Results of the 2005 Quebec municipal elections in Abitibi-Témiscamingue

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

These are the results of the November 6, 2005, municipal elections in Quebec for the region of Abitibi-Témiscamingue; some mayors and councillors were elected without opposition from October 14, 2005. For the offices in election, other candidates are listed under the winner.

Amos[edit]

Electors: 9 611 Voters: 4 585 (48%)

  • Mayor: Ulrick Chérubin
    • Robert Audette
    • Gilles Blais
    • Denys Campeau
  • Councillor 1: Marcel Labonté
  • Councillor 2: Léandre Paré
  • Councillor 3: André Goyette
  • Councillor 4: Denis Chandonnet
  • Councillor 5: Yvon Leduc
    • Éric Mathieu
  • Councillor 6: Héliodore Arseneault

Angliers[edit]

Electors: 248 Voters: 217 (88%)

  • Mayor: Paul Coulombe
    • Lyna Pine
  • Councillor 1: Line Massie
    • Bernadette Roberge
  • Councillor 2: Marcelle Vilandré
    • Alain Poitras
  • Councillor 3: Richard Peluso
    • Suzanne Perreault Laquerre
  • Councillor 4: Pierre Marcotte
  • Councillor 5: Yoland Trudel
  • Councillor 6: Raynald Bernèche
    • Françis Audet

Authier[edit]

  • Mayor: Pierre Lambert
  • Councillor 1: Angèle Auger
  • Councillor 2: Joël Morissette
  • Councillor 3: Marcel Cloutier
  • Councillor 4: Ghislain Desaulniers
  • Councillor 5: Serge Plante
  • Councillor 6: Nathalie Ayotte

Authier-Nord[edit]

  • Mayor: Alain Gagnon
  • Councillor 1: Cécile Hélie
  • Councillor 2: Lorrie Gagnon
  • Councillor 3: Jean-Yves Sylvestre
  • Councillor 4: Léopold Bergeron
  • Councillor 5: Noëlla Dubé
  • Councillor 6: Denis St-Georges

Barraute[edit]

  • Mayor: Marcel Massé
  • Councillor 1: Lionel Pelchat
    • Michel Gagnon
  • Councillor 2: Marc Hardy
  • Councillor 3: Stéphane Alain
  • Councillor 4: Nancy Habel
  • Councillor 5: François Briand
  • Councillor 6: Michel Leclerc

Béarn[edit]

  • Mayor: Luc Lalonde
  • Councillor 1: Stéphane Lessard
  • Councillor 2: Ann Brunet Beaudry
    • Caroline Guénette
  • Councillor 3: Yvon Gagné
  • Councillor 4: Claude Perreault
  • Councillor 5: Ghislain Bellehumeur
  • Councillor 6: André Bernard

Belcourt[edit]

  • Mayor: Carol Nolet
  • Councillor 1: Laurier Poirier
  • Councillor 2: Guylaine Labbée
    • Marie-Rose Auger
    • Albert Kelly
  • Councillor 3: Noël Gaudreault
  • Councillor 4: Claude Arsenault
  • Councillor 5: Lorraine Thibault
  • Councillor 6: Mariette Auger

Belleterre[edit]

  • Mayor: Jean-Pierre Charron
  • Councillor 1: Diane Lefebvre
  • Councillor 2: Guylaine Breton
  • Councillor 3: Jean Quenneville
  • Councillor 4: Roger Nantel
  • Councillor 5: Bruno Boyer
  • Councillor 6: Cécile Pichette

Berry[edit]

Electors: 410 Voters: 235 (57%)

  • Mayor: Jules Grondin
    • Jacques Hébert
  • Councillor 1: Éric Leclerc
  • Councillor 2: Jacques Dussault
  • Councillor 3: Daniel Bouchard
  • Councillor 4: Lise Rodrigue
  • Councillor 5: Pierre Tessier
  • Councillor 6: Vacancy

Champneuf[edit]

  • Mayor: Rosaire Guénette
  • Councillor 1: Réjean Normandin
  • Councillor 2: Martin Chiasson
  • Councillor 3: Jacques Jobin
  • Councillor 4: Murielle Collin
  • Councillor 5: Manon Beaudet
  • Councillor 6: Stéphane Leduc

Chazel[edit]

  • Mayor: Denis Hince
    • Bertrand Guertin
  • Councillor 1: Roger Cossette
  • Councillor 2: Bertrand Guertin
  • Councillor 3: Marcel Bouchard
    • René Bouchard
  • Councillor 4: Daniel Favreau
  • Councillor 5: Donald Larouche
    • Florianne Trépanier
  • Councillor 6: Yves Frappier

Clermont[edit]

  • Mayor: Lucie Hardy
  • Councillor 1: Vacancy
  • Councillor 2: Vacancy
  • Councillor 3: Sylvain Champoux
  • Councillor 4: Doris Souligny
  • Councillor 5: Richard Lacombe
  • Councillor 6: Vacancy

Clerval[edit]

  • Mayor: Claude Lamoureux
  • Councillor 1: Donald Boudreau
  • Councillor 2: Gilles Auger
    • Maurice Bordeleau
  • Councillor 3: Nicole Therrien
  • Councillor 4: Roger Robitaille
  • Councillor 5: Mario Boutin
  • Councillor 6: Rock Riopel
    • Daniel Gauthier

Duhamel-Ouest[edit]

  • Mayor: Alain Sarrazin
  • Councillor 1: Gilles Adam
  • Councillor 2: Pierre Lefort
  • Councillor 3: Gilles Laplante
  • Councillor 4: Martin Gaudet
    • Richard Bergeron
  • Councillor 5: Guy Abel
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Yves Parent

Duparquet[edit]

  • Mayor: Gilbert Rivard
  • Councillor 1: Jean Samuel
    • Éric Savard
  • Councillor 2: Monique Lévesque Baril
  • Councillor 3: Lise Julien
  • Councillor 4: Wandalina Therrien
  • Councillor 5: Patrick Taylor
  • Councillor 6: Jasmine Gervais

Dupuy[edit]

  • Mayor: Marc-André Côté
  • Councillor 1: René Dessureault
  • Councillor 2: Yvon Leclerc
  • Councillor 3: Gérald Arseneault
  • Councillor 4: Hélène Laliberté
  • Councillor 5: Murielle Rossignol-Godin
  • Councillor 6: Éric Lafontaine

Fugèreville[edit]

Electors: 357 Voters: 289 (81%) Councillors 2, 3 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Kim Gauthier
  • Councillor 1: Sylvain Falardeau
  • Councillor 2: Charles Baril
  • Councillor 3: Adrien Girard
  • Councillor 4: Lise G. L'Heureux
  • Councillor 5: Ghislain Gélinas
  • Councillor 6: Yvon Payette

Gallichan[edit]

Electors: 380 Voters: 213 (56%) Councillors 1, 2, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Émilien Larochelle
  • Councillor 1: Serge Marquis
  • Councillor 2: Louis Naud
  • Councillor 3: Denise Ouellet
  • Councillor 4: Ginette Baril
  • Councillor 5: Serge Vézina
  • Councillor 6: Brigitte Rivard

Guérin[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Maurice Laverdière
  • Councillor 1: France Bouthillette
  • Councillor 2: Roger Rivard
  • Councillor 3: Gilbert Racine
  • Councillor 4: Mario Racine
  • Councillor 5: Joey Gaudet
  • Councillor 6: Monique Baril

Kipawa[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Marie Lefebvre
  • Councillor 1: Murielle Bélanger
  • Councillor 2: Marcel Pellerin
  • Councillor 3: Margaret Hunter
  • Councillor 4: Claude Carrière
  • Councillor 5: Florent Lefebvre
  • Councillor 6: Serge Larochelle

La Corne[edit]

Mayor and councillors 1, 2 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Michel Lévesque
  • Councillor 1: Éric Comeau
  • Councillor 2: André Gélinas
  • Councillor 3: Aline Lapalme
  • Councillor 4: René St-Pierre
  • Councillor 5: Renald Moreau
  • Councillor 6: Yanick Hamel

La Morandière[edit]

Electors: 223 Voters: 161 (72%) Councillors 1, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Micheline Bureau
  • Councillor 1: Lynda Plante
  • Councillor 2: Léopold Carrier
  • Councillor 3: André Desjardins
  • Councillor 4: Georgette Rouisse-Coutu
  • Councillor 5: Bernard Meilleur
  • Councillor 6: Guy Lemire

La Motte[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: René Martineau
  • Councillor 1: Léopold Larouche
  • Councillor 2: Jocelyne Lefebvre
  • Councillor 3: Jean-Marc Albert
  • Councillor 4: Jocelyne Wheelhouse
  • Councillor 5: Vacancy
  • Councillor 6: Luc St-Pierre

La Reine[edit]

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jacques Perreault
  • Councillor 1: Réjean Bernard
  • Councillor 2: Jean-François Royer
  • Councillor 3: Jean d'Avila Drainville
  • Councillor 4: Yvonne Soulard
  • Councillor 5: Jacques Michaud
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Guy Boulet

La Sarre[edit]

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Normand Houde
  • Councillor 1: Aldé Bellavance
  • Councillor 2: Yves Dubé
  • Councillor 3: Sylvain Boucher
  • Councillor 4: Michel Allard
  • Councillor 5: Louis Côté
  • Councillor 6: Rita B. Barrette

Laforce[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gérald Charron
  • Councillor 1: Claude Fay
  • Councillor 2: Ginette Morin
  • Councillor 3: Marc Grondin
  • Councillor 4: Madeleine Charbonneau
  • Councillor 5: Josée Gaudet
  • Councillor 6: Isabelle Morin

Landrienne[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: François Lemieux
  • Councillor 1: Maryse Bélanger
  • Councillor 2: Réal Champagne
  • Councillor 3: Steve Champagne
  • Councillor 4: Carole Perron
  • Councillor 5: Julie Auger
  • Councillor 6: Richard Lecompte

Latulipe-et-Gaboury[edit]

Mayor and councillors 2, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Réjean Paquin
  • Councillor 1: Jocelyn Gingras
  • Councillor 2: Rosaire Lefebvre
  • Councillor 3: Guylaine Falardeau
  • Councillor 4: Gérald Fortin
  • Councillor 5: Céline Paradis
  • Councillor 6: Réal Trudel

Launay[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Rosaire Thibeault
  • Councillor 1: André Morin
  • Councillor 2: Fernande Sylvain
  • Councillor 3: Gilles Labbé
  • Councillor 4: Carmelle Veillette
  • Councillor 5: Claude Audy
  • Councillor 6: Éloi Lambert

Laverlochère[edit]

Mayor and councillors 3 and 4 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Normand Bergeron
  • Councillor 1: Nadia Bellehumeur
  • Councillor 2: Rachelle Lambert
  • Councillor 3: Daniel Barrette
  • Councillor 4: Jacques Brassard
  • Councillor 5: Suzie Bélanger
  • Councillor 6: Réal Bélanger

Lorrainville[edit]

Electors: 1 068 Voters: 560 (52%) Councillors 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Marc Champagne
  • Councillor 1: Denis Rochon
  • Councillor 2: Denis Falardeau
  • Councillor 3: Marco Latreille
  • Councillor 4: Pierre Giaro
  • Councillor 5: Céline Turcotte
  • Councillor 6: Luc Bergeron x

Macamic[edit]

Electors: 2 024 Voters: 811 (40%) Councillors 1, 2, 3 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Daniel Rancourt
  • Councillor 1: Denise Dubois
  • Councillor 2: Dianne Duchesne
  • Councillor 3: Éric Poiré
  • Councillor 4: Rock Morin
  • Councillor 5: Marc Frappier
  • Councillor 6: Yvan Verville

Malartic[edit]

Electors: 2 717 Voters: 1 190 (44%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Fernand Carpentier
  • Councillor 1: Marie-Paule Ferron
  • Councillor 2: Jude Boucher
  • Councillor 3: Daniel Magnan
  • Councillor 4: Laurier Verville
  • Councillor 5: Jean Turgeon
  • Councillor 6: Nicole Lamirande

Moffet[edit]

Mayor and councillors 1, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Michel Paquette
  • Councillor 1: Nancy Paquette
  • Councillor 2: David Parent
  • Councillor 3: Joël Paquette
  • Councillor 4: Thérèse Bouley
  • Councillor 5: Luc Richards
  • Councillor 6: Madeleine Duquet

Nédélec[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Carmen Rivard
  • Councillor 1: Yves Bourassa
  • Councillor 2: Michel Trépanier
  • Councillor 3: Danielle Pelchat
  • Councillor 4: Claude Gauvin
  • Councillor 5: Denise B. Bernèche
  • Councillor 6: Raynald Bernèche

Normétal[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Daniel Therrien
  • Councillor 1: Jasmine Lampron
  • Councillor 2: Vicky Gaudet
  • Councillor 3: Bertrand Naud
  • Councillor 4: Monique Bouchard
  • Councillor 5: Manon Boisclair
  • Councillor 6: Roger Lévesque

Notre-Dame-du-Nord[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Vacancy
  • Councillor 1: Marielle Henri
  • Councillor 2: Vacancy
  • Councillor 3: Luc Plamondon
  • Councillor 4: Ghislain Aylwin
  • Councillor 5: Albert Bergeron
  • Councillor 6: Christian Turpin

Palmarolle[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Pierre Vachon
  • Councillor 1: Bertrand Châteauvert
  • Councillor 2: Fernand Lemieux
  • Councillor 3: Jacques St-Arnault
  • Councillor 4: Andrée Tousignant
  • Councillor 5: Sylvain Thibodeau
  • Councillor 6: Pascal Pelland

Poularies[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gino Levesque
  • Councillor 1: Diane Bouchard
  • Councillor 2: Solange Maheux
  • Councillor 3: Johanne Bolduc
  • Councillor 4: Sophie Dallaire
  • Councillor 5: Patrick Thiffault
  • Councillor 6: Vacancy

Preissac[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Yves Gingras
  • Councillor 1: Léonard Brisson
  • Councillor 2: Line Lafleur
  • Councillor 3: Jules Pelchat
  • Councillor 4: Pauline Marchand
  • Councillor 5: Huguette Saucier
  • Councillor 6: France Beaumier

Rapide-Danseur[edit]

Electors: 257 Voters: 173 (67%)

  • Mayor: Gaston Gadoury

Councillors 1, 2 and 3 were elected without opposition.

  • Councillor 1: Chantal Mireault
  • Councillor 2: Darquise Blais
  • Councillor 3: Fernand St-Cyr
  • Councillor 4: Raymond Carrier
  • Councillor 5: Pauline Lamont
  • Councillor 6: Diane Béland

Rémigny[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jocelyn Aylwin
  • Councillor 1: Fernand Dubeau
  • Councillor 2: David Martineau
  • Councillor 3: Marilyn Aubin
  • Councillor 4: Micheline Dufresne
  • Councillor 5: Alain Filteau
  • Councillor 6: Carole Coderre

Rivière-Héva[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Réjean Guay
  • Councillor 1: Georges Émile Beaulieu
  • Councillor 2: Philippe Authier
  • Councillor 3: Marc Turcotte
  • Councillor 4: Jean-Guy Lapierre
  • Councillor 5: Fernand Beaulieu
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Claude Racette

Rochebaucourt[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Daniel Lalancette
  • Councillor 1: Ginette Harrison
  • Councillor 2: Christiane Blouin
  • Councillor 3: Omer Richard
  • Councillor 4: Maurice Brouard
  • Councillor 5: Marc-Antoine Pelletier
  • Councillor 6: Robert Dugal

Roquemaure[edit]

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Marcel Mainville
  • Councillor 1: Gérard Leclerc
  • Councillor 2: Chantal Mainville
  • Councillor 3: Léo Plourde
  • Councillor 4: Alain Tremblay
  • Councillor 5: Guylaine Pinard
  • Councillor 6: Jocelyn Poirier

Rouyn-Noranda[edit]

Electors: 29 926 Voters: 15 087 (50%)

  • Mayor: Roger Caouette
  • Councillor 1: Léo Boisvert
  • Councillor 2: Sylvie Turgeon
  • Councillor 3: André Philippon
  • Councillor 4: Mario Provencher
  • Councillor 5: Denis Geoffroy
  • Councillor 6: Claudette Boulanger
  • Councillor 7: Marcel Loyer
  • Councillor 8: Marielle Pellerin
  • Councillor 9: Claude Fournel
  • Councillor 10: Danielle Simard
  • Councillor 11: Marcel Maheux
  • Councillor 12: Pierre Rodrigue
  • Councillor 13: Ronald Gaudet
  • Councillor 14: René Ducharme

Saint-Bruno-de-Guigues[edit]

Mayor and councillors 2, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gérard Pétrin
  • Councillor 1: Diane Hémond
  • Councillor 2: Damien Lafond
  • Councillor 3: Christine House
  • Councillor 4: Andrée Boivin
  • Councillor 5: MIchel Lemire
  • Councillor 6: Estelle Dorion

Saint-Dominique-du-Rosaire[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Maurice Godbout
  • Councillor 1: Daniel St-Pierre
  • Councillor 2: Josiane Ferron
  • Councillor 3: Christian Legault
  • Councillor 4: Gisèle St-Pierre
  • Councillor 5: Patricia Vaillancourt
  • Councillor 6: Michel J. Audette

Saint-Édouard-de-Fabre[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Serge Marcil
  • Councillor 1: Mario Drouin
  • Councillor 2: Camille Samson
  • Councillor 3: Vacancy
  • Councillor 4: Mario Perron
  • Councillor 5: Denis Samson
  • Councillor 6: Vacancy

Sainte-Germaine-Boulé[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jaclin Bégin
  • Councillor 1: Carole Samson
  • Councillor 2: Richard Bisson
  • Councillor 3: Dany Corriveau
  • Councillor 4: Frédéric Audet
  • Councillor 5: Sylvain Rancourt
  • Councillor 6: Mélanie Morin

Sainte-Gertrude-Manneville[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Clément Turgeon
  • Councillor 1: Huguette Chartier
  • Councillor 2: Jonathan Vachon
  • Councillor 3: Régis Audet
  • Councillor 4: Julie Frappier
  • Councillor 5: Ghislaine Vachon
  • Councillor 6: Pascal Rheault

Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourg[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Florent Bédard
  • Councillor 1: Careen Vachon
  • Councillor 2: Raymond Matte
  • Councillor 3: Sylvain Pomerleau
  • Councillor 4: Frank Fournier
  • Councillor 5: Raymonde Petitclerc
  • Councillor 6: Lucien Major

Saint-Eugène-de-Guigues[edit]

All elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Vacancy
  • Councillor 1: Germain Bastien
  • Councillor 2: Guy Robert
  • Councillor 3: Daniel Gemme
  • Councillor 4: Jacques Plante
  • Councillor 5: Yvan Jacques
  • Councillor 6: Robert Henault

Saint-Félix-de-Dalquier[edit]

Mayor and councillors 1, 3, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Rosaire Mongrain
  • Councillor 1: Luc Pomerleau
  • Councillor 2: Éric Doyon
  • Councillor 3: André Lévesque
  • Councillor 4: Sylvain Sayeur
  • Councillor 5: Lucien Sabourin
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Guy Audet

Saint-Lambert[edit]

Electors: 185 Voters: 141 (76%) Councillors 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Marco Morin
  • Councillor 1: Diane Provost
  • Councillor 2: Yves Thériault
  • Councillor 3: Yvon Thibeault
  • Councillor 4: Ronald Marion
  • Councillor 5: Daniel Garant
  • Councillor 6: Michel Morin

Saint-Marc-de-Figuery[edit]

All elected without opposition October 14, 2005

  • Mayor: Jacques Riopel
  • Councillor 1: Jean-Jacques Trépanier
  • Councillor 2: Diane Laverdière
  • Councillor 3: André Nolet
  • Councillor 4: Robert Cossette
  • Councillor 5: Vacancy
  • Councillor 6: Gilles Roy

Saint-Mathieu-d'Harricana[edit]

Electors: 557 Voters: 373 (67%) All councillors were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Gaétan Chénier
  • Councillor 1: Martin Roch
  • Councillor 2: Albert Laporte
  • Councillor 3: Lise Noël
  • Councillor 4: Pierre Laliberté
  • Councillor 5: Félix Offroy
  • Councillor 6: Gabriel Lemay

Senneterre (Parish)[edit]

Electors: 973 Voters: 531 (55%) Councillors 1 and 2 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Céliane Taillefer
  • Councillor 1: Marc Audet
  • Councillor 2: Isabelle Servant
  • Councillor 3: Michel Trudel
  • Councillor 4: Anne Blain
  • Councillor 5: Gilles Charron
  • Councillor 6: Léopold Provencher

Senneterre (Ville)[edit]

Electors: 2 316 Voters: 1 262 (54%) Councillors 1, 3 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Maurice Matte
  • Councillor 1: Sylvie Des Roberts
  • Councillor 2: René Paquin
  • Councillor 3: Sylvie Beaudoin
  • Councillor 4: Carole Chantal
  • Councillor 5: André Lévesque
  • Councillor 6: Serge Groleau

Taschereau[edit]

Mayor and councillors 2 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jean-Marie Poulin
  • Councillor 1: Céline Lambert
  • Councillor 2: Gratien Landry
  • Councillor 3: Patrick Landry
  • Councillor 4: Normand Plante
  • Councillor 5: Jocelyne Deschênes
  • Councillor 6: Tony Gauthier

Témiscaming[edit]

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3 and 4 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Philippe Barette
  • Councillor 1: Nicole Rochon
  • Councillor 2: Josette McCann
  • Councillor 3: Jacques Héroux
  • Councillor 4: Pierre Gingras
  • Councillor 5: Tanya Ladouceur
  • Councillor 6: Gilbert Lacasse

Trécesson[edit]

Electors: 856 Voters: 374 (44%) Councillors 1, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Jacques Trudel
  • Councillor 1: Jean-Paul Tanguay
  • Councillor 2: Alice Levasseur
  • Councillor 3: Philippe Laferrière
  • Councillor 4: Claude Ferland
  • Councillor 5: Nathalie Dion
  • Councillor 6: Édouard Lavoie

Val-d'Or[edit]

Electors: 23 088 Voters: 9 587 (42%) Councillors 1, 3, 4 and 7 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Fernand Trahan
  • Councillor 1: Suzanne Couture-Bordeleau
  • Councillor 2: Yvon Frenette
  • Councillor 3: Yolette Lévy
  • Councillor 4: Céline Brindamour
  • Councillor 5: Gilles Bérubé
  • Councillor 6: Francis Murphy
  • Councillor 7: André Gilbert
  • Councillor 8: Claudia Chaput

Val-Saint-Gilles[edit]

Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 3, 4 and 6 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Benoît Sarrazin
  • Councillor 1: Réal Paul
  • Councillor 2: Marie-Rose Lavoie
  • Councillor 3: Roger Paul
  • Councillor 4: Katthy Beauchesne
  • Councillor 5: Ghyslain-Guy Lavoie
  • Councillor 6: Jean-Marie Lavoie

Ville-Marie[edit]

Mayor and councillors 2 and 5 were elected without opposition.

  • Mayor: Sylvain Trudel
  • Councillor 1: Richard Dessureault
  • Councillor 2: Clément Couillard
  • Councillor 3: Chantal Pelletier
  • Councillor 4: Jean-Claude Adam
  • Councillor 5: Denis Loiselle
  • Councillor 6: Denis Brousseau