Moldovan "B" Division

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Moldovan "B" Division
Founded1992
CountryMoldova
ConfederationUEFA
Number of teams32
Level on pyramid3
Promotion toMoldovan "A" Division
Domestic cup(s)Moldovan Cup
2018 Moldovan "B" Division

The Moldovan "B" Division (Romanian: Divizia "B" (Nord, Centru şi Sud)) is the third-level division of Moldovan Football. There are 26 teams in the competition, in three groups, 10 in the North, 8 in the Center and 8 in the South.

Champions[edit]

Season North Champions South Champions Center Champions
2018 FC Speranța Drochia Spartanii Selemet FC Tighina
2017 FC Florești CSF Sparta Chișinău FC Sireți
2016–17 FC Grănicerul Glodeni FC Cahul-2005 N/A
2015–16 FC Sîngerei CF Sparta Selemet FC Bogzești
2014–15 FC Spicul Chișcăreni FC Cahul-2005 CF Ungheni
2013–14 FC Budăi Rapid-2 Petrocub CSF Speranța
2012–13 CF Rîşcani FC Cahul-2005 Viișoara Mileștii Mici
2011–12 FC Veris FC Maiak Chirsova Victoria Bardar
2010–11 CS Orhei Star FC Saxan Victoria Bardar
2009–10 FC Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol Viișoara Mileștii Mici N/A
2008–09 FC Costuleni Viișoara Mileștii Mici
2007–08 Podiș Inești Viișoara Mileștii Mici
2006–07 Locomotiv Bălţi FC Cahul-2005
2005–06 Izvoraş-67 FC Tighina-2
2004–05 FC Petrocub Sărata-Galbenă FC Fortuna Pleșeni
2003–04 Viișoara Mileștii Mici Olimp Tomai
2002–03 FC Roso Floreni FC Fortuna Pleșeni
2001–02 FC Orhei FC Politehnica-2 Chișinău
2000–01 FC Tighina FC Congaz
1999–00 Happy End Camenca Trachia Taraclia
1998–99 TTA Inter Strășeni FC Maiak Chirsova
1997–98 FC Venita Lipcani FC Sheriff-2 Tiraspol
1996–97 Cristalul Ghindești Tiras Tiraspol
1995–96 Roma Bălți ULIM Tebas Chișinău FC Sindicat Chișinău
1994–95 FC Olimpia-2 FC Zimbru-2 Chișinău FC Moldova Slobozia Mare
1993–94 FC Bucuria Chișinău FC Constructorul Chișinău Victoria Cahul
Season Champions
1992 FC Dumbrava Cojușna

Performance by club[edit]

Club Winners Winning Years
Viişoara Mileștii Mici 5 2003-04, 2007-08, 2008–09, 2009–10, 2012–13
FC Cahul-2005 4 2006–07, 2012–13, 2014–15, 2016–17
Victoria Bardar 2 2010–11, 2011–12
FC Maiak Chirsova 2 1998–99, 2011–12
CS Orhei Star 2 2001–02, 2010–11
FC Fortuna Pleșeni 2 2002–03, 2004-05
Rapid-2 Petrocub 2 2004–05, 2013-14
FC Tighina 2 2000–01, 2018
FC Dumbrava Cojușna 1 1992
FC Bucuria Chișinău 1 1993-94
FC Constructorul Chișinău 1 1993-94
Victoria Cahul 1 1993-94
FC Olimpia-2 1 1994-95
FC Zimbru-2 Chișinău 1 1994-95
FC Moldova Slobozia Mare 1 1994-95
Roma Bălți 1 1995-96
ULIM Tebas Chișinău 1 1995-96
FC Sindicat Chișinău 1 1995-96
Cristalul Ghindești 1 1996-97
Tiras Tiraspol 1 1996-97
FC Venita Lipcani 1 1997-98
FC Sheriff-2 Tiraspol 1 1997-98
TTA Inter Strășeni 1 1998-99
Happy End Camenca 1 1999–00
Trachia Taraclia 1 1999–00
FC Congaz 1 2000–01
FC Politehnica-2 Chișinău 1 2001–02
FC Roso Floreni 1 2002–03
Olimp Tomai 1 2003–04
Izvoraș-67 1 2005–06
FC Tighina-2 1 2005–06
Locomotiva Bălți 1 2006–07
Podiș Inești 1 2007–08
FC Costuleni 1 2008–09
FC Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol 1 2009–10
FC Saxan 1 2010–11
FC Veris 1 2011–12
CF Rîşcani 1 2012–13
FC Budăi 1 2013–14
CSF Speranța 1 2013–14
CF Ungheni 1 2014–15
FC Spicul Chișcăreni 1 2014–15
FC Bogzești 1 2015–16
CF Sparta Selemet 1 2015–16
FC Sîngerei 1 2015–16
FC Grănicerul Glodeni 1 2016–17
FC Florești 1 2017
CSF Sparta Chișinău 1 2017
FC Sireți 1 2017
FC Speranța Drochia 1 2018
Spartanii Selemet 1 2018

External links[edit]