Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program
Awarded for Outstanding Animated Program
Country United States
Presented by Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
First awarded 1979
Currently held by Rick and Morty (2018)
Website emmys.com

The Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program is a Creative Arts Emmy Award which is given annually to an animated series.

In the following list, the first titles listed in gold are the winners; those not in gold are nominees, which are listed in alphabetical order. The years given are those in which the ceremonies took place:

Rules[edit]

Animated programs have the option to compete in broader program categories such as Outstanding Comedy Series, but cannot also submit for Outstanding Animation Program in the same year[citation needed]. The Simpsons, for instance, unsuccessfully submitted the episodes "A Streetcar Named Marge" and "Mr. Plow" in 1993 and 1994[1] while Family Guy was successfully nominated in 2009.[2] Several animated programs won Outstanding Children's Program prior to 1979 and, in the years since, Rugrats, Winnie the Pooh specials and Star Wars Rebels have been nominated for that award.

The category was divided for several years among programs "one hour or less" and "more than one hour." Programs that are 15 minutes or less were given their own category, Outstanding Short Form Animated Program, in 2008[citation needed].

Winners and nominations[edit]

1970s[edit]

Year Program Nominees Network
1979
(31st)
[3]
The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe David D. Connell, executive producer; Steven C. Melendez, producer CBS
Happy Birthday, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, producer CBS
You're the Greatest, Charlie Brown Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer

1980s[edit]

Year Program Nominees Network
1980
(32nd)
[4]
Carlton Your Doorman Barton Dean & Lorenzo Music, producers CBS
Dr. Seuss' Pontoffel Pock, Where Are You? David H. DePatie & Friz Freleng, executive producers; Ted Geisel ABC
The Pink Panther in: Olym-Pinks DePatie, executive producer; Freleng, producer
She's a Good Skate, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer CBS
1981
(33rd)
[5]
Life Is a Circus, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer CBS
Bugs Bunny: All American Hero Hal Geer, executive producer; Friz Freleng, producer CBS
Faeries Thomas W. Moore & Anne E. Upson, executive producers; Jack Zander, producer
Gnomes Moore, Jean Moore Edwards & Upson, executive producers; Lee Mishkin, Fred Hellmich & Norton Virgien, producers
It's Magic, Charlie Brown Mendelson, executive producer; Melendez, producer
1982
(34th)
[6]
The Grinch Grinches the Cat in the Hat David H. DePatie, executive producer; Ted Geisel & Friz Freleng, producers ABC
A Charlie Brown Celebration Lee Mendelson & Bill Melendez, producers CBS
The Smurfs William Hanna & Joseph Barbera, executive producers; Gerard Baldwin & Kay Wright, producers NBC
The Smurfs Springtime Special Hanna & Barbera, executive producers; Baldwin, producer
Someday You'll Find Her, Charlie Brown Mendelson, executive producer; Melendez, producer CBS
1983
(35th)
[7]
Ziggy's Gift Lena Tabori, executive producer; Richard Williams & Tom Wilson, producers ABC
Here Comes Garfield Jay Poynor, executive producer; Lee Mendelson & Bill Melendez, producers CBS
Is This Goodbye, Charlie Brown? Mendelson & Melendez, producers
The Smurfs Christmas Special William Hanna & Joseph Barbera, executive producers; Gerard Baldwin, producer NBC
What Have We Learned, Charlie Brown? Mendelson, executive producer; Melendez, producer CBS
1984
(36th)
[8]
Garfield on the Town Jay Poynor, executive producer; Lee Mendelson & Bill Melendez, producers CBS
A Disney Christmas Gift CBS
It's Flashbeagle, Charlie Brown Mendelson & Melendez, producers
The Smurfic Games William Hanna & Joseph Barbera, executive producers; Gerard Baldwin, producer NBC
1985
(37th)
[9]
Garfield in the Rough Jay Poynor, executive producer; Phil Roman, producer/director; Jim Davis, writer CBS
Donald Duck's 50th Birthday Andrew Solt, producer/director/writer; Phil Savenick, co-producer; Peter Elbling, writer CBS
Snoopy's Getting Married, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, producer; Bill Melendez, producer/director; Charles M. Schulz, writer
1986
(38th)[10]
Garfield's Halloween Adventure Jay Poynor, executive producer; Phil Roman, producer/director; Jim Davis, writer CBS
Garfield in Paradise Poynor, executive producer; Roman, producer/director; Davis, writer CBS
1987
(39th)[11]
Cathy Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer; Evert Brown, director; Cathy Guisewite, writer CBS
Garfield Goes Hollywood Phil Roman, producer/director; Jim Davis, writer CBS
1988
(40th)
[12]
A Claymation Christmas Celebration Will Vinton, executive producer/director; David Altschul, producer; Ralph Liddle, writer CBS
The Brave Little Toaster Peter Locke & Willard Carroll, executive producers; Donald Kushner & Thomas L. Wilhite, producers; Jerry Rees, director/writer; Joe Ranft, writer Disney
A Garfield Christmas Special Phil Roman, producer/director; George Singer, co-director; Jim Davis, writer CBS
1989
(41st)
One Hour or Less[13]
Garfield's Babes and Bullets Phil Roman, producer/director; John Sparey & Bob Nesler, co-directors; Jim Davis, writer CBS
Abel's Island Giuliana Nicodemi, executive producer; Michael Sporn, producer/director/writer; Maxine Fisher, writer PBS
Garfield: His 9 Lives Roman, producer/director; George Singer, Sparey, Ruth Kissane, Bob Scott, Nesler, Doug Frankel & Bill Littlejohn, co-directors; Davis, writer CBS
Madeline Andy Heyward, Richard Rosen, Saul Cooper & Pancho Kohner, executive producers; Cassandra Schafhausen, producer; Stephan Martinière, director; Judy Rothman Rofé, writer HBO
Meet the Raisins! Will Vinton, executive producer; David Altschul, producer; Arthur Sellers, screenwriter/story by; Barry Bruce, director/story by; Mark Gustafson & Craig Bartlett, story by CBS
More Than One Hour[14][note 1]
DuckTales: "Super DuckTales" Bob Hathcock, producer; Ken Koonce & David Weimers, producers/written by; James T. Walker, director; Jymn Magon, written by CBS

1990s[edit]

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1990
(42nd)
[15]
The Simpsons "Life on the Fast Lane" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks & Sam Simon, executive producers; Richard Sakai, Al Jean, Mike Reiss & Larina Jean Adamson, co-producers; Margot Pipkin, animation producer; Gábor Csupó, supervising animation director; David Silverman, director; John Swartzwelder, writer Fox
Garfield's Feline Fantasies Phil Roman, producer/director; John Sparey & Bob Nesler, co-directors; Jim Davis, writer CBS
Garfield's Thanksgiving Roman, producer/director; Sparey, Nesler & Gerard Baldwin, co-directors; Jim Davis & Kim Campbell, writers
The Simpsons Christmas Special Groening, Brooks & Simon, executive producers; Sakai, producer; Jean, Reiss & Adamson, co-producers; Pipkin, animation producer; Csupó, supervising animation director; Silverman, director; Mimi Pond, writer Fox
Why, Charlie Brown, Why? Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer; Sam Jaimes, director; Charles M. Schulz, writer CBS
1991
(43rd)
One Hour or Less[16]
The Simpsons "Homer vs. Lisa and the 8th Commandment" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks & Sam Simon, executive producers; Mike Reiss & Al Jean, supervising producers; Jay Kogen, Wallace Wolodarsky, Richard Sakai & Larina Jean Adamson, producers; George Meyer, co-producer; Gábor Csupó, executive animation producer; Sherry Gunther, animation producer; Rich Moore, director; Steve Pepoon, writer Fox
Garfield Gets a Life Jim Davis, executive producer/writer; Phil Roman, producer; John Sparey, director CBS
Tiny Toon Adventures "The Looney Beginning" Steven Spielberg, executive producer; Tom Ruegger, producer/writer; Dave Marshall, Glen Kennedy & Rich Arons, directors; Paul Dini & Sherri Stoner, writers Fox
Will Vincton's Claymation Comedy of Horrors Show Will Vinton, executive producer; Paul Diener, producer; Barry Bruce, screenplay/director; Mark Gustafson & Ryan Holznagel, screenplay CBS
More Than One Hour[17][note 1]
TaleSpin "Plunder & Lightning" Jymn Magon, supervising producer; Larry Latham & Robert Taylor, producers/directors; Mark Zaslove, co-producer/written by; Alan Burnett & Len Uhley, written by Syndicated
1992
(44th)
[18]
A Claymation Easter Will Vinton, executive producer; Paul Diener, producer; Mark Gustafson, director/writer; Barry Bruce & Ryan Holznagel, writers CBS
The Ren & Stimpy Show Vanessa Coffey, executive producer; Mary Harrington, supervising producer; John Kricfalusi, producer/director/writer; Christine Danzo, producer; Bob Jaques, animation director; Bob Camp, Will McRobb & Mitchell Kriegman, writers Nickelodeon
Shelley Duvall's Bedtime Stories Shelley Duvall, executive producer; Art Leonardi, animation producer/director; Carol Davies, co-producer Showtime
The Simpsons "Radio Bart" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks & Sam Simon, executive producers; Mike Reiss & Al Jean, co-executive producers; Jay Kogen & Wallace Wolodarsky, supervising producers; George Meyer, Richard Sakai & David Silverman, producers; John Swartzwelder, co-producer; Gábor Csupó, animation executive producer; Sherry Gunther, animation producer; Carlos Baeza, director; Jon Vitti, writer Fox
1993
(45th)
[19]
Batman: The Animated Series "Robin's Reckoning, Part 1" Jean MacCurdy & Tom Ruegger, executive producers; Alan Burnett, Eric Radomski & Bruce Timm, producers; Dick Sebast, director; Randy Rogel, writer Fox
Inspector Gadget Saves Christmas Andy Heyward & Robby London, executive producers; Michael C. Gross & Joe Medjuck, supervising producers; Chuck Patton, producer/director; Jack Hanrahan & Eleanor Burian-Mohr, writers NBC
Liquid Television "Show 11" Japhet Asher & Abby Terkuhle, executive producers; Prudence Fenton, producer; John Payson, supervising producer for MTV MTV
The Ren & Stimpy Show "Son of Stimpy" Vanessa Coffey, executive producer; Mary Harrington & Roy Allen Smith, supervising producers; John Kricfalusi, producer/director/writer; Libby Simon & Jim Ballantine, producers; Frank Saperstein, co-producer; Bob Jaques, director; Vincent Waller & Richard Pursel, writers Nickelodeon
The Tale of Peter Rabbit and Benjamin Bunny John Coates & Ginger Gibbons, producers; Geoff Dunbar, director; Dianne Jackson, director/writer Family
1994
(46th)
[20]
The Roman City Bob Kurtz, producer/director/written by; Mark Olshaker, written by PBS
Duckman "TV or Not to Be" Ron Osborn, Gábor Csupó, Arlene Klasky & Jeff Reno, executive producers; Sherry Gunther, producer; Everett Peck, creative producer; Raymie Muzquiz, director; Bernie Keating, written by USA
Flintstones Family Christmas Joseph Barbera & William Hanna, executive producers; Larry Huber, producer; Chris Cuddington, animation director; Ray Patterson, director; Sean Roche & David Ehrman, writers ABC
The Ren & Stimpy Show "Ren's Retirement" Vanessa Coffey, executive producer; Jim Ballantine, producer; Bob Camp & Lynne Naylor, directors/written by; Jim Gomez, Ron Hauge & Bill Wray, written by Nickelodeon
The Town Santa Forgot David Kirschner, executive producer; Davis Doi, producer; Paul Schibli & Lennie K. Graves, animation directors; Robert Alvarez, director; Glenn Leopold, writer NBC
1995
(47th)
[21]
The Simpsons "Lisa's Wedding" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Sam Simon & David Mirkin, executive producers; Jace Richdale, George Meyer, J. Michael Mendel, Bill Oakley, David Sacks, Josh Weinstein, Jonathan Collier, Richard Raynis, Richard Sakai, Mike Scully & David Silverman, producers; Greg Daniels, producer/writer; Al Jean & Mike Reiss, consulting producers; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Bill Schultz & Michael Wolf, animation producers; Jim Reardon, director Fox
Dexter's Laboratory "Changes" Larry Huber, producer; Genndy Tartakovsky, animation director/writer; Buzz Potamkin, animation executive producer Cartoon Network
Dr. Seuss' Daisy-Head Mayzie Audrey Geisel, executive producer; Christopher O'Hare, animation producer; Buzz Potamkin, animation executive producer; Tony Collingwood, animation director; Theodor Geisel (posthumously), animation writer TNT
"A Rugrats Passover" Gábor Csupó, Arlene Klasky & Vanessa Coffey, executive producers; Mary Harrington, supervising producer; Charles Swenson, creative producer; Paul Germain, creative producer/writer; Geraldine Clarke, producer; Jeff McGrath, Jim Duffy & Steve Socki, directors; Peter Gaffney, Jonathan Greenberg & Rachel Lipman, written by Nickelodeon
Steven Spielberg Presents: Tiny Toons Night Ghoulery Steven Spielberg, executive producer; Tom Ruegger, senior producer; Michael Gerard, producer/director; Peter Hastings, producer/writer; Rich Arons, director/writer; Rusty Mills & Greg Reyna, directors; Paul Dini & Paul Rugg, writers Fox
1996
(48th)
[22]
Steven Spielberg Presents: A Pinky & the Brain Christmas Steven Spielberg, executive producer; Tom Ruegger, senior producer; Peter Hastings, producer/writer; Rusty Mills, producer/director The WB
Cow and Chicken "No Smoking" Buzz Potamkin, executive producer; Larry Huber, supervising producer; David Feiss, director/writer; Pilar Menendez & Sam Kieth, writers Cartoon Network
Dexter's Laboratory "The Big Sister" Larry Huber, executive producer; Genndy Tartakovsky, Craig McCracken & Paul Rudish, directors
Duckman "Noir Gang" Ron Osborn, Gábor Csupó, Arlene Klasky & Jeff Reno, executive producers; David Misch, supervising producer; Margot Pipkin, producer; Everett Peck, creative producer; Eva Almos & Ed Scharlach, writers USA
The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror VI" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Sam Simon, Bill Oakley & Josh Weinstein, executive producers; Greg Daniels & George Meyer, co-executive producers; Mike Scully & Steve Tompkins, supervising producers; David X. Cohen, co-producer/writer; Jonathan Collier, Ken Keeler, J. Michael Mendel, Richard Raynis, David Silverman & Richard Sakai, producers; Brent Forrester, co-producer; Al Jean, Mike Reiss, David Mirkin & Ian Maxtone-Graham, consulting producers; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Bill Schultz & Michael Wolf, animation producers; Bob Anderson, director; John Swartzwelder, writer Fox
1997
(49th)
One Hour or Less[23]
The Simpsons "Homer's Phobia" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Sam Simon, Mike Scully, George Meyer, Steve Tompkins, Bill Oakley & Josh Weinstein, executive producers; Jonathan Collier, Ken Keeler, David X. Cohen, Richard Appel, J. Michael Mendel, Richard Raynis, David Silverman, Richard Sakai, Denise Sirkot, Colin A.B.V. Lewis, David Mirkin, Ian Maxtone-Graham & Dan McGrath, producers; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Bill Schultz & Michael Wolf, animation producers; Mike B. Anderson, director; Ron Hauge, writer Fox
Dexter's Laboratory "Star Spangled Sidekicks / TV Superpals / Game Over" Sherry Gunther & Larry Huber, executive producers; Craig McCracken & Genndy Tartakovsky, directors; Jason Butler Rote, writer Cartoon Network
Duckman "Duckman and Cornfed in Haunted Society Plumbers" David Misch, executive producer/writer; Ron Osborn, Gábor Csupó, Arlene Klasky & Jeff Reno, executive producers; Michael Markowitz, supervising producer/writer; Gene Laufenberg, producer/writer; Mitch Watson, producer; Everett Peck, creative producer; Peter Avanzino, director USA
King of the Hill "Square Peg" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Howard Klein & Michael Rotenberg, executive producers; Jonathan Collier, Cheryl Holliday and David Zuckerman, supervising producers; Joseph A. Boucher & Richard Raynis, producers; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Bill Schultz & Michael Wolf, animation producers; Gary McCarver, director; Joe Stillman, writer Fox
Rugrats "Mother's Day" Csupó & Klasky, executive producers; Mary Harrington, executive producer for Nickelodeon; Kathrin Seitz, supervising producer for Nickelodeon; Margot Pipkin and Eryk Casemiro, coordinating producers; Paul Demeyer, creative producer; Norton Virgien & Toni Vian, directors; Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson, J. David Stem & David N. Weiss, writers Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[24][note 1]
The Willows in Winter Jonathan Peel, executive producer; Peter Orton, co-executive producer; John Coates, producer; Dave Unwin, director; Ted Walker, writer Family
1998
(50th)
[25]
The Simpsons "Trash of the Titans" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Sam Simon & Mike Scully, executive producers; George Meyer, David X. Cohen & Richard Appel, co-executive producers; Ron Hauge, Dan Greaney, Donick Cary, Colin A.B.V. Lewis, Bonita Pietila, J. Michael Mendel, Richard Raynis, Richard Sakai & Denise Sirkot, producers; Brian Scully & Julie Thacker, co-producers; Ian Maxtone-Graham, consulting producer/writer; David Mirkin, Jace Richdale, Bill Oakley & Josh Weinstein, consulting producers; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Lolee Aries & Michael Wolf, animation producers; Jim Reardon, director Fox
Cow and Chicken "Free Inside / Journey to the Center of the Cow" Davis Doi, supervising producer; Vincent Davis, producer; David Feiss, director; Steve Marmel, Richard Pursel & Michael Ryan, writers Cartoon Network
Dexter's Laboratory "Dyno-might / Lab-retto" Doi, supervising producer; Genndy Tartakovsky, producer/director; Jason Butler Rote & Ryan, writers
King of the Hill "Texas City Twister" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Howard Klein & Michael Rotenberg, executive producers; Brent Forrester & David Zuckerman, co-executive producers; Cheryl Holliday, co-executive producer/writer; Joseph A. Boucher and Richard Raynis, producers; Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Joe Stillman & Mark McJimsey, co-producers; Jonathan Collier, consulting producer; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Lolee Aries & Michael Wolf, animation producers; Wesley Archer, supervising director; Jeff Myers, director Fox
South Park "Big Gay Al's Big Gay Boat Ride" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone, executive producer/writer; Anne Garefino, Deborah Liebling & Brian Graden, executive producers; Pam Brady, creative producer; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, animation director Comedy Central
1999
(51st)
One Hour or Less[26]
King of the Hill "And They Call It Bobby Love" Judge, Daniels, Richard Appel, Klein & Rotenberg, executive producers; Collier, co-executive producer; Aibel, Berger, Alan R. Cohen and Alan Freedland, supervising producers; Boucher, Johnny Hardwick & Paul Lieberstein, producers; Norm Hiscock, producer/writer; Jim Dauterive & McJimsey, co-producers; Jon Vitti, Cheryl Holliday, Raynis & Zuckerman, consulting producers; Aries & David Pritchard, animation executive producers; Wolf, animation proudcer; Archer, supervising director; Cyndi Tang, director Fox
Futurama "A Big Piece of Garbage" Matt Groening & David X. Cohen, executive producers; Ken Keeler & Eric Horsted, co-executive producers; Brian J. Cowan, J. Stewart Burns, Patric M. Verrone & Jason Grode, producers; Lew Morton, producer/writer; Mili Smythe & Alex Johns, co-producers; Tom Gammill, Max Pross & Richard Raynis, consulting producers; Claudia Katz, animation producer; Gregg Vanzo & Rich Moore, supervising directors; Susie Dietter, director Fox
The PJs "He's Gotta Have It" Steve Tompkins, Larry Wilmore, Brian Grazer, Ron Howard, Tony Krantz, Eddie Murphy, Will Vinton & Tom Turpin, executive producers; Bill Freiberger & David Flebotte, supervising producers; Mary Sandell, David Bleiman Ichioka, Michael Price & J. Michael Mendel, producers; Al Jean & Mike Reiss, consulting producers; Les Firestein, consulting producer/writer; Donald R. Beck, co-producer; Mark Gustafson, supervising director
The Powerpuff Girls "Bubblevicious / The Bare Facts" Genndy Tartakovsky, producer/director; Craig McCracken & John McIntyre, directors; Amy Keating Rogers & Jason Butler Rote, writers Cartoon Network
The Simpsons "Viva Ned Flanders" Groening, Mike Scully, Cohen, James L. Brooks & Sam Simon, executive producers; George Meyer, Ian Maxtone-Graham & Jean, co-executive producers; Ron Hauge, Dan Greaney & Donick Cary, supervising producers; Brian Scully, Julie Thacker, Larina Jean Adamson, Colin A.B.V. Lewis, Mendel, Bonita Pietila, Raynis, Richard Sakai, Denise Sirkot, Carolyn Omine & Tom Martin, producers; Larry Doyle & Matt Selman, co-producers; Jace Richdale, Frank Mula, Gammill, Pross & David Mirkin, consulting producers; David M. Stern, consulting producer/writer; Lolee Aries, David Pritchard & Phil Roman, animation executive producers; Michael Wolf, animation proudcer; Joel Kuwahara, animation co-producer; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Neil Affleck, director Fox
More Than One Hour[27]
Todd McFarlane's Spawn Todd McFarlane, executive producer; John Leekley, co-executive producer/writer; Randall White, producer; Brad Rader, Jennifer Yuh Nelson, Thomas A. Nelson, Chuck Patton and Mike Vosburg, directors; Rebekah Bradford Leekley, writer; Frank Paur, supervising director HBO
Our Friend, Martin Andy Heyward, Robby London, Michael Maliani & Madison Jones, executive producer; Janice Sonski, coordinating producer; Vincenzo Trippetti & Robert Brousseau, directors; Dawn Comer Jefferson, Chris Simmons, Sib Ventress & Deborah Pratt, writers Starz

2000s[edit]

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
2000
(52nd)
One Hour or Less[28]
The Simpsons "Behind the Laughter" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean & Sam Simon, executive producers; Mike Scully & George Meyer, executive producers/writers; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Ron Hauge, Dan Greaney, Frank Mula & Rob LaZebnik, co-executive producers; Julie Thacker & Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producers; Bonita Pietila, Carolyn Omine, Denise Sirkot, Don Payne, Richard Raynis, Richard Sakai, Tom Martin, John Frink & Larry Doyle, producers; Matt Selman, producer/writer; David Pritchard & Lolee Aries, animation executive producers; Michael Wolf, animation producer; Tim Long, writer; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Mark Kirkland, director Fox
Family Guy "Road to Rhode Island" Seth MacFarlane & David Zuckerman, executive producers; Craig Hoffman, Daniel Palladino & Danny Smith, co-executive producers; Billiam Coronel, Matt Weitzman, Mike Barker and Sherry Gunther, producers; Gary Janetti, writer; Pete Michels and Peter Shin, supervising directors; Dan Povenmire, director Fox
MTV Downtown "Before and After" Abby Terkuhle, executive producer; John Lynn, supervising producer; David McGrath, producer; Eric Friedman, writer; Chris Prynoski, supervising director; Tony Kluck, director MTV
The Powerpuff Girls "Beat Your Greens / Down 'n Dirty" Genndy Tartakovsky, supervising producer; Craig McCracken & Randy Myers, directors; John McIntyre, writer/director; Amy Keating Rogers, writer; Robert Alvarez, animation directors Cartoon Network
South Park "Chinpokomon" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino & Deborah Liebling, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, producer; Eric Stough, animation director Comedy Central
More Than One Hour[29]
Walking with Dinosaurs John Lynch & Tomi Bednar Landis, executive producers; Tim Haines & Jasper James, producers/directors; Georgann Kane, writer; Mike Milne, computer animation director Discovery
Olive, the Other Reindeer Groening, Drew Barrymore, Nancy Juvonen & Claudia De La Roca, executive producers; Alex Johns, producer; John A. Davis, animation director/producer; Keith Alcorn, animation producer; Steve Young, writer; Steve Moore, director Fox
2001
(53rd)
One Hour or Less[30]
The Simpsons "HOMR" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Mike Scully, George Meyer & Sam Simon, executive producers; Al Jean, executive producer/writer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Ron Hauge, Dan Greaney, Frank Mula & Rob LaZebnik, co-executive producers; Julie Thacker & Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producers; Larry Doyle, Tom Martin, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long, John Frink, Don Payne, Matt Selman, Mike Reiss, Tom Gammill, Max Pross & David Mirkin, producers; Richard Raynis, Bonita Pietila, Denise Sirkot & Richard Sakai, produced by; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Mike B. Anderson, director; John W. Hyde & John Bush, animation executive producers; Michael Wolf & Laurie Biernacki, animation producers Fox
As Told by Ginger "Hello Stranger" Arlene Klasky & Gabor Csupo, executive producers; Eryk Casemiro, co-executive producer; Cella Nichols Duffy, supervising producer; Kate Boutilier, Maureen Iser & Sylvia Keulen, producers; Emily Kapnek, writer; Mark Risley, director Nickelodeon
Futurama "Amazon Women in the Mood" Groening & David X. Cohen, executive producers; Ken Keeler & Eric Horsted, co-executive producers; Lew Morton, Patric M. Verrone & J. Stewart Burns, supervising producers; Bill Odenkirk, Eric Kaplan & Brian J. Cowan, producers; Claudia Katz, produced by; Rich Moore, supervising director; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Brian Sheesley, director Fox
King of the Hill "Chasing Bobby" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Richard Appel, Howard Klein & Michael Rotenberg, executive producers; Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Alan R. Cohen, Alan Freedland, Norm Hiscock & Paul Lieberstein, co-executive producers; Johnny Hardwick, Jim Dauterive, John Altschuler & Dave Krinsky, supervising producers; Joseph A. Boucher & Mark McJimsey, produced by; Garland Testa, producer/writer; Alex Gregory & Peter Huyck, producers; Klay Hall & John Rice, supervising directors; Tricia Garcia, director; John W. Hyde, animation executive producer; Michael Wolf, animation producer; Hall & Rice, supervising directors; Anthony Lioi, director
The Powerpuff Girls "Moral Decay / Meet the Beat Alls" Craig McCracken, executive producer/writer/director; Genndy Tartakovsky, supervising producer; Amy Keating Rogers & Lauren Faust, writers; John McIntyre & Robert Alvarez, directors Cartoon Network
More Than One Hour[31]
Allosaurus: A Walking with Dinosaurs Special Mick Kaczorowski, executive producer; Sharon Reed and William Sargent, animation executive producers; Tim Haines, animation producer; Mike Milne, animation director; Kate Bartlett & Michael Olmert, writers Discovery
2002
(54th)
One Hour or Less[32]
Futurama "Roswell That Ends Well" Matt Groening & David X. Cohen, executive producers; Ken Keeler & Eric Horsted, co-executive producers; Lew Morton and Patric M. Verrone, supervising producers; J. Stewart Burns, supervising producer/writer; Bill Odenkirk, Eric Kaplan & Brian J. Cowan, producers; Claudia Katz, produced by; Rich Moore, supervising director; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer Fox
As Told by Ginger "Lunatic Lake" Arlene Klasky & Gabor Csupo, executive producers; Eryk Casemiro, co-executive producer/writer; Emily Kapnek, co-executive producer; Cella Nichols Duffy, Jim Duffy & Mark Risley, supervising producers; Maureen Iser, produced by; Michael Daedalus Kenny, director; Mike Svayko, Jeffrey Perlmutter & Barbara Ann Duffy, animation timing supervisors Nickelodeon
King of the Hill "Bobby Goes Nuts" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Richard Appel, Howard Klein & Michael Rotenberg, executive producers; Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Alan R. Cohen & Alan Freedland, co-executive producers; Norm Hiscock, co-executive producer/writer; Johnny Hardwick, Jim Dauterive, John Altschuler & Dave Krinsky, supervising producers; Joseph A. Boucher & Mark McJimsey, produced by; Garland Testa, Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck, Sivert Glarum, Michael Jamin, Kit Boss & Dean Young, producers; Klay Hall & John Rice, supervising directors; Tricia Garcia, director; John W. Hyde, animation executive producer; Michael Wolf, animation producer Fox
The Simpsons "She of Little Faith" Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean & Sam Simon, executive producers; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman & Josh Lieb, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long, John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould, Kevin Curran and Brian Kelley, supervising producers; George Meyer, Dan Greaney, Ron Hauge, Tom Gammill, Max Pross, David Mirkin, Mike Reiss, Jon Vitti, Richard Raynis, Bonita Pietila, David Silverman, Denise Sirkot, Richard Sakai & Joel H. Cohen, producers; Michael Wolf & Laurie Biernacki, animation producers; John W. Hyde & John Bush, animation executive producers; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Bill Freiberger, written by; Steven Dean Moore, director
South Park "Osama bin Laden Has Farty Pants" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino & Deborah Liebling, executive producers; Jennifer Howell, supervising producer; Frank C. Agnone II, producer; Eric Stough, animation director; David R. Goodman, Kyle McCulloch, Nancy Pimental & Erica Rivinoja, writers Comedy Central
More Than One Hour[33]
Walking with Prehistoric Beasts Tim Haines & Mick Kaczorowski, executive producers; Jasper James, producer/writer; Nigel Paterson, producer/director/writer; Sharon Reed & William Sargent, computer animation executive producers; Mike Milne, computer animation director; Kate Bartlett & Michael Olmert, writers Discovery
Samurai Jack "Trilogy" Genndy Tartakovsky, executive producer/writer director; Brian A. Miller, supervising producer; Paul Rudish, writer; Yu Mun Jeong, Chang Yul Jung & Jae Bong Koh, animation directors Cartoon Network
When Dinosaurs Roamed America Pierre de Lespinois, executive producer/director; Fran Lo Cascio & Tomi Bednar Landis, executive producers; John Copeland, produced by; Georgann Kane, writer; Don Waller, animation director Discovery
2003
(55th)
One Hour or Less[34]
The Simpsons "Three Gays of the Condo" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, & Al Jean, executive producers; Ian Maxtone-Graham & Matt Selman, co-executive producers/writers; Dan Greaney, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long, John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould & Kevin Curran, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producer; Michael Wolf, animation executive producer; Laurie Biernacki and Rick Polizzi, animation producers; Matt Warburton, writer; Mark Kirkland, director; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Matthew Faughnan, assistant director; Milton Gray, animation timer Fox
As Told by Ginger "And She Was Gone" Arlene Klasky & Gabor Csupo, executive producers; Eryk Casemiro, co-executive producer; Emily Kapnek, co-executive producer/writer; Cella Nichols Duffy and Jim Duffy, supervising producers; Maureen Iser, produced by; Mark Risley, supervising director/director; Jeffrey Perlmutter, supervising assistant director; Mike Svayko, animation timing supervisor Nickelodeon
Futurama "Jurassic Bark" Groening, David X. Cohen & Ken Keeler, executive producers; David A. Goodman, co-executive producer; Eric Kaplan, supervising producer/writer; Patric M. Verrone & Bill Odenkirk, supervising producers; Eric Horsted, Michael Rowe, Brian J. Cowan & Claudia Katz, producers; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Rich Moore, supervising director; Scott Vanzo, director of computer graphics; Swinton O. Scott III, director; Celeste Mari Williams, animation timer Fox
Kim Possible "Crush" Robert Schooley & Mark McCorkle, executive producers/writers; Chris Bailey, executive producer/director; Groening, J.K. Kim, Bob Treat & Marsh Lamore, timing directors Fox Broadcasting Company
SpongeBob SquarePants "New Student Starfish / Clams" Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Derek Drymon, supervising producer; Paul Tibbitt, Kent Osborne, Mark O'Hare, Jay Lender & Sam Henderson, written by; Tom Yasumi & Sean Dempsey, animation directors; Alan Smart, supervising director; Juli Murphy, sheet timer Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[35]
Chased by Dinosaurs Gaynelle Evans, executive producer; Adam Kemp, BBC executive producer; Tim Haines & Jasper James, producers/directors/writers; Mike Milne, director of CGI; Sharon Reed, William Sargent and Fiona Walkinshaw, executive producers of CGI Discovery
2004
(56th)
One Hour or Less[36]
Samurai Jack "The Birth of Evil" Genndy Tartakovsky, executive producer/producer/written by/directed by; Brian A. Miller, supervising producer; Don Shank, written by; Robert Alvarez, directed by/sheet timing; Randy Myers, directed by; Yu Mun Jeong and Bong Koh Jae, animation directors; James T. Walker, sheet timing Cartoon Network
Futurama "The Sting" Matt Groening, David X. Cohen and Ken Keeler, executive producers; David A. Goodman, co-executive producer; Patric M. Verrone, supervising producer/written by; Eric Kaplan and Bill Odenkirk, supervising producers; Michael Rowe & Brian J. Cowan, producers; Claudia Katz, produced by; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Rich Moore, supervising director; Scott Vanzo, director of computer graphics; Brian Sheesley, director; Stephanie Arnett, assistant director Fox
The Simpsons "The Way We Weren't" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, & Al Jean, executive producers; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman, Dan Greaney, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long, John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould & Kevin Curran, co-executive producers; Brian Kelley and Michael Price, co-executive producers/writers; Laurie Biernacki and Rick Polizzi, animation producers; J. Stewart Burns, written by; Mike B. Anderson, director; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Norman Auble, assistant director; Patrick Buchanan, timer
South Park "Christmas in Canada" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers; Jennifer Howell, supervising producer; Frank C. Agnone II, producer; Eric Stough, director of animation Comedy Central
SpongeBob SquarePants "SpongeBob BC" Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Derek Drymon, supervising producer; Paul Tibbitt & Kent Osborne, written by; Andrew Overtoom, animation director; Alan Smart, supervising director; Juli Murphy, sheet timer Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[37]
Star Wars: Clone Wars "Chapters 1-20" Claudia Katz & Brian A. Miller, executive producers; Genndy Tartakovsky, produced by/directed by/story by/animation director; Geraldine Symon, producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Bryan Andrews, Mark Andrews, Darrick Bachman & Paul Rudish, story by; Scott Vanzo, director of computer animation; Yu Mun Jeong, animation director; Robert Alvarez, sheet timer Cartoon Network
The Powerpuff Girls "'Twas the Fight Before Christmas" Craig McCracken, executive producer; Chris Savino, producer; Brian A. Miller, supervising producer; Lauren Faust, written by/supervising director; Craig Lewis, written by; Amy Keating Rogers, story by; Robert Alvarez, John McIntyre & Randy Myers, animation directors; James T. Walker & Juli Murphy, sheet timers Cartoon Network
2005
(57th)
One Hour or Less[38]
South Park "Best Friends Forever" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers; Jennifer Howell, supervising producer; Frank C. Agnone II, producer; Eric Stough, director of animation Comedy Central
Family Guy "North by North Quahog" Seth MacFarlane, executive producer/writer; David A. Goodman & Chris Sheridan, executive producers; Danny Smith, co-executive producer; Kara Vallow, producer; Shannon Smith, animation producer; Peter Shin, supervising director/director; Greg Colton, assistant director Fox
Samurai Jack "The Four Seasons of Death" Genndy Tartakovsky, executive producer/producer/directed by; Brian A. Miller, supervising producer; Bryan Andrews & Mark Andrews, written by; Hueng-soon Park & Kwang-bae Park, animation directors; Randy Myers, directed by; James T. Walker, sheet timing Cartoon Network
The Simpsons "Future-Drama" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean and Ian Maxtone-Graham, executive producers; Dan Greaney, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long, John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould, Kevin Curran & Michael Price, co-executive producers; J. Stewart Burns & Bill Odenkirk, co-executive producers/writers; Laurie Biernacki & Rick Polizzi, animation producers; Matt Selman, written by; Mike B. Anderson, directed by; David Silverman, supervising director; Ralph Sosa, assistant director; Robert Ingram, animation timer Fox
SpongeBob SquarePants "Fear of a Krabby Patty / Shell of Man" Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Paul Tibbitt, supervising producer/written by/director; Mike Bell & C. H. Greenblatt, written by/storyboard directors; Vincent Waller, storyboard director; Alan Smart & Tom Yasumi, animation directors Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[39]
Star Wars: Clone Wars, Vol. 2 "Chapters 21-25" Claudia Katz & Brian A. Miller, executive producers; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Shareena Carlson & Geraldine Symon, producers; Genndy Tartakovsky, produced by/directed by/story by/animation direction; Bryan Andrews, Darrick Bachman & Paul Rudish, story by; Yu Mun Jeong, supervising director; Dong Soo Lee & Jong Ho Kim, directors; Scott Vanzo, director of computer animation; Robert Alvarez & Randy Myers, sheet timers Cartoon Network
Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real David McNab, executive producer/story by/written by; John Smithson, Alice Keens-Soper, Rola Bauer & Tim Halkin, executive producers; Ceri Barnes, produced by; Charlie Foley, story by/written by; Justin Hardy, story by/written by/directed by; Kevin Tao Mohs, story by/co-writer; Aidan Woodward, co-writer; Mike Milne, director of computer animation Animal Planet
2006
(58th)
One Hour or Less[40]
The Simpsons "The Seemingly Never-Ending Story" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman, Carolyn Omine & Tim Long, executive producers; John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould, Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns & Michael Price, co-executive producers; Bill Odenkirk & Joel H. Cohen, co-executive producers/writers; Laurie Biernacki & Rick Polizzi, animation producers; Ian Maxtone-Graham, written by; David Silverman, supervising director; Raymond S. Persi, director; Shannon O'Connor, assistant director; Richard Gasparian, animation timer Fox
Camp Lazlo "Hello Dolly / Over Cooked Beans" Joe Murray & Brian A. Miller, executive producers; Mark O'Hare & Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producers; Shareena Carlson, producer; Merriwether Williams, Steve Little & Kazimieras G. Prapuolenis, story by; Mike Roth & Clay Morrow, written by/storyboard directors; Kent Osborne & Cosmo Segurson, written by; Brian Sheesley, supervising director/directed by; Lindsey Pollard, Jon Ho Kim & Dong-kun Won, animation directors; Phil Cummings & Maureen Mlynarczyk, sheet timers Cartoon Network
Family Guy "PTV" Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman & Chris Sheridan, executive producers; Danny Smith, co-executive producer; Michael Rowe, supervising producer; Kara Vallow, producer; Shannon Smith, animation producer; Alec Sulkin & Wellesley Wild, written by; Peter Shin, supervising director; Dan Povenmire, director; Chris Robertson, assistant director; Andi Klein, timing supervisor Fox
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends "Go Goo Go" Craig McCracken, executive producer/director; Brian A. Miller, executive producer; Lauren Faust, supervising producer/animation director/written by; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Vincent Aniceto, producer; Robert Alvarez & Eric Pringle, animation directors Cartoon Network
South Park "Trapped in the Closet" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, producer; Eric Stough, director of animation Comedy Central
More Than One Hour[41]
Before the Dinosaurs Adam Kemp, Tim Haines & Gaynelle Evans, executive producers; Fiona Walkinshaw & William Sargent, executive producers of computer animation; Chloë Leland, producer/director; Greg Smith, producer; Michael Olmert, writer; Mike Milne, director of computer animation Discovery
My Life as a Teenage Robot "Escape from Cluster Prime" Rob Renzetti, executive producer/director/original story/written by; Fred Seibert, executive producer; Scott D. Peterson, original story/written by; Alex Kirwan, original story; Brandon Kruse, Heather Martinez, Chris Reccardi & Bryan Andrews, written by; Chris Savino, director; Robert Alvarez, sheet timer Nickelodeon
2007
(59th)
One Hour or Less[42]
South Park "Make Love, Not Warcraft" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Kyle McCulloch, producer; Eric Stough, director of animation Comedy Central
Avatar: The Last Airbender "City of Walls and Secrets" Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko & Eric Coleman, executive producers; Aaron Ehasz, co-executive producer/head writer; Tim Hedrick, written by; Lauren MacMullan, directed by; Yu Jae Myoung, animation director/timing director Nickelodeon
Robot Chicken "Lust for Puppets" Seth Green, executive producer/writer/director; Matthew Senreich, executive producer/writer; Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Alexander Bulkley and Corey Campodonico, producers; Tom Root & Douglas Goldstein, head writers; Hugh Davidson, Jordan Allen-Dutton, Mike Fasolo, Dan Milano & Eric Weiner, writers Adult Swim
The Simpsons "The Haw-Hawed Couple" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-Graham & Tim Long, executive producers; John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould, Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore & Joel H. Cohen, co-executive producers; Laurie Biernacki & Rick Polizzi, animation producers; Matt Selman, written by; Chris Clements, directed by; Mark Kirkland, supervising director; Matthew Faughnan, assistant director; Scott Brutz, animation timer Fox
SpongeBob SquarePants "Bummer Vacation / Wig Struck" Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Paul Tibbitt, supervising producer; Tom Yasumi, animation director/timer; Alan Smart, supervising director/animation director/timer; Casey Alexander, Chris Mitchell, Luke Brookshier & Tom King, storyboard directors/written by; Dani Michaeli, written by; Andrew Overtoom, timer Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[43]
Camp Lazlo "Where's Lazlo?" Joe Murray, executive producer/story by/written by/directed by; Brian A. Miller, executive producer; Mark O'Hare, supervising producer/story by/written by/directed by; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Janet Dimon, producer; Brian Sheesley, supervising director/directed by; Won Dong Kun, animation director; Merriwether Williams, story by; Russell Calabrese, Phil Cummings, Lindsey Pollard & Swinton O. Scott III, timers Cartoon Network
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends "Good Wilt Hunting" Craig McCracken, executive producer/directed by/story by; Brian A. Miller, executive producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Lauren Faust, supervising producer/written by/story by; Vincent Aniceto, producer; Michelle Papandrew, animation producer; Darrick Bachman & Craig Lewis, story by; Robert Alvarez, Eric Pringle & Robert Cullen, animation direction Cartoon Network
Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms Mike Richardson, Lloyd Levin, Stephen Brown, Morris Berger & John W. Hyde, executive producers; Mike Wolf, animation executive producer; Stephanie Elliott, animation producer; Tad Stones, supervising producer/director/story by/screenplay by; Scott Greenberg, Scott Hemming & Sidney Clifton, producers; Phil Weinstein, director; Mike Mignola, story by; Matt Wayne, screenplay by; Gordon Kent & Art Vitello, animation timing directors; Russell Calabrese, Eddy Houchins, Tim Walker & Junja Wolf, timers
Secrets of the Deep Tim Haines, Martin Davidson & Gaynelle Evans, executive producers; Kera Rennert, producer; Ceri Barnes, produced by; Nik Sopwith, story by; Jamie Smith, written by; David Allen, directed by; Mike Milne, director of computer animation Discovery
2008
(60th)
One Hour or Less[44]
The Simpsons "Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman & Tim Long, executive producers; John Frink, Kevin Curran, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Ron Hauge & Rob LaZebnik, co-executive producers; Laurie Biernacki & Rick Polizzi, animation producers; J. Stewart Burns, written by; Chuck Sheetz, directed by; Mark Kirkland, supervising director; Jess Espanola, assistant director; Patty Shinagawa, animation timer Fox
Creature Comforts America "Don't Choke To Death, Please" Kit Boss, Miles Bullough, Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Peter Lord, Nick Park & David Sproxton, executive producers; Peter McHugh, co-executive producer; Jacqueline White, supervising producer; Kenny Micka & Gareth Owen, producers; Merlin Crossingham & Dave Osmand, directors; Richard Goleszowski, supervising director CBS
King of the Hill "Death Picks Cotton" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Dave Krinsky, Jim Dauterive & Garland Testa, executive producers; John Altschuler, executive producer/writer; Paul Corrigan & Brad Walsh, co-executive producerss; Tony Gama-Lobo, Rebecca May, Christy Stratton & Joe Boucher, supervising producers; Mark McJimsey, producer; Malisa Caroselli, animation executive producer; Stephanie Elliott, animation producer; Judah Miller & Murray Miller, writers; Tony Kluck, director; Wes Archer, supervising director; Philippe Angeles, overseas animation director; Jill Jacobs, lead animation timer Fox
Robot Chicken "Robot Chicken: Star Wars" Seth Green, executive producer/writer/director; Matthew Senreich, executive producer/writer; Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Alexander Bulkley and Corey Campodonico, producers; Tom Root & Douglas Goldstein, head writers; Jordan Allen-Dutton, Mike Fasolo, Charles Horn, Breckin Meyer, Hugh Sterbakov & Eric Weiner, writers; Mark Caballero, animation director Adult Swim
SpongeBob SquarePants "Inmates of Summer / Two Faces of Squidward" Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Paul Tibbitt, co-executive producer/supervising producer; Charlie Bean, Aaron Springer & Chris Reccardi, written by/storyboard directors; Steven Banks & Dani Michaeli, written by; Alan Smart, supervising director/animation director; Tom Yasumi, animation director Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[45]
South Park "Imaginationland: The Movie" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman, Erica Rivinoja & Pam Brady, producers; Ryan Quincy, director of animation Comedy Central
Family Guy "Blue Harvest" Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman & Chris Sheridan, executive producers; Danny Smith, Mark Hentemann & Steve Callaghan, co-executive producers; Alec Sulkin, supervising producer/writer; Alex Borstein, Mike Henry & Wellesley Wild, supervising producers; Kara Vallow, producer; Shannon Smith, animation producer; Dominic Polcino, director; Peter Shin, supervising director; Joseph Lee, assistant director; Andi Klein, timing supervisor Fox
Justice League: The New Frontier Bruce Timm & Sander Schwartz, executive producers; Michael Goguen, supervising producer; Dave Bullock, directed by; Stan Berkowitz, written by; Darwyn Cooke, written by (additional material); James T. Walker, animation timing supervisor Warner Bros. on Demand
2009
(61st)
One Hour or Less[46]
South Park "Margaritaville" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman, Erica Rivinoja & Bill Hader, producers; Ryan Quincy, animation producer Comedy Central
American Dad! "1600 Candles" Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman & David Zuckerman, executive producers; Rick Wiener & Kenny Schwartz, executive producers/writers; Michael Shipley, Jim Bernstein & Dan Vebber, co-executive producers; Jonathan Fener, Brian Boyle & Nahnatchka Khan, supervising producers; Kara Vallow, producer; Diana Ritchey, animation producer; Caleb Meurer, director/timer; Ron Hughart & Anthony Lioi, supervising directors; Mike Mayfield, assistant director/timer Fox
Robot Chicken "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II" Seth Green, executive producer/written by/directed by; Matthew Senreich, executive producer/written by; Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Alexander Bulkley, Corey Campodonico & Ollie Green, producers; Tom Root & Douglas Goldstein, head writers; Hugh Davidson, Mike Fasolo, Breckin Meyer, Dan Milano, Kevin Shinick & Zeb Wells, written by; Ethan Marak, animation director Adult Swim
The Simpsons "Gone Maggie Gone" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean & Matt Selman, executive producers; John Frink, Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Marc Wilmore, Ron Hauge, Rob LaZebnik, Matt Warburton & Brian Kelley, co-executive producers; Jeff Westbrook, co-executive producer/writer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Billy Kimball & Ian Maxtone-Graham, written by; Chris Clements, directed by; Mike B. Anderson, supvising director; Matthew Faughnan, assistant director; Scott Brutz, animation timer Fox
More Than One Hour[47]
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends "Destination: Imagination" Craig McCracken, executive producer/story by/directed by; Brian A. Miller, executive producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Ryan Slater, producer; Michelle Papandrew, animation producer; Lauren Faust & Timothy McKeon, written by/story by; Darrick Bachman, Ed Baker, Vaughn Tada & Alex Kirwan, story by; Rob Renzetti, story by/directed by; Robert Alvarez & Eric Pringle, animation direction Cartoon Network
Afro Samurai: Resurrection Leo Chu & Eric Garcia, executive producers/screenplay by; Shinichiro Ishikawa, Samuel L. Jackson & Arthur Smith, executive producers; Yûji Hori & Kenichi Hayashi, animation producers; Takashi Okazaki, story by; Yasuyuki Muto, Joshua Hale Fialkov & Eric S. Calderon, screenplay by; Fuminori Kizaki, animation direction/story by Spike

2010s[edit]

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
2010
(62nd)
[48]
Prep & Landing Chris Williams, executive producer/story by; John Lasseter, executive producer; Dorothy McKim, producer; Stevie Wermers & Kevin Deters, writers/directors ABC
Alien Earths Howard B. Swartz, executive producer; Dana Berry, produced/directed/written by; Steven Reich & Ray Villard, written by; Jason Hearne & Dave Jerrard, animation directors Nat Geo
The Ricky Gervais Show "Knob at Night" Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant, Karl Pilkington, Glyn Hughes & Bob Higgins, executive producers; Lisa Ullmann, co-executive producer; Margaret M. Dean, supervising producer; Michelle Papandrew, producer; Craig Kellman, directed by; Nick Bertonazzi, animation director HBO
The Simpsons "Once Upon a Time in Springfield" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean & Matt Selman, executive producers; John Frink, Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Ron Hauge, Rob LaZebnik & Matt Warburton, co-executive producers; Jeff Westbrook & Brian Kelley, co-executive producers/writers; Tom Klein, animation producer; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Oscar Cervantes & Davy Lauterbach, assistant directors; Matthew Nastuk, directed by; Stephanie Gillis, written by Fox
South Park "200" / "201" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman & Erica Rivinoja, producers; Ryan Quincy, animation producer; Jack Shih & Jenny Yu, directors of animation Comedy Central
2011
(63rd)
[49]
Futurama "The Late Philip J. Fry" Matt Groening, David X. Cohen & Ken Keeler, executive producers; Eric Horsted, Michael Rowe, Josh Weinstein, Patric M. Verrone & Dan Vebber, co-executive producers; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Claudia Katz & Lee Supercinski, produced by; Peter Avanzino, supervising director/directed by; Lew Morton, written by; Ira Sherak, assistant director; Scott Vanzo, director of computer graphics Comedy Central
The Cleveland Show "Murray Christmas" Seth MacFarlane, Richard Appel & Mike Henry, executive producers; Kirker Butler, co-executive producer/writer; Jonathan Green & Gabe Miller, supervising producers; Aseem Batra, Clarence Livingston & Kara Vallow, producers; Brandi Young, animation producer; Ken Wong, director; Albert Calleros & Anthony Lioi, supervising directors; Max Martinez, assistant director; Doug Gallery & Maureen Mlynarczyk, timing supervisors; Eric Bryan, Patrick Buchanan, Jamie H. Huang & Tom Pope, animation timers Fox
Robot Chicken "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III" Seth Green & Matthew Senreich, executive producers/written by; Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Tom Root & Douglas Goldstein, co-executive producers/head writers; Alexander Bulkley, Corey Campodonico & Ollie Green, producers; Matthew Ireland Beans, Hugh Davidson, Dan Milano, Mike Fasolo, Geoff Johns, Hugh Sterbakov, Breckin Meyer, Kevin Shinick & Zeb Wells, written by; Chris McKay, directed by; Savelen Forrest, animation director Cartoon Network
South Park "Crack Baby Athletic Association" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman & Bill Hader, producers; Ryan Quincy, animation producers; Jack Shih & Jenny Yu, directors of animation Comedy Central
The Simpsons "Angry Dad: The Movie" Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean and Matt Selman, executive producers; John Frink, executive producer/written by; Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Matt Warburton, Jeff Westbrook and Brian Kelley, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Matthew Nastuk, directed by; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Alex Ruiz, assistant director; Sam Im, lead animation timer Fox
2012
(64th)
[50]
The Penguins of Madagascar "The Return of the Revenge of Dr. Blowhole" Robert Schooley & Mark McCorkle, executive producers/written by; Bret Haaland, co-executive producer; Nicholas Filippi, Chris Neuhahn & Ant Ward, supervising producers; Andrew Huebner, producer; Dave Knott, supervising director; Shaun Cashman, Steve Loter & Christo Stamboliev, animation directors Nickelodeon
American Dad! "Hot Water" Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Nahnatchka Khan, executive producers; Jonathan Fener & Brian Boyle, co-executive producers; Murray Miller & Judah Miller, co-executive producers/writers; Erik Sommers, supervising producer; Kara Vallow, Laura McCreary & Erik Durbin, producers; Diana Ritchey, animation producer; Chris Bennett, director; Ron Hughart & Brent Woods, supervising directors; Ralph Fernan, assistant director; David Bastian & Bill Buchanan, timing supervisors Fox
Bob's Burgers "Burgerboss" Loren Bouchard & Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Kit Boss, co-executive producer; Dan Fybel & Rich Rinaldi, supervising producers; Mark McJimsey, animation executive producer/supervising producer; Jon Schroeder, producer; Joel Kuwahara & Scott D. Greenberg, animation executive producers; Malisa Caroselli & Janelle Momary, animation producers; Scott Jacobson, written by; Jennifer Coyle, director; Randy Ludensky, animation timing supervisor
Futurama "The Tip of the Zoidberg" Matt Groening & David X. Cohen, executive producers; Ken Keeler, executive producer/writer; Patric M. Verrone, Josh Weinstein, Eric Horsted, Michael Rowe & Dan Vebber, co-executive producers; Lee Supercinski & Claudia Katz, producers; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Peter Avanzino, supervising director; Raymie Muzquiz, director; Aldin Baroza, assistant director; Scott Vanzo, director of computer graphics Comedy Central
The Simpsons "Holidays of Future Passed" Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman & John Frink, executive producers; J. Stewart Burns, co-executive producer/written by; Kevin Curran, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Matt Warburton, Jeff Westbrook & Brian Kelley, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Rob Oliver, director; Richard Manginsay, assistant director; Sam Im, lead animation timer Fox
2013
(65th)
[51]
South Park "Raising the Bar" Trey Parker, executive producer/written by/directed by; Matt Stone & Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard & Vernon Chatman, producers; Jack Shih & Jenny Yu, directors of animation Comedy Central
Bob's Burgers "O.T.: The Outside Toilet" Loren Bouchard & Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Joel Kuwahara, Scott D. Greenberg & Mark McJimsey, animation executive producers; Kit Boss, Dan Fybel, Rich Rinaldi, Gregory Thompson & Jon Schroeder, co-executive producers; Nora Smith, producer; Janelle Momary, animation producer; Lizzie Molyneux & Wendy Molyneux, written by; Bernard Derriman, supervising director; Anthony Chun, director; Randy Ludensky, animation timing supervisor Fox
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness "Enter the Dragon" Peter Hastings, executive producer/written by; Bret Haaland, co-executive producer; Kyoung Joon Hwang, animation executive producer; Randy Dormans & Gabe Swarr, supervising producers; Andrew Huebner, produced by; Scott Kreamer, written by; Gene Grillo & Douglas Langdale, writers; Aaron Hammersley & Michael Mullen, directed by Nickelodeon
Regular Show "The Christmas Special" J. G. Quintel, executive producer/writer/directed by; Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash & Rob Sorcher, executive producers; Mike Roth, supervising producer/writer/directed by; Ryan Slater, producer; Sean Szeles, Kat Morris, Benton Connor & Hilary Florido, written by; Matt Price & Michele Cavin, writers; John Davis Infantino, writer/supervising director; Robert Alvarez, animation director; Gi-ho Hwang & Yu-Seong Kim, overseas directors Cartoon Network
The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror XXIII" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman & John Frink, executive producers; Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Matt Warburton & Jeff Westbrook, co-executive producers; Tom Klein, animation producer; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Peter Gomez, assistant director; Richard Gasparian, lead animation timer; Steven Dean Moore, directed by; David Mandel & Brian Kelley, written by Fox
2014
(66th)
[52]
Bob's Burgers "Mazel-Tina" Loren Bouchard and Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Dan Fybel, Rich Rinaldi, Gregory Thompson & Jon Schroeder, co-executive producers; Mark McJimsey, supervising producer/animation executive producer; Nora Smith, supervising producer; Scott Jacobson, producer; Joel Kuwahara & Scott D. Greenberg, animation executive producers; Janelle Momary, animation producer; Holly Schlesinger, written by; Brian LoSchiavo, director; Bernard Derriman, supervising director; Randy Ludensky, animation timing supervisor Fox
Archer "Archer Vice: The Rules of Extraction" Adam Reed, executive producer/written by; Matt Thompson, executive producer; Bryan Fordney, producer/animation director; Neal Holman, Eric Sims and Casey Willis, producers FX
Futurama "Meanwhile" Matt Groening, David X. Cohen & Ken Keeler, executive producers; Josh Weinstein, executive producer/written by; Eric Horsted, Dan Vebber, Michael Rowe & Patric M. Verrone, co-executive producers; Lee Supercinski & Claudia Katz, producers; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Scott Vanzo, director of computer graphics; Peter Avanzino, supervising director/directed by; David D. Au, assistant director Comedy Central
South Park "Black Friday" Trey Parker, executive producer/written by/directed by; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino & Frank C. Agnone II, executive producers; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman & Bill Hader, producers; Jack Shih & Jenny Yu, directors of animation
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles "The Manhattan Project" Peter Hastings, executive producer; Ciro Nieli, executive producer/supervising director; Ant Ward, supervising producer; MacGregor Middleton, producer; Brandon Auman & John Shirley, written by; Michael Chang & Alan Wan, directed by Nickelodeon
2015
(67th)
[53]
Over the Garden Wall Patrick McHale, executive producer/story by; Rob Sorcher, Curtis Lelash, Brian A. Miller & Jennifer Pelphrey, executive producers; Pernelle Hayes, producer; Amalia Levari & Tom Herpich, story by; Bert Youn, written by; Robert Alvarez, Larry Leichliter, Eddy Houchins & Ken Bruce, animation directors Cartoon Network
Archer "Pocket Listing" Adam Reed, executive producer/writer; Matt Thompson, executive producer; Casey Willis, co-executive producer; Bryan Fordney, producer/animation director; Neal Holman & Eric Sims, producers FX
Bob's Burgers "Can't Buy Me Math" Loren Bouchard & Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Dan Fybel, co-executive producer/written by; Rich Rinaldi, Gregory Thompson & Jon Schroeder, co-executive producers; Mark McJimsey, supervising producer/animation executive producer; Nora Smith, supervising producer; Scott Jacobson, Steven Davis, Kelvin Yu, Lizzie Molyneux, Wendy Molyneux & Holly Schlesinger, producers; Scott D. Greenberg & Joel Kuwahara, animation executive producers; Janelle Momary, animation producer; Tyree Dillihay, director; Bernard Derriman, supervising director; Gordon Kent, animation timing Fox
South Park "Freemium Isn't Free" Trey Parker, executive producer/directed by; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino & Frank C. Agnone II, executive producers; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman & Bill Hader, producers; Jack Shih, animation producer; Jenny Yu, director of animation Comedy Central
The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror XXV" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman & John Frink, executive producers; Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Jeff Westbrook & Brian Kelley, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Stephanie Gillis, written by; Matthew Faughnan, directed by; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Chris Clements, assistant director; Scott Brutz, lead animation timer Fox
2016
(68th)
[54]
Archer "The Figgis Agency" Adam Reed, executive producer/writer; Matt Thompson, executive producer; Casey Willis, co-executive producer; Jeff Fastner, Neal Holman, Chad Hurd & Eric Sims, producers; Bryan Fordney, producer/animation director FX
Bob's Burgers "The Horse Rider-er" Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Dan Fybel & Rich Rinaldi, executive producers; Gregory Thompson, Jon Schroeder & Scott Jacobson, co-executive producers; Nora Smith, co-executive producer/written by; Steven Davis, Kelvin Yu, Lizzie Molyneux, Wendy Molyneux & Holly Schlesinger, supervising producers; Joel Kuwahara & Scott D. Greenberg, animation executive producers; Janelle Momary, produced by; Bernard Derriman, supervising director; Tyree Dillihay, director; Mauricio Pardo, assistant director Fox
Phineas and Ferb "Last Day of Summer" Dan Povenmire & Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, executive producers; Robert F. Hughes, producer/directed by; Danielle Vetere, Scott D. Peterson, Jim Bernstein & Martin Olson, story by; Aliki Theofilopoulos, Bernie Petterson, Calvin Suggs, John Mathot, Joshua Pruett, Kaz, Kim Roberson & Michael Diederich, written by; Sue Perrotto, directed by; Russell Calabrese & Derek Lee Thompson, assistant directors Disney XD
The Simpsons "Halloween of Horror" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman & John Frink, executive producers; Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Jeff Westbrook & Brian Kelley, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Carolyn Omine, written by; Mike B. Anderson, directed by; Jennifer Moeller & Norman Auble, assistant directors; Robert Ingram, lead animation timer Fox
South Park "You're Not Yelping" Trey Parker, executive producer/directed by; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino & Frank C. Agnone II, executive producers; Vernon Chatman, Eric Stough, Adrien Beard & Bruce Howell, producers; Jack Shih, animation producer; Jenny Yu, director of animation Comedy Central
2017
(69th)
[55]
Bob's Burgers "Bob Actually" Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Dan Fybel & Rich Rinaldi, executive producers; Gregory Thompson, Jon Schroeder, Nora Smith, & Scott Jacobson, co-executive producers; Steven Davis & Kelvin Yu, supervising producers/writers; Lizzie Molyneux, Wendy Molyneux, & Holly Schlesinger, supervising producers; Janelle Momary-Neely, produced by; Joel Kuwahara & Scott D. Greenberg, animation executive producers; Bernard Derriman, supervising director Fox
Archer "Archer Dreamland: No Good Deed" Adam Reed, executive producer/writer; Matt Thompson, executive producer; Casey Willis, co-executive producer; Jeff Fastner, Bryan Fordney, Neal Holman, Chad Hurd & Eric Sims, producers; Marcus Rosentrater, animation director FX
Elena and the Secret of Avalor (Sofia the First) Jamie Mitchell, executive producer/director; Craig Gerber, executive producer/written by Disney
The Simpsons "The Town" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman & John Frink, executive producers; J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Jeff Westbrook, Brian Kelley, & Dan Vebber, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson & Ryan Koh, supervising producer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Eddie Rosas, assistant director; Carlton Batten, lead animation timer; Rob Oliver, directed by; Dave King, written by Fox
South Park "Member Berries" Trey Parker, executive producer/directed by; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino & Frank C. Agnone II, executive producers; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman, & Bill Hader, producers; Jack Shih, animation producer; Jenny Yu, director of animation Comedy Central
2018
(70th)
[56]
Rick and Morty "Pickle Rick" Justin Roiland, Dan Harmon, Delna Bhesania, Barry Ward, Keith Crofford & Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Ryan Ridley & Dan Guterman, co-executive producers; Mike McMahan, supervising producer; Tom Kauffman & Ollie Green, producers; J. Michael Mendel, producer; Jessica Gao, written by; Wes Archer, supervising director; Anthony Chun, director; Nathan Litz, animation director Adult Swim
Big Hero 6: The Series "Baymax Returns" Mark McCorkle & Bob Schooley, executive producers; Nick Filippi, executive producer/supervising director; Sharon Flynn & Paiman Kalayeh, written by; Stephen Heneveld & Ben Juwono, directed by; Jill Jacobs, Helen Roh & Jungja Wolf, timing directors Disney XD
Bob's Burgers "V for Valentine-detta" Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Dan Fybel, Rich Rinaldi, Nora Smith, Greg Thompson & Jon Schroeder, executive producers; Scott Jacobson & Holly Schlesinger, co-executive producer; Lizzie Molyneux & Wendy Molyneux, co-executive producers/written by; Steven Davis, Kelvin Yu & Janelle Momary-Neely, supervising producers; Scott Greenberg, animation executive producer; Mike Penketh, animation producer; Ian Hamilton, director; Bernard Derriman, supervising director; Tony Gennaro, assistant supervising director Fox
The Simpsons "Gone Boy" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean & Matt Selman, executive producers; J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Jeff Westbrook, Brian Kelley, Dan Vebber & Ryan Koh, co-executive producers; Richard K. Chung, producer; Tom Klein and Andrea Romero, animation producers; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Eddie Rosas, animation director; Sam Im, lead animation timer; Rob Oliver, directed by; John Frink, written by
South Park "Put It Down" Trey Parker, executive producer/directed by; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino & Frank C. Agnone II, executive producers; Eric Stough, Adrien Beard, Bruce Howell & Vernon Chatman, producers; Jack Shih, animation producer; Jenny Yu, director of animation Comedy Central

Total awards by network[edit]

Programs with multiple awards[edit]

Programs with multiple nominations[edit]

Notes[edit]

  1. ^ a b c As a juried award, nominees had to garner 50% approval to win the award. The benchmark was not met and no award was given.

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ Jean, Al (2004). The Simpsons season 4 DVD commentary for the episode "Mr. Plow" (DVD). 20th Century Fox. 
  2. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  3. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  4. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  5. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  6. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  7. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  8. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  9. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  10. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  11. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  12. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  13. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  14. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  15. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  16. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  17. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  18. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 10, 2017. 
  19. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 10, 2017. 
  20. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 10, 2017. 
  21. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 10, 2017. 
  22. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  23. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  24. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  25. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  26. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  27. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  28. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  29. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  30. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  31. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  32. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  33. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  34. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  35. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  36. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  37. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  38. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  39. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  40. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  41. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  42. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  43. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  44. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  45. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  46. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  47. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  48. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  49. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  50. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  51. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  52. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  53. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  54. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  55. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 13, 2017. 
  56. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 14, 2018. 

External links[edit]