2016–17 Tercera División

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tercera División
Season 2016–17
Biggest home win UCAM Murcia B 11–0 Olímpico Totana
(23 April 2017)
Biggest away win Villaralbo 0–13 Gimnástica Segoviana
(10 September 2016)
Highest scoring Almazán 12–3 Villaralbo
(14 May 2017)
Highest attendance 7,500
Badajoz 2–1 Antequera
(11 June 2017)

The 2016–17 Tercera División was the fourth tier in Spanish football. It began on 20 August 2016 and ended on 26 June 2017 with the promotion play-off finals.[1]

Competition format[edit]

  • The top four eligible teams in each group will play the promotion playoffs.
  • The champion of each group will qualify to the 2017–18 Copa del Rey. If the champion is a reserve team, the first non-reserve team will qualify instead.
  • In each group, at least three teams will be relegated to Regional Divisions.

Group 1 – Galicia[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Alondras Cangas O Morrazo
Arosa Vilagarcía de Arousa A Lomba
As Pontes As Pontes de García Rodríguez O Poboado
Barbadás Barbadás Os Carrís
Barco O Barco de Valdeorras Calabagueiros
Bergantiños Carballo As Eiroas
Castro Castro de Rei Municipal
Céltiga A Illa de Arousa Salvador Otero
Cerceda Cerceda O Roxo
Choco Redondela Santa Mariña
Compostela Santiago de Compostela San Lázaro
Deportivo La Coruña B A Coruña Abegondo
Dubra Val do Dubra Juan Baleato
Negreira Negreira Jesús García Calvo
Órdenes Ordes Vista Alegre
Racing Villalbés Vilalba A Magdalena
Rápido de Bouzas Bouzas, Vigo Baltasar Pujales
Ribadumia Ribadumia A Senra
Silva A Coruña A Grela
Villalonga Vilalonga, Sanxenxo San Pedro

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Deportivo La Coruña B (O, P) 38 25 6 7 79 31 +48 81 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Rápido de Bouzas (O, P) 38 20 12 6 51 24 +27 72 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Cerceda[a] (P) 38 21 8 9 65 36 +29 71
4 Bergantiños 38 19 11 8 52 31 +21 68
5 Racing Villalbés 38 19 10 9 51 35 +16 67
6 Arosa 38 17 13 8 51 38 +13 64
7 Compostela 38 17 11 10 61 47 +14 62
8 Villalonga 38 17 8 13 55 40 +15 59
9 Silva 38 15 12 11 52 50 +2 57
10 Choco 38 14 10 14 55 50 +5 52
11 Barbadás 38 12 14 12 45 48 −3 50
12 Negreira 38 12 13 13 51 48 +3 49
13 Barco 38 13 10 15 50 55 −5 49
14 Alondras 38 12 12 14 50 45 +5 48
15 Ribadumia 38 12 12 14 41 52 −11 48
16 Céltiga 38 13 8 17 42 45 −3 47
17 Castro (R) 38 10 7 21 47 72 −25 37 Relegation to Preferente Autonómica
18 As Pontes (R) 38 6 10 22 32 67 −35 28
19 Dubra (R) 38 4 9 25 36 83 −47 21
20 Órdenes (R) 38 1 6 31 24 93 −69 9
Source: Futbolme.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Promoted after buying the berth of Boiro, who was relegated due to unpaid debts to their players.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Uxío Dapena
27
Cerceda
Spain Pinchi
22
Deportivo B
Spain Gerardo Carrera
18
Racing Villalbés
Spain Javi Pazos
18
Villalonga
Spain Borja Domingo
17
Deportivo B
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Diego Vázquez
21
33
0.64
Rápido de Bouzas

Group 2 – Asturias[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Atlético Lugones Lugones, Siero Santa Bárbara
Avilés Avilés Román Suárez Puerta
Ceares Gijón La Cruz
Colunga Colunga Santianes
Condal Noreña Alejandro Ortea
Covadonga Oviedo Juan Antonio Álvarez Rabanal
L'Entregu El Entrego, San Martín del Rey Aurelio Nuevo Nalón
Langreo La Felguera, Langreo Ganzábal
Lenense Pola de Lena, Lena El Sotón
Llanera Llanera Pepe Quimarán
Llanes Llanes San José
Marino Luanco Luanco, Gozón Miramar
Mosconia Grado Marqués de la Vega de Anzo
Oviedo B Oviedo El Requexón
Praviano Pravia Santa Catalina
Siero Pola de Siero, Siero El Bayu
Sporting B Gijón Pepe Ortiz
Tineo Tineo San Roque
Tuilla Tuilla, Langreo El Candín
Urraca Posada, Llanes La Corredoria

League table[edit]

Llanera 0–1 Ceares.
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Sporting Gijón B (O, P) 38 28 8 2 112 18 +94 92 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Avilés 38 26 7 5 90 34 +56 85 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Langreo 38 25 9 4 78 26 +52 84
4 Tuilla 38 26 6 6 61 35 +26 84
5 Oviedo B 38 22 9 7 78 32 +46 75
6 Marino Luanco 38 22 9 7 61 36 +25 75
7 Covadonga 38 19 6 13 69 50 +19 63
8 Condal 38 17 11 10 65 50 +15 62
9 Ceares 38 14 7 17 47 63 −16 49
10 Llanes 38 12 12 14 53 44 +9 48
11 Colunga 38 15 3 20 51 59 −8 48
12 Mosconia 38 9 8 21 38 84 −46 35
13 Llanera 38 9 8 21 38 61 −23 35
14 Praviano 38 9 8 21 46 78 −32 35
15 L'Entregu 38 8 9 21 27 66 −39 33
16 Siero 38 8 9 21 36 83 −47 33
17 Atlético Lugones 38 7 10 21 40 76 −36 31
18 Tineo (R) 38 6 13 19 42 71 −29 31 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 Lenense (R) 38 7 9 22 50 84 −34 30
20 Urraca (R) 38 6 9 23 32 64 −32 27
Source: Futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Uruguay Germán Fassani
31
Condal
Spain Claudio Medina
28
Sporting Gijón B
Spain Jairo Cárcaba
27
Marino Luanco
Spain Jorge Rodríguez
25
Avilés
Spain Pablo Fernández
17
Sporting Gijón B
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Dani Martín
14
30
0.47
Sporting Gijón B

Group 3 – Cantabria[edit]

Teams[edit]

Location of teams of the 2016–17 Tercera División Group III
Teams in Santander: Rayo Cantabria, Racing Santander B, Atlético Albericia
Teams in Torrelavega: Barreda, Gimnástica Torrelavega, Tropezón
Team City Home ground
Atético Albericia Santander Juan Hormaechea
Barreda Barreda, Torrelavega Solvay
Bezana Santa Cruz de Bezana Municipal
Castro Castro Urdiales Mioño
Cayón Sarón, Santa María de Cayón Fernando Astobiza
Colindres Colindres El Carmen
Escobedo Escobedo, Camargo Eusebio Arce
Gama Bárcena de Cicero Santa María
Gimnástica Torrelavega Torrelavega El Malecón
Guarnizo Guarnizo, El Astillero El Pilar
Laredo Laredo San Lorenzo
Meruelo Meruelo San Miguel
Racing Santander B Santander La Albericia
Rayo Cantabria Santander Mies de Cozada
Revilla Revilla, Camargo El Crucero
Selaya Selaya El Castañal
Siete Villas Castillo, Arnuero San Pedro
Textil Escudo Cabezón de la Sal Municipal
Tropezón Tanos, Torrelavega Santa Ana
Velarde Muriedas, Camargo La Maruca
Vimenor Vioño de Piélagos, Piélagos La Vidriera

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Gimnástica Torrelavega 38 28 6 4 78 23 +55 90 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Tropezón 38 25 6 7 68 27 +41 81 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Laredo 38 21 9 8 59 29 +30 72
4 Cayón 38 18 16 4 49 18 +31 70
5 Racing Santander B 38 18 11 9 52 35 +17 65
6 Siete Villas 38 17 12 9 50 38 +12 63
7 Guarnizo 38 18 9 11 50 41 +9 63
8 Barreda 38 15 8 15 57 52 +5 53
9 Escobedo 38 13 12 13 56 42 +14 51
10 Velarde 38 13 12 13 53 45 +8 51
11 Textil Escudo 38 14 5 19 51 52 −1 47
12 Bezana 38 11 12 15 43 68 −25 45
13 Atlético Albericia 38 13 5 20 41 54 −13 44
14 Selaya 38 11 11 16 33 59 −26 44
15 Vimenor 38 10 14 14 59 61 −2 44
16 Castro 38 11 10 17 44 54 −10 43
17 Rayo Cantabria 38 9 14 15 43 49 −6 41
18 Revilla (R) 38 8 12 18 38 70 −32 36 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 Meruelo (R) 38 6 7 25 31 76 −45 25
20 Colindres (R) 38 2 7 29 23 85 −62 13
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Alberto Dorronsoro
21
Tropezón
Spain Iván Argos
21
Siete Villas
Spain Óscar Briz
15
Gimnástica Torrelavega
Spain Jaime Isuardi
15
Tropezón
Spain David Vinatea
15
Laredo
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain David Puras
12
30
0.4
Gimnástica Torrelavega

Group 4 – Basque Country[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Alavés B Vitoria Ibaia
Amurrio Amurrio Basarte
Aurrera Ondarroa Ondarroa Zaldupe
Balmaseda Balmaseda La Baluga
Basconia Basauri López Cortázar
Beasain Beasain Loinaz
Bermeo Bermeo Itxas Gane
Cultural Durango Durango Tabira
Deusto Bilbao Etxezuri
Getxo Getxo Fadura
Lagun Onak Azpeitia Garmendipe
Pasaia Pasaia Don Bosco
Portugalete Portugalete La Florida
Real Sociedad C San Sebastián Berio
Santurtzi Santurtzi San Jorge
Santutxu Bilbao Maiona
Sodupe Güeñes Lorenzo Hurtado de Saratxo
Tolosa Tolosa Berazubi
Vitoria Nanclares de la Oca Arrate
Zalla Zalla Landaberri

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Alavés B 38 22 8 8 57 20 +37 74 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Vitoria (O, P) 38 22 6 10 60 39 +21 72 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Cultural Durango 38 19 14 5 56 27 +29 71
4 Beasain 38 20 10 8 51 29 +22 70
5 Portugalete 38 18 15 5 56 39 +17 69
6 Bermeo 38 14 14 10 53 41 +12 56
7 Deusto 38 14 13 11 46 45 +1 55
8 Santurtzi 38 13 14 11 44 38 +6 53
9 Balmaseda 38 13 12 13 41 40 +1 51
10 Basconia 38 12 12 14 50 55 −5 48
11 Sodupe 38 13 8 17 55 67 −12 47
12 Amurrio 38 11 13 14 39 39 0 46
13 Getxo 38 13 6 19 39 45 −6 45
14 Lagun Onak 38 12 9 17 30 47 −17 45
15 Real Sociedad C 38 10 14 14 36 35 +1 44
16 Santutxu 38 8 17 13 38 45 −7 41
17 Tolosa[a] (R) 38 9 12 17 32 49 −17 39 Relegation to Regional leagues
18 Aurrerá Ondarroa (R) 38 9 11 18 27 54 −27 38
19 Zalla (R) 38 7 12 19 39 63 −24 33
20 Pasaia (R) 38 7 8 23 35 67 −32 29
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Relegated due to the relegations of regional teams from the 2016–17 Segunda División B.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Jon Ander Pérez
17
Beasain
Spain Íñigo Vicente
14
Basconia
Spain Mario Sánchez
13
Bermeo
Spain Íñigo Bereziartua
13
Tolosa
Spain Lander Guarrotxena
12
Getxo
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Andoni Errasti
24
34
0.71
Durango

Group 5 – Catalonia[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Ascó Ascó Municipal
Castelldefels Castelldefels El Canyar
Cerdanyola del Vallès Cerdanyola del Vallès La Bòbila-Pinetons
Europa Barcelona Nou Sardenya
Figueres Figueres Vilatenim
Granollers Granollers Carrer Girona
Júpiter Barcelona La Verneda
La Jonquera La Jonquera Municipal
Manlleu Manlleu Municipal
Montañesa Barcelona Nou Barris
Olot Olot Municipal
Palamós Palamós Palamós Costa Brava
Peralada Peralada Municipal
Pobla de Mafumet La Pobla de Mafumet Municipal
Sabadell B Sabadell Pepín Valls
Sant Andreu Barcelona Narcís Sala
Santfeliuenc Sant Feliu de Llobregat Les Grases
Terrassa Terrassa Olímpic de Terrassa
Vilafranca Vilafranca del Penedès Municipal
Vilassar de Mar Vilassar de Mar Xevi Remón

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Olot (O, P) 38 24 8 6 73 38 +35 80 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Peralada[a] (P) 38 24 5 9 68 27 +41 77 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Terrassa 38 19 9 10 48 26 +22 66
4 Vilafranca 38 18 10 10 60 37 +23 64
5 Sant Andreu 38 16 12 10 51 40 +11 60
6 Ascó 38 15 12 11 44 37 +7 57
7 Pobla de Mafumet 38 12 19 7 43 36 +7 55
8 Granollers 38 14 8 16 47 54 −7 50
9 Figueres 38 12 14 12 39 41 −2 50
10 Vilassar de Mar 38 13 11 14 40 44 −4 50
11 Palamós 38 13 10 15 49 55 −6 49
12 Europa 38 11 14 13 28 32 −4 47
13 Santfeliuenc 38 11 12 15 39 44 −5 45
14 Cerdanyola del Vallès 38 11 12 15 43 51 −8 45
15 Castelldefels 38 11 9 18 34 51 −17 42
16 La Jonquera[b] (R) 38 10 12 16 19 29 −10 42 Relegation to Primera Catalana
17 Montañesa[b] (R) 38 11 9 18 32 48 −16 42
18 Manlleu (R) 38 8 16 14 41 59 −18 40
19 Júpiter (R) 38 7 14 17 32 52 −20 35
20 Sabadell B (R) 38 7 10 21 34 63 −29 31
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Promoted after buying the berth of Gavà, who was relegated due to unpaid debts to their players.
  2. ^ a b Relegated due to the relegations of regional teams from the 2016–17 Segunda División B.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Marc Mas
30
Olot
Spain Aday Benítez
16
Vilafranca
Spain Elhadji Bandeh
16
Cerdanyola del Vallès
Spain Sergio Álvarez
14
Olot
Spain David Corominas
14
Peralada
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain José Ortega
26
38
0.68
Terrassa

Group 6 – Valencian Community[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Almazora Almassora José Manuel Pesudo
Almoradí Almoradí Sadrián
Alzira Alzira Luis Suñer Picó
Buñol Buñol Beltrán Báguena
Castellón Castellón de la Plana Castalia
Crevillente Crevillent Enrique Miralles
Borriol Borriol El Palmar
Elche Ilicitano Elche José Díaz Iborra
Muro Muro de Alcoy La Llometa
Novelda Novelda La Magdalena
Olímpic Xàtiva La Murta
Ontinyent Ontinyent El Clariano
Orihuela Orihuela Los Arcos
Paterna Paterna Gerardo Salvador
Rayo Ibense Ibi Francisco Vilaplana Mariel
Recambios Colón Catarroja Sedaví
Segorbe Segorbe El Sisterre
Silla Silla Vicente Morera
Torre Levante Valencia Municipal
Torrevieja Torrevieja Vicente García
Villarreal C Villarreal Ciudad Deportiva

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Olímpic 40 25 12 3 68 19 +49 87 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Alzira 40 23 11 6 61 25 +36 80 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Ontinyent (O, P) 40 24 4 12 56 29 +27 76
4 Castellón 40 22 10 8 65 31 +34 76
5 Orihuela 40 19 14 7 62 31 +31 71
6 Novelda 40 20 10 10 46 27 +19 70
7 Villarreal C 40 19 12 9 67 47 +20 69
8 Elche Ilicitano 40 20 8 12 58 37 +21 68
9 Torre Levante 40 18 7 15 58 50 +8 61
10 Crevillente 40 15 13 12 39 37 +2 58
11 Silla 40 14 9 17 51 57 −6 51
12 Rayo Ibense 40 13 10 17 49 56 −7 49
13 Almazora 40 11 15 14 43 48 −5 48
14 Recambios Colón 40 11 13 16 33 44 −11 46
15 Borriol 40 12 9 19 41 55 −14 45
16 Paterna 40 9 16 15 35 60 −25 43
17 Buñol 40 11 9 20 44 62 −18 42
18 Muro (R) 40 10 9 21 39 50 −11 39 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 Torrevieja (R) 40 10 5 25 38 71 −33 35
20 Almoradí (R) 40 6 9 25 32 77 −45 27
21 Segorbe (R) 40 2 7 31 22 94 −72 13
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Gerardo Reyes
19
Torre Levante
Spain Raúl González
18
Orihuela
Spain Marc Cosme
16
Olímpic
Spain David Verdú
15
Silla
Spain Darío Poveda
14
Villarreal C
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Paco Fernández
18
38
0.47
Olímpic

Group 7 – Community of Madrid[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Alcalá Alcalá de Henares Municipal del Val
Alcobendas Alcobendas Valdelasfuentes
Alcobendas Sport Alcobendas Luis Aragonés [2]
Alcorcón B Alcorcón Anexo de Santo Domingo
Aravaca Madrid Antonio Sanfiz
Atlético Madrid B Madrid Cerro del Espino
Atlético Pinto Pinto Amelia del Castillo
Getafe B Getafe Ciudad Deportiva
Internacional Boadilla del Monte Polideportivo Municipal
Leganés B Leganés Anexo de Butarque
Móstoles URJC Móstoles El Soto
Parla Parla Los Prados
Pozuelo de Alarcón Pozuelo de Alarcón Valle de las Cañas
Rayo Vallecano B Madrid Ciudad Deportiva
San Fernando de Henares San Fernando de Henares Santiago del Pino
Santa Ana Madrid Santa Ana
Trival Valderas Alcorcón La Canaleja
Unión Adarve Madrid Vicente del Bosque
Villanueva del Pardillo Villanueva del Pardillo Los Pinos
Villaverde Boetticher Madrid Boetticher

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Atlético Madrid B (O, P) 38 23 4 11 63 40 +23 73 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Unión Adarve (O, P) 38 19 9 10 55 41 +14 66 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Alcobendas Sport 38 16 15 7 49 28 +21 63
4 Móstoles URJC 38 16 14 8 62 41 +21 62
5 Leganés B 38 18 8 12 57 45 +12 62
6 Getafe B 38 17 9 12 54 35 +19 60
7 Atlético Pinto 38 15 13 10 36 30 +6 58
8 Alcalá 38 14 15 9 36 28 +8 57
9 Internacional 38 15 11 12 52 40 +12 56
10 Santa Ana 38 15 8 15 43 54 −11 53
11 Villaverde Boetticher 38 13 10 15 41 52 −11 49
12 San Fernando de Henares 38 12 13 13 44 43 +1 49
13 Alcorcón B 38 12 12 14 40 46 −6 48
14 Pozuelo de Alarcón 38 11 15 12 40 35 +5 48
15 Rayo Vallecano B 38 12 11 15 57 49 +8 47
16 Trival Valderas 38 11 13 14 44 48 −4 46
17 Alcobendas (R) 38 10 14 14 29 37 −8 44 Relegation to Preferente
18 Aravaca (R) 38 9 11 18 36 64 −28 38
19 Villanueva del Pardillo (R) 38 7 10 21 21 57 −36 31
20 Parla (R) 38 4 7 27 21 67 −46 19
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Álvaro Sánchez
25
Unión Adarve
Spain Álvaro Portero
21
Santa Ana
Spain Gerardo Berodia
17
Móstoles URJC
Algeria Zaka Boulahia
16
Atlético Madrid B
Brazil João Pedro
14
Alcobendas Sport
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Juancho Lechón
20
35
0.57
Alcalá

Group 8 – Castile and León[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Almazán Almazán La Arboleda
Atlético Astorga Astorga La Eragudina
Atlético Bembibre Bembibre La Devesa
Atlético Tordesillas Tordesillas Las Salinas
Ávila Ávila Adolfo Suárez
Bupolsa Burgos San Amaro
Burgos Promesas Burgos Castañares
Cebrereña Cebreros El Mancho
Cristo Atlético Palencia Nueva Balastera [3]
Gimnástica Segoviana Segovia La Albuera
La Bañeza La Bañeza La Llanera
La Virgen del Camino La Virgen del Camino Los Dominicos
Mirandés B Miranda de Ebro Anduva
Numancia B Soria Francisco Rubio
San José Garray San Juan
Sporting Uxama El Burgo de Osma Municipal
Unionistas Salamanca Pistas del Helmántico
Villamuriel Villamuriel de Cerrato Rafael Vázquez Sedano
Villaralbo Villaralbo Ciudad Deportiva
Zamora Zamora Ruta de la Plata

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Gimnástica Segoviana (O, P) 38 28 7 3 97 22 +75 91 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Atlético Astorga 38 24 8 6 83 37 +46 80 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Unionistas 38 22 12 4 77 29 +48 78
4 Cristo Atlético 38 23 7 8 73 35 +38 76
5 Almazán 38 19 11 8 69 47 +22 68
6 Zamora 38 18 6 14 51 42 +9 60
7 Ávila 38 16 6 16 65 55 +10 54
8 Numancia B 38 16 5 17 55 55 0 53
9 La Virgen del Camino 38 13 11 14 56 56 0 50
10 Atlético Bembibre 38 14 6 18 42 51 −9 48
11 Bupolsa 38 12 12 14 53 53 0 48
12 La Bañeza 38 11 14 13 49 52 −3 47
13 San José 38 13 6 19 39 68 −29 45
14 Atlético Tordesillas 38 12 8 18 53 70 −17 44
15 Burgos Promesas 38 12 7 19 39 55 −16 43
16 Cebrereña 38 11 8 19 38 55 −17 41
17 Sporting Uxama 38 9 14 15 37 45 −8 41
18 Villamuriel (R) 38 10 7 21 35 49 −14 37 Relegation to Primera Regional
19 Mirandés B (R) 38 8 13 17 26 49 −23 37
20 Villaralbo (R) 38 3 4 31 27 139 −112 13
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Roberto Puente
32
Atlético Astorga
Spain Iban Vila
28
Ávila
Spain Cristo Medina
20
Unionistas
Spain David Terleira
18
Cebrereña
Spain Alfonso Gonzalo
18
Sporting Uxama
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Uruguay Facundo Ackerman
21
33
0.64
Gimnástica Segoviana

Group 9 – Eastern Andalusia and Melilla[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Alhaurín de la Torre Alhaurín de la Torre Los Manantiales
Alhaurino Alhaurín el Grande Miguel Fijones
Almería B Almería Anexo Juegos Mediterráneos
Antequera Antequera El Maulí
Atarfe Industrial Atarfe Municipal
Atlético Malagueño Málaga El Viso
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno Torredonjimeno Matías Prats
Dos Hermanas-San Andrés Málaga El Duende
El Palo Málaga San Ignacio
Guadix Guadix Municipal
Huétor Tájar Huétor-Tájar Miguel Moranto
Huétor Vega Huétor Vega Las Viñas
Loja Loja Medina Lauxa
Maracena Maracena Ciudad Deportiva
Martos Martos Ciudad de Martos
Motril Motril Escribano Castilla
River Melilla Melilla La Espiguera
Rincón Rincón de la Victoria Francisco Romero
San Pedro San Pedro de Alcántara Municipal
Vélez Vélez-Málaga Vivar Téllez

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Atlético Malagueño 38 28 6 4 107 34 +73 90 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Antequera 38 23 6 9 70 38 +32 75 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Almería B 38 21 8 9 61 36 +25 71
4 Huétor Tájar 38 21 8 9 73 48 +25 71
5 Motril 38 21 7 10 71 43 +28 70
6 Loja 38 20 6 12 63 41 +22 66
7 Rincón 38 16 9 13 49 52 −3 57
8 El Palo 38 16 8 14 64 57 +7 56
9 Martos 38 15 8 15 57 54 +3 53
10 Guadix 38 14 9 15 47 51 −4 51
11 San Pedro 38 12 12 14 44 49 −5 48
12 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 38 14 6 18 41 51 −10 48
13 Maracena 38 12 10 16 50 54 −4 46
14 Atarfe Industrial 38 11 12 15 42 61 −19 45
15 Vélez 38 12 8 18 44 64 −20 44
16 Huétor Vega 38 10 14 14 45 55 −10 44
17 River Melilla (R) 38 10 10 18 47 67 −20 40 Relegation to División de Honor
18 Alhaurino (R) 38 7 10 21 37 67 −30 31
19 Dos Hermanas-San Andrés (R) 38 7 7 24 48 88 −40 28
20 Alhaurín de la Torre (R) 38 3 10 25 39 89 −50 19
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Adrián Wojcik
26
Atlético Malagueño
Spain Juanillo Galdeano
24
Antequera
Spain Jesús Sillero
21
Almería B
Spain Falu Aranda
21
El Palo
Spain Manu Daza
18
Huétor Tájar
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Juan Calatayud
28
31
0.9
Antequera

Group 10 – Western Andalusia and Ceuta[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Alcalá Alcalá de Guadaira Nuevo Estadio
Algeciras Algeciras Nuevo Mirador
Antoniano Lebrija Polideportivo Municipal
Arcos Arcos de la Frontera Antonio Barbadillo
Atlético Espeleño Espiel Municipal
Betis B Seville Luis del Sol
Cabecense Las Cabezas de San Juan Carlos Marchena
Castilleja Castilleja de la Cuesta Municipal
Ceuta Ceuta Alfonso Murube
Coria Coria del Río Guadalquivir
Écija Écija San Pablo
Gerena Gerena José Juan Romero Gil
Guadalcacín Guadalcacín, Jerez de la Frontera Municipal
Lebrijana Lebrija Polideportivo Municipal
Los Barrios Los Barrios San Rafael
Recreativo B Huelva Ciudad Deportiva
San Roque San Roque Manolo Mesa
San Roque de Lepe Lepe Ciudad de Lepe
Sevilla C Seville José Ramón Cisneros
Utrera Utrera San Juan Bosco

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Betis B (O, P) 38 24 6 8 81 35 +46 78 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Arcos 38 21 10 7 76 39 +37 73 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Écija (O, P) 38 21 8 9 69 39 +30 71
4 Algeciras 38 19 12 7 66 34 +32 69
5 San Roque de Lepe 38 19 9 10 68 52 +16 66
6 Sevilla C 38 15 13 10 55 39 +16 58
7 Atlético Espeleño 38 16 9 13 63 56 +7 57
8 Lebrijana 38 15 11 12 45 48 −3 56
9 Ceuta 38 14 14 10 45 39 +6 56
10 Utrera 38 15 6 17 49 50 −1 51
11 Gerena 38 14 7 17 53 53 0 49
12 Los Barrios 38 13 8 17 31 44 −13 47
13 Guadalcacín 38 12 11 15 42 57 −15 47
14 Cabecense 38 10 13 15 47 64 −17 43
15 Recreativo B 38 11 10 17 45 66 −21 43
16 Castilleja 38 11 8 19 44 55 −11 41
17 Alcalá 38 11 8 19 37 65 −28 41
18 Antoniano (R) 38 9 13 16 38 59 −21 40 Relegation to División de Honor
19 Coria (R) 38 8 12 18 48 66 −18 36
20 San Roque (R) 38 5 6 27 37 79 −42 21
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain David Camps
24
Algeciras
Spain Ito
21
Atlético Espeleño
Spain Antonio Sánchez
18
Arcos
Spain Diego Sánchez
16
Atlético Espeleño
Spain Juan Delgado
15
Écija
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Jesús Romero
32
36
0.89
Algeciras

Group 11 – Balearic Islands[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Alcúdia Alcúdia Els Arcs
Binissalem Binissalem Miquel Pons
Campos Campos Municipal
Ciudad de Ibiza Ibiza Can Misses
Ciutadella Ciutadella de Menorca Son Marçal
Collerense Palma Ca'n Caimari
Constància Inca Municipal
Esporles Esporles Son Quint
Felanitx Felanitx Es Torrentó
Ferriolense Son Ferriol Municipal
Formentera Sant Francesc Xavier Municipal
Llosetense Lloseta Municipal
Mercadal Es Mercadal San Martí
Platges de Calvià Calvià Municipal de Magaluf
Peña Deportiva Santa Eulària des Riu Municipal
Poblense Sa Pobla Nou Camp
Rotlet Molinar Palma Rotlet Molinar
Sant Rafel Sant Rafel Municipal
Santa Catalina Atlético Palma Son Flo
Son Cladera Palma Son Cladera

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Formentera (O, P) 38 26 8 4 88 19 +69 86 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Poblense 38 24 7 7 90 34 +56 79 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Alcúdia 38 24 5 9 55 30 +25 77
4 Peña Deportiva[a] (P) 38 21 11 6 63 35 +28 74
5 Llosetense 38 20 9 9 73 42 +31 69
6 Sant Rafel 38 18 12 8 52 28 +24 66
7 Platges de Calvià 38 18 8 12 55 39 +16 62
8 Constància 38 14 9 15 53 49 +4 51
9 Binissalem 38 12 14 12 47 38 +9 50
10 Santa Catalina Atlético 38 14 8 16 44 55 −11 50
11 Ciudad de Ibiza[b] (R) 38 12 13 13 54 55 −1 49 Relegation to Primera Regional Preferente
12 Ferriolense 38 13 10 15 54 68 −14 49
13 Felanitx 38 12 11 15 39 49 −10 47
14 Son Cladera 38 11 8 19 37 67 −30 41
15 Esporles 38 9 13 16 40 56 −16 40
16 Mercadal 38 11 6 21 44 55 −11 39
17 Collerense 38 10 9 19 50 63 −13 39
18 Rotlet Molinar (R) 38 9 5 24 40 98 −58 32 Relegation to Primera Regional Preferente
19 Ciutadella (R) 38 6 10 22 34 83 −49 28
20 Campos (R) 38 5 6 27 28 77 −49 21
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Peña Deportiva was promoted to Segunda División B replacing Mallorca B.
  2. ^ Ciudad de Ibiza resigned to continue playing in Tercera División for starting the merge with UD Ibiza.[4]
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Aitor Pons
33
Poblense
Spain Juan Antonio Sánchez
26
Formentera
Spain Jaume Pascual
20
Llosetense
Spain Rubio
17
Santa Catalina Atlético
Spain Diego Piquero
16
Peña Deportiva
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Marcos Contreras
15
35
0.43
Formentera

Group 12 – Canary Islands[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Arucas Arucas Tonono
Buzanada Buzanada, Arona Clementina de Bello
El Cotillo La Oliva Municipal
Estrella Santa Lucía de Tirajana Las Palmitas
Ibarra Las Galletas, Arona Villa Isabel
Lanzarote Arrecife Ciudad Deportiva
Las Palmas Atlético Las Palmas Anexo Gran Canaria
Las Zocas San Miguel de Abona Juanito Marrero
Marino Los Cristianos, Arona Antonio Domínguez
Panadería Pulido Vega de San Mateo San Mateo
UD San Fernando San Bartolomé de Tirajana Ciudad Deportiva
Santa Úrsula Santa Úrsula Argelio Tabares
Telde Telde Pablo Hernández
Tenerife B Santa Cruz de Tenerife Centro Insular
Tenisca Santa Cruz de La Palma Virgen de las Nieves
La Cuadra-Unión Puerto Puerto del Rosario Municipal de Los Pozos
Unión Sur Yaiza Yaiza Municipal
Unión Viera Las Palmas Pepe Gonçalvez
Vera Puerto de la Cruz Salvador Ledesma
Villa de Santa Brígida Santa Brígida El Guiniguada

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Las Palmas Atlético (O, P) 38 29 7 2 92 20 +72 94 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 UD San Fernando 38 18 12 8 54 38 +16 66 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Villa de Santa Brígida 38 18 11 9 64 44 +20 65
4 Ibarra 38 19 8 11 61 41 +20 65
5 Tenerife B 38 15 11 12 57 42 +15 56
6 Marino 38 15 11 12 51 45 +6 56
7 Unión Sur Yaiza 38 16 7 15 55 44 +11 55
8 Panadería Pulido 38 14 13 11 52 49 +3 55
9 La Cuadra-Unión Puerto 38 13 12 13 45 50 −5 51
10 Buzanada 38 13 12 13 45 48 −3 51
11 Tenisca 38 14 9 15 66 70 −4 51
12 Lanzarote 38 11 16 11 53 60 −7 49
13 Las Zocas 38 14 6 18 43 56 −13 48
14 El Cotillo 38 13 8 17 62 64 −2 47
15 Estrella 38 12 10 16 40 42 −2 46
16 Santa Úrsula 38 11 11 16 54 61 −7 44
17 Vera 38 11 11 16 44 60 −16 44
18 Unión Viera (R) 38 12 6 20 57 80 −23 42 Relegation to Interinsular Preferente
19 Arucas (R) 38 9 10 19 41 58 −17 37
20 Telde (R) 38 5 5 28 22 86 −64 20
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Dani López
26
Tenisca
Uruguay Pedro Manzi
22
Ibarra
Spain Álex Yunes
21
Unión Sur Yaiza
Spain Erik Expósito
20
Las Palmas Atlético
Spain Jonathan Quintero
20
Lanzarote
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Álex Guanche
17
31
0.55
Las Palmas Atlético

Group 13 – Region of Murcia[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Águilas Águilas El Rubial
Algar El Algar, Cartagena Sánchez Luengo
Atlético Pulpileño Pulpí San Miguel
Cieza Cieza La Arboleja
Ciudad de Murcia Murcia José Barnés
Churra Churra, Murcia Municipal
Deportiva Minera Llano del Beal, Cartagena Ángel Cedrán
El Palmar El Palmar, Murcia Municipal
Estudiantes Alcantarilla Ángel Sornichero
Huércal-Overa Huércal-Overa El Hornillo
La Unión La Unión Municipal
Lorca Deportiva Lorca Francisco Artés Carrasco
Lorca FC B La Hoya, Lorca Los Tollos
Mar Menor San Javier Pitín
Muleño Mula Municipal
Olímpico Totana Totana Juan Cayuela
Murcia Imperial Murcia Santiago El Mayor
Pinatar Arena San Pedro del Pinatar José Antonio Pérez
UCAM Murcia B Sangonera la Verde El Mayayo
Yeclano Yecla La Constitución

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Lorca Deportiva (O, P) 38 27 4 7 96 38 +58 85 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Lorca FC B 38 26 7 5 87 34 +53 85 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Águilas 38 24 9 5 78 30 +48 81
4 Mar Menor 38 19 10 9 54 27 +27 67
5 Yeclano 38 19 8 11 61 38 +23 65
6 Murcia Imperial 38 15 14 9 67 44 +23 59
7 El Palmar Estrella Grana 38 15 13 10 54 48 +6 58
8 UCAM Murcia B 38 17 4 17 71 51 +20 55
9 Estudiantes 38 15 8 15 58 52 +6 53
10 La Unión 38 14 10 14 47 54 −7 52
11 Cieza 38 15 7 16 58 66 −8 52
12 Atlético Pulpileño 38 13 10 15 50 55 −5 49
13 Huércal-Overa 38 12 7 19 40 59 −19 43
14 Churra 38 11 9 18 53 57 −4 42
15 Muleño 38 10 12 16 44 60 −16 42
16 Deportiva Minera 38 10 11 17 40 56 −16 41
17 Pinatar Arena 38 9 12 17 39 47 −8 39
18 Ciudad de Murcia (R) 38 11 4 23 41 63 −22 37 Relegation to Preferente Autonómica
19 Algar (R) 38 9 6 23 39 68 −29 33
20 Olímpico Totana (R) 38 4 5 29 27 157 −130 17
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Andrés Carrasco
39
Lorca Deportiva
Nigeria Manu Apeh
21
Lorca FC B
Spain Ismael García
20
Nueva Vanguardia
Spain Juanma Acevedo
19
Águilas
Spain Adrián Fuentes
18
Lorca FC B
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Miguel Serna
27
38
0.71
Mar Menor

Group 14 – Extremadura[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Amanecer Sierra de Fuentes San Isidro
Arroyo Arroyo de la Luz Municipal
Atlético Pueblonuevo Pueblonuevo del Guadiana Antonio Amaya
Azuaga Azuaga Municipal
Badajoz Badajoz Nuevo Vivero
Cacereño Cáceres Príncipe Felipe
Calamonte Calamonte Municipal
Coria Coria La Isla
Díter Zafra Zafra Nuevo Estadio
Don Benito Don Benito Vicente Sanz
Extremadura San José Almendralejo Tomás de la Hera
Fuente de Cantos Fuente de Cantos Francisco de Zurbarán
Jerez Jerez de los Caballeros Manuel Calzado Galván
La Estrella Los Santos de Maimona Cipriano Tinoco
Montijo Montijo Municipal
Moralo Navalmoral de la Mata Municipal
Olivenza Olivenza Municipal
Plasencia Plasencia Ciudad Deportiva
Santa Amalia Santa Amalia Municipal
Valdivia Valdivia, Villanueva de la Serena Primero de Mayo

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Cacereño 38 29 5 4 81 16 +65 92 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Badajoz (O, P) 38 25 10 3 90 17 +73 85 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Jerez 38 25 4 9 58 26 +32 79
4 Azuaga 38 22 8 8 83 42 +41 74
5 Coria 38 22 6 10 62 29 +33 72
6 Don Benito 38 18 14 6 62 26 +36 68
7 Calamonte 38 16 14 8 70 39 +31 62
8 Plasencia 38 17 8 13 59 56 +3 59
9 Moralo 38 13 13 12 57 58 −1 52
10 Olivenza 38 12 11 15 44 54 −10 47
11 Montijo 38 11 10 17 41 59 −18 43
12 Amanecer 38 10 13 15 52 58 −6 43
13 Extremadura San José 38 9 13 16 49 55 −6 40
14 Valdivia 38 9 12 17 34 62 −28 39
15 Arroyo 38 10 7 21 31 64 −33 37
16 Santa Amalia 38 10 6 22 34 82 −48 36
17 Atlético Pueblonuevo 38 8 11 19 34 64 −30 35
18 Fuente de Cantos (R) 38 8 10 20 42 69 −27 34 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 Díter Zafra (R) 38 6 6 26 34 95 −61 24
20 La Estrella (R) 38 3 13 22 34 79 −45 22
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Juanma Barbero
20
Moralo
Spain Gabri Ortega
19
Badajoz
Spain Luismi Álvarez
19
Plasencia
Argentina Kevin Levis
18
Cacereño
Spain Joselu Muñoz
18
Badajoz
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain José Manuel Camacho
15
35
0.43
Cacereño

Group 15 – Navarre[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Ardoi Zizur Mayor El Pinar
Atlético Cirbonero Cintruénigo San Juan
Burladés Burlada Ripagaina
Cantolagua Sangüesa Cantolagua
Corellano Corella José Luis de Arrese
Cortes Cortes San Francisco Javier
Egüés Egüés Sarriguren
Erriberri Olite San Miguel
Huarte Huarte/Uharte Areta
Idoya Oteiza Iturtxipia
Iruña Pamplona Orkoien
Lourdes Tudela Luis Asarta
Peña Sport Tafalla San Francisco
Oberena Pamplona Oberena
Pamplona Pamplona Bidezarra
River Ega Andosilla Andola
San Juan Pamplona San Juan
Subiza Subiza Sotoburu
Txantrea Pamplona Txantrea
Valtierrano Valtierra Las Tejerías

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Peña Sport (O, P) 38 25 7 6 73 35 +38 82 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Iruña 38 24 7 7 66 32 +34 79
3 Atlético Cirbonero 38 23 8 7 65 30 +35 77 Qualification to promotion playoffs
4 Cortes 38 19 7 12 51 35 +16 64
5 Oberena 38 19 6 13 54 45 +9 63
6 San Juan 38 16 14 8 60 42 +18 62
7 Burladés 38 15 14 9 51 50 +1 59
8 Idoya 38 17 6 15 51 47 +4 57
9 Huarte 38 13 13 12 39 36 +3 52
10 Txantrea 38 14 10 14 63 56 +7 52
11 Subiza 38 14 8 16 65 62 +3 50
12 Cantolagua 38 14 7 17 44 47 −3 49
13 Egüés 38 12 9 17 51 49 +2 45
14 River Ega 38 14 3 21 52 77 −25 45
15 Pamplona 38 11 11 16 47 52 −5 44
16 Corellano 38 11 11 16 49 56 −7 44
17 Ardoi 38 11 11 16 39 46 −7 44
18 Lourdes (R) 38 10 10 18 37 56 −19 40 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 Erriberri (R) 38 7 8 23 27 69 −42 29
20 Valtierrano (R) 38 2 8 28 30 92 −62 14
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Mariano Azcona
24
River Ega
Spain Isaac Sanz
22
Corellano
Spain Rodrigo Sanz
20
Atlético Cirbonero
Spain Eneko Viana
20
Idoya
Spain Ander Iriguibel
18
San Juan
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Santi Navarro
27
30
0.9
Cortes

Group 16 – La Rioja[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Agoncillo Agoncillo San Roque
Alfaro Alfaro La Molineta
Anguiano Anguiano Isla
Arnedo Arnedo Sendero
Atlético Vianés Viana Municipal
Calahorra Calahorra La Planilla
Calasancio Logroño La Estrella
Casalarreina Casalarreina El Soto
Haro Haro El Mazo
La Calzada Santo Domingo de la Calzada El Rollo
Náxara Nájera La Salera
Oyonesa Oyón El Espinar
Rapid Murillo Murillo de Río Leza El Rozo
River Ebro Rincón de Soto San Miguel
San Marcial Lardero Ángel de Vicente
SD Logroñés Logroño Las Gaunas
Tedeón Navarrete San Miguel
UD Logroñés Promesas Logroño Mundial 82
Varea Logroño Municipal
Villegas Logroño La Ribera

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Calahorra 38 30 5 3 116 20 +96 95 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Náxara 38 28 7 3 117 30 +87 91 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 SD Logroñés 38 29 4 5 110 25 +85 91
4 Anguiano 38 29 4 5 115 40 +75 91
5 Haro 38 28 7 3 115 33 +82 91
6 Varea 38 28 4 6 95 28 +67 88
7 Alfaro 38 24 3 11 78 56 +22 75
8 UD Logroñés Promesas 38 20 5 13 64 45 +19 65
9 Agoncillo 38 13 6 19 50 60 −10 45
10 Oyonesa 38 11 6 21 45 74 −29 39
11 Atlético Vianés 38 12 2 24 46 114 −68 38
12 River Ebro 38 10 8 20 50 81 −31 38
13 Tedeón 38 9 10 19 43 68 −25 37
14 Arnedo 38 8 11 19 39 67 −28 35
15 Casalarreina 38 9 6 23 42 78 −36 33
16 Villegas 38 9 6 23 37 85 −48 33
17 Calasancio 38 8 7 23 24 77 −53 31
18 La Calzada (R) 38 8 5 25 35 84 −49 29 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 San Marcial (R) 38 5 7 26 44 110 −66 22
20 Rapid Murillo (R) 38 2 7 29 24 114 −90 13
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Rubén Pérez
27
Varea
Spain Leo López
26
Haro
Spain Alberto Baztán
22
Casalarreina
Spain Javi Martínez
21
Náxara
Spain Chimbo
20
Varea
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Andrés Pinillos
28
33
0.85
Varea

Group 17 – Aragon[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Almudévar Almudévar La Corona
Andorra Andorra Juan Antonio Endeiza
Atlético Escalerillas Zaragoza Parque Oliver
Belchite 97 Belchite Municipal
Binéfar Binéfar Los Olmos
Borja Borja Manuel Meler
Brea Brea de Aragón Piedrabuena
Cariñena Cariñena La Platera
Cuarte Cuarte de Huerva Nuevo Municipal
Deportivo Aragón Zaragoza Ciudad Deportiva
Ejea Ejea de los Caballeros Luchán
Épila Épila La Huerta
Illueca Illueca Papa Luna
Robres Robres San Blas
Sabiñánigo Sabiñánigo Joaquín Ascaso
Sariñena Sariñena El Carmen
Tamarite Tamarite de Litera La Colomina
Tarazona Tarazona Municipal
Teruel Teruel Pinilla
Utebo Utebo Santa Ana

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Deportivo Aragón (O, P) 38 26 7 5 85 30 +55 85 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Tarazona 38 19 9 10 68 46 +22 66 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Utebo 38 18 12 8 60 38 +22 66
4 Ejea 38 18 10 10 59 38 +21 64
5 Teruel 38 16 14 8 65 39 +26 62
6 Borja 38 14 18 6 48 35 +13 60
7 Almudévar 38 16 9 13 66 49 +17 57
8 Robres 38 14 13 11 46 45 +1 55
9 Illueca 38 13 14 11 50 42 +8 53
10 Sabiñánigo 38 15 8 15 53 51 +2 53
11 Tamarite 38 15 6 17 56 69 −13 51
12 Brea 38 13 9 16 48 55 −7 48
13 Binéfar 38 12 9 17 40 41 −1 45
14 Cariñena 38 12 9 17 55 64 −9 45
15 Belchite 97 38 12 8 18 35 60 −25 44
16 Sariñena 38 11 11 16 42 60 −18 44
17 Cuarte (R) 38 12 7 19 50 66 −16 43 Relegation to Regional Preferente
18 Atlético Escalerillas (R) 38 10 9 19 46 60 −14 39
19 Épila (R) 38 10 6 22 38 75 −37 36
20 Andorra (R) 38 7 6 25 34 81 −47 27
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Alberto Morales
26
Illueca
Spain Míchel Sanz
19
Tarazona
Spain José María Zamora
19
Sabiñánigo
Ivory Coast Dramane Kamaté
17
Teruel
Spain Feliu Grau
15
Tamarite
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Aitor Chueca
25
33
0.76
Deportivo Aragón

Group 18 – Castilla-La Mancha[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Albacete B Albacete Andrés Iniesta
Almagro Almagro Manuel Trujillo
Almansa Almansa Polideportivo Municipal
Atlético Tomelloso Tomelloso Paco Gálvez
Azuqueca Azuqueca de Henares San Miguel
Carrión Carrión de Calatrava Nuestra Señora de la Encarnación
Conquense Cuenca La Fuensanta
Guadalajara Guadalajara Pedro Escartín
Illescas Illescas Municipal
Madridejos Madridejos Nuevo Estadio
Manchego Ciudad Real Juan Carlos I
Marchamalo Marchamalo La Solana
Mora Mora Las Delicias
Pedroñeras Las Pedroñeras Municipal
Quintanar del Rey Quintanar del Rey San Marcos
Talavera de la Reina Talavera de la Reina El Prado
Toledo B Toledo Salto del Caballo
Villarrobledo Villarrobledo Nuestra Señora de la Caridad
Villarrubia Villarrubia de los Ojos Nuevo Municipal
Yuncos Yuncos Villa de Yuncos

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Talavera de la Reina (O, P) 38 25 8 5 89 37 +52 83 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Conquense 38 23 6 9 74 43 +31 75 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Villarrobledo 38 19 13 6 75 42 +33 70
4 Guadalajara 38 21 7 10 64 43 +21 70
5 Villarrubia 38 20 7 11 61 38 +23 67
6 Almansa 38 18 9 11 68 54 +14 63
7 Manchego 38 17 11 10 53 40 +13 62
8 Quintanar del Rey 38 13 13 12 61 52 +9 52
9 Azuqueca 38 15 7 16 67 57 +10 52
10 Madridejos 38 14 9 15 43 53 −10 51
11 Marchamalo 38 14 8 16 43 49 −6 50
12 Almagro 38 13 10 15 44 52 −8 49
13 Atlético Tomelloso 38 14 6 18 46 53 −7 48
14 Mora 38 13 7 18 46 66 −20 46
15 Albacete B 38 11 12 15 49 56 −7 45
16 Pedroñeras 38 10 15 13 46 45 +1 45
17 Toledo B[a] (R) 38 12 8 18 47 61 −14 44 Relegation to Primera Autonómica Preferente
18 Illescas (R) 38 12 3 23 56 82 −26 39
19 Carrión (R) 38 6 8 24 37 90 −53 26
20 Yuncos (R) 38 3 7 28 24 80 −56 16
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.
Notes:
  1. ^ Relegated due to the relegations of regional teams from the 2016–17 Segunda División B.
Top goalscorers
Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Jesús Jiménez
26
Talavera de la Reina
Spain Antonio Calle
21
Villarrobledo
Spain Gabri Salazar
21
Toledo B
Spain Murci
18
Talavera de la Reina
Spain Migue Montes
17
Guadalajara
Top goalkeeper
Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Sergio Arenas
32
36
0.89
Talavera de la Reina

References[edit]

External links[edit]