Seventeenth Legislative Assembly of Uttar Pradesh

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Seventeenth Legislative Assembly of Uttar Pradesh
(Seventeenth Vidhan Sabha of Uttar Pradesh)
Sixteenth Legislative Assembly
Seal of Uttar Pradesh.png
Overview
Meeting place Vidhan Bhawan
Term 19 March 2017 (2017-03-19) – present
Election 2017 Uttar Pradesh Lagislative Assembly Elections
Government Government of Uttar Pradesh
Opposition Samajwadi Party
Website Official website
Members 403
Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath
Deputy Chief Minister Keshav Prasad Maurya
Deputy Chief Minister Dinesh Sharma
Leader of Opposition Ram Govind Chaudhary
Party control Bharatiya Janata Party

The Seventeenth Legislative Assembly of Uttar Pradesh (a.k.a. Seventeenth Vidhan Sabha of Uttar Pradesh) (Hindi: सत्रहवीं उत्तर प्रदेश विधान सभा) was constituted on 19 Mar 2017 as a result of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly election, 2017 held between 11 Feb to 8 Mar 2017.[1] The Sixteenth Legislative Assembly has total of 404 MLAs (including one nominated Anglo-Indian member) against a total strength of 404 members.

Important members[edit]

# From To Position Name Party
01 2017 Incumbent Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath Bharatiya Janata Party
02 2017 Incumbent Speaker Hriday Narayan Dikshit Bharatiya Janata Party
03 2017 Incumbent Deputy Speaker Vacant -
04 2017 Incumbent Leader of the House Yogi Adityanath Bharatiya Janata Party
05 2017 Incumbent Leader of the Opposition Ram Govind Chaudhary Samajwadi Party
06 2017 Incumbent Deputy Chief Minister Keshav Prasad Maurya
Dr. Dinesh Sharma
Bharatiya Janata Party
07 2018 Incumbent Principal Secretary Dr. Anup Chandra Pandey, IAS -

Current Strength[edit]

Party Alliance Alliance Total Seats
Bharatiya Janata Party NDA 326 312
Apna Dal (Sonelal) 9
Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party 4
NISHAD Party 1
Samajwadi Party SP+INC 55 48
Indian National Congress 7
Bahujan Samaj Party - 19 19
Independent 3 3

Legislative Election, 2017 Result[edit]

Summary of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election, 2017 Result
Party Alliance Seats contested Seats won Seat change Votes Vote share Swing
Bharatiya Janata Party NDA 384 312 Increase265 34,403,039 40% Increase 24.7%
Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA 11 9 Increase 9 851,336 1.0% Increase 1.0%
Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party NDA 8 4 Increase 4 607,911 0.7% Increase 0.7%
Samajwadi Party SP+ 298 47 Decrease177 18,923,689 22% Decrease 7.7%
Indian National Congress SP+ 105 7 Decrease21 5,416,324 6.2% Decrease 5.43%
Bahujan Samaj Party - 403 19 Decrease61 19,281,352 22.2% Decrease 3.71%
Rashtriya Lok Dal - 131 1 Decrease8 1,545,810 1.8% Decrease 0.53%
Communist Party of India Left 90 0 Steady 138,763 0.2% Steady
Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist) Left 50 0 Steady Steady
Communist Party of India (Marxist) Left 27 0 Steady Steady
Lok Dal (LD) - 0 Steady 181,04 0.2%
Apna Dal Grand alliance 150 0 Steady Steady
Peace Party of India Grand Alliance 150 0 Decrease4 227,998 0.3%
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal(NISHAD) Grand Alliance 100 1 Increase1 540,542 0.7%
BMUP - 0 Steady 152,844 0.2%
AIMIM - 38 0 Steady 205,232 0.2% Steady
Nationalist Congress Party - 0 Steady
Shiv Sena - 150 0 Steady
Independents n/a 3 Decrease11 2,229,448 2.6%
None of the above (NOTA) n/a n/a n/a n/a 757,643 0.9% Increase 0.9%

List of constituencies and elected members-[edit]

All members were elected on 11th Mar 2017 and following list might undergo further changes due to by-elections.
Constituency No. District Constituency Candidate Name Party Comments
1 Saharanpur Behat Naresh Saini INC
2 Nakur Dr. Dharam Singh Saini BJP
3 Saharanpur Nagar Sanjay Garg SP
4 Saharanpur Masood Akhtar (politician) INC
5 Deoband Brijesh Singh BJP
6 Rampur Maniharan (SC) Devendra Kumar Nim BJP
7 Gangoh Pradeep Kumar BJP
8 Shamli Kairana Nahid Hasan SP
9 Thana Bhawan Suresh Kumar BJP
10 Shamli Tejendra Nirwal BJP
11 Muzaffarnagar Budhana Umesh Malik BJP
12 Charthawal Vijay Kumar Kashyap BJP
13 Purqazi (SC) Pramod Utwal BJP
14 Muzaffarnagar Kapil Dev Aggarwal BJP
15 Khatauli Vikram Singh Saini BJP
16 Meerapur Avtar Singh Bhadana BJP
17 Bijnor Najibabad Tasleem SP
18 Nagina (SC) Manoj Kumar Paras SP
19 Barhapur Sushant Kumar BJP
20 Dhampur Ashok Kumar Rana BJP
21 Nehtaur (SC) Omkumar BJP
22 Bijnor Suchi (politician) BJP
23 Chandpur Kamlesh Saini BJP
24 Noorpur Lokendra Singh BJP Died on 21.02.2018
Naim Ul Hasan SP Elected during by-election
25 Moradabad Kanth Rajesh Kumar Singh BJP
26 Thakurdwara Nawab Jan SP
27 Moradabad Rural Haji Ikram Qureshi SP
28 Moradabad Nagar Ritesh Kumar Gupta BJP
29 Kundarki Mohammad Rizwan SP
30 Bilari Mohd.Faheem SP
31 Sambhal Chandausi (SC) Gulab Devi BJP
32 Asmoli Pinki Yadav SP
33 Sambhal Iqbal Mehmood SP
34 Rampur Suar Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan SP
35 Chamraua Naseer Ahmed Khan SP
36 Bilaspur Baldev Singh Aulakh BJP
37 Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan SP
38 Milak (SC) Rajbala BJP
39 Amroha Dhanaura (SC) Rajeev Kumar BJP
40 Naugawan Sadat Chetan Chauhan BJP
41 Amroha Mehboob Ali SP
42 Hasanpur Mahender Singh Khadakvanshi BJP
43 Meerut Siwalkhas Jitendra Pal Singh Billu BJP
44 Sardhana Sangeet Singh Som BJP
45 Hastinapur Dinesh Khatik BJP
46 Kithore Satyavir Tyagi BJP
47 Meerut Cant Satya Prakash Agarwal BJP
48 Meerut City Rafiq Ansari SP
49 Meerut South Dr. Somendra Tomar BJP
50 Baghpat Chhaprauli Sahender Singh Ramala BJP* Left RLD after election of MLC
51 Baraut Krishnapal Malik BJP
52 Baghpat Yogesh Dhama BJP
53 Ghaziabad Loni Nandkishor Gurjar BJP
54 Muradnagar Ajit Pal Tyagi BJP
55 Sahibabad Sunil Kumar Sharma BJP
56 Ghaziabad Atul Garg BJP
57 Modi Nagar Dr.Manju Shivach BJP
58 Hapur Dholana Aaslam Choudhary BSP
59 Hapur Vijay Pal BJP
60 Garhmukteshwar Kamal Singh BJP
61 Gautam Buddha Nagar Noida Pankaj Singh BJP
62 Dadri Tejpal Singh Nagar BJP
63 Jewar Dhirendra Singh BJP
64 Bulandshahr Sikandrabad Bimla Singh Solanki BJP
65 Bulandshahr Virendra Singh BJP
66 Syana Devendra BJP
67 Anupshahr Sanjay BJP
68 Debai Anita Singh Rajput BJP
69 Shikarpur Anil Kumar BJP
70 Khurja (SC) Vijendra Singh BJP
71 Aligarh Khair (SC) Anoop BJP
72 Barauli Dalveer Singh BJP
73 Atrauli Sandeep Singh BJP
74 Chharra Ravendra Pal Singh BJP
75 Koil Anil Parashar BJP
76 Aligarh Sanjeev Raja BJP
77 Iglas (SC) Rajveer Diler BJP
78 Hathras Hathras (SC) Hari Shankar Mahor BJP
79 Sadabad Ramveer Upadhyay BSP
80 Sikandra Rao Birendra Singh Rana BJP
81 Mathura Chhata Laxmi Narayan (politician) BJP
82 Mant Shyam Sunder Sharma BSP
83 Goverdhan Karinda Singh BJP
84 Mathura Shrikant Sharma BJP
85 Baldev (SC) Pooran Prakash BJP
86 Agra Etmadpur Ram Pratap Singh BJP
87 Agra Cantt. (SC) Dr. Girraj Singh Dharmesh BJP
88 Agra South Yogendra Upadhyaya BJP
89 Agra North Jagan Prasad Garg BJP
90 Agra Rural (SC) Hemlata Divakar BJP
91 Fatehpur Sikri Chau. Udaybhan Singh BJP
92 Kheragarh Mahesh Kumar Goyal BJP
93 Fatehabad Jitendra Verma BJP
94 Bah Rani Pakshalika Singh BJP
95 Firozabad Tundla (SC) S.P. Singh Baghel BJP
96 Jasrana Ramgopal BJP
97 Firozabad Manish Asiza BJP
98 Shikohabad Mukesh Verma BJP
99 Sirsaganj Hariom Yadav SP
100 Kasganj Kasganj Devendra Singh Rajput BJP
101 Amanpur Devendra Pratap BJP
102 Patiyali Mamtesh BJP
103 Etah Aliganj Satyapal Singh Rathaur BJP
104 Etah Vipin Kumar David BJP
105 Marhara Virendra[disambiguation needed] BJP
106 Jalesar (SC) Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar BJP
107 Mainpuri Mainpuri Rajkumar alias Raju Yadav SP
108 Bhongaon Ram Naresh Agnihorti BJP
109 Kishni (SC) Brajesh Kumar SP
110 Karhal Sobaran Singh Yadav SP
111 Sambhal Gunnaur Ajeet Kumar (alias Raju Yadav) BJP
112 Badaun Bisauli (SC) Kushagra Sagar BJP
113 Sahaswan Omkar Singh (politician) SP
114 Bilsi Pt. Radha Krishan Sharma BJP
115 Badaun Mahesh Chandra Gupta BJP
116 Shekhupur Dharmendra Kumar Singh Shakya BJP
117 Dataganj Rajeev Kumar Singh (Babbu Bhaiya) BJP
118 Bareilly Baheri Chhatra Pal Singh BJP
119 Meerganj Dr. D.C. Verma BJP
120 Bhojipura Bahoran Lal Maurya BJP
121 Nawabganj Kesar Singh BJP
122 Faridpur (SC) Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal BJP
123 Bithari Chainpur Rajesh Kumar Mishra BJP
124 Bareilly Arun Kumar BJP
125 Bareilly Cantt Rajesh Agarwal BJP
126 Aonla Dharmpal Singh BJP
127 Pilibhit Pilibhit Sanjay Singh Gangwar BJP
128 Barkhera Kishan Lal Rajpoot BJP
129 Puranpur (SC) Babu Ram Paswan BJP
130 Bisalpur Agys Ramsaran Verma BJP
131 Shahjahanpur Katra Veer Vikram Singh Prince BJP
132 Jalalabad Sharadvir Singh SP
133 Tilhar Roshan Lal Verma BJP
134 Powayan (SC) Chetram BJP
135 Shahjahanpur Suresh Kumar Khanna BJP
136 Dadraul Manvendra Singh BJP
137 Lakhimpur Palia Harvinder Kumar Sahani BJP
138 Nighasan Patel Ramkumar Verma BJP
139 Gola Gokarnnath Arvind Giri BJP
140 Sri Nagar (SC) Manju Tyagi BJP
141 Dhaurahra (Assembly constituency) Awasthi Bala Prasad BJP
142 Lakhimpur Yogesh Verma BJP
143 Kasta (SC) Saurabh Singh, politician BJP
144 Mohammdi Lokendra Pratap Singh BJP
145 Sitapur Maholi Shashank Trivedi BJP
146 Sitapur Rakesh Rathore BJP
147 Hargaon (SC) Suresh Rahi BJP
148 Laharpur Suneel Verma BJP
149 Biswan Mahendra Singh BJP
150 Sevata Gyan Tiwari BJP
151 Mahmoodabad Narendra Singh Verma SP
152 Sidhauli (SC) Hargovind Bhargava BSP
153 Misrikh (SC) Ram Krishna Bhargava BJP
154 Hardoi Sawaijpur Kunvar Madhavendra Pratap BJP
155 Shahabad Rajani Tiwari BJP
156 Hardoi Nitin Agarwal SP
157 Gopamau (SC) Shyam Prakash BJP
158 Sandi (SC) Prabhash Kumar BJP
159 Bilgram-Mallanwan Ashish Kumar Singh BJP
160 Balamau (SC) Ram Pal Verma BJP
161 Sandila Raj Kumar Agrawal BJP
162 Unnao Bangarmau Kuldeep Singh Sengar BJP
163 Safipur (SC) Bamba Lal BJP
164 Mohan (SC) Brijesh Kumar BJP
165 Unnao Pankaj Gupta BJP
166 Bhagwantnagar Hriday Narayan Dikshit BJP
167 Purwa Anil Singh BSP
168 Lucknow Malihabad (SC) Jai Devi BJP
169 Bakshi Kaa Talab Avinash Trivedi BJP
170 Sarojini Nagar Swati Singh BJP
171 Lucknow West Suresh Kumar Shrivastav BJP
172 Lucknow North Dr. Neeraj Bora BJP
173 Lucknow East Ashutosh Tandan BJP
174 Lucknow Central Brijesh Pathak BJP
175 Lucknow Cantt Dr. Rita Bahuguna Joshi BJP
176 Mohanlalganj (SC) Ambrish Singh Pushkar SP
177 Rae Bareli Bachhrawan (SC) Ram Naresh Rawat BJP
178 Amethi Tiloi Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh BJP
179 Rae Bareli Harchandpur Rakesh Singh (politician) INC
180 Rae Bareli Aditi Singh INC
181 Salon (SC) Dal Bahadur BJP
182 Sareni Dhirendra Bahadur Singh BJP
183 Unchahar Manoj Kumar Pandey SP
184 Amethi Jagdishpur (SC) Suresh Kumar BJP
185 Gauriganj Rakesh Pratap Singh SP
186 Amethi Garima Singh BJP
187 Sultanpur Isauli Abrar Ahmed SP
188 Sultanpur Surya Bhan Singh BJP
189 Sultanpur Sadar Sitaram BJP
190 Lambhua Devmani Dwivedi BJP
191 Kadipur (SC) Rajesh Gautam BJP
192 Farrukhabad Kaimganj (SC) Amar Singh BJP
193 Amritpur Suhil Kumar Shakya BJP
194 Farrukhabad Mejor Sunil Dutt Dwivedi BJP
195 Bhojpur Nagendra Singh BJP
196 Kannauj Chhibramau Archana Pandey BJP
197 Tirwa Kailash Singh Rajput BJP
198 Kannauj (SC) Anil Kumar Dohare SP
199 Etawah Jaswantnagar Shivpal Singh Yadav SP
200 Etawah Sarita Bhadauriya BJP
201 Bharthana (SC) Savitri Katheria BJP
202 Auraiya Bidhuna Vinay Shakya BJP
203 Dibiyapur Lakhan Singh BJP
204 Auraiya (SC) Ramesh Chandra BJP
205 Kanpur Dehat Rasulabad (SC) Nirmala Sankhwar BJP
206 Akbarpur - Raniya Pratibha Shukla BJP
207 Sikandra Mathura Prasad Pal BJP Died on 22.07.2017
Ajit Singh Pal Elected during by-election
208 Bhognipur Vinod Kumar Katiyar BJP
209 Kanpur Bilhaur (SC) Bhagwati Prasad Sagar BJP
210 Bithoor Abhijeet Singh Sanga BJP
211 Kalyanpur Nilima Katiyar BJP
212 Govindnagar Satya Dev Pachauri BJP
213 Sishamau Hazi Irfan Solanki SP
214 Arya Nagar Amitabh Bajpai SP
215 Kidwai Nagar Mahesh Chandra BJP
216 Kanpur Cantt Sohil Akhtar Ansari INC
217 Maharajpur Satish Mahana BJP
218 Ghatampur (SC) Kamal Rani BJP
219 Jalaun Madhaugarh Moolchandra Singh BJP
220 Kalpi Ku Narandea Pal Singh BJP
221 Orai (SC) Gauri Shankar BJP
222 Babina Rajeev Singh "Parichha" BJP
223 Jhansi Nagar Ravi Sharma BJP
224 Mauranipur (SC) Bihari Lal Arya BJP
225 Garautha Jawahar Lal Rajpoot BJP
226 Lalitpur Lalitpur Ramratan Kushwaha BJP
227 Mehroni (SC) Manohar Lal BJP
228 Hamirpur Hamirpur Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel BJP
229 Rath (SC) Manisha Anuragi BJP
230 Mahoba Mahoba Rakesh Kumar Goswami BJP
231 Charkhari Brijbhusan Rajpoot alias Guddu Bhaiya BJP
232 Banda Tindwari Brajesh Kumar Prajapati BJP
233 Baberu Chandrapal Kushwaha BJP
234 Naraini (SC) Raj Karan Kabir BJP
235 Banda Prakash Dwivedi BJP
236 Chitrakoot Chitrakoot Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay BJP
237 Manikpur R. K. Singh Patel BJP
238 Fatehpur Jahanabad Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki AD(S)
239 Bindki Karan Singh Patel BJP
240 Fatehpur Vikram Singh BJP
241 Ayah Shah Vikas Gupta BJP
242 Husainganj Ranvendra Pratap Singh BJP
243 Khaga (SC) Krishna Paswan BJP
244 Pratapgarh Rampur Khas Aradhana Mishra INC
245 Babaganj (SC) Vinod Kumar Ind.
246 Kunda Raghuraj Pratap Singh Ind.
247 Bishwavnathganj Rakesh Kumar Verma AD(S)
248 Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta AD(S)
249 Patti Rajednra Pratap Singh BJP
250 Raniganj Dhiraj Ojha BJP
251 Kaushambi Sirathu Sheetla Prasad BJP
252 Manjhanpur (SC) Lal Bahadur BJP
253 Chail Sanjay Kumar BJP
254 Allahabad Phaphamau Vikramjeet BJP
255 Soraon (SC) Jamuna Prasad AD(S)
256 Phulpur Praveen Kumar Singh BJP
257 Pratappur Mohd Mujtaba Siddqui BSP
258 Handia Hakim Lal BSP
259 Meja Neelam Karwariya BJP
260 Karachhana Ujjwal Raman Singh SP
261 Allahabad West Sidharth Nath Singh BJP
262 Allahabad North Harshvardhan Bajpai BJP
263 Allahabad South Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi BJP
264 Bara (SC) Dr. Ajai Kumar BJP
265 Koraon (SC) Rajmani BJP
266 Barabanki Kursi Sakendra Pratap Verma BJP
267 Ram Nagar Sharad Kumar Awasthi BJP
268 Barabanki Dharamraj Singh Yadav SP
269 Zaidpur (SC) Upendra Singh BJP
270 Dariyabad Satish chandra Sharma BJP
271 Faizabad Rudauli Ram Chandra Yadav BJP
272 Barabanki Haidergarh (SC) Baidnath Rawat BJP
273 Faizabad Milkipur (SC) Gorakh Nath BJP
274 Bikapur Shobha Singh Chauhan BJP
275 Ayodhya Ved Prakash Gupta BJP
276 Goshainganj Indra Pratap Tiwari BJP
277 Ambedkar Nagar Katehari Lal Ji verma BSP
278 Tanda Sanju Devi BJP
279 Alapur (SC) Anita BJP
280 Jalalpur Ritesh Pandey BSP
281 Akbarpur Ram Achal Rajbhar BSP
282 Bahraich Balha (SC) Akshayvaralal BJP
283 Nanpara Madhuri Verma BJP
284 Matera Yasar Shah SP
285 Mahasi Sureshwar Singh BJP
286 Bahraich Anupma Jaiswal BJP
287 Payagpur Subhash Tripathi BJP
288 Kaiserganj Mukut Bihari BJP
289 Shrawasti Bhinga Mohammad Aslam BSP
290 Shrawasti Ram Feran BJP
291 Balrampur Tulsipur Kailash Nath Shukla BJP
292 Gainsari Shailesh Kumar Singh BJP
293 Utraula Ram Pratap alias Shashikant Verma BJP
294 Balrampur (SC) Ram Pal Verma BJP
295 Gonda Mehnaun Vinay Kumar BJP
296 Gonda Prateek Bhushan Singh BJP
297 Katra Bazar Bawan Singh BJP
298 Colonelganj Ajay Pratap Singh BJP
299 Tarabganj Prem Narayan Pandey BJP
300 Mankapur (SC) Rampati Shastri BJP
301 Gaura Prabhat Varma BJP
302 Siddharthnagar Shohratgarh Amar Singh Chaudhary AD(S)
303 Kapilvastu (SC) Shyam Dhani BJP
304 Bansi Jai Pratap Singh BJP
305 Itwa Dr. Santish Chandra Dwivedi BJP
306 Domariyaganj Raghvendra Pratap Singh BJP
307 Basti Harraiya Ajay Kumar Singh BJP
308 Kaptanganj Chandra Prakash BJP
309 Rudhauli Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal BJP
310 Basti Sadar Dayaram Chaudhary BJP
311 Mahadewa (SC) Ravi Kumar Sonkar BJP
312 Sant Kabir Nagar Menhdawal Rakesh Singh Baghel BJP
313 Khalilabad Digvijay Narayan alias Jay Chauby BJP
314 Dhanghata (SC) Sriram Chauhan BJP
315 Maharajganj Pharenda Bajrang Bahadur Singh BJP
316 Nautanwa Aman Mani Tripathi IND
317 Siswa Prem Sagar Patel BJP
318 Maharajganj (SC) Jai Mangal BJP
319 Paniyara Gyanendra BJP
320 Gorakhpur Caimpiyarganj Fateh Bahadur BJP
321 Pipraich Mahendra Pal Singh BJP
322 Gorakhpur Urban Radha Mohan Das Agarwal BJP
323 Gorakhpur Rural Bipin Singh BJP
324 Sahajanwa Sheetal Pandey BJP
325 Khajani (SC) Sant Prasad BJP
326 Chauri-Chaura Sangeeta Yadav BJP
327 Bansgaon (SC) Vimlesh Paswan BJP
328 Chillupar Vijay Shankar Tiwari BSP
329 Kushinagar Khadda Jatashanker Tripathi BJP
330 Padrauna Swami Prasad Maurya BJP
331 Tamkuhi Raj Ajay Kumar Lallu INC
332 Fazilnagar Ganga BJP
333 Kushinagar Rajnikant Mani Tripathi BJP
334 Hata Pawan Kumar BJP
335 Ramkola (SC) Ramanand Baudh SBSP
336 Deoria Rudrapur Jai Prakash Nishad BJP
337 Deoria Janmejai Singh BJP
338 Pathardeva Surya Pratap Shahi BJP
339 Rampur Karkhana Kamlesh Shukla BJP
340 Bhatpar Rani Ashutosh SP
341 Salempur (SC) Kali Prasad BJP
342 Barhaj Suresh Tiwari BJP
343 Azamgarh Atrauliya Dr.Sangram Yadav SP
344 Gopalpur Nafees Ahmad SP
345 Sagri Bandana Singh BSP
346 Mubarakpur Shah Alam, politician BSP
347 Azamgarh Durga Prasad Yadav SP
348 Nizamabad Alambadi SP
349 Phoolpur Pawai Arun Kumar Yadav BJP
350 Didarganj Sukhdev Rajbhar BSP
351 Lalganj (SC) Azad Ari Mardan BSP
352 Mehnagar (SC) Kalpnath Paswan SP
353 Mau Madhuban Dara Singh Chauhan BJP
354 Ghosi Fagu Chauhan BJP
355 Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC) Shriram Sonkar BJP
356 Mau Mukhtar Ansari BSP
357 Ballia Belthara Road (SC) Dhananjay Kannoujia BJP
358 Rasara Umashankar Singh BSP
359 Sikanderpur Sanjay Yadav BJP
360 Phephana Upendra Tiwari BJP
361 Ballia Nagar Anand BJP
362 Bansdih Ram Govind Chaudhary SP
363 Bairia Surendra BJP
364 Jaunpur Badlapur Ramesh Chandra Mishra BJP
365 Shahganj Shailendra Yadav Lalai SP
366 Jaunpur Girish Chandra Yadav BJP
367 Malhani Parasnath Yadava SP
368 Mungra Badshahpur Sushma Patel BSP
369 Machhlishahr (SC) Jagdish Sonkar SP
370 Mariyahu Leena Tiwari AD(S)
371 Zafrabad Dr Harendra Prasad Singh BJP
372 Kerakat (SC) Dinesh Choudahry BJP
373 Ghazipur Jakhanian (SC) Triveni Ram SBSP
374 Saidpur (SC) Subhash Pasi SP
375 Ghazipur Sadar Sangeeta Balwant BJP
376 Jangipur Virendra Kumar Yadav SP
377 Zahoorabad Om Prakash Rajbhar SBSP
378 Mohammadabad Alka Rai BJP
379 Zamania Sunita (politician) BJP
380 Chandauli Mughalsarai Sadhana Singh (politician) BJP
381 Sakaldiha Prabhunarayan Yadav SP
382 Saiyadraja Sushil Singh BJP
383 Chakia (SC) Sharada Prasad BJP
384 Varanasi Pindra Avadhesh Singh BJP
385 Ajagara (SC) Kailash Nath Sonkar SBSP
386 Shivpur Anil Rajbhar BJP
387 Rohaniya Surendra Narayan Singh BJP
388 Varanasi North Ravindra Jaiswal BJP
389 Varanasi South Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari BJP
390 Varanasi Cantt. Saurabh Srivastava BJP
391 Sevapuri Neel Ratan Singh Patel Neelu AD(S)
392 Bhadohi Bhadohi Ravindra Nath Tripathi BJP
393 Gyanpur Vijay Mishra NISHAD Supporting BJP
394 Aurai (SC) Dinanath Bhaskar BJP
395 Mirzapur Chhanbey (SC) Rahul Prakash AD(S)
396 Mirzapur Ratnakar Mishra BJP
397 Majhawan Suchismita Maurya BJP
398 Chunar Anurag Singh BJP
399 Marihan Rama Shankar Singh BJP
400 Sonbhadra Ghorawal Anil Kumar Maurya BJP
401 Robertsganj Bhupesh Chaubey BJP
402 Obra Sanjiv Kumar BJP
403 Duddhi (SC) Hariram AD(S)

References[edit]

  1. ^ "PRESS RELEASE" (PDF). ceouttarpradesh.nic.in. Retrieved 2017-12-30.