Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Primetime Emmy Award for Unstructured Reality Program
Awarded forOutstanding Unstructured Reality Program
CountryUnited States
Presented byAcademy of Television Arts & Sciences
First awarded2014
Currently held byUnited Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell (2018)
Websiteemmys.com

The Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program is handed out annually at the Creative Arts Emmy Award ceremony.

In 2014, Outstanding Reality Program was separated into two categories – Outstanding Structured Reality Program and Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program.[1]

In the following list, the first titles listed in gold are the winners; those not in gold are nominees, which are listed in alphabetical order. The years given are those in which the ceremonies took place:

Winners and nominations[edit]

Outstanding Reality Program

2000s[edit]

Year Program Producers Network
2001
(54th)
American High R. J. Cutler, executive producer/director; Brian Medavoy, Erwin More and Cheryl Stanley, executive producers; Dan Partland, supervising producer; Richard Bye, Jonathan Chinn, Nicholas Doob, Jonathan Mednick and Molly O'Brien, producers Fox
The Awful Truth with Michael Moore Michael Moore, host/writer/director/executive producer; Michael Donovan and Kathleen Glynn, executive producers; Dave Hamilton, co-executive producer; Tia Lessin and Charlie Siskel, supervising producers; Rob Huebel, Marc Johnson and Nick McKinney, producers Bravo
The E! True Hollywood Story Jeff Shore, executive producer; Robert Bentley, supervising producer; Eric Shepard, producer E!
Taxicab Confessions Harry Gantz and Joe Gantz, producer/directors HBO
Trauma: Life in the E.R. Stephen H. Schwartz and Liane Thompson, executive producers; Michael Selditch, producer TLC
2002
(55th)
The Osbournes Lois Clark Curren, R. Greg Johnston and Jeff Stilson, executive producers; Jonathan Taylor, supervising producer; Rod Aissa and Sharon Osbourne, producers MTV
American High R. J. Cutler, Brian Medavoy, Erwin More and Cheryl Stanley, executive producers; Dan Partland, supervising producer; Richard Bye, Jonathan Chinn, Nicholas Doob, Alison Ellwood, Jonathan Mednick, Molly O'Brien and Ted Skillman, producers PBS
Frontier House Alex Graham and Beth Hoppe, executive producers; Simon Shaw, series producer; Nicolas Brown and Maro Chermayeff, director/producer
Project Greenlight Ben Affleck, Sean Bailey, Billy Campbell, Matt Damon, Chris Moore, Harvey Weinstein and Bob Weinstein, executive producers; Liz Bronstein, co-executive producer; Tina Gazzerro, Eli Holzman and Tony Yates, producer HBO
Taxicab Confessions Sheila Nevins, executive producer; Julie Anderson and Felicia Caplan, supervising producers; Harry Gantz and Joe Gantz, producer/directors
Trauma: Life in the E.R. Stephen H. Schwartz and Liane Thompson, executive producers; Catherine McCarthy, Brian Seligson and Stacia Thompson, producers TLC
2004
(56th)
Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Christian Barcellos, Frances Berwick, David Collins, Amy Introcaso-Davis, David Metzler and Michael Williams, executive producers; Lynn Sadofsky, supervising producer; Jill Danton, producer; Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Carson Kressley and Jai Rodriguez, hosts Bravo
Colonial House Beth Hoppe and Leanne Klein, executive producers; Sallie Clement, series producer; Nicolas Brown, producer PBS
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Tom Forman and Craig Armstrong, executive producers; Luis Barreto and Janelle Fiorito, co-executive producers; Conrad L. Ricketts, senior producer; Mike Maloy, supervising producer; Mark Rains, producer ABC
Penn & Teller: Bullshit! Mark Wolper and Star Price, executive producers; Penn Jillette, Teller, Michael Goudeau and Peter Adam Golden, co-executive producers; Shari Adagio, supervising producer Showtime
Project Greenlight Ben Affleck, Sean Bailey, Dan Cutforth, Matt Damon, Jane Lipsitz, Chris Moore, Bob Osher, Harvey Weinstein and Bob Weinstein, executive producers; Tony Yates, co-executive producer; Randy Sacks, supervising producer; Eli Holzman, producer HBO
2005
(57th)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Tom Forman, executive producer; Denise Cramsey, co-executive producer; Conrad L. Ricketts, senior producer; Mike Maloy, supervising producer; Andrew Lipson, Diane Korman and Emily Sinclair, producers; Ty Pennington, host ABC
Antiques Roadshow Marsha Bemko, executive producer; Robert Marshall, series producer; Mark L. Walberg, host PBS
Penn & Teller: Bullshit! Mark Wolper and Star Price, executive producers; Penn Jillette, Teller, Tim Rogan, Michael Goudeau, Peter Adam Golden and Ken Krasher Lewis, co-executive producers; Jon Hotchkiss and Shari Adagio, supervising producers; Patti Duce and Joshua E. Kessler, senior producers; Renee Y. Henson, Randall Kirk, June Molgaard, Tammie Smalls and Aaron Yampolski, series producers Showtime
Project Greenlight Ben Affleck, Sean Bailey, Dan Cutforth, Matt Damon, Jane Lipsitz, Chris Moore, Bob Osher, Harvey Weinstein and Bob Weinstein, executive producers; Frances Berwick, Andrew Cohen and David Serwatka, executive producer for Bravo; Rich Buhrman, co-executive producer; Casey Kriley, senior producer; Gayle Gawlowski and Kevin Morra, supervising producers; Jennifer Berman, Eli Holzman, Marc Joubert, Alexandra Lipsitz, Barbara Schneeweiss and Larry Tanz, producers Bravo
Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Christian Barcellos, Frances Berwick, Andrew Cohen, David Collins, Amy Introcaso-Davis, David Metzler and Michael Williams, executive producers; Linda Lea, co-executive producer; Lynn Sadofsky, supervising producer; Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Carson Kressley and Jai Rodriguez, hosts
2006
(58th)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Tom Forman, executive producer; Denise Cramsey, Conrad L. Ricketts and Mike Maloy, co-executive producers; Andrew Lipson, Matt Fisher, Courtney MacGregor and Charisse Simonian, producers; Ty Pennington, host ABC
Antiques Roadshow Marsha Bemko, executive producer; Mark L. Walberg, host PBS
The Dog Whisperer Jim Milio, Melissa Jo Peltier and Mark Hufnail, executive producers; SueAnn Fincke, series producer; Colette Beaudry, supervising producer; Sheila Possner Emery and Kay Bachman Sumner, producers; Cesar Millan, host Nat Geo
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Marcia Mule, Bryan Scott, Lisa M. Tucker, Kathy Griffin, Frances Berwick, Amy Introcaso-Davis and Rachel Smith, executive producers; Beth Wichterich, supervising producer; Matthew Lahey, producer Bravo
Penn & Teller: Bullshit! Mark Wolper and Star Price, executive producers; Penn Jillette, Teller, Tim Rogan, Michael Goudeau and Jon Hotchkiss, co-executive producers Showtime
2007
(59th)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Marcia Mule, Bryan Scott, Lisa M. Tucker, Kathy Griffin, Cori Abraham, Frances Berwick and Amy Introcaso-Davis, executive producers; Lenid Rolov, Beth Wichterich and Kelly Luegenbiehl, supervising producers Bravo
Antiques Roadshow Marsha Bemko, executive producer; Sam Farrell, supervising producer; Mark L. Walberg, host PBS
Dog Whisperer with Cesar Milan Jim Milio, Melissa Jo Peltier and Mark Hufnail, executive producers; SueAnn Fincke, series producer; Char Serwa, supervising producer; Sheila Possner Emery and Kay Bachman Sumner, producers; Cesar Millan, host Nat Geo
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Denise Cramsey, executive producer; Conrad L. Ricketts and Dan Morando, co-executive producers; Max Swedlow, supervising producer; Diane Korman, senior producer; John "J.P." Gilbert, Kathryn Vaughan, Jenifer Faison, Patrick Higgins, Andrew Lipson, Matt Fisher and Herb Ankrom, producers; Robert Day, produced by; Ty Pennington, host ABC
Penn & Teller: Bullshit! Mark Wolper, Star Price, Penn Jillette and Teller, executive producers; Tim Rogan, Peter Adam Golden, Ken Krasher Lewis, Michael Goudeau, Jon Hotchkiss and Steven Uhlenberg, co-executive producers; Patti Duce, Joshua Kessler and Shari Adagio, supervising producers Showtime
2008
(60th)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Marcia Mule, Bryan Scott, Lisa M. Tucker, Kathy Griffin, Cori Abraham, Frances Berwick, Amy Introcaso-Davis and Christopher Carlson, executive producers; Amy Kohn, supervising producer Bravo
Antiques Roadshow Marsha Bemko, executive producer; Sam Farrell, supervising producer PBS
Dirty Jobs Craig Piligian, Eddie Barbini and Mary Donahue, executive producers; Eddie Rohwedder, supervising producer; Mike Rowe, Dave Barsky, Leigh Purinton, Kenitra Ford and Heath Banks, producers Discovery
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Denise Cramsey and Conrad L. Ricketts, executive producers; Dan Morando and Brady Connell, co-executive producers; Max Swedlow, supervising producer; Diane Korman, senior producer; Herb Ankrom and Matt Fisher, producers; Jeanne Kazumi Petrone, produced by ABC
Intervention Gary R. Benz, Michael Branton, Bryn Freedman, Sam Mettler and Dan Partland, executive producers; Robert Sharenow and Colleen Conway, executive producers for A&E; Karen Pinto and Jeff Grogan, supervising producers A&E
2009
(61st)
Intervention Gary R. Benz, Michael Branton, Sam Mettler, Dan Partland, Robert Sharenow and Colleen Conway, executive producers; Jeff Grogan, supervising producer; Trisha Kirk Redding and Sarah Skibitzke, producers; Kurt Schemper, produced by A&E
Antiques Roadshow Marsha Bemko, executive producer; Sam Farrell, supervising producer PBS
Dirty Jobs Craig Piligian, Eddie Barbini, Mike Rowe and Gena McCarthy, executive producers; Eddie Rohwedder and Scott Popjes, supervising producers; Dave Barsky, producer Discovery
Dog Whisperer Jim Milio, Melissa Jo Peltier and Mark Hufnail, executive producers; SueAnn Fincke, series producer; Sheila Possner Emery and Kay Bachman Sumner, producers Nat Geo
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Marcia Mule, Bryan Scott, Lisa M. Tucker, Kathy Griffin, Cori Abraham, Andy Cohen and Jenn Levy, executive producers; Amy Kohn, co-executive producer Bravo
MythBusters Mary Donahue, senior executive producer; John Luscombe and Dan Tapster, executive producers; Rob Hammersley, co-executive producer; Tracy Rudolph, supervising producer; Alice Dallow and Tabitha Lentle, producers Discovery

2010s[edit]

Year Program Producers Network
2010
(62nd)
Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution Jamie Oliver, Ryan Seacrest, Craig Armstrong, Adam Sher, and Roy Ackerman, executive producers; Charles Wachter, Zoe Collins, and Jason Henry, co-executive producer; Anthony Carbone and Joe Coleman, supervising producers ABC
Antiques Roadshow Marsha Bemko, executive producer; Sam Farrell, supervising producer PBS
Dirty Jobs Craig Piligian, Eddie Barbini, and Mike Rowe, executive producers; Tim Pastore, executive producer for Discovery; Scott Popjes and Dave Barsky, supervising producers; Leigh Purinton, producer Discovery
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Michael Levitt, Kathy Griffin, Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker, Cori Abraham, Andrew Cohen and Jenn Levy, executive producers; Amber Mazzola, co-executive producer; Kelly Welsh, supervising producer; Blake Webster, producer Bravo
MythBusters John Luscombe and Dan Tapster, executive producers; Tracy Rudolph and Steve Christiansen, supervising producers; Alice Dallow and Wendy Woll, producers Discovery
Undercover Boss Eli Holzman, Stephen Lambert, Shauna Minoprio, and Stef Wagstaffe, executive producers; Alex Weresow, supervising producer CBS
2011
(63rd)
Deadliest Catch Thom Beers and Jeff Conroy, executive producers; Paul Gasek and Tracy Rudolph, executive producers for Discovery; Matt Renner, co-executive producer; Sheila McCormack, supervising producer; Ethan Prochnik, series producer; Steven Robillard, senior producer; Todd Stanley, producer Discovery
Antiques Roadshow Marsha Bemko, executive producer; Sam Farrell, supervising producer PBS
Hoarders Matt Chan, Dave Severson, and Jodi Flynn, executive producers; Robert Sharenow and Andrew Berg, executive producers for A&E; George Butts and Pat Barnes, series producers A&E
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Bryan Scott, Lisa M. Tucker, Kathy Griffin, Danny Salles, Cori Abraham, Andrew Cohen, and Jenn Levy, executive producers Bravo
MythBusters Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, and John Luscombe, executive producers; Tracy Rudolph, executive producer for Discovery; Alice Dallow and Lauren Williams, producers Discovery
Undercover Boss Eli Holzman, Stephen Lambert, and Chris Carlson, executive producers; Susan Hoenig and Sandi Johnson, co-executive producers; Allison Schermerhorn, Erica Hanson, Scott Cooper, Allison Chase Coleman, and Lety Quintanar, supervising producers CBS
2012
(64th)
Undercover Boss Eli Holzman, Stephen Lambert, and Chris Carlson, executive producers; Scott Cooper, and Sandi Johnson, co-executive producers; Rachelle Mendez, Lety Quintanar, and Rebekah Fry, supervising producers CBS
Antiques Roadshow Marsha Bemko, executive producer; Sam Farrell, supervising producer PBS
Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution Ryan Seacrest, Jamie Oliver, Craig Armstrong, Adam Sher, and Roy Ackerman, executive producers; Charles Wachter, Zoe Collins, and Jason Henry, co-executive producers; Robert Norris, producer ABC
MythBusters Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, Tracy Rudolph, and John Luscombe, executive producers; Alice Dallow and Lauren Williams, producers Discovery
Shark Tank Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill, and Phil Gurin, executive producers; Yun Lingner, Brien Meagher, David Eilenberg, and Jim Roush, co-executive producers; Rhett Bachner and Bill Gaudsmith, supervising producers; Becky Blitz, senior producer ABC
Who Do You Think You Are? Alex Graham, Jennifer O'Connell, Lisa Kudrow, Dan Bucatinsky, and Al Edgington, executive producers; Lisa Bohacek, Kate Richter Green, supervising producers; Chuck LaBella, producer NBC
2013
(65th)
Undercover Boss Eli Holzman, Stephen Lambert, and Chris Carlson, executive producers; Scott Cooper, and Sandi Johnson, co-executive producers; Rachelle Mendez, Lety Quintanar, and Rebekah Fry, supervising producers CBS
Antiques Roadshow Marsha Bemko, executive producer; Sam Farrell, supervising producer PBS
Deadliest Catch Thom Beers, Jeff Conroy, and David Pritikin, executive producers; John Gray, and Sheila McCormack, co-executive producers; Decker Watson and Sean Dash, series producers Discovery
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives Frank Matson, Kat Higgins, and Tim McOsker, executive producers Food
MythBusters Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe, and Cameo Wallace, executive producers; Lauren Williams and Steve Christiansen, senior producers; Dennis Kwon, Linda Wolkovitch, and Brian Dean, producers Discovery
Shark Tank Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill, Phil Gurin, executive producers; Yun Lingner, Max Swedlow, Jim Roush, and Carl Hansen, co-executive producers; Bill Gaudsmith, and Joni Day, supervising producers; Becky Blitz, senior producer ABC

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Year Program Producers Network
2014
(66th)
[2]
Deadliest Catch Thom Beers, Jeff Conroy, John Gray and David Pritikin, executive producers; Decker Watson, co-executive producer; Johnny Beechler and Geoff Miller, supervising producers Discovery
Alaska: The Last Frontier Daniel Soiseth, Michael Masland, Grant Kahler and Cameo Wallace, executive producers; Brian Mandle, supervising producer Discovery
Flipping Out Tom Rogan, Lauren Lexton, Andrew Hoegl and Jeff Lewis, executive producers; Nick Capodice and Audrey Olsen, co-executive producers; Shannon Callaghan, senior producer Bravo
Million Dollar Listing New York Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato, Tom Campbell, Danielle King and Megan Estrada, executive producers
Wahlburgers Mark Wahlberg, Donnie Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson, Rasha Drachkovitch, Jym Buss, Lily Neumeyer and Devon Graham, executive producers; David Hale and Brian Spoor, co-executive producers; Brittany A. Little, supervising producer A&E
Wild Things with Dominic Monaghan Dominic Monaghan, David Brady, Philip Clarke and Kate Harrison, executive producers; Marianne Kushmaniuk, series producer; Richard Life, producer BBC America
2015
(67th)
[3]
Deadliest Catch Thom Beers, Jeff Conroy, John Gray, David Pritikin and Joseph Boyle, executive producers; Decker Watson, co-executive producer; Johnny Beechler and Geoff Miller, supervising producers Discovery
Alaska: The Last Frontier Daniel Soiseth, Michael Masland and Cameo Wallace, executive producers; Christopher Meindl, co-executive producer; Brigham Cottam and Vincent Ueber, supervising producers Discovery
Intervention Gary R. Benz, Michael Branton, Jeffrey L. Weaver, Brad Holcman and Laurie Sharpe, executive producers; Peter Field, co-executive producer; P.J. Davenport, supervising producer; Karen Pinto, producer A&E
Million Dollar Listing New York Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato, Tom Campbell, Danielle King and Megan Estrada, executive producers Bravo
Naked and Afraid David Garfinkle, Jay Renfroe, Stephen Rankin, Denise Contis and Joseph Boyle, executive producers; Robert Michael Kelly and Mathilde Bittner, co-executive producers; Richard Albrecht and David Kirkwood, supervising producers Discovery
Wahlburgers Mark Wahlberg, Donnie Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson, Rasha Drachkovitch, Archie Gips, David Hale, Lily Neumeyer and Devon Graham, executive producers; Brian Spoor and Trevor Baierl, co-executive producers; Brittany A. Little, supervising producer A&E
2016
(68th)
[4]
Born This Way Jonathan Murray, Gil Goldschein, Laura Korkoian, Barry Hennessey, Elaine Frontain Bryant, Shelly Tatro and Drew Tappon, executive producers; Rowan Wheeler, supervising producer; Sasha Alpert and Rachel Speiser Schwartz, producers A&E
Deadliest Catch Thom Beers, Jeff Conroy, John Gray, Philip David Segal, Sarah Whalen, Joseph Boyle and Decker Watson, executive producers; Geoff Miller, Arom Starr-Paul and Josh Earl, supervising producers Discovery
Gaycation with Ellen Page Ellen Page, Nomi Ernst Leidner, Brendan Fitzgerald, Patrick Moses, Shane Smith, Eddy Moretti and Spike Jonze, executive producers; William Fairma, co-executive producer; Niharika Desai, supervising producer Viceland
Intervention Gary R. Benz, Michael Branton, Tom Greenhut, Jeffrey L. Weaver, Brad Holcman and Laurie Sharpe, executive producers; Peter Field and P.J. Davenport, co-executive producers; Carl Swanson and Karen Pinto, supervising producers A&E
Project Greenlight Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, Jane Lipsitz, Dan Cutforth, TJ Barrack, Perrin Chiles, Marc Joubert, Marshall Lewy, Alexandra Lipsitz and Gaylen Gawlowski, executive producers HBO
United Shades of America W. Kamau Bell, Jimmy Fox, Layla Smith, Stephen Lambert, Eli Holzman and Star Price, executive producers CNN
2017
(69th)
[5]
United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell W. Kamau Bell, Jimmy Fox, Gregory J. Lipstone, Layla Smith, Donny Jackson, Amy Entelis and Lizzie Fox, executive producers; Justin Yungfleisch and Steven Dickert, co-executive producers; David E.J. Berger, supervising producer CNN
Born This Way Gil Goldschein, Jonathan Murray, Laura Korkoian, Elaine Frontain Bryant, Shelly Tatro and Drew Tappon, executive producers; Kasey Barrett, co-executive producer; Trifari White and Millie Taggart-Ratcliffe, supervising producers; Jarrod Burt and Jacob Lane, producers A&E
Deadliest Catch Thom Beers, Philip David Segal, Sarah Whalen, Joseph Boyle and Decker Watson, executive producers; Geoff Miller, Arom Starr-Paul and Josh Earl, supervising producers Discovery
Gaycation with Ellen Page Ellen Page, Ian Daniel, Niharika Desai, Nomi Ernst Leidner, Bernardo Loyola, Shane Smith, Eddy Moretti and Spike Jonze, executive producers Viceland
Intervention Gary R. Benz, Michael Branton, Tom Greenhut, Brad Holcman and Laurie Sharpe, executive producers; Peter Field and P.J. Davenport, co-executive producers; Carl Swanson and Karen Pinto, supervising producers A&E
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked Randy Barbato, Fenton Bailey, Tom Campbell, RuPaul Charles and Steven Corfe, executive producers; Kenneth Leslie, co-executive producer YouTube
2018
(70th)
[6]
United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell W. Kamau Bell, Jimmy Fox, Gregory J. Lipstone, Layla Smith, Donny Jackson, Amy Entelis and Lizzie Fox, executive producers; Justin Yungfleisch, co-executive producer; David E.J. Berger and Geraldine Porras, supervising producers CNN
Born This Way Gil Goldschein, Jonathan Murray, Laura Korkoian, Elaine Frontain Bryant and Shelly Tatro, executive producers; Kasey Barrett and Millee Taggart-Ratcliffe, co-executive producers; Jarrod Burt, Jacob Lane and Jeane Dill, supervising producers A&E
Deadliest Catch Thom Beers, Philip David Segal, Sarah Whalen, Joseph Boyle, Decker Watson, Arom Starr-Paul and Ernie Avila, executive producers; Geoff Miller, co-executive producer Discovery
Intervention Gary R. Benz, Tom Greenhut, Brad Holcman, Shell Tatro and Elaine Frontain Bryant, executive producers; Peter Field and P.J. Davenport, co-executive producers; Carl Swanson and Karen Pinto, supervising producers; Anneli Gericke, Sami Abdou and Lauren Meyer, producers A&E
Naked and Afraid David Garfinkle, Jay Renfroe, Stephen Rankin, Denise Contis, Joseph Boyle, Mathilde Bittner and Michael Gara, executive producers Discovery
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked Randy Barbato, Fenton Bailey, Tom Campbell, RuPaul Charles, Steven Corfe, Kenneth Leslie, Pamela Post, Tim Palazzola and San Heng, executive producers; Thairin Smothers, senior producer VH1

Programs with multiple awards[edit]

Programs with multiple nominations[edit]

Totals include nominations for Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series.

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ Andreeva, Nellie (February 20, 2014). "EMMYS: TV Academy Splits Best Miniseries & TV Movie, Reality Program & Voice-Over Categories, Expands Combined Longform Fields To 6 Nominees, Sets Possibility For 7 Best Drama & Comedy Series Nominees". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved February 21, 2014.
  2. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 6, 2016.
  3. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 6, 2016.
  4. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 14, 2016.
  5. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 13, 2017.
  6. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 14, 2018.