Quebec municipal elections, 2017

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The Canadian province of Quebec held municipal elections in its municipalities on November 5, 2017.

Results by region:

Note: (X) refers to being an incumbent

Contents

Bas-Saint-Laurent[edit]

Amqui[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre D’Amours (X) 1,843 78.53
Jocelyn Couturier 504 21.47

La Pocatière[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvain Hudon (X) 1,003 66.96
Luc Pelletier 495 33.04

Matane[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jérôme Landry (X) 3,251 65.97
Jean-Claude Harrison 1,677 34.03

Mont-Joli[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Martin Soucy 1,762 72.18
Kédina Fleury-Samson 679 27.82

Rimouski[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marc Parent (X) 7,860 47.43
Pierre Chassé 5,615 33.88
Gilles Gaston Thériault 1,571 9.48
Djanick Michaud 1,525 9.20

Rimouski City Council[edit]

Candidate Vote %
Sacré-Coeur District (1)
Sébastien Bolduc 915 47.07
Serge Dionne (X) 740 38.08
Hélène Boutin 289 14.87
Nazareth District (2)
Rodrigue Joncas (X) 957 64.97
Daniel Paré 516 35.03
Saint-Germain District (3)
Jennifer Murray (X) 823 66.48
Raynald Caissy 249 20.11
Bill Gleeson 166 13.41
Rimouski-Est District (4)
Cécilia Michaud (X) Acclaimed
Pointe-au-Père District (5)
Jacques Lévesque (X) Acclaimed
Sainte-Odile District (6)
Grégory Thorez 902 50.93
Pierre Côte 869 49.07
Saint-Robert District (7)
Jocelyn Pelletier 1,106 80.44
Dany Bouffard 269 19.56
Terrasse Arthur-Buies District (8)
Karol Francis (X) 1,271 66.13
Cédric Bouillon 439 22.84
Sylvain Canuel 212 11.03
Saint-Pie-X District (9)
Simon St-Pierre 1,397 81.17
Martin St-Pierre Deschenes 324 18.83
Sainte-Blandine et Mont-Lebel District (10)
Dave Dumas (X) 742 89.40
Lise Marie Perron 88 10.60
Le Bic District (11)
Virginie Proulx 1,051 78.37
Magella Fortin 290 21.63

Rivière-du-Loup[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Vignet 3,396 42.61
Pierre Levesque 3,008 37.74
Gaétan Gamache (X) 1,566 19.65

Saint-Épiphane[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Renald Côté (X) Acclaimed

Trois-Pistoles[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Trois-Pistoles Jean Pierre Rioux (X) 1,072 95.80
  Independent Pierre-André Michaud 24 2.14
  Independent Armand Malenfant 23 2.06
Total valid votes 1,119 42.2

Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean[edit]

Alma[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marc Asselin (X) Acclaimed

Dolbeau-Mistassini[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pascal Cloutier 2,550 46.08
Claire Néron 1,925 34.78
Françoise Bergeron 1,059 19.14

Roberval[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sabin Côté 2,513 55.23
Guy Larouche (X) 2,037 44.77

Saguenay[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Josée Néron 31,313 49.42
  Independent Jean-Pierre Blackburn 17,209 29.09
  Independent Arthur Gobeil 11,031 17.36
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Dominic Gagnon 3,896 6.13
Total valid votes 63,529 55.7

Saguenay City Council[edit]

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Jonathan Tremblay (X) 2,029 44.25
  Independent Sylvain Gaudreault 1,222 26.65
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Dominique Corneau 849 18.52
  Independent Romain Gagnon 297 6.48
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Marie-Pier Lemieux 188 4.10
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Julie Dufour (X) 2,783 64.15
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Alain Décoste 973 22.43
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Jean-Pierre Bolduc 582 13.42
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Michel Thiffault 1,669 44.20
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Sylvie Gaudreault (X) 1,033 27.36
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Guy Bouchard 852 22.56
  Independent Jacques Tremblay 222 5.88
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Kevin Armstrong 1,821 44.84
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Réjean Hudon (X) 1,178 29.01
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Christian Simard 1,062 26.15
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Carl Dufour (X) 4,000 77.34
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Martine Tremblay 921 17.81
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Laval Ménard 251 4.85
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Jean-Marc Crevier 1,972 42.72
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Magella Archibald 1,114 24.13
  Independent Mélanie Boucher 791 17.14
  Independent Langis McNicoll 494 10.70
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Michel Mallette 157 3.40
  Independent André Plante 88 1.91
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Marc Pettersen (X) 2,464 49.56
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Jean-Yves Desmeules 1,396 28.08
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Hélène Tremblay 1,112 22.37
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Simon-Olivier Côté (X) 2,310 55.21
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Valérie Tremblay 977 23.35
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Kathleen Boulanger 897 21.44
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Michel Tremblay (X) 1,736 41.30
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Lana Pedneault 1,495 35.57
  Independent Serge Desrosiers 517 12.30
  Independent Mathieu Thibeault 455 10.83
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Brigitte Bergeron 2,826 53.22
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Jacques Cleary (X) 2,020 38.04
  Independent Jean-Marc Hamel 464 8.74
District 11
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Marc Bouchard 2,837 62.32
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Guylaine Vézina 1,715 37.68
District 12
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Michel Potvin 3,126 57.79
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Luc Blackburn (X) 2,283 42.21
District 13
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Raynald Simard 1,178 57.52
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Martine Gauthier (X) 551 26.90
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Owen Desaubin 319 15.58
District 14
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Éric Simard 1,207 45.38
  Independent Louis-Clément Tremblay 760 28.57
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Hélène Jenkins 693 26.05
District 15
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Martin Harvey 1,183 38.86
  Independent Carolle Dallaire 646 21.22
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de Saguenay Carol Tremblay 568 18.66
  Équipe du renouveau démocratique Denis Gilbert 431 14.16
  Independent Louise Bouchard 216 7.10

Saint-Félicien[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Luc Gibbons (X) 3,073 66.06
Gilles Potvin 1,305 28.05
Yvon Guay 274 5.89

Saint-Honoré[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Bruno Tremblay (X) Acclaimed

Capitale-Nationale[edit]

Baie-Saint-Paul[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jean Fortin (X) Acclaimed

Boischatel[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Option Boischatel Benoit Bouchard 1,705 59.57
  Independent Daniel Leblond 526 18.38
  Renouveau Boischatel Serge Leblanc 352 12.30
  Independent Frédéric Audet 279 9.75

Donnacona[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jean-Claude Léveillée (X) 1,303 54.36
Marc Hébert 1,094 45.64

La Malbaie[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Michel Couturier (X) 3,499 89.15
Albert Chiasson 426 10.85

L'Ancienne-Lorette[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Loranger Émile Loranger (X) 5,709 80.89
  Independent William W. Fortin 1,349 19.11
Total valid votes 7,058 54.6

Lac-Beauport[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Beaulieu - Vision Lac-Beauport Michel Beaulieu 1,386 41.66
  Independent Pierre Cloutier 764 22.96
  Independent Serge Hamel 593 17.82
  Équipe Louise Brunet - Démocratie Lac-Beauport Louise Brunet (X) 584 17.55

Les Éboulements[edit]

The mayoral campaign in Les Éboulements was noted for the unusual fact that both candidates had the same name, Pierre Tremblay.[1] One was the incumbent mayor of the town, and the other was an incumbent town councillor,[1] the two Pierre Tremblays, who are not related, agreed to include their home addresses in their campaign materials and on the ballot so that voters could distinguish them.[1] The incumbent mayor won re-election.

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre Tremblay, Les Éboulements (X) 515 64.38
Pierre Tremblay, St-Joseph-de-la-Rive 285 35.63

Pont-Rouge[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Ghislain Langlais (X) 2,014 65.86
David Montminy 704 23.02
Lise Lachance 340 11.12

Portneuf[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Mario Alain Mario Alain 990 68.18
  Independent Anick Leclerc 462 31.82

Quebec City[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Régis Labeaume (X) 113,760 55.27
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Jean-François Gosselin 56,875 27.63
  Démocratie Québec Anne Guérette 30,139 14.64
  Option Capitale-Nationale Nicolas Lavigne-Lefebvre 2,927 1.42
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Daniel Brisson 1,253 0.61
  Independent Claude Gagnon 874 0.42
Total valid votes 205,828 50.89

Quebec City Council[edit]

Cap-aux-Diamants District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Démocratie Québec Jean Rousseau 3,073 40.69
  Équipe Labeaume Maud Rusk 2,763 36.59
  Independent François Marchand 676 8.95
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Christian Lachance 599 7.93
  Option Capitale-Nationale Simon Domingue 293 3.88
  Independent François Talbot 107 1.42
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Jean Luc Rouckout 41 0.54
Montcalm--Saint-Sacrement District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Yvon Bussières (X) 4,437 53.16
  Démocratie Québec Christophe Navel 2,831 33.92
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Murielle Gagnon 561 6.72
  Option Capitale-Nationale Clovis Brochu 338 4.05
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Guy Boivin 179 2.14
Saint-Roch--Saint-Sauveur District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Pierre-Luc Lachance 3,536 46.90
  Démocratie Québec Mbaï-Hadji Mbaïrewaye 2,361 31.32
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Sam D. Lachance 1,200 15.92
  Option Capitale-Nationale Louis-Charles Beaudoin-Lacroix 442 5.86
Limoilou District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Suzanne Verreault (X) 3,906 51.58
  Démocratie Québec Jacquelyn Smith 1,872 24.72
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Marie-Anne Veilleux 1,382 18.25
  Option Capitale-Nationale Jean-Philippe Lebrun 318 4.20
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Alain Giasson 95 1.25
Maizerets-Lairet District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Geneviève Hamelin (X) 3,651 56.59
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Denise Peter 1,604 24.86
  Démocratie Québec Pedro-Nel Marquez 1,197 18.55
Vanier-Duberger District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Alicia Despins 5,134 57.06
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Pierre-Luc Arseneau 2,723 30.27
  Démocratie Québec Philippe Moussette 882 9.80
  Option Capitale-Nationale Félix L'Heureux Bilodeau 204 2.27
  Independent Jean-Christophe Weinbuch 54 0.60
Neufchâtel-Lebourgneuf District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Jonatan Julien (X) 5,755 55.00
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin François Thériault 3,439 32.87
  Démocratie Québec Pierre Aubé 987 9.43
  Option Capitale-Nationale Julie Fournier 282 2.70
Les Saules District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Dominique Tanguay (X) 4,630 51.21
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Geneviève Cormier 3,084 34.11
  Démocratie Québec Jean Cloutier 1,190 13.16
  Option Capitale-Nationale Benjamin Guay 138 1.53
Saint-Louis--Sillery District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Émilie Villeneuve 4,898 46.44
  Démocratie Québec Marie Lacerte 3,557 33.72
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Alexandre Pettigrew 1,844 17.48
  Option Capitale-Nationale Ronald Sirard 249 2.36
Du Plateau District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Rémy Normand (X) 4,320 52.35
  Démocratie Québec Denis L'Anglais 1,840 22.30
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Dominique Soucy 1,834 22.22
  Option Capitale-Nationale François Jacques 258 3.13
Pointe-de-Sainte-Foy District (11)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Anne Corriveau (X) 5,647 55.24
  Démocratie Québec Safia Chefaoui 2,289 22.39
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Véronique Boulanger 2,046 22.01
  Option Capitale-Nationale Pascal Minville 161 1.57
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Virginie Grosbart 80 0.78
Cap-Rouge--Laurentien District (12)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Marie-Josée Savard 5,377 42.66
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Jean-Pierre Asselin 3,404 27.01
  Démocratie Québec Stéphanie Houde 2,066 16.39
  Independent Luc Lescarbeau 1,559 12.37
  Option Capitale-Nationale Gabriel-François Rodrigue-Germain 119 0.94
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Guy Gendreau 80 0.63
Saint-Rodrigue District (13)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Vincent Dufresne (X) 5,016 54.40
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Mario Hudon 2,843 30.83
  Démocratie Québec Sébastien Tremblay 1,033 11.20
  Option Capitale-Nationale Étienne Boudou-Laforce 166 1.80
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Daniel Lachance 163 1.77
Louis-XIV District (14)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Michelle Morin-Doyle (X) 5,907 48.07
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Gilles Côté 4,353 35.42
  Démocratie Québec Lise Santerre 1,264 10.29
  Independent Michel Boutet 538 4.38
  Option Capitale-Nationale Kevin Charron 145 1.18
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Wayne Cyr 82 0.67
Les Monts District (15)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Patrick Voyer (X) 5,429 47.36
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Jean-Alex Martin 4,444 38.76
  Démocratie Québec Brigitte Letarte 1,257 10.96
  Option Capitale-Nationale Arnaud Côté 182 1.59
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec François Jacques 152 1.33
Sainte-Thérèse-de-Lisieux District (16)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Nancy Piuze 4,991 46.05
  Équipe Labeaume Marie France Trudel (X) 4,922 45.41
  Démocratie Québec Maude Grenier 719 6.63
  Option Capitale-Nationale Quentin Toffano-Floury 84 0.78
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Patrice Fortin 65 0.60
  Independent Fernand Dumont 57 0.53
Chute-Montmorency--Seigneurial District (17)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Stevens Mélançon 5,500 47.18
  Équipe Labeaume Nathalie Roy 5,090 43.66
  Démocratie Québec Michèle Dumas Paradis 823 7.06
  Option Capitale-Nationale Simon Fortin-Dupuis 132 1.13
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Daniel Beaulieu 112 0.96
Robert-Giffard District (18)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Jérémie Ernould (X) 5,191 49.89
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Michel Bédard 4,027 38.70
  Démocratie Québec Gilles Piché 846 8.13
  Option Capitale-Nationale Fernand Dorval 172 1.65
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec Sylvie Perron 169 1.62
Saint-Charles--Saint-Émile District (19)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Steeve Verret (X) 5,033 46.68
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Sébastien Noël 4,421 41.00
  Démocratie Québec Denis Des Roches 1,113 10.32
  Option Capitale-Nationale Camille Fortin-Dupuis 215 1.99
Loretteville--Les Châtels District (20)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Raymond Dion (X) 6,020 52.81
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Charles Plamondon 3,882 34.06
  Démocratie Québec Louis-Philippe Boudreault 1,253 10.99
  Option Capitale-Nationale Anthony Gagnon 244 2.14
Val-Bélair District (21)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Labeaume Sylvain Légaré (X) 4,736 49.23
  Québec 21 Équipe JF Gosselin Bianca Dussault 3,942 40.97
  Démocratie Québec Luc Paquin 659 6.85
  Option Capitale-Nationale Andrée-Anne Leclerc Hamel 167 1.74
  Alliance citoyenne de Québec René Hudon 117 1.22

Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvain Juneau (X) 5,182 68.80
Martin Corbeil 2,350 31.20

Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Independent Carl Thomassin 1,189 43.86
  Équipe Wanita Wanita Daniele (X) 1,116 41.17
  Independent Vincent Deblois 224 8.26
  Independent Didier Bonaventure 182 6.71

Sainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre Dolbec (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Raymond[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Daniel Dion (X) 3,055 82.77
Marc-Antoine Bernier 636 17.23

Shannon[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Démocratie Shannon Mike-James Noonan 817 46.11
  Independent Clive Kiley (X) 521 29.40
  Independent Martin Comeau 434 24.49

Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti uni des Cantons Claude Lebel 1,123 35.91
  Independent Louis-Antoine Gagné 1,092 34.92
  Parti évolution - Équipe Robert Miller Robert Miller (X) 912 29.17

Mauricie[edit]

La Tuque[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre-David Tremblay 2,102 36.62
Rémy Beaudoin 1,960 34.15
Michel Pronovost 1,466 25.54
Alexandre Quessy 212 3.69

Louiseville[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yvon Deshaies (X) 2,127 64.71
Guy Richard 717 21.81
Laurent Robitaille 443 13.48

Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Luc Dostaler (X) 1,740 81.81
Lysa Bergeron 387 18.19

Shawinigan[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Michel Angers (X) 11,402 59.92
François Bonenfant 5,131 26.96
Judeline Corriveau 2,496 13.12

Shawinigan City Council[edit]

Candidate Vote %
de la Rivière District (1)
Nancy Déziel (X) 1,385 51.45
Roger Castonguay 1,307 48.55
des Boisés District (2)
Martin Asselin (X) 1,362 52.06
Roger Gélinas 525 20.07
Robert Houle 445 17.01
Michel Roy 284 10.86
Val-Maurice District (3)
Guy Arseneault (X) 1,252 47.30
Jacques St-Louis 1,155 43.63
Alain Trudel 240 9.07
Almaville District (4)
Josette Allard-Gignac (X) 1.845 88.19
Rachid Belaada 247 11.81
de la Cité District (5)
Jacinthe Campagna 739 41.49
Alain Lord (X) 704 39.53
Céline Ayotte 264 14.82
Patrice Bolduc 74 4.15
des Montagnes District (6)
Claude Grenier 1,755 62.28
Serge Aubry (X) 1,063 37.72
du Rocher District (7)
Lucie De Bons 831 35.47
René Fugère 814 34.74
Steeve Carrey 698 29.79
des Hêtres District (8)
Jean-Yves Tremblay (X) 1,375 68.58
Jules Gélinas 630 31.42

Trois-Rivières[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yves Lévesque (X) 26,503 51.37
Jean-François Aubin 23,252 45.07
André Bertrand 1,837 3.56

Trois-Rivières City Council[edit]

Candidate Vote %
Carmel District (1)
Pierre Montreuil 1,892 53.90
André Noël (X) 1,618 46.10
des Carrefours District (2)
Valérie Renaud-Martin 2,465 63.32
Yves Landry (X) 1,428 36.68
Châteaudun District (3)
Luc Tremblay (X) 1,935 47.83
Jennie Perron 989 24.44
André Mélançon 566 13.99
Sylvain Courchesne 556 13.74
Chavigny District (4)
Maryse Bellemare 1,876 53.58
Marie-Claude Camirand (X) 1,625 46.42
des Estacades District (5)
Pierre-Luc Fortin (X) 2,284 57.44
Claire Leblanc 996 25.05
Jérôme Francoeur 696 17.51
des Forges District (6)
Mariannick Mercure 1,924 48.99
Jeannot Lemieux (X) 1,159 29.51
Yves Boissonneault Jr. 531 13.52
François Bourassa 313 7.97
La-Vérendrye District (7)
Dany Carpentier 1,392 48.18
Jimmy Boisvert 696 24.09
Pierre A. Dupont (X) 675 23.36
Alain Martel 126 4.36
Madeleine District (8)
Sabrina Roy (X) 1,848 55.50
Gaétan Laperrière Jr. 1,298 38.98
Yves Lapierre 184 5.53
Marie-de-l'Incarnation District (9)
Denis Roy 1,232 43.95
Serge Parent 585 20.87
André Lapierre 491 17.52
Tania Brisson 255 9.10
Christian Duval 122 4.35
Jonathan Poulin 118 4.21
Pointe-du-Lac District (10)
François Bélisle (X) 2,124 56.43
Robert Boisvert 887 23.57
Roland Manseau 607 16.13
Denis St-Ours 146 3.88
Richelieu District (11)
Ginette Bellemare (X) 2,682 62.20
Nicolas Mêlé 1,630 37.80
des Rivières District (12)
Ferron Claude 2,262 52.11
Joan Lefebvre (X) 2,079 47.89
Sainte-Marthe District (13)
Daniel Cournoyer (X) 1,757 47.60
Louise Thibeault Goyette 1,713 46.41
Dany Poulin 221 5.99
Saint-Louis-de-France District (14)
Michel Cormier (X) Acclaimed

Estrie[edit]

Asbestos[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Hugues Grimard (X) Acclaimed

Coaticook[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Simon Madore 2,277 57.87
Raynald Drolet 1,658 42.13

Cookshire-Eaton[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Lapointe 806 43.24
Marc Turcotte 686 36.80
Yvon Roy 372 19.96

Lac-Mégantic[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Independent Julie Morin 1,829 69.28
  Independent Ronald Martel 741 28.07
  Vision Citoyen Mégantic St-Pierre Jean 70 2.65

Magog[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Vicki-May Hamm (X) 6,379 63.00
Marc Delisle 2,981 29.44
Johanne Bouchard 766 7.56

Sherbrooke[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Independent Steve Lussier 22,789 43.54
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Bernard Sévigny (X) 16,821 32.14
  Sherbrooke citoyen Hélène Pigot 11,299 21.59
  Independent Denis Pellerin 947 1.81
  Independent Patrick Tétreault 481 0.92
Total valid votes 52,337 43.84

Sherbrooke City Council[edit]

Deauville District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Pierre Tremblay 2,148 51.42
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Diane Délisle (X) 1,430 34.24
  Sherbrooke citoyen Danielle Gentès 599 14.34
Rock Forest District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Annie Godbout (X) 2,990 63.92
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Bruno Vachon (X) 1,259 26.91
  Sherbrooke citoyen Alissia Beauregard 429 9.17
Saint-Élie District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Julien Lachance (X) 2,365 54.80
  Independent Christelle Fefèvre 1,079 25.00
  Independent Nathalie Ramonda 394 9.13
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Sébastien Aubé 357 8.27
  Sherbrooke citoyen Mohamed Barouti 121 2.80
Brompton District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Nicole Bergeron (X) 2,248 84.64
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Mélanie Lemay 219 8.25
  Sherbrooke citoyen Raymond Gaudreault 189 7.12
l'Hôtel-Dieu District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Rémi Demers (X) 2,149 60.54
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Geneviėve Hébert 788 22.20
  Sherbrooke citoyen André Poulin 613 17.27
Desranleau District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Danielle Berthold (X) 1,572 40.19
  Independent Pascal Cyr 1,295 33.11
  Sherbrooke citoyen Richard Vachon 1,044 26.69
des Quatre-Saisons District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Vincent Boutin (X) 1,145 38.27
  Sherbrooke citoyen Christine Labrie 1,088 36.36
  Independent Éric Blanc 759 25.37
Pin-Solitaire District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Pierre Avard 1,145 36.52
  Sherbrooke citoyen Ludovick Nadeau 924 29.47
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Mariette Fugère 880 28.07
  Independent Maxime Beauregard-Dionne 186 5.93
Lennoxville District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Claude Charron 903 51.54
  Independent Linda Boulanger 482 27.51
  Sherbrooke citoyen Michael Labarre 196 11.19
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois François-René Montpetit 89 5.08
  Independent Roy Patterson 82 4.68
d'Upland District (Borough Council)
Party Council candidate Vote %
Independent Jennifer Garfat 435 42.36
Sherbrooke citoyen Gabrielle Gagnon 314 30.57
Independent Daniel Pellerin 278 27.07
de Fairview District (Borough Council)
Party Council candidate Vote %
Independent Bertrand Collins 408 58.04
Sherbrooke citoyen Vicky Poirier 295 41.96
l'Université District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Paul Gingues 1,921 43.94
  Sherbrooke citoyen Julie Dionne 1,462 33.44
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Nicole A. Gagnon 989 22.62
Ascot District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Karine Godbout 1,466 44.67
  Sherbrooke citoyen Edwin Moreno 796 24.25
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Robert Y. Pouliot (X) 637 19.41
  Independent Guy Couture 383 11.67
Lac-des-Nations District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Chantal L'Espérance (X) 1,253 36.26
  Sherbrooke citoyen Raïs Kibonge M. 1,053 30.47
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Sylvain Raby 559 16.17
  Independent Éric La Chapelle 410 11.86
  Independent Hubert Richard 181 5.24
Golf District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Marc Denault (X) 3,389 63.50
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Christine Ouellet (X) 968 18.14
  Sherbrooke citoyen Laurie Bush 506 9.48
  Independent François Proulx 474 8.88
Carrefour District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Sherbrooke citoyen Évelyne Beaudin 2,042 43.16
  Independent Pierre Tardif (X) 1,853 39.17
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookois Nadia Choubane 836 17.67

Windsor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Bureau (X) Acclaimed

Montréal[edit]

Baie-D'Urfé[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Baie-D'Urfé Team Maria Tutino (X) 993 56.97
  Independent Alex Habrich 411 23.58
  Independent Peter Fletcher 339 19.45
Total valid votes 1,743 61.2

Beaconsfield[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Georges Bourelle (X) 4,099 63.81
James Bonnell 2,325 36.19

Côte-Saint-Luc[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Mitchell Brownstein (X) 5,605 57.80
Robert Libman 4,092 42.20

Dollard-des-Ormeaux[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alex Bottausci 6,282 50.06
Edward Janiszewski (X) 5,226 41.64
Raman Chopra 544 4.34
Isabel Maicas 497 3.96

Dollard-des-Ormeaux City Council[edit]

Candidate Vote %
District 1
Laurence Parent 1,209 69.24
Zoe Bayouk (X) 537 30.76
District 2
Errol Johnson (X) Acclaimed
District 3
Mickey Max Guttman (X) 1,086 80.80
Shama Chopra 258 19.20
District 4
Herbert Brownstein (X) 895 47.15
Jamie Benizri 735 38.72
Catherine Thomas 268 14.12
District 5
Morris Vesely (X) 764 49.04
Simon Sadeh 445 28.56
Robert Wiseman 349 22.40
District 6
Valérie Assouline 869 53.18
Peter Prassas (X) 765 46.82
District 7
Pulkit Kantawala 664 46.24
Ryan Brownstein 636 44.29
Salomon Sam Gabbay 136 9.47
District 8
Colette Gauthier (X) 844 57.81
Byron LeBlanc 413 28.29
Bill Pagonis 203 13.90

Dorval[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Dorval Edgar Rouleau (X) 3,750 71.23
  Independent Giovanni Baruffa 592 11.24
  Independent Marc Barrette 335 6.36
  Independent Michel Fontaine 310 5.89
  Independent Mario Mammone 278 5.28
Total valid votes 5,265 37.1

Hampstead[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
William Steinberg (X) Acclaimed

Kirkland[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Michel Gibson (X) Acclaimed

L'Île-Dorval[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Gisèle Chapleau (X) Acclaimed

Montreal[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Projet Montréal - Équipe Valérie Plante Valérie Plante 243,242 51.36
  Équipe Denis Coderre pour Montréal Denis Coderre (X) 216,104 45.63
  Coalition Montréal Jean Fortier 6,153 1.30
  Independent Bernard Gurberg 2,141 0.45
  Independent Gilbert Thibodeau 1,671 0.35
  Independent Fabrice Ntompa Ilunga 1,611 0.34
  Independent Philippe Tessier 1,453 0.31
  Independent Tyler Lemco 1,258 0.27
Total valid votes 473,633 42.46

Montréal-Est[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Coutu Robert Coutu (X) 927 61.64
  L'Équipe du citoyen Jonathan Dauphinais-Fortin 577 38.36
Total valid votes 1,504 53.3

Montreal West[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Beny Masella (X) 1,285 67.63
Norbert Bedoucha 615 32.37

Mount Royal[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Mont-Royal Philippe Roy (X) Acclaimed

Pointe-Claire[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
John Belvedere 6,268 60.07
Aldo Iermieri 3,125 29.95
Timothy Lloyd Thomas 827 7.93
Teodor Daiev 214 2.05

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Paola Hawa (X) 1,063 53.63
Lucia LaRose 919 46.37

Senneville[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Julie Brisebois 245 48.42
George McLeish 226 44.66
Charles Mickie 35 6.92

Westmount[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Christina M. Smith (X) 3,619 60.07
Patrick Martin 1,878 31.17
Beryl Wajsman 528 8.76

Outaouais[edit]

Cantley[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Madeleine Brunette (X) 1,935 61.78
David Gomes 1,197 38.22

Chelsea[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Caryl Green (X) 2,010 63.77
Tim Kehoe 780 24.75
Edmond Hétu 362 11.48

Gatineau[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Pedneaud-Jobin - Action Gatineau Maxime Pedneaud-Jobin (X) 33,537 45.14
  Independent Denis Tassé 22,295 30.01
  Independent Sylvie Goneau 12,964 17.45
  Independent Clément Bélanger 3,739 5.03
  Independent Rémi Bergeron 1,761 2.37
Total valid votes 74,296 38.52

Gracefield[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Réal Rochon 680 47.32
Paul Caron 395 27.49
Joanne Poulin (X) 362 25.19

L'Ange-Gardien[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marc Louis-Seize 1,178 76.20
Michel Dambremont 368 23.80

La Pêche[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Guillaume Lamoureux 1,625 50.50
Robert Bussière (X) 1,593 49.50

Papineauville[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Christian Beauchamp (X) Acclaimed

Pontiac[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Joanne Labadie 1,227 59.02
Roger Larose (X) 852 40.98

Val-des-Monts[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jacques Laurin (X) 2,024 65.99
Richard Bélec 1,043 34.01

Abitibi-Témiscamingue[edit]

Amos[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sébastien D'Astous (X) 3,196 92.05
Robert Audette 276 7.95

La Sarre[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yves Dubé Acclaimed

Rouyn-Noranda[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Diane Dallaire 6,985 43.56
Mario Provencher (X) 4,504 28.09
Philippe Marquis 4,369 27.24
Vuyani Gxoyiya 142 0.89
Richard St-Michel 36 0.22

Rouyn-Noranda City Council[edit]

Candidate Vote %
Noranda-Nord/Lac-Dufault District (1)
Valérie Morin 954 71.30
Bob Bouchard 155 11.58
Paul Marchand 116 8.67
Ghislain Dallaire 113 8.45
Rouyn-Noranda-Ouest District (2)
Sylvie Turgeon (X) 1,054 64.78
Alexe Séguin-Carrier 469 28.83
Gabrielle Gauthier 104 6.39
Rouyn-Sud District (3)
André Philippon (X) 688 53.13
Maurice Duclos 493 38.07
Alexandre Boucher 114 8.80
Centre-Ville District (4)
Claudette Carignan 687 56.97
Gerry St-Hilaire 271 22.47
Chantal Auclair 248 20.56
Noranda District (5)
Denise Lavallée 577 50.84
Robert B. Brière (X) 440 38.77
Pascal Gélinas 118 10.40
de l'Université District (6)
Daniel Marcotte 603 48.05
Jason Brushey 436 34.74
Luc Brassard 216 17.21
Granada/Bellecombe District (7)
Luc Lacroix (X) 1,070 67.38
Simon Lapierre 309 19.46
Émilie Préville 209 13.16
Marie-Victorin/Du Sourire District (8)
François Cotnoir (X) 1,174 70.22
Ian Marcotte 434 25.96
Anthony Guillemette 64 3.83
Évain District (9)
Samuelle Ramsay-Houle 831 61.56
André Tessier 519 38.44
Kekeko District (10)
Cédric Laplante 657 47.92
Marie-Ève Bastien 496 36.18
Normand Gaudet 116 8.46
Jean-Pierre Frelas 102 7.44
McWatters/Cadillac District (11)
Benjamin Tremblay 612 58.01
Jean Claude Chouinard (X) 443 41.99
Aiguebelle District (12)
Stéphane Girard Acclaimed

Val-d'Or[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre Corbeil (X) Acclaimed

Côte-Nord[edit]

Baie-Comeau[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yves Montigny 5,118 68.04
Yvon Boudreau 2,404 31.96

Fermont[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Martin St-Laurent (X) Acclaimed

Havre-Saint-Pierre[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Berchmans Boudreau (X) Acclaimed

L'Île-d'Anticosti[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
John Pineault (X) Acclaimed

Port-Cartier[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alain Thibault 1,506 57.83
Violaine Doyle (X) 1,098 42.17

Sept-Îles[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Réjean Porlier (X) 5,748 56.93
Russel Tremblay 4,348 43.07

Tadoussac[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Charles Breton 307 67.32
Ken Gagné 149 32.68

Nord-du-Québec[edit]

Chapais[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Steve Gamache (X) Acclaimed

Chibougamau[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Manon Cyr (X) 1,555 51.75
Daniel Bergeron 1,411 46.96
Martin Houle 39 1.30

Lebel-sur-Quévillon[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Denis Lemoyne Denis Lemoyne 504 48.05
  Équipe Poirier Alain Poirier (X) 545 51.95
Total valid votes 1,049 63.2

Matagami[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
René Dubé (X) Acclaimed

Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine[edit]

Bonaventure[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Roch Audet (X) 719 48.71
Bernard Babin 540 36.59
Caroline Duchesne 217 14.70

Cap-Chat[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marie Gratton 943 68.78
Judes Landry (X) 428 31.22

Caplan[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Lise Castilloux (X) 597 51.20
Doris Boissonnault 569 48.80

Carleton-sur-Mer[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Mathieu Lapointe 1,050 49.67
Alain Turcotte 948 44.84
Normand Parr 116 5.49

Cascapédia–Saint-Jules[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Allan Barter 70 19.39
Brigitte Beaudoin 13 3.60
Gaetan (Guy) Boudreau 278 77.01

Chandler[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Louisette Langlois (X) 2,273 54.81
Gilles Daraiche 1,874 45.19

Cloridorme[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Denis Fortin 310 65.54
Marc Caron (X) 163 34.46

Escuminac[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Robert Bruce Wafer (X) 182 54.98
Dee Anne Deschamps-McNally 149 45.02

Gaspé[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Daniel Côté (X) 4,850 91.30
Jean Lapointe 462 8.70

Grande-Rivière[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Gino Cyr 920 47.08
Charles Cyr 519 26.56
Bernard Stevens (X) 515 26.36

Grande-Vallée[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Noel Richard 464 60.34
Sonia Minville 305 39.66

Grosse-Île[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Rose Elmonde Clarke (X) Acclaimed

Hope[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Hazen Whittom (X) Acclaimed

Hope Town[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Linda MacWhirter (X) Acclaimed

La Martre[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yves Sohier (X) Acclaimed

L'Ascension-de-Patapédia[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Guy Richard Acclaimed

Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jonathan Lapierre (X) 4,117 74.03
Dominique Gladyszewski 1,444 25.97

Maria[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Christian Leblanc (X) 913 77.50
Gilbert Forget 265 22.50

Marsoui[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Ghislain Deschenes 145 61.70
Jovette Gasse 90 38.30

Matapédia[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Nicole Lagacé 220 57.14
J. Alan Morrisson 165 42.86

Mont-Saint-Pierre[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Magella Emond 103 66.45
Lynda Laflamme (X) 52 33.55

Murdochville[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Délisca Roussy (X) 191 48.85
Marc Lemieux 177 45.27
Michel Després 12 3.07
Manon Leclerc 11 2.81

New Carlisle[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Stephen Chatterton (X) 382 50.46
Wilfrid Larocque 223 29.46
Freddy Boudreau 152 20.08

New Richmond[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Éric Dubé (X) Acclaimed

Nouvelle[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Richard St-Laurent (X) Acclaimed

Paspébiac[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Regent Bastien 1,085 58.33
Frédéric Delarosbil 650 34.95
Kamel-Eddine Habiche 125 6.72

Percé[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Cathy Poirier 1,184 67.31
Owen Bouchard 423 24.05
Guillaume Arbour 77 4.38
J. Alexandre Chouinard 59 3.35
Jean Guy Dubé 16 0.91

Petite-Vallée[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Noel-Marie Clavet Acclaimed

Pointe-à-la-Croix[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pascal Bujold 354 53.07
Charles Guérette 313 46.93

Port-Daniel–Gascons[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Henri Grenier (X) 884 57.03
Jean-Marc McInnis 408 26.32
Maurice Anglehart 258 26.65

Ristigouche-Partie-Sud-Est[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
François Boulay (X) Acclaimed

Rivière-à-Claude[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Réjean Normand (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Alexis-de-Matapédia[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Guy Gallant (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Alphonse[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Independent Gérard Porlier (X) 251 58.92
  Démocratie Participative Bertin St-Onge 175 41.08
Total valid votes 426 69.7

Saint-André-de-Restigouche[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Doris Deschênes (X) Acclaimed

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Simon Deschênes (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Elzéar[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marie-Louis Bourdages 270 91.22
Raymond Marcoux (X) 26 8.78

Sainte-Madeleine-de-la-Rivière-Madeleine[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Joël Côté (X) 194 61.01
Arlette Fortin 113 35.53
Michel English 11 3.46

Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Roberto Blondin Acclaimed

Saint-François-d'Assise[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Ghislain Michaud (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Godefroi[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Genade Grenier 166 55.33
Gérard Raymond Blais (X) 134 44.67

Saint-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Guy Bernatchez 334 56.90
Serge Chrétien (X) 253 43.10

Saint-Siméon[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Denis Gauthier 463 64.39
Denis Drouin 256 35.61

Shigawake[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Colette Dow 153 65.67
Denzil John Ross (X) 80 34.33

Chaudière-Appalaches[edit]

Beauceville[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Luc Provençal (X) Acclaimed

Lévis[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote[2] %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Gilles Lehouillier (X) 36,915 92.16
  Independent André Voyer 3,139 7.84
Total valid votes 40,054 36.51

Lévis City Council[edit]

Saint-Étienne District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Mario Fortier (X) 2,540 85.21
  Independent Liliane Jeffrey 441 14.79
Saint-Nicolas District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Clement Genest (X) Acclaimed
Villieu District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Isabelle Demers 2,843 86.57
  Renouveau Lévis Eric Lambert 441 13.43
Saint-Rédempteur District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Réjean Lamontagne (X) Acclaimed
Charny District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Karine Lavertu 2,523 84.72
  Renouveau Lévis Maryse Labranche 455 15.28
Charny District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Michel Turner (X) Acclaimed
Saint-Jean District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Guy Dumoulin (X) Acclaimed
Taniata District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Karine Laflamme Acclaimed
Saint-Romuald District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Brigitte Duchesneau (X) Acclaimed
Notre-Dame District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Steve Dorval Acclaimed
Saint-David District (11)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Serge Côté (X) Acclaimed
Christ-Roi District (12)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Janet Jones (X) 2,476 82.78
  Renouveau Lévis Sébastien Bouchard-Théberge 515 17.22
Bienville District (13)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Amélie Landry 1,970 69.69
  Independent Raphaël Samson 742 26.25
  Renouveau Lévis Guy Roy 115 4.07
Lauzon District (14)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Fleur Paradis (X) Acclaimed
Pintendre District (15)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier Ann Jeffrey (X) Acclaimed

Montmagny[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Rémy Langevin 2,321 50.65
Marc Laurin 1,742 38.02
Sébastien Clavet 519 11.33

Saint-Apollinaire[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Bernard Ouellet (X) 1,541 75.39
Yves Mailly 503 24.61

Sainte-Marie[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Gaétan Vachon (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Georges[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Claude Morin (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Henri[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Germain Caron Acclaimed

Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Olivier Dumais 1,175 53.19
Éric Pichette 627 28.38
Jacques Grondin 407 18.42

Thetford Mines[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marc-Alexandre Brousseau (X) 7,024 81.99
David Poulin 1,543 18.01

Laval[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Marc Demers (X) 50,805 46.24
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Michel Trottier 22,417 20.40
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Jean Claude Gobé 17,624 16.04
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Sonia Baudelot 17,155 15.61
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia Leblanc Alain Lecompte 763 0.69
  Independent Hélène Goupil 733 0.67
  Independent Nicolas Lemire 375 0.34
Total valid votes 109,872 36.32

Laval City Council[edit]

Saint-François District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Eric Morasse 1,609 32.77
  Independent Anne-Marie Bédard 1,145 23.32
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Fabrice Kamion 1,099 22.38
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Micheline Boucher Granger 625 12.73
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Vary Jacquet 432 8.80
Saint-Vincent-de-Paul District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Paolo Galati (X) 2,566 51.17
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Alain Leboeuf 918 18.31
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Vittorino Di Genova 804 16.03
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Sylvie Richer 727 14.50
Val-des-Arbres District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Christiane Yoakim (X) 2,088 38.61
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Achille T. Cifelli 1,690 31.25
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Christine Mitton 1,047 19.36
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Bilal Khoder 583 10.78
Duvernay--Pont-Viau District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Stéphane Boyer (X) 2,852 60.21
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Guy Lalande 822 17.35
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Stéphane Bacon 620 13.09
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Michel Marceau 362 7.64
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia Leblanc Chafiq Amkak 81 1.71
Marigot District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Daniel Hébert (X) 1,908 48.43
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Lissette Martel 812 20.61
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Frédérick Bertrand 732 18.58
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Oussema Boutaous 412 10.46
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia Leblanc Cristian Bucur 76 1.93
Concorde--Bois-de-Boulogne District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Sandra Desmeules (X) 1,995 53.16
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Chloé Thauvette 897 23.90
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Mireille Abou-Fakhr 453 12.07
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Julius Bute 408 10.87
Renaud District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Aram Elagoz 2,197 41.06
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Antoine Menassa 1,109 20.73
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Jacques Roberge 1,099 20.54
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot André Naous 946 17.68
Vimont District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Michel Poissant (X) 2,927 50.45
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Gilles Boudreau 1,341 23.11
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Diane Pagé 868 14.96
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Maria Grillo 666 11.48
Saint-Bruno District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers David De Cotis (X) 3,395 57.53
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Fabio Interdonato 1,099 18.62
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Marie-France Pelletier 750 12.71
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Stefanie Alessia Covello 657 11.13
Auteuil District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Jocelyne Frédéric Gauhier (X) 2,432 45.54
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Michel Cantin 1,165 21.82
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Rachel Demers 874 16.37
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Beby Beaubrun 869 16.27
Laval-des-Rapides District (11)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Isabella Tassoni 2,064 43.83
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Pierre Anthian (X) 1,903 40.41
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Vania Atudorei 381 8.09
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Anwar Abilmouna 361 7.67
Souvenir-Labelle District (12)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Sandra El-Helou 2,486 52.65
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Lynda Briguene 936 19.82
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Viviane Monette 879 18.61
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Jean Coupal (X) 421 8.92
L'Abord-à-Plouffe District (13)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Vasilios Karidogiannis (X) 2,015 45.31
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Zitta MC Hake 1,023 23.00
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Sayed Melhem 877 19.72
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier George Adamou 532 11.96
Chomedey District (14)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Aglaia Revelakis (X) 2,083 47.00
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Grace Ghazal 1,220 27.53
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Dimitrios Tzikas 670 15.12
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Jeanine El Turk 401 9.05
  Independent Mowafak Nassani 58 1.31
Saint-Martin District (15)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Aline Dib (X) 2,245 47.05
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Stefano Bramos 1,074 22.51
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Alain Leclair 827 17.33
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Hanane Nasr 452 9.47
  Independent Peter Koutroumanis 174 3.65
Sainte-Dorothée District (16)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Ray Khalil (X) 2,083 38.57
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Liane Dufour 1,390 25.74
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Nicolas Macrozonaris 1,094 20.26
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Prabhjinder Nagra 746 13.81
  Independent Xavier Ducharme-Moussaoui 88 1.63
Laval-les-Îles District (17)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Nicholas Borne (X) 2,526 45.86
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier François Pilon 1,138 20.66
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Josée Trépanier 981 17.81
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Cesar Augusto Maldonado 676 12.27
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia Leblanc Cynthia Leblanc 187 3.40
L'Orée-des-Bois District (18)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Yannick Langlois 2,508 47.55
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Grégoire Bergeron 1,171 22.20
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Kathy Barrette 817 15.49
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Yassine Tobdji 658 12.48
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia Leblanc Allison Rodrigues 120 2.28
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin District (19)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Gilbert Dumas (X) 2,837 45.39
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Nancy Cabana 1,916 30.66
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Khalid Ould El Gadia 724 11.58
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Bianca Bozsodi 689 11.02
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia Leblanc Ricardo De Oliva 84 1.34
Fabreville District (20)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Claude Larochelle 3,256 47.14
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Ziaad Ghantous 1,835 26.57
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Robert Bordeleau 1,210 17.52
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Assia Karaiskos 606 8.77
Sainte-Rose District (21)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc Demers Virginie Dufour (X) 3,431 50.81
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier Andréanne Fiola 1,907 28.24
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude Gobé Marie-Louise Beauchamp 728 10.78
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia Baudelot Hassan Khoder 687 10.17

Lanaudière[edit]

Charlemagne[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Charlemagne Normand Grenier (X) Acclaimed

Joliette[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alain Beaudry (X) Acclaimed

L'Assomption[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Vision L'Assomption - équipe Sébastien Nadeau Sébastien Nadeau 4,005 58.94
  Independent Jean Raynault 1,192 17.54
  ADN L'Assomption Valérie Couturier 1,087 16.00
  Voix des citoyens avec Sylvie Langlois Brouillette Sylvie Langlois Brouillette 511 7.52
Total valid votes 6,795 40.47

Lavaltrie[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Christian Goulet 2,243 56.46
Lynda Pelletier 1,730 43.54

Mascouche[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay Guillaume Tremblay (X) 9,914 75.72
  Independent François Collin 2,269 17.33
  Independent Line Lavallée 910 6.95
Total valid votes 13,093 37.69

Mascouche City Council[edit]

Louis-Hébert District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay Roger Côté (X) Acclaimed
Laurier District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay Eugène Jolicoeur (X) 1,214 62.97
  Independent Denis Nadeau 714 37.03
Le Gardeur District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay Louise Forest (X) Acclaimed
La Vérendrye District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay Stéphane Handfield (X) Acclaimed
Du Côteau District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay Bertrand Lefebvre (X) 1,531 79.82
  Independent Fabienne Robert 387 20.18
Des Hauts-Bois District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay Don Monahan (X) Acclaimed
Du Rucher District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay Anny Mailloux (X) Acclaimed
Du Manoir District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay Gabriel Michaud (X) Acclaimed

Notre-Dame-des-Prairies[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Suzanne Dauphin 2,512 68.35
Pierre Lajeunesse 1,163 31.65

Rawdon[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Guilbault - Parti Rawdonnois Bruno Guilbault (X) 2,309 73.35
  Independent Jean-Yves St-Denis 839 26.65
Total valid votes 3,148 33.75

Repentigny[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Deschamps Chantal Deschamps (X) 15,241 53.16
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Bruno Villeneuve 13,430 46.84
Total valid votes 28,671 44.80

Repentigny City Council[edit]

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Deschamps Josée Mailhot 1,618 65.35
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Hawa Sylla 858 34.65
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Deschamps Georges Robinson (X) 1,158 54.52
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Olivier Lanctôt 966 45.48
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Deschamps Denyse Peltier (X) 1,396 67.87
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Hassana Belkebir 661 32.13
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Deschamps Cécile Hénault (X) 1,465 63.50
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Luc Rhéaume 842 36.50
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Deschamps Éric Chartré (X) 1,321 53.90
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Thina Nguyen 1,130 46.10
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Deschamps Sylvain Benoit (X) 1,540 57.89
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Annick Gauthier 1,120 42.11
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Deschamps Raymond Hénault (X) 1,316 51.81
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Dominique Richard 1,224 48.19
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Jennifer Robillard 1,034 50.17
  Équipe Deschamps Normand Venne (X) 1,027 49.83
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Jean Langlois 1,476 51.39
  Équipe Deschamps Benoit Delisle 1,396 48.61
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Kevin Buteau 1,788 74.53
  Équipe Deschamps Danielle Blais 611 25.47
District 11
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Chantal Routhier 1,419 57.54
  Équipe Deschamps Francine Payer (X) 1,047 42.46
District 12
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur Stéphane Machabée 1,235 54.67
  Équipe Deschamps Normand Urbain (X) 1,024 45.33

Saint-Calixte[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Michel Jasmin Acclaimed

Saint-Charles-Borromée[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Robert Bibeau Acclaimed

Sainte-Julienne[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean-Pierre Charron - L'avenir de Sainte-Julienne Jeann-Pierre Charron 1,739 41.02
  Équipe Marcel Jetté Marcel Jetté (X) 1,386 32.70
  Alliance civique de Sainte-Julienne Michel Marchand 769 18.14
  Independent Normand Martineau 345 8.14

Saint-Félix-de-Valois[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Audrey Boisjoly 1,293 53.90
Michel L'Ecuyer 576 24.01
Gaétan Desrosiers 403 16.80
Benoit Fontaine 127 5.29

Saint-Lin-Laurentides[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Avenir citoyen - Équipe Patrick Massé Patrick Massé (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Paul[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alain Bellemare (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yves Prud'Homme Acclaimed

Terrebonne[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Marc-André Plante 13,883 42.03
  Générations Terrebonne Stéphane Berthe (X) 10,371 31.40
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Valérie Quevillon 8,193 24.80
  Action Terrebonne Antoine Hanachian 585 1.77
Total valid votes 33,032 40.28

Terrebonne City Council[edit]

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Brigitte Villeneuve (X) 962 58.06
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Kim Lecavalier 314 18.95
  Générations Terrebonne Alain Gravel 269 16.23
  Independent Hélène Michaud 112 6.76
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Nathalie Bellavance (X) 1,083 54.84
  Générations Terrebonne Patrick Simard 351 17.77
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Nathalie Lavigne 295 14.94
  Independent Gabriel Gauthier 246 12.46
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Dany St-Pierre 891 47.77
  Générations Terrebonne Johanne Morin 363 19.46
  Independent Eve Duhamel 344 18.45
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Simon Marentette 267 14.32
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Réal Leclerc (X) 1,059 51.84
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Caroline Anctil 492 24.08
  Générations Terrebonne Josianne Laquerre 492 24.08
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Serge Gagnon (X) 1,024 53.75
  Générations Terrebonne Carole Robitaille 538 28.24
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Steve Veilleux 343 18.01
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Éric Fortin 686 35.73
  Générations Terrebonne Isabelle Patenaude 613 31.93
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Hugo Parent 445 23.18
  Independent Walter Hébert 143 7.45
  Action Terrebonne Michèle Parsons 33 1.72
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Yan Gauthier-Maisonneuve 676 33.55
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Manon Perreault 661 32.80
  Générations Terrebonne Paul Asselin (X) 593 29.43
  Action Terrebonne David Moïse 85 4.22
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Caroline Desbiens 1,246 49.00
  Générations Terrebonne Marie-Josée Beaupré (X) 660 25.95
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Nancy Gaudreault 637 25.05
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Simon Paquin 1,038 45.93
  Générations Terrebonne Audrey Lachance 677 29.96
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Franco Gentili 465 20.58
  Independent Guillaume Ledoux 80 3.54
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Robert Morin 605 33.26
  Générations Terrebonne Chantal Lapierre 540 29.69
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Réal Brassard 516 28.37
  Independent Jean-Guy Toupin 158 8.69
District 11
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Nathalie Ricard 766 40.49
  Générations Terrebonne Nicolas Bucci 736 38.90
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Rafael Andres Rivas 390 20.61
District 12
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Générations Terrebonne André Fontaine (X) 919 50.61
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Line Dussault 625 34.42
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Pierre-Alexandre Bugeaud 272 14.98
District 13
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Jacques Demers 1,092 47.58
  Générations Terrebonne Lucas Galarneau 937 40.83
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Laurence Pilon-Labonté 266 11.59
District 14
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Générations Terrebonne Robert Brisebois 785 36.39
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Claire Messier (X) 750 34.77
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Julie Hamel 622 28.84
District 15
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Générations Terrebonne Nathalie Lepage 764 34.20*
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Alain De Choinière 763 34.15*
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon Michel Corbeil 627 28.07
  Action Terrebonne Bréviol Dorceus 80 3.58
District 16
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Générations Terrebonne Marc-André Michaud 1,684 65.17
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changement Éric Forget 568 21.98
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon André Hachey 332 12.85

* The initial count was tied; after a re-count, Lepage was declared the winner by one vote.[3]

Laurentides[edit]

Blainville[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Richard Perreault (X) 12,179 75.30
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Florent Gravel 3,995 24.70
Total valid votes 16,174 38.57

Blainville City Council[edit]

Fontainebleau District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Liza Poulin (X) 1,131 67.56
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Cindy-Ann Bourdeau 543 32.44
de la Côte-Saint-Louis District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Stéphane Dufour 977 75.91
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Daniel Viens 310 24.09
Saint-Rédempteur District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Serge Paquette (X) 1,126 72.88
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Normand Godin 419 27.12
du Plan-Bouchard District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Guy Frigon (X) 1,448 72.55
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Marc-André Gravel 548 27.45
Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Jean-François Pinard 1,118 75.75
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Richard Labelle 358 24.25
Chante-Bois District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Nicole Ruel (X) 1,273 76.69
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Alain Legros 387 23.31
des Hirondelles District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Patrick Marineau (X) 1,303 79.79
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Alexandre Daoust 330 20.21
Alençon District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Stéphane Bertrand 1,207 84.11
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Hugo-Alexandre Léveillé 228 15.89
de la Renaissance District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Michèle Murray 1,239 76.39
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Stéphanie Rahme 383 23.61
du Blainvillier District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe Perreault Marie-Claude Collin (X) 1,373 73.34
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel Jean-Louis Saurel 499 26.66

Boisbriand[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Ralliement des citoyens de Boisbriand Marlene Cordato (X) 5,839 62.39
  Independent Denis Hébert 2,595 27.73
  Action citoyenne de Boisbriand - Équipe Drapeau Martin Drapeau 925 9.88
Total valid votes 9,359 47.82

Bois-des-Filion[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Equipe Blanchette-Projet Filionois Gilles Blanchette Acclaimed

Brownsburg-Chatham[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Catherine Trickey (X) 614 23.47
Gilles Galarneau 574 21.94
Pierre Leclerc 453 17.32
Martin Charron 415 15.86
Daniel Massie 359 13.72
Gilles Leduc 201 7.68

Deux-Montagnes[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Deux-Montagnes Autrement - Équipe Denis Martin Denis Martin (X) 4,098 74.25
  Équipe Isabelle Daviau Isabelle Daviau 1,167 21.15
  Mouvement Citoyen Deux-Montagnes / Deux-Montagnes Citizen Movement Didier Maletto-Rock 254 4.60
Total valid votes 5,519 41.85

Lachute[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Carl Péloquin (X) 1,989 38.55
Marcelle Lafleur Louis-Seize 1,345 26.07
Daniel Mayer 1,320 25.58
Mario Beaudin 506 9.81

Lorraine[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Comtois Jean Comtois 2,070 52.89
  Équipe Dionne Lynn Dionne (X) 1,844 47.11

Mirabel[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe Bouchard Jean Bouchard (X) 10,210 70.52
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe Meloche Pierre-Paul Meloche 3,994 27.58
  Renouveau Mirabel René Plouffe 275 1.90
Total valid votes 14,479 37.86

Mirabel City Council[edit]

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe Bouchard Michel Lauzon (X) 1,128 63.19
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe Meloche Annie Vanden Abeele 657 36.81
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe Bouchard Guylaine Coursol (X) 1,295 79.20
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe Meloche Yannick Véronneau 340 20.80
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe Bouchard Robert Charron 975 58.00
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe Meloche David Marra-Hurtubise (X) 665 39.56
  Renouveau Mirabel Gabrielle Losson 41 2.44
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe Bouchard François Bélanger (X) 1,352 74.86
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe Meloche René Vachon 397 21.98
  Independent Philippe-Olivier Belcourt 57 3.16
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe Bouchard Patrick Charbonneau (X) 1,459 70.28
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe Meloche Mario Legault 542 26.11
  Independent Liette Dandurand 75 3.61
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe Bouchard Isabelle Gauthier 1,144 59.03
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe Meloche Réal Brière 794 40.97
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe Bouchard Francine Charles (X) 1,406 79.03
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe Meloche Corinne Guimont 373 20.97
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe Bouchard Marc Laurin 1,167 67.73
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe Meloche Haïdée Ouellet 556 32.27

Mont-Laurier[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Daniel Bourdon Acclaimed

Mont-Tremblant[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Brisebois Luc Brisebois (X) Acclaimed

Pointe-Calumet[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Sonia Fontaine Sonia Fontaine 1,058 54.62
  Independent Denis Gravel (X) 879 45.38

Prévost[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Renouveau prévostois avec Paul Germain Paul Germain 3,290 65.25
  Équipe Nicole Durand Nicole Durand 1,752 34.75
Total valid votes 5,042 50.24

Rosemère[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe innovaction plus Team - Rosemère Eric Westram 3,413 63.90
  Équipe Leduc / Leduc Team Madeleine Leduc (X) 1,519 28.44
  Independent Patrick De Geyter 409 7.66
Total valid votes 5,341 49.72

Saint-Colomban[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Ensemble Saint-Colomban Xavier-Antoine Lalande 2,896 54.06
  Option citoyenne - Équipe Jean Dumais Jean Dumais (X) 1,271 23.73
  Avenir Saint-Colomban Johanne Tardy 1,190 22.21
Total valid votes 5,357 45.93

Sainte-Adèle[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Independent Nadine Brière 2,530 58.92
  Parti Solutions - Équipe Robert Milot Robert Milot (X) 1,499 34.91
  Independent André Lavallée 145 3.38
  Independent Gilles Bellerose 120 2.79
Total valid votes 4,294 39.39

Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Denis Chalifoux Denis Chalifoux (X) 2,334 56.80
  Parti du renouveau agathois – Équipe Jean-François Blondin Jean-François Blondin 1,775 43.20
Total valid votes 4,109 46.16

Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti Vision Action Guy Charbonneau (X) Acclaimed

Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Nouvelle Option - Équipe Paulus Sonia Paulus (X) 3,545 72.49
  Independent Louis Nadeau 1,345 27.51
Total valid votes 4,890 37.54

Sainte-Sophie[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Sainte-Sophie Louise Gallant (X) Acclaimed

Sainte-Thérèse[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti Municipal Énergie avec Sylvie S Sylvie Surprenant (X) 4,296 54.06
  Vision Sainte-Thérèse - Équipe Gauvreau René Gauvreau 3,651 45.94
Total valid votes 7,947 37.83

Saint-Eustache[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Pierre Charron (X) 10,036 65.22
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais Julie Desmarais 3,844 24.98
  Accès Saint-Eustache Robert St-Germain 1,509 9.81
Total valid votes 15,389 45.34

Saint-Eustache City Council[edit]

Vieux-Saint-Eustache District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Michèle Labelle (X) 676 54.74
  Accès Saint-Eustache Denis Paré 358 28.99
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais Anne Marie Cudney 201 16.28
du Carrefour District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Sylvie Mallette (X) 618 45.74
  Independent André Biard (X) 512 37.90
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais Marie-Andrée Hinse 221 16.36
de la Rivière-Nord District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Patrice Paquette (X) 1,440 81.08
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais Dominique Groleau 199 11.20
  Accès Saint-Eustache Nathalie Doucet 137 7.71
des Érables District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Janique-Aimée Danis (X) 1,187 63.10
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais François Lavallée 449 23.87
  Accès Saint-Eustache Sylvie Godin 245 13.02
du Clair-Matin District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Marc Lamarre (X) 1,163 73.47
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais Hugo Bergeron 343 21.67
  Accès Saint-Eustache Brigide Gauthier 77 4.86
de la Seigneurie District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Isabelle Mattioli 926 64.26
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais Mario Mainville 515 35.74
des Moissons District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Isabelle Lefebvre (X) 949 60.87
  Independent Daniel Davidson 328 21.04
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais Jean-Pierre Morelli 166 10.65
  Accès Saint-Eustache Bernard Grondin 116 7.44
des Îles District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Raymond Tessier (X) 1,426 85.24
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais Daniel Belanger 151 9.03
  Accès Saint-Eustache Véronique Dubeau 96 5.74
Plateau-des-Chênes District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Nicole Carignan-Lefebvre (X) 941 64.10
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais Nicolas Toupin 385 26.23
  Accès Saint-Eustache Robert Laurin 142 9.67
des Jardins District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron Yves Roy (X) 809 54.22
  Accès Saint-Eustache Paul Suriol 400 26.81
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe Desmarais Nathalie Pelletier 283 18.97

Saint-Hippolyte[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Bruno Laroche Bruno Laroche (X) 2,219 83.36
  Équipe Rousseau Gilles Rousseau 443 16.64

Saint-Jérôme[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Stéphane Maher (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Jérôme City Council[edit]

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote[4] %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Benoit Beaulieu (X) Acclaimed
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Mylène Laframboise 765 61.94
  Independent Colette Thibault (X) 470 38.06
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme François Poirier (X) 690 76.24
  Independent Ghislain Mireault 215 23.76
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Éric Bak 667 69.62
  Independent Michel Brière 287 30.08
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Bernard Bougie (X) Acclaimed
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Benoit Delage (X) Acclaimed
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Chantale Lambert Acclaimed
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Johanne Dicaire (X) Acclaimed
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Sophie St-Gelais Acclaimed
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Janice Bélair Rolland 791 79.90
  Independent Real Frechette 199 20.10
District 11
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Gilles Robert (X) 1,041 69.87
  Independent Michael Njong 449 30.13
District 12
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Nathalie Lasalle (X) 828 76.38
  Independent Marcel Mireault 256 23.62

Saint-Joseph-du-Lac[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Benoit Proulx Benoit Proulx (X) 1,580 65.32
  Équipe Alain Théoret Alain Théoret 839 34.68

Saint-Sauveur[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jacques Gariépy Jacques Gariépy (X) 1,654 44.96
  Parti sauverois - Équipe Luc Leblanc Luc Leblanc 1,217 33.08
  Comité avenir Pelletier Yvon Pelletier 720 19.57
  Parti libre Saint-Sauveur Michel Leclerc 88 2.39
Total valid votes 3,679 41.10

Montérégie[edit]

Acton Vale[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Éric Charbonneau (X) Acclaimed

Beauharnois[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Independent Bruno Tremblay 2,858 54.49
  Équipe Bob Guay Bob Guay 1,479 28.20
  Independent André Filion 908 17.31
Total valid votes 5,245 50.09

Beloeil[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Diane Lavoie - Beloeil gagnant Diane Lavoie (X) 4,398 59.00
  Parti des citoyens de Beloeil - Équipe Rémi Landry Rémi Landry 3,056 41.00
Total valid votes 7,454 44.10

Boucherville[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes Jean Martel (X) 13,715 89.55
  Independent Monique Reeves 1,601 10.45
Total valid votes 15,316 47.70

Boucherville City Council[edit]

Marie-Victorin District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes Isabelle Bleau 1,389 58.66
  Independent Yan Savaria Laquerre (X) 979 41.34
Rivière-aux-Pins District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes Raouf Absi (X) 1,460 58.93
  Independent Olivier Tremblay 556 26.25
  Independent Stéphane Laurence 102 4.82
Des Découvreurs District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes Josée Bissonnette (X) Acclaimed
Harmonie District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes Anne Barabé (X) 1,914 86.72
  Independent Frédérick Bastarache Ouellette 293 13.28
La Seigneurie District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes François Desmarais 1,472 84.99
  Independent Michel Sved 260 15.01
Saint-Louis District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes Magalie Queval (X) Acclaimed
De Normandie District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes Jacqueline Boubane (X) 1,637 90.09
  Independent Normand Gagnon 180 9.91
Le Boisé District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes Lise Roy (X) 1,387 83.55
  Independent Michel Peccia 273 16.45

Bromont[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Louis Villeneuve 1,865 43.36
Diane Perron 1,234 28.69
Yvon Carrier 1,202 27.96

Brossard[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Doreen Assaad 8,990 39.17
  Independent Hoang Mai 5,922 25.80
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc Paul Leduc (X) 5,049 22.00
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Jean-Marc Pelletier 2,991 13.03
Total valid votes 22,952 37.69

Brossard City Council[edit]

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Christian Gaudette 1,101 57.28
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc Tony Ghannamy 577 30.02
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Kim Araman 244 12.70
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Michel Gervais 1,077 41.97
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc Pierre O'Donoughue (X) 675 26.31
  Independent Diane Girard 484 18.86
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Gilbert Lizotte 330 12.86
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Monique Gagné 732 48.03
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc Francine Raymond (X) 473 31.04
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Nathalie Vere-Holloway 319 20.93
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Julie Bénard 1,269 52.55
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc Serge Séguin 777 32.17
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Mamadou Diouf 369 15.28
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Claudio Benedetti (X) 1,536 67.37
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc François Boucher 377 16.54
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Marcel Lussier 367 16.10
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Sophie Allard 1,811 58.33
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc Alexandre Plante (X) 737 23.74
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Georgette Saad 557 17.94
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Antoine Assaf (X) 1,152 45.75
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Anna-Simone Sorial 926 36.78
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc Geneviève Grégoire 440 17.47
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Pierre Jetté (X) 1,115 46.09
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc Xixi Li 696 28.77
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Robert McKoy 608 25.13
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Michelle Jarnam Hui 825 51.95
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc Anh Tuan Hoang 441 27.77
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Jean-Paul Mouradian 322 20.28
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen Assaad Sylvie Desgroseilliers 1,263 56.26
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul Leduc Daniel Lucier (X) 543 24.19
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc Pelletier Nahed Hassan 439 19.55

Candiac[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Action Candiac Normand Dyotte (X) Acclaimed

Carignan[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Pro-Citoyens - Équipe Patrick Marquès Patrick Marquès 1,564 52.27
  Avantage Citoyen - Équipe René Fournier René Fournier (X) 1,428 47.73

Chambly[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Démocratie Chambly équipe Steeves Demers Steeves Demers 4,229 43.79
  Action Chambly Équipe Denis Lavoie Denis Lavoie (X) 5,429 56.21
Total valid votes 9,658 45.1

Châteauguay[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Independent Steve Brisebois 2,705 16.40
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier Team Pierre-Paul Routhier (X) 7,875 47.74
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon Nathalie Simon 5,915 35.86
Total valid votes 16,495 46.0

Châteauguay City Council[edit]

Lanoue District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier Team Barry Doyle (X) 1,112 52.65
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon Frank Cholette 670 31.72
  Independent Anthony Boffice 330 15.63
du Filgate District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier Team Michel Enault 720 42.33
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon Daniel Paillé 663 38.98
  Independent Pierre Mayer 318 18.69
Robutel District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier Team Éric Corbeil 1,181 64.50
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon Michel Pinard (X) 650 35.50
Bumbray District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier Team Lucie Laberge (X) 1,436 66.75
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon Charles-Olivier Patenaude 748 34.25
Salaberry District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier Team Marcel Deschamps (X) 1,043 59.84
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon Guy Turcotte 614 35.23
  Independent Mohamed El Abssi 86 4.93
Lang District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier Team Mike Gendron (X) 1,740 77.71
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon Yasmine Zitouni 499 22.29
Le Moyne District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier Team Éric Allard 1,353 60.62
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon Marie-France Reid (X) 879 39.38
D'Youville District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent François Le Borgne 1,051 47.95
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon Alain Côté (X) 601 27.42
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier Team Linda Bélanger 540 24.64

Contrecoeur[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Maud Allaire 1,424 43.94
Ronald Leclaire 1,163 35.88
Joëlle Bissonnette 654 20.18

Coteau-du-Lac[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Andrée Brosseau 1,176 37.24
Daniel Madore 1,000 31.67
Guy Jasmin (X) 982 31.10

Cowansville[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Beauregard (X) 2,899 65.37
Corinne Labbé 917 20.68
Réjean Lehoux 444 10.01
Guy Patenaude 175 3.95

Delson[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Alliance Delson Christian Ouellette (X) Acclaimed

East Farnham[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Dionne-Raymond (X) Acclaimed

Farnham[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Patrick Melchior 1,737 59.40
Josef Hüsler (X) 1,187 40.60

Granby[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pascal Bonin (X) 12,437 61.97
Yves Bélanger 7,265 36.20
Carl Bouvier 366 1.82

Granby City Council[edit]

Candidate Vote %
District 1
Stéphane Giard (X) 1,683 84.87
Mario Loiselle 300 15.13
District 2
Jean-Luc Nappert (X) 1,597 60.22
Ian Brochu 1,055 39.78
District 3
Julie Bourdon (X) 1,438 64.34
Réjean Chabot 442 19.78
Jean-Daniel Gilbert 355 15.88
District 4
Jocelyn Dupuis (X) 1,562 65.14
Marc Boily 836 34.86
District 5
Alain Lacasse 662 34.07
Yves Pronovost 391 20.12
Maria Romano 329 16.93
Réjean Choquet 300 15.44
Stéphane Pollender 261 13.43
District 6
Denyse Tremblay (X) 726 39.14
Bruno Junior St-Amand 687 37.04
Edith Gagnon 386 20.81
Rénald Perreault 56 3.02
District 7
Robert Riel (X) 1,153 75.46
Edgar Villamarin Bautista 375 24.54
District 8
Eric Duchesneau (X) 1,157 71.60
Sylvain Mercier 459 28.40
District 9
Robert Vincent (X) 1,169 60.20
Luc Perron 773 39.80
District 10
Catherine Baudin 638 35.29
Patrick Girard 560 30.97
Marie-Hélène Apollon 438 24.23
André Plouffe 172 9.51

Hudson[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jamie Nicholls 1,788 73.64
William Nash 507 20.88
Joseph H. Eletr 133 5.48

Lac-Brome[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Richard Burcombe (X) Acclaimed

La Prairie[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Barbara Joannette - Ensemble pour les citoyens Barbara Joannette 2,410 32.78
  Équipe Donat Serres Donat Serres (X) 4,943 67.22
Total valid votes 7353 40.6

Les Cèdres[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Raymond Larouche (X) Acclaimed

Les Coteaux[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Denise Godin-Dostie (X) 784 47.57
Sylvie Joly 481 29.19
Martin Chartrand 383 23.24

L'Île-Perrot[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marc Roy 1,202 41.26
Pierre Séguin (X) 1,711 58.74

Longueuil[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Sylvie Parent (X) 24,926 42.73
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Josée Latendresse 24,808 42.53
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Sadia Groguhé 8,594 14.73
Total valid votes 58,328 33.1

Longueuil City Council[edit]

Fatima-du Parcours-du-Cerf District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Steve Gagnon (X) 1,935 49.27
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Joan Hins 1,742 44.36
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Salima Karfa 250 6.37
Boisé-du Tremblay District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Benoît L'Ecuyer (X) 2,611 57.50
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent André Junior Martel 1,541 33.94
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Nathalie Akpa 389 8.57
Parc-Michel-Chartrand District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Jonathan Tabarah (X) 2,332 48.60
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent France Dubé 2,242 46.73
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Louis-Pierre Gaulin 224 4.67
Antoinette-Robidoux District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Michel Lanctôt (X) 1,158 45.01
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent François Millette 1,084 42.13
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Mivilu Kayombo 331 12.86
Georges-Dor District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Xavier Léger (X) 1,836 47.49
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Brigitte Lépine 1,385 35.83
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Monique Simard-Paquin 470 12.16
  Independent Marc Archambault 175 4.53
Explorateurs District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Tommy Théberge (X) 1,295 43.68
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Stéphane Richer 1,196 40.34
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Catherine Lovatt-Smith 474 15.99
Coteau-Rouge District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Monique Bastien (X) 1,806 45.86
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Lyette Bouchard 1,521 38.62
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Patricia Stasiak 611 15.52
Saint-Charles District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Eric Bouchard (X) 1,801 49.64
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Benoît Laganière 1,373 37.84
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Josée Riopel 345 9.51
  Independent Paul-M. Saindon 66 1.82
  Independent Réjean Gosselin 43 1.19
LeMoyne-de Jacques-Cartier District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Colette Éthier (X) 1,073 43.13
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Stéphanie Beaudry-Zanotty 918 36.90
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Lucie Gélinas 431 17.32
  Independent Sébastien Guyon 66 2.65
Greenfield Park District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Robert Myles (X) 2,216 45.77
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Sylvain Joly 1,192 24.62
  Independent Mick O'Grady 744 15.37
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Stoycho Chopov 690 14.25
Laflèche District (11)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Jacques Lemire (X) 2,783 69.84
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Joanne Costco 677 16.99
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Jérémy Dufour-Dinelle 525 13.17
Vieux-Saint-Hubert-de la Savane District (12)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Nathalie Boisclair (X) 2,160 51.10
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Martin Fontaine 1,472 34.82
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Michel Coursol 391 9.25
  Independent Alpha Keita 204 4.83
Parc-de-la-Cité District (13)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Jacques E. Poitras (X) 2,239 51.82
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Philippe Beauvais 1,503 34.78
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Patrick Carpentier 579 13.40
Iberville District (14)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Éric Beaulieu (X) 1,971 47.39
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Alvaro Cueto 1,632 39.24
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Brian Peddar 556 13.37
Maraîchers District (15)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée Latendresse Jean-François Boivin (X) 1,903 46.44
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie Parent Catherine Pagé 1,721 42.00
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia Groguhé Sébastien Vaillancourt 474 11.57

Marieville[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Gilles Delorme 840 28.79
Caroline Gagnon (X) 2,078 71.21

McMasterville[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Martin Dulac Acclaimed

Mercier[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti Avenir Mercier Lise Michaud (X) 3,752 74.00
  Démocratie Mercier - Équipe Daniel Prince Daniel Prince 1,318 26.00
Total valid votes 5070 52.6

Mont-Saint-Hilaire[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Avenir hilairemontais - Équipe Yves Corriveau Yves Corriveau (X) 3,695 55.42
  Independent Denise Loiselle 1,031 15.46
  Independent Jean-Luc Maltais 344 5.16
  Vision citoyenne Luc-André Matte 1,597 23.95
Total valid votes 6,667 46.3

Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Option citoyens Danie Deschênes (X) Acclaimed

Otterburn Park[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Denis Parent 1,480 64.29
Gérard Schafroth 822 35.71

Pincourt[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yvan Cardinal (X) Acclaimed

Richelieu[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Coalition Richeloise Jacques Ladouceur (X) Acclaimed

Rigaud[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Hans Gruenwald Jr. (X) 1,725 70.67
Jeannine Landry 716 29.33

Saint-Amable[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Essor François Gamache 1,233 29.75
  Vision Equipe Stéphane Williams Stéphane Williams (X) 2,911 70.25
Total valid votes 4,144 46.2

Saint-Basile-le-Grand[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti grandbasilois Maurice Cantin 1,762 32.13
  Independent Yves Lessard (X) 2,941 53.63
  Independent André Métivier 781 14.24
Total valid votes 5,484 44.6

Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti équilibre André Besner 1,491 13.58
  Independent Michel Deslandes 139 1.27
  Independent Bruno Harvey 1,769 16.11
  Alliance municipale de Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville Thérèse Hudon 2,996 27.29
  Parti montarvillois Martin Murray (X) 4,583 41.75
Total valid votes 10,978 54.7

Saint-Césaire[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Guy Benjamin (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Constant[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti du vrai changement - Équipe Jean-Claude Boyer Jean-Claude Boyer (X) 8,369 88.62
  Independent Gilles Pepin 1,075 11.38
Total valid votes 9,444 46.8

Sainte-Catherine[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Équipe Bates Jocelyne Bates (X) Acclaimed

Sainte-Julie[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  La voix des citoyens - Équipe Suzanne Roy Suzanne Roy (X) Acclaimed

Sainte-Martine[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Maude Laberge (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Hyacinthe[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Claude Corbeil (X) 9,182 59.37
Chantal Goulet 6,284 40.63

Saint-Hyacinthe City Council[edit]

Candidate Vote %
Sainte-Rosalie District (1)
Donald Côté (X) 1,003 67.72
André Fournier 478 32.28
Yamaska District (2)
Pierre Thériault 1,033 57.74
Éric Deslauriers 756 42.26
Saint-Joseph District (3)
Stéphanie Messier 690 44.63
Patrick Cordeau 663 42.88
Karine Payant 193 12.48
La Providence District (4)
Bernard Barré (X) 1,213 74.92
Sylvie Norris 406 25.08
Douville District (5)
André Beauregard (X) 1,397 81.32
Simon Drapeau 321 18.68
Saint-Thomas-d'Aquin District (6)
Linda Roy 882 52.59
Jacques Denis (X) 444 26.48
Serge Guertin 351 20.93
Saint-Sacrement District (7)
Annie Pelletier (X) 593 52.43
Donald Poirier 418 36.96
Jessy Létourneau 120 10.61
Bois-Joli District (8)
Claire Gagné 658 48.09
Alain Leclerc (X) 553 40.54
Frédéric Brillon 155 11.36
Sacré-Coeur District (9)
David Bousquet (X) 758 72.54
Danielle Pelland 287 27.46
Cascades District (10)
Jeannot Caron 429 42.10
Sylvie Adam (X) 380 37.29
Angelika Gil 210 20.61
Hertel-Notre-Dame District (11)
Nicole Dion Audette (X) 862 73.17
Julie Raiche 316 26.83

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Avec Bachand Claude Bachand 6,995 22.98
  Independent Martin Côté 671 2.20
  Équipe Fecteau Michel Fecteau 10,953 35.98
  Équipe Alain Laplante Alain Laplante (X) 11,825 38.84
Total valid votes 30,444 41.9

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu City Council[edit]

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Independent Mélanie Dufresne (X) 1,422 79.40
  Équipe Alain Laplante Guy Grenier 369 20.60
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Alain Laplante Justin Bessette (X) 1,888 63.83
  Équipe Fecteau Samuel Cousineau Bourgeois 665 22.48
  Avec Bachand Alexandre Fluet 342 11.56
  Independent Elie Pascal Mefire Chotilong 63 2.13
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Fecteau Michel Gendron (X) 1,087 39.79
  Équipe Alain Laplante Hugues Larivière 808 29.58
  Independent Louise Lemieux 837 30.64
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Alain Laplante Patrick Beausoleil 559 20.71
  Équipe Fecteau Pierre-Paul Gemme 466 17.27
  Independent Fontaine Jean (X) 1,462 54.17
  Independent Guy Langlois 212 7.85
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Fecteau François Auger (X) 526 29.01
  Équipe Alain Laplante Mathieu Boulerice 510 28.13
  Independent Richard Daudelin 78 4.30
  Independent James A. Falls 270 14.89
  Avec Bachand Julie Quintin 429 23.66
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Fecteau Patricia Poissant (X) 1,533 64.38
  Équipe Alain Laplante Jean-François Pomerleau 848 35.62
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Fecteau Christiane Marcoux (X) 1,270 50.64
  Équipe Alain Laplante Julie Messier 1,238 49.36
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Alain Laplante François Blais 975 31.68
  Équipe Fecteau Marc-André Paillé 835 27.13
  Independent Marco Savard (X) 1,268 41.20
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Fecteau Yvan Berthelot (X) 1,136 51.43
  Équipe Alain Laplante Joan Gosselin 687 31.10
  Avec Bachand Diane Morin 386 17.47
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Avec Bachand Mylène Gravel 599 21.76
  Équipe Fecteau Pierre Hamelin 795 28.88
  Équipe Alain Laplante Ian Langlois (X) 1,359 49.36
District 11
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Fecteau Claire Charbonneau (X) 1,051 48.28
  Équipe Alain Laplante Jean Lamoureux 717 32.94
  Avec Bachand Marc-André Ross 409 18.79
District 12
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Alain Laplante Maryline Charbonneau (X) 1,175 35.06
  Équipe Fecteau Emmanuelle Géhin 790 23.58
  Avec Bachand Jean-Francois Guay 644 19.22
  Independent Jessica Racine-Lehoux 742 22.14

Saint-Lambert[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre Brodeur (X) 3,135 38.67
Marc Edwards 1,664 20.52
Dominique Lebeau 1,521 18.76
Alain Dépatie 822 10.14
Jean-Pierre Roy 735 9.07
Martin Smith 231 2.85

Saint-Lazare[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Robert Grimaudo (X) 2,058 37.82
Lise Jolicoeur 1,855 34.09
Michel Lambert 1538 28.08

Saint-Philippe[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Johanne Beaulac Johanne Beaulac 1,106 37.47
  Independent Christian Marin 684 23.17
  Independent Sylvain Trudeau 635 21.51
  Équipe Martin Lise Martin (X) 527 17.85

Saint-Pie[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Mario St-Pierre (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Rémi[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Gagnon-Breton (X) 2,326 72.96
Louise Trudeau-Lefrançois 862 27.04

Saint-Zotique[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yvon Chiasson (X) 1,777 52.92
René Saint-Onge 824 24.54
Danny Vernier 757 22.54

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Miguel Lemieux 7,643 52.83
Joanne Brunet 4,939 34.14
Francois Labossière 1,886 13.04

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield City Council[edit]

Candidate Vote %
District 1
Lyne Lefebvre 979 46.27
Francois Derome 454 21.46
Monique McSween Gendron 345 16.30
Stéphanie Poirier 205 9.69
Luc Desjean 133 6.29
District 2
Jason Grenier 1,137 76.93
Sylvain Guérin 341 23.07
District 3
Jean-Marc Rochon (X) 892 66.57
Pierre Spénard 268 20.00
Claude St-Denis 180 13.43
District 4
France Chenail 786 41.88
Francois Gingras 421 22.43
Yves Legault 348 18.54
Denis Primeau 276 14.70
André Gendron 46 2.45
District 5
Guillaume Massicotte 1,153 48.77
Sophie Sirois Perras 977 41.33
Dafir Rhammaz 234 9.90
District 6
Jacques Smith (X) 1,039 66.65
Martin Levesque 394 25.27
Bernard St-Jacques 126 8.08
District 7
Patrick Rancourt (X) 1,313 65.62
Sébastien Poiré 688 34.38
District 8
Normand Amesse (X) 1,313 74.56
Normand Bourget 448 25.44

Shefford[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Éric Chagnon Acclaimed

Sorel-Tracy[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Serge Péloquin (X) 13,997 85.54
Marcel Robert 1,185 7.24
Vincent Pouliot 641 3.92
Réjean Dauplaise 540 3.30
Total valid votes 16,363 56.9

Varennes[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti Durable - Équipe Damphousse Martin Damphousse (X) Acclaimed

Vaudreuil-Dorion[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion Guy Pilon (X) 6,411 63.62
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we are Pierre Séguin 3,666 36.38
Total valid votes 10,077 37.1

Vaudreuil-Dorion City Council[edit]

Quinchien District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion Josée Clément 725 56.51
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we are Chantal Brunet 558 43.49
Valois District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion François Séguin (X) 769 59.75
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we are Sylvie Gordian 518 40.25
Des Bâtisseurs District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion Jasmine Sharma 754 61.05
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we are Anita Ali 481 38.95
De la Seigneurie District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion Céline Chartier (X) 859 60.79
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we are Karine Roy 554 39.21
Des Chenaux District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion Diane Morin 763 56.98
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we are Delphine Camet 576 43.02
Saint-Michel District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion Gabriel Parent (X) 742 61.07
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we are Marc Langlois 473 38.93
Desrochers District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion Paul M. Normand (X) 720 62.88
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we are Julien Bédard 425 37.12
De la Baie District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion Paul Dumoulin (X) 759 64.71
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we are Daniel Landry 414 35.29

Verchères[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alexandre Bélisle (X) Acclaimed

Centre-du-Québec[edit]

Bécancour[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jean-Guy Dubois (X) 4,053 75.57
Martine Pepin 1,310 24.43

Drummondville[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alexandre Cusson (X) Acclaimed

Drummondville City Council[edit]

Candidate Vote %
District 1
Dominic Martin (X) Acclaimed
District 2
Jean Charest (X) Acclaimed
District 3
Catherine Lassonde (X) 804 59.47
Marie-Josée Lemaire 548 40.53
District 4
Isabelle Marquis (X) 551 60.02
Alain D'Auteuil 367 39.98
District 5
John Husk (X) Acclaimed
District 6
William Morales (X) 1,002 57.09
Israël Poulin 753 42.91
District 7
Alain Martel (X) 906 86.45
Yves Gauthier 142 13.55
District 8
Yves Grondin (X) Acclaimed
District 9
Annick Bellavance (X) Acclaimed
District 10
Stéphanie Lacoste (X) 525 70.28
Julian Morato 222 29.72
District 11
Daniel Pelletier (X) Acclaimed
District 12
Cathy Bernier (X) Acclaimed

Nicolet[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Geneviève Dubois (X) Acclaimed

Plessisville[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Mario Fortin (X) Acclaimed

Princeville[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Gilles Fortier (X) Acclaimed

Victoriaville[edit]

Mayor[edit]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
André Bellavance (X) 13,936 96.93
Jean Roy 441 3.07

Victoriaville City Council[edit]

Candidate Vote %
du Parc-de-L'Amitié District (1)
Caroline Pilon (X) Acclaimed
du Parc-de-L'Île District (2)
Benoit Gauthier (X) 1,279 81.99
Simon Roux 281 18.01
Charles-Édouard-Mailhot District (3)
Patrick Paulin 1,100 78.35
Luc Richard 304 21.65
Sainte-Famille District (4)
Alexandre Côté (X) Acclaimed
du Parc-Terre-des-Jeunes District (5)
Yanick Poisson 626 40.99
Robert Justras 402 26.54
Caroline Moreau 396 25.85
Marilyn Bergeron 106 6.92
du Parc-Victoria District (6)
Marc Morin (X) 720 52.67
Michel Patry 331 24.21
Henri Dusseault 316 23.12
Sainte-Victoire District (7)
Yannick Fréchette 793 53.04
Yves Bernier 641 42.88
François Hébert 61 4.08
Arthabaska-Nord District (8)
Chantal Moreau 1,010 68.99
Sophie Harvey 454 31.01
Arthabaska-Ouest District (9)
Michael Provencher (X) Acclaimed
Arthabaska-Est District (10)
Sophie Lambert 718 45.70
Guy Houle 714 45.45
Roch Simard 139 8.85

Prefectural elections[edit]

Kamouraska[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Yvon Soucy (X) Acclaimed

La Haute-Gaspésie[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Allen Cormier (X) 3,250 59.70
Frederick DeRoy 1,743 32.02
Maxime Esther Bouchard 451 8.28

La Matapédia[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Chantale Lavoie (X) 4,578 66.79
Gaëtan Ruest 2,276 33.21

La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Chantal Lamarche 3,714 38.80
Georges Lafontaine 3,442 35.96
Simon Godin 1,425 14.89
Claude Beaudoin 992 10.36

Le Granit[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Marielle Fecteau (X) 4,091 47.82
Yves D'Anjou 1,967 22.99
Sylvain Gilbert 1,257 14.69
Marc L'Ecuyer 1,240 14.49

Le Haut-Saint-François[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Robert G. Roy (X) Acclaimed

Le Rocher-Percé[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Nadia Minassian (X) Acclaimed

Les Basques[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Bertin Denis (X) Acclaimed

Les Pays-d'en-Haut[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
André Genest 6,015 39.24
Guy Vandenhove 4,201 27.40
Marie-Claire Vachon 3,114 20.31
Martin Nadon 2,000 13.05

Manicouagan[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Marcel Furlong 4,341 43.93
Ginette Côté 3,679 37.23
Paul Brisson 1,862 18.84

Maria-Chapdelaine[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Luc Simard 4,582 50.96
Jean-Pierre Boivin (X) 2,503 27.84
Marcel Gauthier 1,273 14.16
Pieter Wentholt 634 7.05

Minganie[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Luc Noël (X) Acclaimed

Montcalm[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Louis-Charles Thouin Acclaimed

Pontiac[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Jane Toller 3,597 47.00
Raymond Durocher 1,366 17.85
Linda Davis 1,045 13.65
Charlotte L'Écuyer 828 10.82
Pierre Fréchette 817 10.68

Témiscamingue[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Claire Bolduc 3,872 66.76
Bernard Flebus 1,270 21.90
Gilles Lepage 514 8.86
Renald Baril 144 2.48

Témiscouata[edit]

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Guylaine Sirois (X) 4,796 53.53
Gaétan Ouellet 4,164 46.47

See also[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]