Wiltshire County FA Senior Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wiltshire FA Senior Cup
Founded 1886
Region Wiltshire, England
Current champions Chippenham Town
Most successful club(s) Devizes Town F.C. (14 titles)
Website http://www.wiltshirefa.com/

The Wiltshire FA Senior Cup is the county cup in Wiltshire and has seniority over the Wiltshire Premier Shield according to the Wiltshire County FA Handbook. It is administered by the Wiltshire Football Association.[1]

According to the current rules of the competition, it is open to all clubs whose first affiliation is with the Wiltshire County FA and who play at levels 5, 6 or 7 below the top four tiers of the English football league system. Clubs can be exempt upon payment of a fee. [2] The most successful side is Devizes Town with 14 titles.

Cup winners[edit]

List of Finals[edit]

19th century[edit]

20th century (1900-1919)[edit]

20th century (Inter-war years)[edit]

20th century (1945-1970)[edit]

20th century (1970-2000)[edit]

21st century[edit]

Recent Competitions[edit]

2008–09[edit]

First round

Marlborough Town 0–1 Wootton Bassett Town
Elcot Lane Playing Field
Referee: Nathan Strong
Pewsey Vale 2–3 Shrewton United
Recreation Ground
Referee: Stacey Woodley
Trowbridge Town 1–2 Bromham
Woodmarsh
Referee: Roger Smith
Southbrook 0–8 New College Swindon
Southbrook Recreation
Referee: Gordon Ashworth
FC Chippenham Youth 3–5 Downton
Stanley Park
Referee: Kevin Barnett
Amesbury Town 3–0 Malmesbury Victoria
Amesbury Recreation Ground
Referee: Paul Collyer
Bradford Town 5–1 Wroughton
Bradford Sports and social Club
Referee: Paul Humphrey
Purton 2–3 Warminster Town
The Red House
Referee: Adrian Cripps
Westbury United 6–0 Cricklade Town
Meadow Lane
Referee: Adrian Hunt

Second Round

Westbury United 2–4 Highworth Town
Meadow Lane
Referee: Mark Niemerski
Downton 4–4 (a.e.t.) Corsham Town
Penalties
4–5
Brian Whitehead Sports centre
Referee: Nicholas Norris
Melksham Town 5–0 Amesbury Town
The Conigre
Referee: Adrian Cripps
Laverstock & Ford 2–1 New College Swindon
Church Road, Laverstock
Referee: Shaun Tobin
Warminster Town 3–2 Devizes Town
Weymouth Street
Referee: Daniel Jacecko
Wootton Bassett Town 6–0 Bromham
Corinium Stadium, Cirencester
Referee: Tony Sharkey
Calne Town 3–2 Shrewton United
Bremhill View
Referee: Adrian Matthews
Bremerton Heath Harlequins 1–0 Bradford Town
The Clubhouse, Salisbury
Referee: James (Rick) Whitehead

Quarter Finals

Wootton Bassett Town 2 -1 Corsham Town
Corinium Stadium, Cirencester
Referee: Matthew Rushton
Laverstock & Ford 2–3 Melksham Town
Church Road, Laverstock
Referee: Alan Bird
Warminster Town 3–2 Calne Town
Weymouth Street
Referee: Adam Nunn
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 0–3 Highworth Town
The Clubhouse, Salisbury
Referee: Simon Pritchard

Semi-Finals

Warminster Town 2–1 Wootton Bassett Town
Report
Weymouth Street
Referee: Michael Hunter
Highworth Town 2–1 Melksham Town
Report
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham
Referee: Iain Parsons

Final

Warminster Town 1–2 (a.e.t.) Highworth Town
Welch Goal 39' Report Rudd Goal 51'
Bennett Goal 115'
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham

2009–10[edit]

First round

Pewsey Vale 2–7 Shrewton United
Recreation Ground
Referee: William Hawkins
Purton 3–0 New College Swindon
The Red House
Referee: Roger Smith
Devizes Town 4–3 Cricklade Town
Nurstead Road
Referee: Nicholas Norris
Corsham Town 10–1 Southbrook
Referee: Paul Collyer
Malmesbury Victoria 3–1 Wroughton
Flying Monk Playing Fields
Referee: Ian Trueman
Trowbridge Town 1–0 Amesbury Town
Woodmarsh
Referee: Nigel Sykes
Downton 2–0 KC's F.C.
Brian Whitehead Sports Centre
Referee: John Bishop
Calne Town 3–2 FC Chippenham Youth
North End
Referee: Kevin Barnett
Marlborough Town 2–1 Westbury United
Elcot Lane
Referee: James (Rick) Whitehead

Second Round

Marlborough Town 0–4 Highworth Town
Elcot Lane
Referee: Adrian Hunt
Malmesbury Victoria 2–1 Devizes Town
Flying Monk Playing Fields
Referee: Mark Niemirski
Shrewton United 4–3 Wootton Bassett Town
Recreation Ground
Referee: Philip Miles
Warminster Town 1–2 (a.e.t.) Corsham Town
Weymouth Street
Referee: Michael Hunter
Melksham Town 2–1 Trwobridge Town
The Conigre
Referee: Shaun Tobin
Purton 3–4 Laverstock & Ford
The Red House
Referee: James (Rick) Whitehead
Calne Town 2–2 (a.e.t.) Bradford Town
Penalties
4–3
Bremhill View
Referee: Paul Humphrey
Bremerton Heath Harlequins 4–1 (a.e.t.) Downton
The Clubhouse, Salisbury
Referee: Nicholas Norris

Quarter Finals

Shrewton United 0 -3 Calne Town
Recreation Ground
Referee: Iain Parsons
Malmesbury Victoria 1–3 Melksham Town
Flying Monk Playing Fields
Referee: Ian Restell
Corsham Town 2–3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Referee: Alan Bird
Laverstock & Ford 3–2 Highworth Town
Church Road
Referee: Michael Hunter

Semi-Finals

Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1–2 (a.e.t.) Calne Town
Weymouth Street
Referee: Matthew Rushton
Melksham Town 1–5 Laverstock & Ford
Weymouth Street
Referee: Alan Bird

Final

Laverstock & Ford 3–4 Calne Town
Gallagher Goal 60'
Goal 64'
Goal 65'
Report Dolman Goal 6'25'
King Goal 53'68'
Raymond McEnhill Stadium, Salisbury

2010–11[edit]

First round

New College Swindon 0–3 Warminster Town
Supermarine Sports and Social Club
Bradford Town 7–1 Chalke Valley
Supermarine Sports and Social Club
Pewsey Vale 0–2 Corsham Town
Recreation Ground
Wroughton 0–4 Purton
WeirField
Westbury United 4–3 Wootton Bassett Town
Meadow Lane
Amesbury Town 2–0 Shrewton United
Amesbury Recreation Ground
Devizes Town 0–1 FC Chippenham Youth
Nurstead Road

Second Round

Highworth Town 3–0 Amesbury Town
Highworth Town, Chippenham
Referee: Paul Collyer
Corsham Town 1–1 (a.e.t.) Laverstock & Ford
Penalties
4–5
Referee: Daniel Jacecko
Melksham Town 3–0 Westbury United
The Conigre
Calne Town 1–4 Downton
North End
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 2–0 Warminster Town
The Clubhouse
Malmesbury Victoria 0–7 Bradford Town
Flying Monk Playing Field
Referee: Oliver Ballinger
Trowbridge Town 2–1 (a.e.t.) FC Chippenham Youth
Woodmarsh
Referee: Paul Humphrey
Cricklade Town 1–4 Purton
Cricklade Leisure Centre
Referee: Piers Mountgarret

Quarter Finals

Highworth Town 4 -1 Laverstock & Ford
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham
Referee: Kevin Barnett
Downton 4–1 Melksham Town
Brian Whitehead Sports Centre
Referee: Michael Hunter
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 5–3 (a.e.t.) Purton
The Clubhouse
Referee: John Bishop
Bradford Town 3–1 Trowbridge Town
Bradford Sports and Social Club
Referee: Shaun Tobin

Semi-Finals

Bemerton Heath Harlequins 3–0 Highworth Town
The Clubhouse
Bradford Town 3–2 Downton
Bradford Sports and Social Club

Final

Bemerton Heath Harlequins 2–0 Bradford Town
Mankin GoalGoal Report
Supermarine Sports Club, Swindon
Referee: Daniel Jacecko

2011–12[edit]

First round

FC Sandford 4–2 Trowbridge Town
Woodmarsh, Trowbridge
Referee: Adrian Hunt
Pewsey Vale 4–2 Wootton Bassett Town
Recreation Ground, Pewsey
Referee: Ben Williamson
Warminster Town 4–2 (a.e.t.) Purton
Weymouth Street, Warminster
Referee: Anthony Welsh
Calne Town 3–0 Malmesbury Victoria
North End, Calne
Referee: Piers Mountgarret
Corsham Town 4–2 Laverstock & Ford
Referee: Roger Smith
New College Swindon 1–4 (a.e.t.) Shrewton United
Supermarine Sports and Social Club, Swindon
Referee: Oliver Ballinger
Melksham Town 4–0 Devizes Town
The Cigre
Referee: Philip Staynings
FC Chippenham Youth 3–1 Sks Blyskawica F.C.
Stanley Park, Chippenham
Referee: Malcolm Carter
Southbrook 0–1 Wroughton
Southbrook Recreation
Referee: Nigel Fisher
Amesbury Town 0–0 (a.e.t.) Westbury United
Penalties
4–5
Amesbury Recreation Ground
Referee: John Bishop
Cricklade Town 0–1 Marlborough Town
Cricklade Leisure Centre
Referee: Alan Baldwin
Beversbrook 2–4 Ludgershall Sports
Beversbrook Site, Calne
Referee: Stuart Wootton

Second Round

Melksham Town 5–3 Marlborough Town
The Conigre
Referee: Shaun Tobin
Downton 2–1 Westbury United
Brian Whitehead Sports Centre
Referee: Mark Yeats
Calne Town 4–0 FC Sandford
North End
Referee: Mark Niemirski
FC Chippenham Youth 0–8 Shrewton United
Stanley Park, Chippenham
Referee: Robert Sayers
Bradford Town 0–2 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Bradford Sports and Social Club
Referee: Nigel Sykes
Highworth Town 5–0 Ludgershall Sports
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham
Referee: Kevin Barnett
Warminster Town 6–1 Wroughton
Weymouth Street
Referee: Paul Collyer
Corsham Town 2–1 Pewsey Vale
Referee: Adrian Matthews

Quarter Finals

Shrewton United 4 -3 Melksham Town
Shrewton Rec
Referee: Anthony Welsh
Highworth Town 4–3 (a.e.t.) Warminster Town
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham
Referee: Philip Staynings
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 6–1 Corsham Town
The Clubhouse
Referee: Paul Humphrey
Downton 1–3 Calne Town
Brian Whitehead Sports Centre
Referee: John Bishop

Semi-Finals

Highworth Town 2–4 Calne Town
Nursted Road, Devizes
Referee: Daniel Jacecko
Shrewton United 3–5 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Weymouth Street, Warminster
Referee: Mark Niemirski

Final

Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1–2 Calne Town
Young Goal 39 ' Report Sibbick Goal 1'pen'
Cox Goal 20'
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham

2012–13[edit]

First round

Corsham Town 6–0 Sks Blyskawica
Referee: Nigel Sykes
Devizes Town 3–1 Marlborough Town
Elcot Lane Playing Field
Referee: Joshua Ainscow
Malmesbury Victoria 1–3 Cricklade Town
Flying Monk Playing Field
Referee: Oliver Ballinger
Bradford Town 4–2 Southbrook
Bradford Sports and Social Club
Referee: John Graham
Downton 1–0 Purton
Brian Whitehead Sports & Social Club
Referee: Michael Hunter
Warminster Town 2–4 (a.e.t.) Trowbridge Town
Weymouth Street
Pewsey Vale 4–0 Ludgershall Sports
Recreation Ground, Pewsey
Referee: Ben Williamson
Wroughton 0–1 Amesbury Town
Weirfield
Wootton Bassett Town 7–2 New College Swindon
Corinium Stadium, Cirencester
Referee: Paul Humphrey

Second Round

Corsham Town 12–0 Amesbury Town
Referee: Mark Niemirski
Bradford Town 1–0 Trowbridge Town
Bradford Sports and Social Club
Referee: Joshua Ainscow
Pewsey Vale 0–2 Shrewton United
Recreation Ground, Pewsey
Referee: James Welsh
Devizes Town 1–1 (a.e.t.) Downton
Penalties
1–2
Nurstead Road
Referee: Adrian Hunt
Laverstock & Ford 1–3 Cricklade Town
Church Road
Referee: Nigel Fisher
Melksham Town 2–1 Highworth Town
The Elms Recreation Griound
Referee: Daniel Jacecko
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 3–1 Calne Town
Bremhill View, Calne
Referee: Philip Staynings
Westbury United 3–0 Wootton Bassett Town
Meadow Lane
Referee: Shaun Tobin

Quarter Finals

Corsham Town 0–2 Downton
Brian Whitehead Sports & Social Club
Referee: Adrian Matthews
Westbury United 0–3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Meadow Lane
Referee: John Bishop
Melksham Town Cup Committee Decision
Home Win
Ineligible Player Fielded
Bradford Town
Report
The Conigre
Referee: Paul Humphrey
Shrewton United 2–3 (a.e.t.) Cricklade Town
Shrewton Rec
Referee: Anthony Welsh

Semi-Finals

Cricklade Town 2–5 Downton
Nursted Road, Devizes
Referee: James Welsh
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 2–2 Melksham Town
Report
Penalties
3–4
Weymouth Street, Warminster
Referee: Philip Staynings

Final

Melksham Town 2–0 (a.e.t.) Downton
Griffiths Goal 100'
Barnett Goal 118'
Report
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham

2013–14[edit]

First round

Warminster Town 1–2 Southbrook
Report
Referee: Martin Batchelor
Cricklade Town w/o
away team
Wooton Bassett Town
Wilts Calne Town 1–5 Pewsey Vale
Referee: Vincent Thomas
Marlborough Town 0–3 Chippenham Park
Report
Referee: Simon Campbell
Sks Blyskawica 0–3 Trowbridge Town
Referee: Alen Evans
FC Chippenham Youth 1–5 Mere Town
Referee: David King
Shrewton United 4–3 Laverstock & Ford
Referee: Adrian Hunt
Highworth Town 8–0 Malmesbury Victoria
Clark Goal
Saunders GoalGoalGoal
Bohane GoalGoal
Horsell Goal
Sproule Goal
Report
Devizes Town 7–1 Amesbury Town
Report
Referee: John Bishop
Calne Town 1–2 Purton
Referee: Samuel Allison
Bradford Town 8–1 Supermarine Sports Club
Referee: Nigel Fisher
Wroughton 1–8 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Referee: Graeme Little
Downton w/o
home team
Vale of Pewsey
Westbury United 0–1 Melksham Town
Report
Referee: Ben Williamson
Ludgershall Sports 1–2 New College Swindon
Referee: Brian White

Second Round

Chippenham Park 0–2 Purton
Report Fitzgerald Goal 77'
McCrae Goal
Highworth Town 2–0 Devizes Town
Bennett Goal 40'47' Report
Referee: Graham Pearce
Mere Town 0–2 Corsham Town
Referee: Michael Hunter
Shrewton United 0–4 Melksham Town
Report Kovacs GoalGoal
Stead Goal
Bennett Goal
Referee: Philip Staynings
Southbrook 0–2 Downton
Report
Referee: John Bishop
Trowbridge Town 0–5 Bradford Town
Report Evans Goal
Greenland Goal
Hulbert Goal
Jordan Goal
Toogood Goal (o.g.)
Referee: Adrian Hunter
New College Swindon 1–8 Pewsey Vale
Millar Goal Report Hopper GoalGoalGoalGoal
Martin GoalGoal
Bragg Goal
Ritchie Goal
Referee: Roger Smith
Wootton Bassett Town 2–3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Report

Quarter Finals

Bradford Town 1 – 0 Pewsey Vale
Referee: Anthony Welsh
Melksham Town 3 – 2 Highworth Town
Referee: Mark Niemirski
Downton 1 – 3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Referee: John Bishop
Corsham Town 1 – 2 Purton
Referee: Daniel Lamport

Semi-final

Purton 0 – 4 Melksham Town
[1] HigdonGoal 42' (pen)Goal 70'Goal 86'
BenisonGoal 50'
Calne Town F.C.
Referee: Oliver Ballinger
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 0 – 3 Bradford Town
JordanGoalGoal
WelchGoal
[2]
Referee: Joshua Ainscow

Final

Melksham Town 3 - 3 (a.e.t.) Bradford Town
ThomsonGoal 47'
BennettGoal 69'
KovacsGoal
Report KingGoal 10'Goal 61'
GilbertGoal 120+'
Penalties
Penalty scoredKovacs
Penalty scoredPerrott
Penalty scoredJeffrey
3 - 2 Penalty scoredFowler
Penalty scoredJordan
Penalty missedEvans
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham
Attendance: 526
Referee: Simon Hooper

2014-15[3][edit]

First round

Sarum Youth 0 - 2 Mere Town FC
Bradford Town w/o Vale of Pewsey
Trowbridge Town 3 - 1 Wilts Calne Town
Ludgershall Sports FC 1 - 2 Chippenham Park
Laverstock & Ford 4 - 0 Pewsey Vale
Shrewton United 3 - 2 Devizes Town
Calne Town 1 - 2 Warminster Town
Wroughton 2 - 1 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Malmesbury Victoria 2 - 3 (a.e.t.) Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Southbrook 2 - 0 Trowbridge Wanderers
Downton 2 - 0 Westbury United
Marlborough Town 0 - 1 Purton FC
Corsham Town 2 - 0 Supermarine Sports FC
Highworth Town 5 - 0 New College Swindon
Amesbury Town 4 - 1 FC Chippenham Youth

Second Round

Bradford Town 5 - 1 Mere Town FC
Wroughton 0 - 1 (a.e.t.) Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Southbrook FC 1 - 5 Warminster Town
Laverstock & Ford 2 - 0 Marlborough Town
Corsham Town 2 - 1 Chippenham Park FC
Amesbury Town 3 - 2 Shrewton United
Melksham Town 4 - 1 Trowbridge Town
Downton 0 - 5 Highworth Town

Quarter Finals

Warminster Town 1 - 2 Amesbury Town FC
Highworth Town 3 - 2 (a.e.t.) Melksham Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 - 2 Bradford Town
Laverstock & Ford 2 - 0 (a.e.t.) Corsham Town

Semi-Finals

Bradford Town 4 - 2 Laverstock & Ford
Nursted Road, Devizes
Referee: Sam Allison
Amesbury Town 0 - 4 Highworth Town
Bremhill View, Calne
Referee: Shaun Tobin

Final

Bradford Town 1 - 2 Highworth Town
PlummerGoal 59' [3] KingGoal 48'
DrewettGoal

2015-16[4][edit]

First round

Laverstock & Ford 9 - 0 Shrewton United
Referee: Nigel Fisher
Westbury United 0 - 3 Melksham Town
Meadow Lane, Westbury, Wiltshire
Referee: James Welsh
Trowbridge Wanderers 1 - 3 Downton
Referee: Sam Read
Devizes Town 1 - 2 (a.e.t.) Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Nursted Road, Devizes
Referee: Shaun Tobin
Sarum Youth 2 - 4 Mere Town
Referee: Sam Gooding
Marlborough Town 0 - 4 Trowbridge Town
Referee: Sean Rudd
Royal Wootton Bassett 3 - 1 Ludgershall Sports
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground, Royal Wootton Bassett
Referee: John Graham
Warminster Town 2 - 3 Amesbury Town
Weymouth St, Warminster
Referee: Benjamin Williamson
Calne Town 0 - 2 Pewsey Vale
Bremhill View, Calne
Referee: Brian White
Calne Town 1 - 0 Purton
Southbank, Corsham
Referee: Andrew Evans
Chippenham Park w/o Malmesbury Victoria
Wroughton 1 - 6 Salisbury
The Elms Recreation Ground, Highworth
Referee: Roger Smith
New College Swindon 2 - 1 Wilts Calne Town
Supermarine RFC Sports & Social, Swindon

Second Round

Downton 0 - 2 Trowbridge Town
The Brian Whitehead Sports Ground, Downton
Referee: Brian White
Melksham Town 3 - 1 Bradford Town
The Conigre, Melksham
Referee: Philip Staynings
Chippenham Park 2 - 3 (a.e.t.) Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham
BYE v Highworth Town
Royal Woottton Bassett 4 - 0 New College Swindon
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground, Royal Wootton Bassett
Referee: Andrew Evans
Laverstock & Ford 4 - 0 Amesbury Town
The Dell, Salisbury
Referee: Nigel Sykes
Salisbury 7 - 0 Mere Town
Pewsey Vale 0 - 4 Corsham Town
Referee: Benjamin Williamson

Quarter Finals

Salisbury FC 6 - 1 Laverstock & Ford
Referee: Oliver Ballinger
Trowbridge Town 1 - 2 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Attendance: Woodmarsh, Trowbridge
Referee: Adrian Matthews
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 - 1 Melksham Town
[4] Higdon Goal 80'
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground, Royal Wootton Bassett
Referee: James Welsh
Highworth Town 1 - 2 Corsham Town
Clark Goal 87' [5] Gleed Goal 35'
Cox Goal 85'
The Elms Recreation Ground, Highworth
Referee: Roger Smith

Semi-finals

Salisbury FC 6 - 2 Corsham Town
Goal Matthews'
Goal White'
Goal White'
Goal White'
Goal Walker' (o.g.)
[6] Goal Bryan'
Goal Gleed'
Attendance: 350
Referee: Daniel Lamport
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1 - 5 Melksham Town
[7] Goal Stradling'
Goal Hulbert'Goal Hulbert'
Goal Thomson'Goal Thomson'
Westwood Recreation Ground/Moon Park, Salisbury
Referee: Phil Staynings

Final

Salisbury City 0-2 Melksham Town
[8] StradlingGoal 68'
HigdonGoal 73'
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham
Attendance: 736
Referee: S.Allison

2016-17[5][edit]

First round

Chippenham Town 5 - 0 Wroughton
WhileGoal 2' (o.g.)
PrattGoal 5'
GriffinGoal 24'
SandellGoal 79'
GuthrieGoal 87'
[9]
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham, Wiltshire
Attendance: 124
Referee: Graham Pearce
Westbury United 1 - 0 Wilts Calne Town
ScammellGoal 53' [10]
Meadow Lane, Westbury, Wiltshire
Referee: Roger Smith
Pewsey Vale 0 - 8 Salisbury
[11]
Referee: Benjamin Williamson
Ludgershall Sports 3 - 2 Warminster Town
Referee: Shane Mansfield
Amesbury Town 3 - 1 Chippenham Park
Referee: Andrew Evans
Laverstock & Ford 3 - 0 Marlborough Town
[12]
Referee: Sam Gooding
Highworth Town walkover Shrewton United
Referee: Nigel Fisher
Downton 6 - 0 New College Swindon
Referee: Oliver Ballinger
Bradford Town 2 - 1 Mere Town
LenihanGoal 36'
CottleGoal 80'
[13] Goal
Referee: Adrian Matthews
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 - 2 Purton
Referee: James Welsh
Calne Town 1 - 0 Bromham
Trowbridge Town 3 - 5 Beversbrook
[14]
Referee: Kristian Guyatt
Swindon Supermarine 8 - 0 Malmesbury Victoria
Supermarine RFC Sports & Social, Swindon
Referee: Matthew Rushton
Cricklade Town 1 - 4 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Referee: Brian White
Corsham Town 1 - 2 Devizes Town
Referee: Shaun Tobin

Second Round

Downton 3 - 1 Devizes Town
Referee: Nigel Fisher
Westbury United 0 - 2 Highworth Town
[15] Gleed Goal 57'
Stanners Goal 68'
Referee: Connor Malone
Laverstock & Ford 4 - 1 Melksham Town
Referee: James Welsh
Salisbury 3 - 2 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Walker Goal 20'
Bennett Goal 30'
Mundy Goal 82'
Joyce Goal 50'
Slade Goal 81'
Attendance: 352
Referee: Philip Staynings
Calne Town 2 - 0 Beversbrook Town
Referee: Sam Read
Swindon Supermarine 2 - 1 Chippenham Town
[16]
Referee: Daniel Lamport
Ludgershall Sports 0 - 3 Amesbury Town
Referee: Paul March
Bradford Town 2 - 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
CottleGoal 21'
WallGoal 65'
[17]
Bradford on Avon Sports and Social Club, Bradford on Avon
Attendance: 49
Referee: Adrian Matthews

Quarter-finals

Swindon Supermarine 6 - 1 Downton
HooperGoal 13' (p)65'
ParsonsGoal 34'50'55'
WaldonGoal 51'
[18] [19] Goal Bentall' (45)
Attendance: 76
Referee: Graham Pearce
Salisbury FC 2 - 1 Amesbury Town
WhelanGoal 34'
BennettGoal
[20] BrockwayGoal 6'
Attendance: 306
Referee: Daniel Lamport
Calne Town 1 - 0 Laverstock & Ford
WindsorGoal 1' [21]
Referee: Oliver Ballinger
Highworth Town 2 - 0 Bradford Town
McCarthyGoal 21'
GleedGoal 35'
[22][23]
Attendance: 64
Referee: Andrew Evans

Semi-finals

Calne Town 0 - 4 Swindon Supermarine
[24] WaldonGoalGoal
Parsons J Goal 22'
Parsons C Goal 87'
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham
Referee: Iain Parsons
Highworth Town 4 - 3 Salisbury FC
GleedGoal 59'
DavoileGoal 65'
EdenboroughGoal 84'
Hall-CousinsGoal 86'
[25] BrownGoal 75' (o.g.)
WrightGoal 44'35'
Oakfield Stadium, Melksham
Attendance: 262
Referee: Matthew Rushton

Final

Highworth Town 1 - 2 Swindon Supermarine
Edenborough Goal 16' [26] Parsons Goal 22'
TaylorGoal 50'
Attendance: 518
Referee: Phil Staynings

2017-18[6][edit]

First round

Purton 1 - 2 Amesbury Town
AveryGoal 35' [27] GreenwayGoal 65'
SherfieldGoal 90'
The Red House, Purton
Referee: Paul March
Melksham Town 5 - 0 Mere Town
The Oakfield Stadium, Melksham
Referee: Shaun Tobin
New College Swindon 0 - 5 Chippenham Park
New College Drive, Swindon
Referee: Sam Gooding
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 8 - 2 Warminster Town
Western Way, Salisbury
Referee: Shane Mansfield
Calne Town 2 - 0 Malmesbury Victoria
ChevolleauGoal 11'
Bremhill View, Calne
Referee: Brian White
Devizes Town 1 - 3 (a.e.t.) Bremhill
Nursted Road, Devizes
Referee: Adam Gregory
Downton 1 - 2 Highworth Town
FourGoal 47' [28] McGhee-ParsonsGoal 79' 86(pen)'
The Brian Whitehead Sports Ground, Downton
Attendance: 27
Referee: Adam Osborne
Laverstock & Ford 4 - 3 Wroughton
The Dell, Salisbury
Referee: Connor Malone
Bassett Bulldogs 0 - 13 Salisbury FC
Green Goal(4)
HerbertGoal(3)
PerrettGoal(3)
BrockwayGoal
BensonGoal o.g.'
The Raymond McEnhill Stadium, Salisbury
Attendance: 204
Referee: Roger Smith
Swindon Supermarine Home Walkover Ludgershall Sports
Webb's Wood Stadium, South Marston, Swindon
Referee: James Welsh
Pewsey Vale 5 - 0 Corsham Town
The Recreation Ground, Pewsey
Referee: Mitchell Terry
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 4 - 1 Cricklade Town
CollierGoal 8'
CorcoranGoal
WronaGoal
MaximenGoal 82'
BryanGoal
New Gerard Buxton Sports Ground, Brinkworth Road, Royal Wootton Bassett,
Referee: Samuel Read
Shrewton United 0 - 7 Chippenham Town
[29] RickettsGoal 14'80'
RichardsGoal 27'48'
SmileGoal 46'52'85'
The Recreation Ground, Shrewton
Attendance: 150
Referee: Graham Pearce
Westbury United 4 - 0 Marlborough Town
HulbertGoal 11'
FergusonGoal 45'
RobinsonGoal 68'
HiscocksGoal 86'
[30]
Meadow Lane, Westbury
Referee: Steven Benchley

Second Round

Chippenham Town 2 - 1 Melksham Town
SandellGoal 22'
TwineGoal 50'
[31] StradlingGoal 90'
Attendance: 253
Referee: Daniel Lamport
Westbury United 3 - 2 (a.e.t.) Bradford Town
Meadow Lane, Westbury
Referee: Benjamin Williamson
Bremhill 2 - 1 Amesbury Town
Whitmore Goal 64'
Rutty Goal 90+3'
[32] Stephens Goal 3'
Referee: James Welsh
Calne Town 0 - 3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
[33] RawkinsGoal 7(pen)'
DavisGoal 13'
Bremhill View, Calne
Referee: Shaun Tobin
Highworth Town Home w/o Laverstock & Ford
[34]
The Elms Recreation Ground, Highworth
Referee: Graham Pearce
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 4 - 0 Trowbridge Town
WaldonGoal 12'
YeardleyGoalpen'
SprouleGoal 75'Goal
[35]
New Gerard Buxton Sports Ground, Brinkworth Road, Royal Wootton Bassett,
Referee: Martin Batchelor
Chippenham Park 4 - 1 Pewsey Vale
Hardenhuish Park, Bristol Road, Chippenham
Referee: Kristian Guyatt
Salisbury FC 3 - 1 Swindon Supermarine
KotwickaGoal 13'32'62' [36] ParsonsGoal 7'
The Raymond McEnhill Stadium, Salisbury
Attendance: 292
Referee: Matthew Rushton

Quarter-finals

Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 - 5 Highworth Town
WronaGoal 5'
WaldonGoal 18'
[37] McGhee-ParsonsGoal 7'28'51'81'84'
New Gerard Buxton Sports Ground, Brinkworth Road, Royal Wootton Bassett
Referee: Graham Pearce
Chippenham Town 3 - 1 Chippenham Park
FergusonGoal 45'Goal 81'
SandellGoal 62'
[38] NormanGoal 20'
Hardenhuish Park, Bristol Road, Chippenham
Attendance: 205
Referee: Andrew Evans
Bremhill 0 - 3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Rawkins GoalGoalGoal
Referee: Samuel Read
Westbury United 0 - 1 Salisbury FC
[39] JordanGoal 22(o.g.)'
Meadow Lane, Westbury
Attendance: 216
Referee: Philip Staynings

Semi-finals

Chippenham Town 8 - 0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
BeedenGoal 7'60'
JonesGoal 30'
SmileGoal 56'76'
PattenGoal 82'
McCootieGoal 83'
[40]
The Oakfield Stadium, Melksham
Attendance: 169
Referee: Andrew Evans
Salisbury FC 1 - 2 Highworth Town
O'KeefeGoal 1' [41] EdenboroughGoal 11 (pen)'
WaldonGoal 20'
The Raymond McEnhill (Ray Mac) Stadium, Salisbury
Attendance: 164
Referee: Philip Staynings

Final

Chippenham Town 3 - 0 Highworth Town
RichardsGoal 35'
GuthrieGoal 55'
FergusonGoal 58'
[42]
Attendance: 440
Referee: Daniel Lamport

References[edit]