherill Labor Cheltenham 2002–present
Tim Whetstone Liberal Chaffey 2010–present
Corey Wingard Liberal Gibson 2014–present
Dana Wortley Labor Torrens 2014–present

See also[edit]

References[edit]