Powerlifting at the Summer Paralympics

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Powerlifting at the Summer Paralympics
Powerlifting pictogram (Paralympics).svg
Governing body IPC
Events 20 (men: 10; women: 10)
Games

Paralympic powerlifting has been competed at every Summer Paralympics since 1984. Weightlifting had been on the Paralympic program since 1964, however after the 1992 Games the IPC decided to drop weightlifting and hold powerlifting events only. Women first competed in the sport at the 2000 Sydney Paralympics.[1]

Paralympic records[edit]

The International Paralympic Committee recognises the heaviest weights lifted in powerlifting events at the Paralympic Games.

Men[edit]

♦ denotes a performance that is also a current world record

Weight
class
Record Athlete NPC Games Date Ref
49 kg 183 kg Lê Văn Công  Vietnam 2016 Rio de Janeiro 8 September 2016 [2]
54 kg 200 kg Rolland Ezuruike  Nigeria 2016 Rio de Janeiro 9 September 2016 [3]
59 kg ♦211 kg Sherif Othman  Egypt 2016 Rio de Janeiro 9 September 2016 [4]
65 kg 220 kg Paul Kehinde  Nigeria 2016 Rio de Janeiro 10 September 2016 [5]
72 kg 227 kg Rasool Mohsin  Iraq 2016 Rio de Janeiro 11 September 2016 [6]
80 kg ♦240 kg Majid Farzin  Iran 2016 Rio de Janeiro 12 September 2016 [7]
88 kg Vacant
97 kg 237 kg Mohamed Eldib  Egypt 2016 Rio de Janeiro 13 September 2016 [8]
107 kg 238 kg Pavlos Mamalos  Greece 2016 Rio de Janeiro 14 September 2016 [9]
+107 kg ♦310 kg Siamand Rahman  Iran 2016 Rio de Janeiro 14 September 2016 [10]

Women[edit]

♦ denotes a performance that is also a current world record

Weight
class
Record Athlete NPC Games Date Ref
41 kg ♦104 kg Nazmiye Muslu Muratlı  Turkey 2016 Rio de Janeiro 8 September 2016 [11]
45 kg 108 kg Hu Dandan  China 2016 Rio de Janeiro 9 September 2016 [12]
50 kg 107 kg Lidiia Soloviova  Ukraine 2016 Rio de Janeiro 10 September 2016 [13]
55 kg ♦130 kg Amalia Pérez  Mexico 2016 Rio de Janeiro 10 September 2016 [14]
61 kg ♦142 kg Lucy Ogechukwu Ejike  Nigeria 2016 Rio de Janeiro 11 September 2016 [15]
67 kg ♦138.5 kg Tan Yujiao  China 2016 Rio de Janeiro 11 September 2016 [16]
73 kg 140 kg Ndidi Nwosu  Nigeria 2016 Rio de Janeiro 12 September 2016 [17]
79 kg 138 kg Bose Omolayo  Nigeria 2016 Rio de Janeiro 12 September 2016 [18]
86 kg 130 kg Randa Mahmoud  Egypt 2016 Rio de Janeiro 13 September 2016 [19]
+86 kg ♦160 kg Josephine Orji  Nigeria 2016 Rio de Janeiro 14 September 2016 [20]

Medal summary[edit]

Updated to 2016 Summer Paralympics.

Medalists[edit]

Men's events[edit]

48 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1992  Monday Emoghawve (NGR)  Jung Yong Kwak (KOR)  Talaat Elsdek (EGY)
1996  Jung Yong Kwak (KOR)  Abraham Obaretin (NGR)  Anthony Peddle (GBR)
2000  Anthony Peddle (GBR)  Jung Yong Kwak (KOR)  Thongsa Marasri (THA)
2004  Morteza Dashti (IRI)  Thongsa Marasri (THA)  Ruel Ishaku (NGR)
2008  Ruel Ishaku (NGR)  Omar Qarada (JOR)  Eay Simay (LAO)
2012  Yakubu Adesokan (NGR)  Vladimir Balynetc (RUS)  Taha Abdelmagid (EGY)
52 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1984  Alfred Dore (USA)  Anthony Griffin (GBR) None
1988  Kari Ylijoki (FIN)  Jae Youn Kim (KOR)  Raimo Aalto (FIN)
1992  Gomma G. Ahmed (EGY)  Chris O'Neill (USA)  Andrzej Gren (POL)
1996  Keum Jong Jung (KOR)  Jian Wang (CHN)  Johnson Sulola (NGR)
2000  Keum Jong Jung (KOR)  Osama El Sernegawy (EGY)  Jian Wang (CHN)
2004  Osama El Serngawy (EGY)  Guo Jing Wu (CHN)  Gholam Hossein Chaltoukkar (IRI)
2008  Wu Guojing (CHN)  Osama Elserngawy (EGY)  Narong Kasanun (THA)
2012  Feng Qi (CHN)  Ikechukwu Obichukwu (NGR)  Vladimir Krivulya (RUS)
56 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1988  Sang Jin Yun (KOR)  Young Chung Cho (KOR)  Douglas McDonald (USA)
1992  Sang Jin Youn (KOR)  Krzysztof Owsiany (POL)  Abd Elmonem Farag (EGY)
1996  Gomma G. Ahmed (EGY)  Fereydoun Karimipour (IRI)  Sang Jin Yoon (KOR)
2000  Gomma G. Ahmed (EGY)  Fereydoun Karimipour (IRI)  Stephen Davou (NGR)
2004  Jian Wang (CHN)  Ahmed Ahmed (EGY)  Rajinder Singh Rahelu (IND)
2008  Sherif Othman (EGY)  Rasool Mohsin (IRQ)  Jung Keum-Jong (KOR)
2012  Sherif Othman (EGY)  Anthony Ulonnam (NGR)  Wang Jian (CHN)
60 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1984  Dean Houle (USA)  Patrick Fornet (FRA) No bronze medal was awarded
 Didier Menage (FRA)
1988 Event not contested
1992  Emadeldin Mohamed (EGY)  Henryk Kohnke (POL)  Dae Heon Shin (KOR)
1996  Monday Emoghavwe (NGR)  Metwaly Mathna (EGY)  Allahbakhsh Akbari (IRI)
2000  Metwaly Mathana (EGY)  Richard Nicholson (AUS)  Taqy Parnian (NED)
2004  Shaban Ibrahim (EGY)  Keum Jong Jung (KOR)  Jian Yu (CHN)
2008  Hamzeh Mohammadi (IRI)  Arat Zakiev (RUS)  Shaban Yehia Ibrahim (EGY)
2012  Nader Moradi (IRI)  Ifeanyi Nnajiofor (NGR)  Yang Quanxi (CHN)
67.5
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1984  Michel Abalain (FRA) None None
1988  Henryk Kohnke (POL)  Heon Cho Ji (KOR)  David Buterbaugh (USA)
Coed:  France Michel Abalain (FRA) Coed:  Daniel Grossenbacher (SUI) Coed:  Mons Skjelvik (NOR)
1992  Ryszard Fornalczyk (POL)  Said M. Abd El Hafez (EGY)  Carl Muylle (BEL)
1996  Hai Dong Zhang (CHN)  Emadeldin Mohamed (EGY)  Zeinal Siavoshani (IRI)
2000  Monday Emoghavwe (NGR)  Shaban Ibrahim (EGY)  Allahbakhsh Akbari (IRI)
2004  Metwaly Mathna (EGY)  Mao Shun Wu (CHN)  Hamzeh Mohammadi (IRI)
2008  Metwaly Ibrahim Mathna (EGY)  Ali Hosseini (IRI)  Wu Maoshun (CHN)
2012  Liu Lei (CHN)  Rouhollah Rostami (IRI)  Shaaban Ibrahim (EGY)
75 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1984  Jonas Oman (SWE)  Juan Dixon (USA)  Keith Bell (GBR)
1988  Donald Deutsch (USA)  Nicholas Slater (GBR)  Myung Sun Shim (KOR)
1992  Kristoffer Hulecki (SWE)  Pierre Vanderheyden (BEL)  Mossad Eleraki (EGY)
1996  Ryszard Fornalczyk (POL)  Jong Park (KOR)  Abd Elmonem Farag (EGY)
2000  Hai Dong Zhang (CHN)  Mansour Dimasi (IRI)  El Sayed Abd El Aal (EGY)
2004  Hai Dong Zhang (CHN)  El Sayed Abd Elaal (EGY)  Reza Boroumand (IRI)
2008  Liu Lei (CHN)  Majid Farzin (IRI)  Mu'taz Aljuneidi (JOR)
2012  Ali Hosseini (IRI)  Mohamed Elelfat (EGY)  Hu Peng (CHN)
82.5
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1984  Roland Isaksson (SWE)  Al Slater (CAN)  Tom Becke (USA)
1988  Miroslaw Maliszewski (POL)  Michael Johnson (CAN)  Lynn Whiteman (USA)
1992  Bernd Vogel (GER)  Frank Gyland (NOR)  Miroslaw Maliszewski (POL)
1996  Bernd Vogel (GER)  Mostafa Hamed (EGY)  Jiahua Zhou (CHN)
2000  Jong Chul Park (KOR)  Saeid Bafandeh (IRI)  Mostafa Hamed (EGY)
2004  Mohammed Khamis Khalaf (UAE)  Mostafa Hamed (EGY)  Thaair Hussin (IRQ)
2008  Zhang Haidong (CHN)  Pavlos Mamalos (GRE)  Thaer Al-Ali (IRQ)
2012  Majid Farzin (IRI)  Gu Xiaofei (CHN)  Metwaly Mathana (EGY)
90 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1984  Daniel Hardy (FRA)  Gino Vendetti (CAN) None
1988  Bernard Barberet (FRA)  Kyung Chung Choi (KOR)  Fred MacKenzi (GBR)
1992  Ryszard Tomaszewski (POL)  Nicholas Slater (GBR)  Janusz Sala (POL)
1996  Ryszard Tomaszewski (POL)  Brian McNicholl (AUS)  Frank Gyland (NOR)
2000  Bernd Vogel (GER)  Abd Elmonem Farag (EGY)  Ya Dong Wu (CHN)
2004  Jong Chul Park (KOR)  Ryszard Rogala (POL)  Ya Dong Wu (CHN)
2008  Cai Huichao (CHN)  Mohammed Khamiss Khalaf (UAE)  Ryszard Rogala (POL)
2012  Hany Abdelhady (EGY)  Cai Huichao (CHN)  Pavlos Mamalos (GRE)
+90 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1984  Charles Reid (USA)  Manfred Atteneder (AUT) None
100 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1988  Arne Karlsson (SWE)  Matthew Poble (AUS)  Michael Farrell (AUS)
1992  Krzysztof Palubicki (POL)  Jean-Luc Darrondeau (FRA)  Tommy Leck (SWE)
1996  Zhiqiang Luo (CHN)  Sherif Bakr (EGY)  Patrick Akutaekwe (NGR)
2000  Amrollah Dehghani (IRI)  Sherif Bakr (EGY)  Nicholas Slater (GBR)
2004  Kazem Rajabi (IRI)  Solomon Ikechukwu Amarakuo (NGR)  Li Bing (CHN)
2008  Qi Dong (CHN)  Obioma Daleth Aligekwe (NGR)  Ali Sadeghzadeh (IRI)
2012  Mohamed Eldib (EGY)  Qi Dong (CHN)  Ali Sadeghzadeh (IRI)
+100 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
1988  Anthony Bishop (GBR)  Istvan Nanasi (HUN)  Nils Karreberg (SWE)
1992  Bengt Lindberg (SWE)  Mohamed Sarhan (EGY)  Alfredo Battistini (SUI)
1996  Kim Brownfield (USA)  Leszek Hallmann (POL)  Pernell Cooper (USA)
2000  Pernell Cooper (USA)  Kim Brownfield (USA)  Abdelrahim Hamed (LBA)
2004  Habibollah Mousavi (IRI)  Faris Abed (IRQ)  Darren Gardiner (AUS)
2008  Kazem Rajabi (IRI)  Darren Gardiner (AUS)  Li Bing (CHN)
2012  Siamand Rahman (IRI)  Faris Al-Ajeeli (IRQ)  Chun Keun-Bae (KOR)

Women's events[edit]

40 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Jian Xin Bian (CHN)  Lidiya Solovyova (UKR)  Laura Cerero (MEX)
2004  Lidiya Solovyova (UKR)  Ijeoma John (NGR)  Laura Cerero Gabriel (MEX)
2008  Lidiya Solovyova (UKR)  Cui Zhe (CHN)  Laura Cerero (MEX)
2012  Nazmiye Muslu (TUR)  Cui Zhe (CHN)  Zoe Newson (GBR)
44 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Fatma Omar (EGY)  Lucy Ejike (NGR)  Li Hua Lu (TPE)
2004  Lucy Ogechukwu Ejike (NGR)  Gihan El-Aziz Baioumy (EGY)  Cui Juan Xiao (CHN)
2008  Xiao Cuijuan (CHN)  Justyna Kozdryk (POL)  Zeinab Sayed Oteify (EGY)
2012  Ivory Nwokorie (NGR)  Çiğdem Dede (TUR)  Lidiia Soloviova (UKR)
48 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Iyabo Ismaila (NGR)  Abir Ibrahim Aly Nail (EGY)  Xia Zhang (CHN)
2004  Jian Xin Bian (CHN)  Amalia Pérez (MEX)  Olena Kiseolar (UKR)
2008  Lucy Ogechukwu Ejike (NGR)  Olesya Lafina (RUS)  Souhad Ghazouani (FRA)
2012  Esther Oyema (NGR)  Olesya Lafina (RUS)  Shi Shanshan (CHN)
52 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Tamara Podpalnaya (RUS)  Amalia Pérez (MEX)  Patricia Nnaji (NGR)
2004  Tamara Podpalnaya (RUS)  Abir Nail (EGY)  Yan Yang (CHN)
2008  Amalia Pérez (MEX)  Tamara Podpalnaya (RUS)  Samkhoun Anon (THA)
2012  Joy Onaolapo (NGR)  Tamara Podpalnaya (RUS)  Xiao Cuijuan (CHN)
56 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Taoying Fu (CHN)  Somkhoun Anon (THA)  Moekie Grobbelaar (RSA)
2004  Fatma Omar (EGY)  Aghimile Patience Igbiti (NGR)  Zhenling Huo (CHN)
2008  Fatma Omar (EGY)  Irina Kazantseva (RUS)  Lee Chan Siow (MAS)
2012  Fatma Omar (EGY)  Lucy Ejike (NGR)  Özlem Becerikli (TUR)
60 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Victoria Nneji (NGR)  Yu Zuo (CHN)  Lyudmyla Osmanova (UKR)
2004  Taoying Fu (CHN)  Souhad Ghazouani (FRA)  Amany Aly (EGY)
2008  Bian Jianxin (CHN)  Amal Mahmoud Osman (EGY)  Patience Aghimile Igbiti (NGR)
2012  Amalia Pérez (MEX)  Yang Yan (CHN)  Amal Mahmoud (EGY)
67.5
Games Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Patricia Okafor (NGR)  Mingxia Zhu (CHN)  Nadia Mohamed Ali (EGY)
2004  Heba Ahmed (EGY)  Li Ping Zhang (CHN)  Catalina Diaz Vilchis (MEX)
2008  Fu Taoying (CHN)  Amoge Victoria Nneji (NGR)  Rasha Alshikh (SYR)
2012  Souhad Ghazouani (FRA)  Tan Yujiao (CHN)  Victoria Nneji (NGR)
75 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Rui Fang Li (CHN)  Patricia Barcena (MEX)  Kike Adedeji Ogunbamowo (NGR)
2004  Lin Tzu-hui (TPE)  Mingxia Zhu (CHN)  Kike Adedeji Ogunbamowo (NGR)
2008  Lin Tzu-hui (TPE)  Randa Tageldin Mohamed (EGY)  Zhang Liping (CHN)
2012  Fu Taoying (CHN)  Folashade Oluwafemiayo (NGR)  Lin Tzu-hui (TPE)
82.5 kg
Games Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Emma Brown (GBR)  Hend Abd Elaty (EGY)  Adeline Dumapong (PHI)
2004  Emma Brown (GBR)  Carine Burgy (FRA)  Hend Abd Elaty (EGY)
2008  Heba Said Ahmed (EGY)  Zuo Jue (CHN)  Perla Patricia Barcenas (MEX)
2012  Loveline Obiji (NGR)  Randa Mahmoud (EGY)  Xu Yanmei (CHN)
+82.5
Games Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Ping Cao (CHN)  Carine Burgy (FRA)  Faith Igbinehin (NGR)
2004  Rui Fang Li (CHN)  Nadia Fekry (EGY)  Ebere Grace Anozie (NGR)
2008  Li Ruifang (CHN)  Grace Ebere Anozie (NGR)  Nadia Mohamed Ali (EGY)
2012  Grace Anozie (NGR)  Heba Ahmed (EGY)  Perla Bárcenas (MEX)

Nations[edit]

Nation 60 64 68 72 76 80 84 88 92 96 00 04 08 12 16 Years
 Afghanistan (AFG)   1 1 2
 Algeria (ALG)   2 2 2 3
 Argentina (ARG)   1 1 2
 Armenia (ARM)   1 1 1 1 1 1 6
 Australia (AUS)   2 3 13 4 3 2 6
 Austria (AUT)   1 2 1 3
 Azerbaijan (AZE)   1 3 1 3 2 2 6
 Bahrain (BRN)   2 1 2 1 4
 Belarus (BLR)   1 1 3 1 4
 Belgium (BEL)   2 7 2 3
 Benin (BEN)   1 1 2
 Brazil (BRA)   1 3 2 4 4 5 6
 Bulgaria (BUL)   2 1 3 2 4
 Burkina Faso (BUR)   1 1 2
 Cameroon (CMR)   1 1
 Canada (CAN)   2 1 1 2 2 2 6
 Cape Verde (CPV)   1 1
 Central African Republic (CAF)   1 1
 Chile (CHI)   1 1 2 3 4
 China (CHN)   1 5 18 19 16 16 16 7
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)   1 8 3 3 2 2 6
 Colombia (COL)   1 1 2 3
 Cuba (CUB)   1 2 2 2 2 5
 Czech Republic (CZE)   1 1
 East Timor (TLS)   1 1
 Ecuador (ECU)   1 3 2 1 4
 Egypt (EGY)   10 9 19 16 14 15 17 7
 El Salvador (ESA)   1 1
 Estonia (EST)   1 1 2
 Finland (FIN)   3 6 4 2 2 1 6
 France (FRA)   4 3 6 7 8 3 4 2 2 9
 Georgia (GEO)   1 1 1 3
 Germany (GER)   2 3 3 2 1 1 6
 Ghana (GHA)   1 1 1 3
 Great Britain (GBR)   2 7 4 4 8 5 4 5 4 9
 Greece (GRE)   2 7 5 2 6 5
 Haiti (HAI)   1 1
 Honduras (HON)   1 1
 Hong Kong (HKG)   1 1
 Hungary (HUN)   1 4 1 2 2 2 4 7
 Iceland (ISL)   1 1
 Individual Paralympic Athletes (IPA)   1 1
 India (IND)   1 1 2 2 2 3 1 7
 Indonesia (INA)   3 1 1 1 1 2 6
 Iran (IRI)   1 6 7 8 7 8 6 7
 Iraq (IRQ)   4 6 6 2 4
 Ireland (IRL)   1 1
 Israel (ISR)   2 2 1 3
 Italy (ITA)   2 1
 Ivory Coast (CIV)   1 1 2 1 4
 Japan (JPN)   1 1 1 1 3 3 6
 Jordan (JOR)   1 3 3 4 2 6 6
 Kazakhstan (KAZ)   1 1 1 1 2 3 6
 Kenya (KEN)   1 1 1 1 4
 Kuwait (KUW)   3 2 5 1 1 5
 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)   2 2 3 1 1 2 6
 Laos (LAO)   2 1 1 1 4
 Latvia (LAT)   1 1
 Liberia (LBR)   1 1
 Libya (LBA)   4 2 3 1 1 2 6
 Lithuania (LTU)   1 1
 Malaysia (MAS)   2 5 8 4 3 2 6
 Mali (MLI)   1 1
 Mauritania (MTN)   1 1
 Mexico (MEX)   2 9 8 6 6 7 6
 Moldova (MDA)   2 1 1 2 1 5
 Mongolia (MGL)   1 1
 Morocco (MAR)   2 5 4 4 3 1 6
 Namibia (NAM)   1 1 1 3
 Netherlands (NED)   1 2 1 3
 New Zealand (NZL)   1 2 1 1 4
 Nicaragua (NCA)   1 1
 Niger (NIG)   1 1
 Nigeria (NGR)   2 5 18 10 8 16 13 7
 Norway (NOR)   2 2 2 2 1 5
 Oman (OMA)   1 2 2 1 1 5
 Pakistan (PAK)   1 1 2
 Papua New Guinea (PNG)   1 1 2
 Peru (PER)   1 1 1 1 4
 Philippines (PHI)   1 2 1 3 2 5
 Poland (POL)   2 11 10 9 10 10 6 6 8
 Qatar (QAT)   1 2 1 1 4
 Romania (ROU)   1 1 1 1 4
 Russia (RUS)   4 10 7 9 13 5
 Rwanda (RWA)   1 1
 Saudi Arabia (KSA)   2 4 1 1 4
 Serbia (SRB)   1 1
 Slovakia (SVK)   1 3 3 2 1 1 6
 South Africa (RSA)   2 4 1 1 4
 South Korea (KOR)   7 6 7 6 9 4 4 4 8
 Spain (ESP)   3 2 1 1 1 1 1 7
 Sri Lanka (SRI)   1 1 1 3
 Sweden (SWE)   2 6 10 3 1 5
 Switzerland (SUI)   1 1
 Syria (SYR)   2 4 5 4 3 1 6
 Tajikistan (TJK)   1 1 1 3
 Thailand (THA)   1 6 4 7 4 2 6
 Togo (TOG)   1 1
 Tunisia (TUN)   1 1
 Turkey (TUR)   2 3 6 3 4
 Turkmenistan (TKM)   1 4 3 4 2 5
 Uganda (UGA)   1 1 1 3
 Ukraine (UKR)   3 8 7 7 6 9 6
 Unified Team (EUN)   2 1
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)   1 2 1 1 2 3 6
 United States (USA)   5 9 16 10 12 3 2 2 1 9
 Uzbekistan (UZB)   1 1 2 2 4
 Vanuatu (VAN)   1 1
 Venezuela (VEN)   2 6 3 2 1 1 6
 Vietnam (VIE)   1 2 3 4 4 5
Nations 6 16 23 56 67 69 74 61 60
Competitors 16 52 106 141 258 229 203 194 179
Year 60 64 68 72 76 80 84 88 92 96 00 04 08 12 16

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "About the sport". International Paralympic Committee. 2008. Retrieved 2008-10-24. 
  2. ^ "Powerlifting – Men's -49 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 8 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  3. ^ "Powerlifting – Men's -54 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 9 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  4. ^ "Powerlifting – Men's -59 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 9 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  5. ^ "Powerlifting – Men's -65 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 10 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  6. ^ "Powerlifting – Men's -72 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 11 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  7. ^ "Powerlifting – Men's -80 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 12 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  8. ^ "Powerlifting – Men's -97 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 13 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  9. ^ "Powerlifting – Men's -107 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 14 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  10. ^ "Powerlifting – Men's +107 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 14 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  11. ^ "Powerlifting – Women's -41 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 8 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  12. ^ "Powerlifting – Women's -45 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 9 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  13. ^ "Powerlifting – Women's -50 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 10 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  14. ^ "Powerlifting – Women's -55 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 10 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  15. ^ "Powerlifting – Women's -61 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 11 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  16. ^ "Powerlifting – Women's -67 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 11 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  17. ^ "Powerlifting – Women's -73 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 12 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  18. ^ "Powerlifting – Women's -79 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 12 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  19. ^ "Powerlifting – Women's -86 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 13 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 
  20. ^ "Powerlifting – Women's +86 kg – Final Results" (PDF). International Paralympic Committee. 14 September 2016. Retrieved 23 April 2018. 

External links[edit]