2018 European Figure Skating Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2018 European Figure Skating Championships
2018 Euros - Jan 17 - Spectacors in Megasport Arena.jpg
Megasport Arena during the first competitive day
Type: ISU Championship
Date: 15-21 January 2018
Season: 2017–18
Location: Moscow, Russia
Venue: Megasport Sport Palace
Champions
Men's singles:
Spain Javier Fernández
Ladies' singles:
Russia Alina Zagitova
Pair skating:
Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
Ice dance:
France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron
Navigation
Previous:
2017 European Championships
Next:
2019 European Championships

The 2018 European Figure Skating Championships were held in January 2018 in Moscow, Russia.[1] Medals were awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pairs, and ice dancing.

Records[edit]

The following new ISU best scores were set during this competition:

Event Component Skater(s) Score Date Ref
Ice dancing Free dance France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron 121.87 20 January 2018 [2]
Total score 203.16 [3]

Eligibility[edit]

Skaters were eligible for the event if they represented a European member nation of the International Skating Union and had reached the age of 15 before July 1, 2017, in their place of birth. The corresponding competition for non-European skaters is the 2018 Four Continents Championships. National associations selected their entries according to their own criteria but the ISU mandated that their selections achieve a minimum technical elements score (TES) at an international event prior to the European Championships.

Minimum TES[edit]

The ISU stipulates that the minimum scores must be achieved at an ISU-recognized senior international competition in the ongoing or preceding season, no later than 21 days before the first official practice day.[4]

Minimum technical scores (TES)[4]
Discipline SP / SD FS / FD
Men 25 45
Ladies 20 36
Pairs 20 36
Ice dance 19 29
SP and FS scores may be attained at different events.

Number of entries per discipline[edit]

Based on the results of the 2017 European Championships, the ISU allows each country one to three entries per discipline.

Spots Men Ladies Pairs Dance
3  Russia  Italy
 Russia
 Russia  France
 Italy
 Russia
2  Belgium
 Czech Republic
 France
 Georgia
 Germany
 Israel
 Latvia
 Spain
 Belgium
 Finland
 France
 Germany
 Hungary
 Slovakia
 Sweden
 Austria
 Belarus
 Czech Republic
 France
 Germany
 Italy
 Denmark
 Israel
 Poland
 Ukraine
If not listed above, one entry is allowed.

Entries[edit]

Member nations began announcing their selections in December 2017. The ISU published a complete list on 27 December 2017:

Country Men[5] Ladies[6] Pairs[7] Ice dancing[8]
 Armenia Slavik Hayrapetyan Tina Garabedian / Simon Proulx-Sénécal
 Austria[9] Natalie Klotz Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer
 Azerbaijan Larry Loupolover Kim Cheremsky Sofiya Karagodina / Semyon Stepanov
 Belarus Yakau Zenko Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaiev
 Belgium Jorik Hendrickx Loena Hendrickx
Charlotte Vandersarren
 Bulgaria Nicky Obreykov Presiyana Dimitrova Teodora Markova / Simon Daze
 Croatia Nicholas Vrdoljak Lana Petranović / Antonio Souza-Kordeiru
 Czech Republic[10] Jiří Bělohradský
Michal Březina
Eliška Březinová Cortney Mansour / Michal Češka
 Denmark[11] Pernille Sørensen Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen
 Estonia Daniel Albert Naurits Kristina Škuleta-Gromova Katerina Bunina / German Frolov
 Finland[12] Valtter Virtanen Viveca Lindfors
Emmi Peltonen
Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen
 France[13] Chafik Besseghier
Romain Ponsart
Laurine Lecavelier
Maé-Bérénice Méité
Lola Esbrat / Andrei Novoselov
Vanessa James / Morgan Cipres
Angélique Abachkina / Louis Thauron
Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac
Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron
 Georgia Moris Kvitelashvili
Irakli Maysuradze
 Germany[14] Paul Fentz
Peter Liebers
Lea Johanna Dastich
Nicole Schott
Annika Hocke / Ruben Blommaert Kavita Lorenz / Joti Polizoakis
 Hungary Alexander Maszljanko Fruzsina Medgyesi
Ivett Tóth
Anna Yanovskaya / Adam Lukacs
 Ireland Conor Stakelum
 Israel Oleksii Bychenko
Daniel Samohin
Aimee Buchanan Paige Conners / Evgeni Krasnopolski Adel Tankova / Ronald Zilberberg
 Italy Matteo Rizzo Micol Cristini
Carolina Kostner
Giada Russo
Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise
Valentina Marchei / Ondřej Hotárek
Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte
Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri
Jasmine Tessari / Francesco Fioretti
 Latvia Deniss Vasiļjevs Diāna Ņikitina Aurelija Ipolito / Malcolm Jones
 Lithuania Elžbieta Kropa Guostė Damulevičiūtė / Deividas Kizala
 Monaco Davide Lewton Brain
 Netherlands Thomas Kennes Kyarha van Tiel
 Norway Sondre Oddvoll Bøe Anne Line Gjersem
 Poland [15] Ihor Reznichenko Elżbieta Gabryszak Natalia Kaliszek / Maksym Spodyriev
Justyna Plutowska / Jeremie Flemin
 Romania Julia Sauter
 Russia[16] Dmitri Aliev
Mikhail Kolyada
Alexander Samarin
Evgenia Medvedeva
Maria Sotskova
Alina Zagitova
Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert
Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
Tiffany Zahorski / Jonathan Guerreiro
 Serbia Antonina Dubinina
 Slovakia[17] Michael Neuman Nicole Rajičová
Silvia Hugec
Lucie Myslivečková / Lukáš Csölley
 Slovenia Daša Grm
 Spain Javier Fernández
Felipe Montoya
Valentina Matos Laura Barquero / Aritz Maestu Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin
 Sweden[18] Alexander Majorov Matilda Algotsson
Anita Östlund
Malin Malmberg / Thomas Nordahl
  Switzerland[19] Stéphane Walker Alexia Paganini Ioulia Chtchetinina / Mikhail Akulov Victoria Manni / Carlo Röthlisberger
 Turkey Burak Ali Artan Sıla Saygı Alisa Agafonova / Alper Uçar
 Ukraine[20] Yaroslav Paniot Anna Khnychenkova Darya Popova / Volodymyr Byelikov
Oleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin
 United Kingdom[21] Phillip Harris Natasha McKay Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland

Changes to initial assignments[edit]

Announced Country Discipline Initial Replacement Reason/Other notes
3 January 2018[7]  Czech Republic Pairs Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař None
8 January 2018[8]  Lithuania Ice dance Allison Reed / Saulius Ambrulevičius Guostė Damulevičiūtė / Deividas Kizala
8 January 2018[6]  Lithuania Ladies Greta Morkytė Elžbieta Kropa
10 January 2018[5]  France Men Kevin Aymoz Romain Ponsart
12 January 2018[7]  Germany Pairs Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot None
14 January 2018[6]  Armenia Ladies Anastasia Galustyan None
14 January 2018[7]  United Kingdom Pairs Zoe Jones / Christopher Boyadji None

Results[edit]

Men[edit]

Rank Name Nation Total points SP FS
1 Javier Fernández  Spain 295.55 1 103.82 1 191.73
2 Dmitri Aliev  Russia 274.06 2 91.33 2 182.73
3 Mikhail Kolyada  Russia 258.90 4 83.41 3 175.49
4 Deniss Vasiļjevs  Latvia 243.52 3 85.11 5 158.41
5 Oleksii Bychenko  Israel 238.44 8 74.97 4 163.47
6 Alexander Samarin  Russia 229.81 9 74.25 6 155.56
7 Alexander Majorov  Sweden 225.86 12 71.28 7 154.58
8 Michal Březina  Czech Republic 225.20 10 72.72 8 152.48
9 Matteo Rizzo  Italy 219.43 6 78.26 9 141.17
10 Jorik Hendrickx  Belgium 218.17 5 78.56 12 139.61
11 Chafik Besseghier  France 211.17 13 70.35 10 140.82
12 Moris Kvitelashvili  Georgia 210.47 7 76.74 14 133.73
13 Phillip Harris  United Kingdom 208.22 15 67.77 11 140.45
14 Romain Ponsart  France 200.72 20 61.45 13 139.27
15 Slavik Hayrapetyan  Armenia 196.63 14 69.49 16 127.14
16 Paul Fentz  Germany 194.97 11 72.54 17 122.43
17 Irakli Maysuradze  Georgia 191.22 18 63.69 15 127.53
18 Stéphane Walker   Switzerland 185.41 16 65.96 20 119.45
19 Valtter Virtanen  Finland 181.77 24 60.23 18 121.54
20 Felipe Montoya  Spain 181.72 22 61.23 19 120.49
21 Daniel Albert Naurits  Estonia 176.10 23 60.76 21 115.34
22 Sondre Oddvoll Bøe  Norway 170.64 19 61.85 22 108.79
23 Burak Demirboga  Turkey 167.22 21 61.27 23 105.95
24 Ihor Reznichenko  Poland 165.65 17 63.96 24 101.69
Did not advance to free skating
25 Yaroslav Paniot  Ukraine 60.07 25 60.07 N/A
26 Daniel Samohin  Israel 59.18 26 59.18 N/A
27 Nicholas Vrdoljak  Croatia 58.30 27 58.30 N/A
28 Jiří Bělohradský  Czech Republic 58.30 28 58.30 N/A
29 Michael Neuman  Slovakia 57.44 29 57.44 N/A
30 Thomas Kennes  Netherlands 54.65 30 54.65 N/A
31 Davide Lewton Brain  Monaco 54.64 31 54.64 N/A
32 Larry Loupolover  Azerbaijan 52.44 32 52.44 N/A
33 Alexander Maszljanko  Hungary 52.01 33 52.01 N/A
34 Nicky Obreykov  Bulgaria 50.24 34 50.24 N/A
35 Yakau Zenko  Belarus 47.26 35 47.26 N/A
36 Conor Stakelum  Ireland 43.05 36 43.05 N/A
WD Peter Liebers  Germany withdrew from competition

Ladies[edit]

Rank Name Nation Total points SP FS
1 Alina Zagitova  Russia 238.24 1 80.27 1 157.97
2 Evgenia Medvedeva  Russia 232.86 2 78.57 2 154.29
3 Carolina Kostner  Italy 204.25 3 78.30 4 125.95
4 Maria Sotskova  Russia 200.81 4 68.70 3 132.11
5 Loena Hendrickx  Belgium 176.91 8 55.13 5 121.78
6 Nicole Rajičová  Slovakia 171.90 5 61.01 6 110.89
7 Alexia Paganini   Switzerland 161.62 9 54.95 9 106.67
8 Maé-Bérénice Méité  France 159.70 10 54.14 10 105.56
9 Emmi Peltonen  Finland 159.48 11 52.68 8 106.80
10 Nicole Schott  Germany 157.84 18 48.37 7 109.47
11 Laurine Lecavelier  France 154.11 7 55.36 12 98.75
12 Eliška Březinová  Czech Republic 149.69 12 52.06 14 97.63
13 Ivett Tóth  Hungary 148.98 15 50.70 13 98.28
14 Viveca Lindfors  Finland 147.89 14 51.62 17 96.27
15 Micol Cristini  Italy 147.80 19 48.22 11 99.58
16 Lea Johanna Dastich  Germany 146.82 16 49.89 15 96.93
17 Anita Östlund  Sweden 145.14 6 56.04 20 89.10
18 Anne Line Gjersem  Norway 142.68 17 48.70 18 93.98
19 Giada Russo  Italy 142.38 23 45.81 16 96.57
20 Daša Grm  Slovenia 137.31 20 47.40 19 89.91
21 Pernille Sørensen  Denmark 133.94 24 45.76 21 88.18
22 Elžbieta Kropa  Lithuania 133.87 21 46.06 22 87.81
23 Anna Khnychenkova  Ukraine 132.70 13 51.84 23 80.86
24 Silvia Hugec  Slovakia 123.45 22 45.98 24 77.47
Did not advance to free skating
25 Kristina Škuleta-Gromova  Estonia 45.74 25 45.74 N/A
26 Kyarha van Tiel  Netherlands 45.28 26 45.28 N/A
27 Natasha McKay  United Kingdom 45.12 27 45.12 N/A
28 Fruzsina Medgyesi  Hungary 44.71 28 44.71 N/A
29 Julia Sauter  Romania 44.57 29 44.57 N/A
30 Natalie Klotz  Austria 43.53 30 43.53 N/A
31 Matilda Algotsson  Sweden 43.28 31 43.28 N/A
32 Sıla Saygı  Turkey 43.05 32 43.05 N/A
33 Valentina Matos  Spain 39.66 33 39.66 N/A
34 Elżbieta Gabryszak  Poland 38.00 34 38.00 N/A
35 Kim Cheremsky  Azerbaijan 37.61 35 37.61 N/A
36 Diāna Ņikitina  Latvia 36.71 36 36.71 N/A
37 Antonina Dubinina  Serbia 36.69 37 36.69 N/A
38 Aimee Buchanan  Israel 33.87 38 33.87 N/A
39 Presiyana Dimitrova  Bulgaria 24.76 39 24.76 N/A
WD Charlotte Vandersarren  Belgium withdrew from competition

Pairs[edit]

Rank Name Nation Total points SP FS
1 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 221.60 5 70.37 1 151.23
2 Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov  Russia 211.01 3 72.05 2 138.96
3 Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert  Russia 210.18 2 72.95 3 137.23
4 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 210.17 1 75.52 4 134.65
5 Valentina Marchei / Ondřej Hotárek  Italy 204.20 4 71.89 5 132.31
6 Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise  Italy 192.38 6 64.53 6 127.85
7 Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer  Austria 181.75 7 63.94 7 117.81
8 Annika Hocke / Ruben Blommaert  Germany 170.21 9 57.05 8 113.16
9 Paige Conners / Evgeni Krasnopolski  Israel 163.55 10 52.32 9 111.23
10 Lola Esbrat / Andrei Novoselov  France 160.47 8 57.48 10 102.99
11 Laura Barquero / Aritz Maestu  Spain 152.08 11 51.46 11 100.62
12 Lana Petranović / Antonio Souza-Kordeiru  Croatia 134.97 13 45.72 12 89.25
13 Ioulia Chtchetinina / Mikhail Akulov   Switzerland 130.09 12 46.57 13 83.52
14 Sofiya Karagodina / Semyon Stepanov  Azerbaijan 117.95 14 41.58 14 76.37

Ice dancing[edit]

Rank Name Nation Total points SD FD
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 203.16 1 81.29 1 121.87
2 Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev  Russia 187.13 4 74.43 2 112.70
3 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 184.86 2 75.38 3 109.48
4 Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte  Italy 180.65 3 74.76 5 105.89
5 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 177.75 5 71.58 4 106.17
6 Tiffany Zahorski / Jonathan Guerreiro  Russia 168.45 8 65.35 6 103.10
7 Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland  United Kingdom 168.42 6 69.45 9 98.97
8 Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin  Spain 165.03 7 66.60 10 98.43
9 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen  Denmark 164.90 9 65.03 7 99.87
10 Natalia Kaliszek / Maksym Spodyriev  Poland 164.48 10 64.80 8 99.68
11 Oleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin  Ukraine 156.35 11 63.20 12 93.15
12 Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac  France 154.04 14 58.99 11 95.05
13 Alisa Agafonova / Alper Uçar  Turkey 152.10 12 59.30 13 92.80
14 Anna Yanovskaya / Adam Lukacs  Hungary 148.69 13 59.13 14 89.56
15 Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen  Finland 145.60 16 57.73 15 87.87
16 Angélique Abachkina / Louis Thauron  France 139.74 15 58.14 17 81.60
17 Lucie Myslivečková / Lukáš Csölley  Slovakia 136.51 17 54.71 16 81.80
18 Jasmine Tessari / Francesco Fioretti  Italy 133.00 18 54.25 19 78.75
19 Tina Garabedian / Simon Proulx-Sénécal  Armenia 131.30 20 51.77 18 79.53
20 Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaiev  Belarus 128.38 19 53.64 20 74.74
Did not advance to free dance
21 Justyna Plutowska / Jeremie Flemin  Poland 49.91 21 49.91 N/A
22 Darya Popova / Volodymyr Byelikov  Ukraine 46.68 22 46.68 N/A
23 Victoria Manni / Carlo Röthlisberger   Switzerland 46.30 23 46.30 N/A
24 Guostė Damulevičiūtė / Deividas Kizala  Lithuania 45.12 24 45.12 N/A
25 Cortney Mansour / Michal Češka  Czech Republic 43.37 25 43.37 N/A
26 Teodora Markova / Simon Daze  Bulgaria 41.99 26 41.99 N/A
27 Katerina Bunina / German Frolov  Estonia 41.53 27 41.53 N/A
28 Adel Tankova / Ronald Zilberberg  Israel 40.20 28 40.20 N/A
29 Aurelija Ipolito / Malcolm Jones  Latvia 37.47 29 37.47 N/A
30 Malin Malmberg / Thomas Nordahl  Sweden 34.95 30 34.95 N/A
WD Kavita Lorenz / Joti Polizoakis  Germany withdrew from competition

Medals summary[edit]

Medals by country[edit]

Table of medals for overall placement:

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia (RUS)2439
2 France (FRA)1001
 Spain (ESP)1001
4 Italy (ITA)0011
Totals (4 nations)44412

Table of small medals for placement in the short segment:

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 France (FRA)2002
2 Russia (RUS)1416
3 Spain (ESP)1001
4 Italy (ITA)0022
5 Latvia (LAT)0011
Totals (5 nations)44412

Table of small medals for placement in the free segment:

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia (RUS)24410
2 France (FRA)1001
 Spain (ESP)1001
Totals (3 nations)44412

Medalists[edit]

Medals for overall placement

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
Men Spain Javier Fernández Russia Dmitri Aliev Russia Mikhail Kolyada
Ladies Russia Alina Zagitova Russia Evgenia Medvedeva Italy Carolina Kostner
Pairs Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Russia Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov Russia Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert
Ice dance France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron Russia Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev Russia Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin

Small medals for placement in the short segment

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
Men Spain Javier Fernández Russia Dmitri Aliev Latvia Deniss Vasiļjevs
Ladies Russia Alina Zagitova Russia Evgenia Medvedeva Italy Carolina Kostner
Pairs France Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès Russia Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert Russia Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
Ice dance France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron Russia Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin Italy Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte

Small medals for placement in the free segment

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
Men Spain Javier Fernández Russia Dmitri Aliev Russia Mikhail Kolyada
Ladies Russia Alina Zagitova Russia Evgenia Medvedeva Russia Maria Sotskova
Pairs Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Russia Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov Russia Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert
Ice dance France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron Russia Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev Russia Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin

References[edit]

  1. ^ "ISU Championships 2018 Provisional Allotments". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 2017-02-15. Retrieved 2017-02-10.
  2. ^ "Progression of Highest Score: Ice dancing - Free Dance Score". International Skating Union. 20 January 2018. Retrieved 20 January 2018.
  3. ^ "Progression of Highest Score: Ice dancing - Total Score". International Skating Union. 20 January 2018. Retrieved 20 January 2018.
  4. ^ a b "Announcement". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 9 December 2017.
  5. ^ a b "Entries: Men". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 27 December 2017.
  6. ^ a b c "Entries: Ladies". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 27 December 2017.
  7. ^ a b c d "Entries: Pairs". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 27 December 2017.
  8. ^ a b "Entries: Ice Dance". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 27 December 2017.
  9. ^ "ÖM 2018: die Ergebnisse" [2018 Austrian Championships: The results] (in German). Skate Austria. 18 December 2017. Archived from the original on 18 December 2017.
  10. ^ "Nominace mistrovství Evropy 2018, Moskva" [Nominations for the 2018 European Championships in Moscow] (in Czech). Czech Figure Skating Association. 18 December 2017. Archived from the original on 19 December 2017.
  11. ^ "Udtagelser til international konkurrence deltagelse" [International competition participants] (in Danish). Dansk Skøjte Union. 13 December 2017. Archived from the original on 16 December 2017.
  12. ^ "EM- ja PM-kisojen joukkueet nimetty" [European and PM teams are named]. Finnish Figure Skating Association (in Finnish). 18 December 2017. Archived from the original on 19 December 2017.
  13. ^ "Championnat d'Europe de Patinage artistique & Danse sur glace – Moscou" (in French). Fédération Française des Sports de Glace. Archived from the original on 22 December 2017.
  14. ^ "PRESSEMITTEILUNG: Deutsche Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen 2018 -Tag 2" [Press release: 2018 German Figure Skating Championships, Day 2] (PDF) (in German). Deutsche Eislauf-Union. December 2017. Archived (PDF) from the original on December 17, 2017.
  15. ^ "Uchwała Zarządu, nr 25/E/2017" (PDF) (in Polish). Polish Figure Skating Association. 19 December 2017. Archived (PDF) from the original on 23 December 2017.
  16. ^ "Назван состав сборной России на чемпионат Европы" (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 24 December 2017.
  17. ^ Kutišová, Katarína (17 December 2017). "KRASOKORČUĽOVANIE: Na ME v Moskve sa predstaví päť Slovákov". News Agency of the Slovak Republic (in Slovak).
  18. ^ "Sveriges EM-trupp 2018 släppt" [Sweden's squad for 2018 European Championships] (in Swedish). Svenska Konståkningsförbundet. December 2017. Archived from the original on 19 December 2017.
  19. ^ "EM-Team 2018 selektioniert" [Team selected for 2018 European Championships] (in German). Swiss Ice Skating. 17 December 2017. Archived from the original on 19 December 2017.
  20. ^ "Визначено склад команди для участі у чемпіонаті Європи та зимовій Олімпіаді" [Squad named for the European Championships and the Winter Olympics] (in Ukrainian). Ukrainian Figure Skating Federation. 19 December 2017. Archived from the original on 20 December 2017.
  21. ^ "Official Announcement of NISA GBR Squad for ISU Figure Skating European Championships 2018". National Ice Skating Association. Archived from the original on 19 December 2017.

External links[edit]